Bitcoin Forum
November 22, 2017, 01:11:33 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 ... 749 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Claymore's ZCash/BTG GPU Miner v12.6 (Windows/Linux)  (Read 3660699 times)
CoinPro69
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 58

Be Wise and Love


View Profile
November 05, 2016, 01:11:43 AM
 #441

Yeah for some reason my 7950 is the fastest at 50Sol/s while 280x are like 43Sol/s.

What Version of 7950 you using? and how much watt they take away on the modded bios?

My 470 Nitro 4gb makes 44~ hashes and uses only 70-75 ~Watt most of the time with 30% cooler. Really silent as well.

edit: Screenshot Wink

1511356293
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511356293

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511356293
Reply with quote  #2

1511356293
Report to moderator
1511356293
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511356293

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511356293
Reply with quote  #2

1511356293
Report to moderator
Join ICO Now Coinlancer is Disrupting the Freelance marketplace!
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
arielbit
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1400


View Profile
November 05, 2016, 01:17:20 AM
 #442

9 hours running stable here. had a nice worry free sleep.

if 7950's are doing 50 sols, just wait for claymore's updates he might bring more sols to 280x, 290/390 and 290x/390x
king_pin
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 393



View Profile WWW
November 05, 2016, 01:22:59 AM
 #443

@CLAYMORE
Your -di function is not working again!!!
If you write -di 1,2,3 it will start 0,1,2,3

Help to save a persons life with BITCOIN - http://www.bitcoinsaves.org/en/
snakey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 994



View Profile
November 05, 2016, 01:25:47 AM
 #444

pc keeps restarting, whats that normally from?

Thanks

Modded bios ?

No everything as defualt

Too weak PSU.

I only have 4 470 8gb and 1000w psu.....Everyone is saying they have 6 cards and only like 750w or is that only because of moded bios?


1000w psu doesnt give 1000w, it gives 80-90% usually. same with every psu. even if somebody says it has 6 cards and 750w psu, even if pc start, gpus won't mine.

in your case it possible that psu is really shitty, and it gives you even less than 80%, if not than search for problem in settings or elsewhere
had the same problem, just today change for a new psu also 1000w, but better one, works perfectly with 4 even 5 gpus rx 470.

try disconnect one gpu and run miner, if it runs, it is psu. to make sure it is not the disconnected gpu, connect it back and discconnect another one

1000W usually gives at least 1100-1150W from wall. You have no idea what you are talking about.

Its not his PSU.

Pulled apart my fan on cpu, hardly any heat sink but heat was around 40 - 60c ....

Any other idea of what you think it could be?

faulty hdd maybe? seems like its making some noise.

Also what motherboard, cpu and how much ram do you guys normally use? I need to get new parts anyway.

Thanks

██
█║█
║║║
║║║
█║█
██
'BTC MULTI-WALLET SOON'
▬▬▬▬ Download WHITEPAPER ▬▬▬▬

                    ▄██▄
                  ▄██████▄
                ▄██████████
              ▄██████████▀   ▄▄
            ▄██████████▀   ▄████▄
          ▄██████████▀    ████████▄
         ██████████▀      ▀████████
         ▀███████▀   ▄███▄  ▀████▀   ▄█▄
    ▄███▄  ▀███▀   ▄███████▄  ▀▀   ▄█████▄
  ▄███████▄      ▄██████████     ▄█████████
  █████████    ▄██████████▀    ▄██████████▀
   ▀█████▀   ▄██████████▀    ▄██████████▀
     ▀▀▀   ▄██████████▀    ▄██████████▀
          ██████████▀    ▄██████████▀
          ▀███████▀      █████████▀
            ▀███▀   ▄██▄  ▀█████▀
                  ▄██████▄  ▀▀▀
                  █████████
                   ▀█████▀
                     ▀▀▀
e i d o o
██

███▀▀
▐▐▌
▐▌
▐▌
▐▐▌
███▄▄
▀▀███
▐▌▌
▐▌
▐▌
▐▌▌
▄▄███
Shannkerx
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8


View Profile
November 05, 2016, 01:31:24 AM
 #445

haha u are the man! 49 per card - sapphire nitro+ oc 480 8gb - in total = 295.
If u want smt to be done well just ask claymore for it.
SirGay
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2


View Profile
November 05, 2016, 01:32:52 AM
 #446

Mining on coinmine

After DevFee completes, miner does not request new job(that is only my guess of a source of problem) and shares go rejected for some time.

