Bitcoin Forum
July 23, 2019, 07:21:00 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.18.0 [Torrent] (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 [43] 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 ... 108 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Ⓜ️ minerstat mining OS, Windows mining, ASIC hub  (Read 146193 times)
pornluver
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 876
Merit: 502


View Profile
May 28, 2017, 01:21:25 PM
 #841

all my rigs have same watttool number

0,6,12,18,24,40

your watttool settings numbered

0,6,12,18,24,30

why?

what are you guys' number for watttool number?
1563909660
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1563909660

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1563909660
Reply with quote  #2

1563909660
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1563909660
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1563909660

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1563909660
Reply with quote  #2

1563909660
Report to moderator
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Online Online

Activity: 756
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
May 28, 2017, 04:34:36 PM
 #842

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Website & APP Improvements:
- New coins for CCMINER: VTC, DGB, MONA, GRS
- Ewbf & CCMINER now display pool name.
- Ewbf-ZEC support: ZEC, ZCL, ZEN, ZDASH.
- The website prepared for ZENCASH. (ewbf, claymore miners)
- Some UI improvements.
- Packaged Server Code -> Faster load

Perhaps I am completely blind but where do I add hashrates / pools / wallets for these coins?

Also add Siacoin as solomining option, it is really profitable atm!


Any idea when the new coins will be pushed live Coinscrow?

i'll update this post later. if everything good next week i publish the new node. lot of changes and improvements coming

all my rigs have same watttool number

0,6,12,18,24,40

your watttool settings numbered

0,6,12,18,24,30

why?

what are you guys' number for watttool number?



depends on your motherboard type or version.
no matters you can edit your watttool to your number anytime.

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Online Online

Activity: 756
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
May 29, 2017, 04:46:16 PM
 #843

This week:

if i can finish everything what i want..

Website:

- More Public Profiles with 1 Accesskey. (You can edit what rigs want to show, on 1 rig)
- Revenue Chart
- Power Consumption Calculation.
- Improved interface, design upgrades.

Node (Windows):
v3.0
(Details later)


Bones972
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 198
Merit: 100


View Profile WWW
May 31, 2017, 12:12:05 AM
 #844

@Coincrow
   Hey just a heads up, I am mining ZEN and the symbol for ZEN is listed on the dashboard but I am showing 0 speed, power usage, temps and shares.

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Online Online

Activity: 756
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
May 31, 2017, 12:14:40 AM
 #845

@Coincrow
   Hey just a heads up, I am mining ZEN and the symbol for ZEN is listed on the dashboard but I am showing 0 speed, power usage, temps and shares.

yeah, i know. i'm working on it  Wink

as soon as the coin is listed on a market the price will show up

money1
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 31, 2017, 02:34:00 PM
 #846

If I do a restart for miner software(claymore-eth) from website then it re-starts solo mining, not algo(dual) as it was before.
If I close down node and start again then it works as algo(dual)

Also set up Task Scheduler on win10, but if it starts node then i get message that "Node has stopped working" and have to close program. Do I have to set the node start time for later time from start up? Right now it is 1 minute.
ChaosGen
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 30
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 31, 2017, 05:20:08 PM
 #847

Quote
Also set up Task Scheduler on win10, but if it starts node then i get message that "Node has stopped working" and have to close program. Do I have to set the node start time for later time from start up? Right now it is 1 minute.
I start it immediately after log on, so probably the time shouldn't be a problem.

Here's my settings. You can try to copy that:
https://gyazo.com/27e15987ae5c465911b8e5354f9e5ae1

The arguments line goes like this:
/c start "Minerstat" "C:\Mining\Minerstat\node.exe"
insaniak
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 137
Merit: 100



View Profile
May 31, 2017, 05:29:57 PM
 #848

Quote
Also set up Task Scheduler on win10, but if it starts node then i get message that "Node has stopped working" and have to close program. Do I have to set the node start time for later time from start up? Right now it is 1 minute.
I start it immediately after log on, so probably the time shouldn't be a problem.

Here's my settings. You can try to copy that:
https://gyazo.com/27e15987ae5c465911b8e5354f9e5ae1

The arguments line goes like this:
/c start "Minerstat" "C:\Mining\Minerstat\node.exe"
Can you put a delay of like 10 seconds? How can that be done?

money1
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 31, 2017, 05:51:02 PM
 #849

I start it immediately after log on, so probably the time shouldn't be a problem.

Here's my settings. You can try to copy that:
https://gyazo.com/27e15987ae5c465911b8e5354f9e5ae1

The arguments line goes like this:
/c start "Minerstat" "C:\Mining\Minerstat\node.exe"
Thanks, seems to be working now.
I had node.exe in Program/script line.
mrde12
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 07:11:10 AM
 #850

web down???
Jamievs
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 266
Merit: 250


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 07:38:29 AM
 #851

I start it immediately after log on, so probably the time shouldn't be a problem.

Here's my settings. You can try to copy that:
https://gyazo.com/27e15987ae5c465911b8e5354f9e5ae1

The arguments line goes like this:
/c start "Minerstat" "C:\Mining\Minerstat\node.exe"
Thanks, seems to be working now.
I had node.exe in Program/script line.

I use a simpler way

1. Press Start button + R
2. type shell:startup and hit enter
3. place a shortcut here to the application

When above method is used it will start after other programs started first.

web down???

It's working for me.

magicsys.nw
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 66
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 07:52:15 AM
 #852

On the web all miners are down for me.
mrde12
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 07:57:46 AM
 #853

server is down. pls check it
ChaosGen
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 30
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 11:15:17 AM
 #854

Cannot access minerstat.com too.
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Online Online

Activity: 756
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
June 01, 2017, 11:19:59 AM
 #855

the website is up and running. maybe some dns error. i check it and fix asap i can.

please write here, what you see to help detect the problem

money1
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 11:24:03 AM
 #856

I can get to website, dashboard is faded and not showing active miners, no Total hashrate data, no revenue data.
magnoman
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 34
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 11:28:36 AM
 #857

the website is up and running. maybe some dns error. i check it and fix asap i can.

please write here, what you see to help detect the problem

Can't get to minerstat.com from US.  Looks like a DNS problem - no resolution.
mrde12
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 11:44:51 AM
 #858

i cant access website without VPN
all rig cant update the package to server
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Online Online

Activity: 756
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
June 01, 2017, 12:06:07 PM
 #859

I changed the DNS. It was strange  Huh

http://www.isitdownrightnow.com/minerstat.com.html

now up and running everything.. for everyone.

Jamievs
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 266
Merit: 250


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 12:06:50 PM
 #860

Mine just went down too. Nothing changed on my end, that is all I can see/say. Which is interestering because mine went down just now while others had this problems hours earlier.

To clarify, the website is working fine, it however shows every RIG as down while when I remotely log in to each rig they are mining and sending packages just fine.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 [43] 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 ... 108 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!