Bitcoin Forum
December 13, 2017, 10:07:54 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 [77] 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Ⓜ️ minerstat.com | Mining monitor with remote management (GPU, antMiner)  (Read 122469 times)
r1rider01
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 48


View Profile
October 06, 2017, 12:38:33 AM

ya just took a while to show :-O


ok next thing, i want UBIQ to be in the mix of profit switch, but there is no hash rate setting for ETHASH.  Will this be added soon?
1513202874
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513202874

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513202874
Reply with quote  #2

1513202874
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513202874
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513202874

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513202874
Reply with quote  #2

1513202874
Report to moderator
1513202874
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513202874

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513202874
Reply with quote  #2

1513202874
Report to moderator
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


minerstat.com owner


View Profile WWW
October 06, 2017, 03:54:52 AM

ya just took a while to show :-O


ok next thing, i want UBIQ to be in the mix of profit switch, but there is no hash rate setting for ETHASH.  Will this be added soon?

daggerhashimoto

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


minerstat.com owner


View Profile WWW
October 06, 2017, 10:15:03 AM

there some issues maybe ddos, the problem will some in short time.

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


minerstat.com owner


View Profile WWW
October 06, 2017, 10:24:57 AM

Hosting issue:

"There is ongoing maintenance work associated with observed problem in our network. Over the next 30 minutes the problem will be corrected.
Sorry for the inconvenience."

Everything work as it should after

r1rider01
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 48


View Profile
October 06, 2017, 01:46:39 PM

still currently showing down for me.
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


minerstat.com owner


View Profile WWW
October 06, 2017, 04:59:08 PM

Still no info about the server. When it will fixed i start a backup and i move the whole ms to a reliable hosting.

This issue not an attack or not caused by us.
So, patience, we need to wait.
It only depend on the hosting  Sad

r1rider01
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 48


View Profile
October 06, 2017, 05:09:01 PM

Please move to Amazon Hosting or something
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


minerstat.com owner


View Profile WWW
October 06, 2017, 06:34:17 PM

The hosting corrected the issue, the server is Up and running without data loss!


bason
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 61


View Profile
October 07, 2017, 08:05:17 AM

ya just took a while to show :-O


ok next thing, i want UBIQ to be in the mix of profit switch, but there is no hash rate setting for ETHASH.  Will this be added soon?

daggerhashimoto

Tell me, will support s9,l3,d3 ?
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


minerstat.com owner


View Profile WWW
October 07, 2017, 03:24:07 PM

ya just took a while to show :-O


ok next thing, i want UBIQ to be in the mix of profit switch, but there is no hash rate setting for ETHASH.  Will this be added soon?

daggerhashimoto

Tell me, will support s9,l3,d3 ?

Yes in November when i got my D3.

If you can give me a remote access to a Bitmain machine teamview or something open port, i can make it earlier.

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


minerstat.com owner


View Profile WWW
October 07, 2017, 04:04:21 PM

BOUNTY: If you rate and comment our App in Google Play or in Apple App Store (in next week, when it releases) you will got extra 2 week to your Tier.

Write me on Bitcointalk PM or in Slack DM, if you are done with your AccessKey. [attach image or point what you wrote]

blockrockmining
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4


View Profile
October 08, 2017, 09:33:27 AM

Is it possible to just add rigs for monitoring only in Minerstat? Preferably without installing anything on the rigs - just by connecting to the remote machine. This would make it a lot more interesting for us. Like a client that runs on a machine and fetches stats from the farm through the miner API, and then pushes it to Minerstat.
The AwesomeMiner Windows client has support for this, but Minerstat in general looks better.
lauriam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2


View Profile
October 08, 2017, 10:32:17 AM

Does anyone have this error ? "Claymore-eth webserver not responding. System.Net.Webexeption: Unable to connect ". Every time claymore hang and try to automatically reset ,minerstat is giving me this error and I meed to connect remote and restart the minerstat node . Someone can help me with this ?
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


minerstat.com owner


View Profile WWW
October 08, 2017, 11:42:39 AM

Is it possible to just add rigs for monitoring only in Minerstat? Preferably without installing anything on the rigs - just by connecting to the remote machine. This would make it a lot more interesting for us. Like a client that runs on a machine and fetches stats from the farm through the miner API, and then pushes it to Minerstat.
The AwesomeMiner Windows client has support for this, but Minerstat in general looks better.

We are working on a similar solution to ASIC miners, in time i think this will implemented.

ElFiurer
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8

Who cares when someone's time runs out If a moment


View Profile
October 08, 2017, 12:21:24 PM

Really cool, i want to join on this : )

*Working on IT!*
joelitoup
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 79


View Profile
October 09, 2017, 01:05:34 AM

Any can helpme to use NVIDIA/AMD? or only mark function? i need to execute Nvidia zcash miner for my 1060 3gb and claymore for my amd? any idea to execute or configure?

AMERO LA PUTA MADRE
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


minerstat.com owner


View Profile WWW
October 09, 2017, 11:43:14 AM

Android v1.0.3 https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=io.cordova.minerstapp

Resized header
Bigger font size, on some places
Bottom TAB Navigation.
Improved Perfomance => 2x Animation & Navigation Speed
Exchange TAB => View Your Bittrex & Poloniex Balance
Login Token length is now 12 characters.

On this week:

iOS v1.0 on Apple App Store
Windows v3.2 GM Version Pre-Release, Profit Switch Algo, Node without known bugs!

mrde12
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25


View Profile
October 11, 2017, 09:18:58 AM

check the hosting pls
Error 502 Ray ID: 3ac0b9575f8184b4 2017-10-11 09:17:02 UTC
Bad gateway
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


minerstat.com owner


View Profile WWW
October 11, 2017, 09:29:11 AM

....

I reported the issue to the hosting, we leave them in the days.
The server moving will be instant no new client and another stuff needed.

I give up on this host, very unprofessional we move to Internap.

So, sorry for that, this is not our fault  Undecided

pornluver
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 658


View Profile
October 11, 2017, 10:09:58 AM

....

I reported the issue to the hosting, we leave them in the days.
The server moving will be instant no new client and another stuff needed.

I give up on this host, very unprofessional we move to Internap.

So, sorry for that, this is not our fault  Undecided

I just want to say that your service didn't work well for the last few weeks.

For example, it doesn't update miner. And it happens in ALL of my rigs.

I deleted the miner and the miners are simply not updated at all.

I got to copy the miners from my working rigs to the miner that have lost

Then it often fail to contact server. In other word, I can run the miner just fine if I run it straight.

But if I run node then it simply doesn't work.

It keeps saying
Checking Main Server ...
Checking Main Server ...
Checking Main Server ...
Checking Main Server ...
Checking Main Server ...
Checking Main Server ...
Checking Main Server ...


It's as if your main server is death.

I want to check which URL of your so called main server is responsible for this sort of thing but I couldn't find it.

Pages: « 1 ... 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 [77] 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!