Do you plan a new version of miner soon, Claymore?

Sorry, but i thought that i should make a repost.
kpierce77
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1022



View Profile
November 05, 2016, 01:40:38 AM
 #447

pc keeps restarting, whats that normally from?

Thanks

Modded bios ?

No everything as defualt

Too weak PSU.

I only have 4 470 8gb and 1000w psu.....Everyone is saying they have 6 cards and only like 750w or is that only because of moded bios?


1000w psu doesnt give 1000w, it gives 80-90% usually. same with every psu. even if somebody says it has 6 cards and 750w psu, even if pc start, gpus won't mine.

in your case it possible that psu is really shitty, and it gives you even less than 80%, if not than search for problem in settings or elsewhere
had the same problem, just today change for a new psu also 1000w, but better one, works perfectly with 4 even 5 gpus rx 470.

try disconnect one gpu and run miner, if it runs, it is psu. to make sure it is not the disconnected gpu, connect it back and discconnect another one

1000W usually gives at least 1100-1150W from wall. You have no idea what you are talking about.

Its not his PSU.

Pulled apart my fan on cpu, hardly any heat sink but heat was around 40 - 60c ....

Any other idea of what you think it could be?

faulty hdd maybe? seems like its making some noise.

Also what motherboard, cpu and how much ram do you guys normally use? I need to get new parts anyway.

Thanks

I was gonna say it could be faulty ram, but typically if it's ram it just freezes or won't start at all. Does the event viewer say anything at all? You should be able to set the system so that it'll dump out to a log the next time it reboots. You'll have to google that because I can't remember where that setting's at. You can then go into the log and see what's causing the issue. Does it reboot when opening the mining software or just in general? If you go into Safemode does it reboot then? Could be a driver issue? You don't really need much ram I don't believe. I think I have 4 GB. I'm running Windows 10 with 3 RX480s and 2 RX470s and no issues at all. Have 32GB SSD drive and ASRock 6 PCIe motherboard.

          ▄████▄
          ██  ██
 ▄▄▄▄     ▀████▀     ▄▄▄▄
██▀▀██     ▄▄▄▄     ██▀▀██
██▄▄███▄▄██▀▀▀▀██▄▄███▄▄██
 ▀▀▀▀ ▀██▀▄████ ▀██▀ ▀▀▀▀
       ██ ██     ██
 ▄▄▄▄  ██▄▀████ ▄██  ▄▄▄▄
██▀▀██  ▀██▄▄▄▄██▀  ██▀▀██
██▄▄██     ▀██▀     ██▄▄██
 ▀▀▀▀     ▄████▄     ▀▀▀▀
          ██  ██
          ▀████▀
.Coinlancer.
          ▄▄████████▄▄
      ▄▄████████████████▄▄
    ▄█████████████████████▄
   ▄████████████████████████▄
  ████████████████████████████
█████████████████████████████▄
████████████████████████████████
██████████████████████████████
███████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████
███████████████████████████████
▀█████████████████████████████▀
  █████████████████████████
   ▀███████████████████████▀
    ▀█████████████████████▀
      ▀▀████████████████▀▀
          ▀▀████████▀▀
CL
[WHITEPAPER]     [ANN THREAD]
Coinlancer
FACEBOOK     TWITTER     MEDIUM     TELEGRAM
▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
!!
snakey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 994



View Profile
November 05, 2016, 01:43:56 AM
 #448

pc keeps restarting, whats that normally from?

Thanks

Modded bios ?

No everything as defualt

Too weak PSU.

I only have 4 470 8gb and 1000w psu.....Everyone is saying they have 6 cards and only like 750w or is that only because of moded bios?


1000w psu doesnt give 1000w, it gives 80-90% usually. same with every psu. even if somebody says it has 6 cards and 750w psu, even if pc start, gpus won't mine.

in your case it possible that psu is really shitty, and it gives you even less than 80%, if not than search for problem in settings or elsewhere
had the same problem, just today change for a new psu also 1000w, but better one, works perfectly with 4 even 5 gpus rx 470.

try disconnect one gpu and run miner, if it runs, it is psu. to make sure it is not the disconnected gpu, connect it back and discconnect another one

1000W usually gives at least 1100-1150W from wall. You have no idea what you are talking about.

Its not his PSU.

Pulled apart my fan on cpu, hardly any heat sink but heat was around 40 - 60c ....

Any other idea of what you think it could be?

faulty hdd maybe? seems like its making some noise.

Also what motherboard, cpu and how much ram do you guys normally use? I need to get new parts anyway.

Thanks

I was gonna say it could be faulty ram, but typically if it's ram it just freezes or won't start at all. Does the event viewer say anything at all? You should be able to set the system so that it'll dump out to a log the next time it reboots. You'll have to google that because I can't remember where that setting's at. You can then go into the log and see what's causing the issue. Does it reboot when opening the mining software or just in general? If you go into Safemode does it reboot then? Could be a driver issue? You don't really need much ram I don't believe. I think I have 4 GB. I'm running Windows 10 with 3 RX480s and 2 RX470s and no issues at all. Have 32GB SSD drive and ASRock 6 PCIe motherboard.

I actually start the miner and after a few minutes it restarts my pc.

Thanks for the info man, i will look into everything and give it a go again.




██
█║█
║║║
║║║
█║█
██
'BTC MULTI-WALLET SOON'
▬▬▬▬ Download WHITEPAPER ▬▬▬▬

                    ▄██▄
                  ▄██████▄
                ▄██████████
              ▄██████████▀   ▄▄
            ▄██████████▀   ▄████▄
          ▄██████████▀    ████████▄
         ██████████▀      ▀████████
         ▀███████▀   ▄███▄  ▀████▀   ▄█▄
    ▄███▄  ▀███▀   ▄███████▄  ▀▀   ▄█████▄
  ▄███████▄      ▄██████████     ▄█████████
  █████████    ▄██████████▀    ▄██████████▀
   ▀█████▀   ▄██████████▀    ▄██████████▀
     ▀▀▀   ▄██████████▀    ▄██████████▀
          ██████████▀    ▄██████████▀
          ▀███████▀      █████████▀
            ▀███▀   ▄██▄  ▀█████▀
                  ▄██████▄  ▀▀▀
                  █████████
                   ▀█████▀
                     ▀▀▀
e i d o o
██

███▀▀
▐▐▌
▐▌
▐▌
▐▐▌
███▄▄
▀▀███
▐▌▌
▐▌
▐▌
▐▌▌
▄▄███
Dexdrex
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 35

I love track days.


View Profile
November 05, 2016, 01:51:40 AM
 #449

Can I use a board with 2 x16 pcie? I'm building a dual rx480.

mikewetminer88
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 27


View Profile
November 05, 2016, 01:55:24 AM
 #450

anyone knows how to fix this ? using equihash.eu.nicehash.com:3357 these short disconnects happen quite often.

ZEC: Received unknown response: {"id":null,"method":"client.reconnect","params":[]}

ZEC: Stratum - socket send failed 10053, disconnect
Have this problem too. I think @Claymore miner havent establish stratum connection to Nicehash server. Once this error happen, epools will kick in. So remember to setup your epools properly
fredeq
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1269


View Profile WWW
November 05, 2016, 01:55:53 AM
 #451

Anyone using nicehash here? Trying to find out if it's worth using it, whattomine shows way almost 20% higher rewards than nicehash, also I dont kno'w when do they convert zec to btc, as soon as it's confirmed or once/twice a day ? It would be better if nicehash produced same results since everyone instasells it anyway.

Go for nicehash for stable return, go for ZEC if you think the price will rise.
They dont convert anything, you are getting paid from nicehash buyers with their BTCs. There is always a fixed price at the certain time.

WTM may show you 20% more rewards from nicehash than direct ZEC mining, but you have to check all parameters.
In other words check current profitability. Or sort by `current` values if you like to watch them. By default it sorts by 24h averages.

https://whattomine.com - Check what to mine Smiley
cuteflower
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 448


View Profile
November 05, 2016, 01:57:03 AM
 #452

i need little help i am using 4 Gpus and i want to use all 4 Gpus on seperate each Gpu claymore zcash miner window so please tell me which command i will use and if example can put i am very thankfull to you
cuttysark
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1


View Profile
November 05, 2016, 02:07:19 AM
 #453

Actually, a restarting PC without a bluescreen usually means the PSU is at fault.


I couldnt find the original complaint within all of the quotes but yes, that is usually the issue.

Try using one card at a time.





pc keeps restarting, whats that normally from?

Thanks

Modded bios ?

No everything as defualt

Too weak PSU.

I only have 4 470 8gb and 1000w psu.....Everyone is saying they have 6 cards and only like 750w or is that only because of moded bios?


1000w psu doesnt give 1000w, it gives 80-90% usually. same with every psu. even if somebody says it has 6 cards and 750w psu, even if pc start, gpus won't mine.

in your case it possible that psu is really shitty, and it gives you even less than 80%, if not than search for problem in settings or elsewhere
had the same problem, just today change for a new psu also 1000w, but better one, works perfectly with 4 even 5 gpus rx 470.

try disconnect one gpu and run miner, if it runs, it is psu. to make sure it is not the disconnected gpu, connect it back and discconnect another one

1000W usually gives at least 1100-1150W from wall. You have no idea what you are talking about.

Its not his PSU.

Pulled apart my fan on cpu, hardly any heat sink but heat was around 40 - 60c ....

Any other idea of what you think it could be?

faulty hdd maybe? seems like its making some noise.

Also what motherboard, cpu and how much ram do you guys normally use? I need to get new parts anyway.

Thanks

I was gonna say it could be faulty ram, but typically if it's ram it just freezes or won't start at all. Does the event viewer say anything at all? You should be able to set the system so that it'll dump out to a log the next time it reboots. You'll have to google that because I can't remember where that setting's at. You can then go into the log and see what's causing the issue. Does it reboot when opening the mining software or just in general? If you go into Safemode does it reboot then? Could be a driver issue? You don't really need much ram I don't believe. I think I have 4 GB. I'm running Windows 10 with 3 RX480s and 2 RX470s and no issues at all. Have 32GB SSD drive and ASRock 6 PCIe motherboard.

I actually start the miner and after a few minutes it restarts my pc.

Thanks for the info man, i will look into everything and give it a go again.





PM for help with hardware. Donations appreciated.
kev7112001
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 428


View Profile
November 05, 2016, 02:13:14 AM
 #454

just fyi for new people its a 2.5% devfee for each miner instance running

MCXNOW MODERATOR
pwpwpw
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 616



View Profile
November 05, 2016, 02:15:25 AM
 #455

Anyone using nicehash here? Trying to find out if it's worth using it, whattomine shows way almost 20% higher rewards than nicehash, also I dont kno'w when do they convert zec to btc, as soon as it's confirmed or once/twice a day ? It would be better if nicehash produced same results since everyone instasells it anyway.


ZecMiner64.exe -allpools 1 -zpool equihash.usa.nicehash.com:3357 -zwal "your BTC Address"  -zpsw x  

Edit epools.txt  

# WARNING! Remove "#" characters to enable lines, with "#" they are disabled and will be ignored by miner! Check README for details.

POOL: equihash.usa.nicehash.com:3357 WALLET: yourbtcaddress  PSW: x, ALLPOOLS: 1
# POOL: us-east.equihash-hub.miningpoolhub.com:20570, WALLET: YourLogin.YourWorker, PSW: YourPsw, ALLPOOLS: 1
# POOL: eu1-zcash.flypool.org:3333, WALLET: t1YZMnyXStuGKykkFxM6Lh8DTVJdTMx6R51.YourWorker, PSW: z, ALLPOOLS: 0
# POOL: zec-eu1.nanopool.org:6666, WALLET: t1YZMnyXStuGKykkFxM6Lh8DTVJdTMx6R51, PSW: z, ALLPOOLS: 0


However I get this error sometimes:  after a DEVHASH session
ZEC: Authorization failed
: {"id":2,"result":false,"error":[0,"InvalidBTCaddress.",null]}

it does self correct after some time


When mining this way you are not earning ZEC that is then converted to BTC. You are sending Equihash  shares to NiceHash and they are paying you for each share in BTC when the ZEC price goes up your shares are worth more when the ZEC price goes down your shares are worth less  no conversion is made


check your status here: https://www.nicehash.com/index.jsp?p=miners&addr=yourbtcaddress  


So it doesn't matter when they pay out the btc because the share "conversion" is made in real time ?

Shannkerx
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8


View Profile
November 05, 2016, 02:15:44 AM
 #456

http://i.imgur.com/mWqi0I1.png
Thanks for your work i really appreciate it.
Genoils Miner - 180h/s
Zcashclient - 115 sols (180sols with zcashsilentarmy on ubuntu 16.04)
Claymore's - 300h/s

snakey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 994



View Profile
November 05, 2016, 02:15:55 AM
 #457

Actually, a restarting PC without a bluescreen usually means the PSU is at fault.


I couldnt find the original complaint within all of the quotes but yes, that is usually the issue.

Try using one card at a time.





pc keeps restarting, whats that normally from?

Thanks

Modded bios ?

No everything as defualt

Too weak PSU.

I only have 4 470 8gb and 1000w psu.....Everyone is saying they have 6 cards and only like 750w or is that only because of moded bios?


1000w psu doesnt give 1000w, it gives 80-90% usually. same with every psu. even if somebody says it has 6 cards and 750w psu, even if pc start, gpus won't mine.

in your case it possible that psu is really shitty, and it gives you even less than 80%, if not than search for problem in settings or elsewhere
had the same problem, just today change for a new psu also 1000w, but better one, works perfectly with 4 even 5 gpus rx 470.

try disconnect one gpu and run miner, if it runs, it is psu. to make sure it is not the disconnected gpu, connect it back and discconnect another one

1000W usually gives at least 1100-1150W from wall. You have no idea what you are talking about.

Its not his PSU.

Pulled apart my fan on cpu, hardly any heat sink but heat was around 40 - 60c ....

Any other idea of what you think it could be?

faulty hdd maybe? seems like its making some noise.

Also what motherboard, cpu and how much ram do you guys normally use? I need to get new parts anyway.

Thanks

I was gonna say it could be faulty ram, but typically if it's ram it just freezes or won't start at all. Does the event viewer say anything at all? You should be able to set the system so that it'll dump out to a log the next time it reboots. You'll have to google that because I can't remember where that setting's at. You can then go into the log and see what's causing the issue. Does it reboot when opening the mining software or just in general? If you go into Safemode does it reboot then? Could be a driver issue? You don't really need much ram I don't believe. I think I have 4 GB. I'm running Windows 10 with 3 RX480s and 2 RX470s and no issues at all. Have 32GB SSD drive and ASRock 6 PCIe motherboard.

I actually start the miner and after a few minutes it restarts my pc.

Thanks for the info man, i will look into everything and give it a go again.





Thanks I will give it a go.

██
█║█
║║║
║║║
█║█
██
'BTC MULTI-WALLET SOON'
▬▬▬▬ Download WHITEPAPER ▬▬▬▬

                    ▄██▄
                  ▄██████▄
                ▄██████████
              ▄██████████▀   ▄▄
            ▄██████████▀   ▄████▄
          ▄██████████▀    ████████▄
         ██████████▀      ▀████████
         ▀███████▀   ▄███▄  ▀████▀   ▄█▄
    ▄███▄  ▀███▀   ▄███████▄  ▀▀   ▄█████▄
  ▄███████▄      ▄██████████     ▄█████████
  █████████    ▄██████████▀    ▄██████████▀
   ▀█████▀   ▄██████████▀    ▄██████████▀
     ▀▀▀   ▄██████████▀    ▄██████████▀
          ██████████▀    ▄██████████▀
          ▀███████▀      █████████▀
            ▀███▀   ▄██▄  ▀█████▀
                  ▄██████▄  ▀▀▀
                  █████████
                   ▀█████▀
                     ▀▀▀
e i d o o
██

███▀▀
▐▐▌
▐▌
▐▌
▐▐▌
███▄▄
▀▀███
▐▌▌
▐▌
▐▌
▐▌▌
▄▄███
generalt
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 906


View Profile
November 05, 2016, 02:20:27 AM
 #458

just fyi for new people its a 2.5% devfee for each miner instance running

Totally worth it in my eyes.

BTC: 1GENERALrtBAjEv2Ps5cmEW1FADnXh1bCZ
QuintLeo
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 896


View Profile
November 05, 2016, 02:22:51 AM
 #459

Great work!
Shares find are just amazing really with RXXX, but why does not it support HD 6XXX or 5XXX?

HD 6xxx and earlier, and a the low-number HD 7xxx series (7600 and lower IIRC) are Terrascale, NOT GCN, and require completely different coding.

 Same issue affects the A10 5800 and older APUs.

 HD 7750, 78xx, and 79xx were all GCN to my specific knowlage.
GabryRox
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406


View Profile
November 05, 2016, 02:42:13 AM
 #460

Firstly, big thanks to Claymore for getting this great miner out to everyone!  I know you mentioned that you still expect you can get better rates down the road but I think I am not alone in appreciation for you publishing this version now so we can mine more efficiently than other options currently available!

I have only read about half of this thread so sorry if I am repeating anything here but I did have a few observations and questions that I wanted to post.

- I have 4 MSI RX 470 4GB (strap 1500 mod, overclocked, undervolted) averaging between 40-42 Sols/s each using your miner. This is a vast improvement over the 13 I was getting using nicehash the last few days, so really appreciate the extra sols!

- I noticed that the power draw for this miner is much lower than your ETH Dual Miner.  Even just solo mining ETH my rig was using ~625W at the wall, while your ZEC miner is only using between 400-450W!  This of course increased the profit margin over ETH mining even more, which is great, but I have a question about the power consumption.  Is it just that mining this coin is inherently less power-consuming than ETH?  Or, does the much lower power draw mean that there is still a lot more headroom to work towards increasing Sols/s even more?

- Finally, after running your ZEC miner stably for about an hour this morning, I launched nicehash miner to use only its CPU ZEC mining function. Unfortunately, almost right at launch, it cut the Sols/s rate in your miner by about 25% on each GPU.  Then after about 5 minutes, it crashed my system. Then crashed again after reboot, so I haven't tried it again.  This seems a bit weird to me since I have used other CPU/memory intensive programs like Claymore Crytponote CPU to mine XMR and plotting & optimizing BurstCoin plots on HDDs and neither affected your ETH GPU miner.

Normally, I wouldn't even bother about CPU but this rig has an i7-6800k that was pulling 23 S/s, which equates to more than half of a GPU, so I hate to waste it idly.  Anyone here been able to CPU mine ZEC with NH and GPU with Claymore successfully?

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 ... 749 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!