Bitcoin Forum
July 21, 2019, 06:27:41 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.18.0 [Torrent] (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 [32] 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 ... 107 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Ⓜ️ minerstat mining OS, Windows mining, ASIC hub  (Read 146040 times)
SoeLak
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 26, 2017, 12:23:43 PM
 #621

hello coinscrow, may I ask you a little help? How to renew my donor tier? I want to take Tier 0, I already sent 0.0044 BTC to minerstat address, its already 1000+ confirmation but my current balance still 0, therefore I can't activate Tier 0. What should I do now?
Thank you in advance.

Yes, i found your transaction. So, i solved your problem, your again Tier 0.  Cool


Thank you very much sir..
1563733661
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1563733661

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1563733661
Reply with quote  #2

1563733661
Report to moderator
1563733661
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1563733661

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1563733661
Reply with quote  #2

1563733661
Report to moderator
1563733661
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1563733661

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1563733661
Reply with quote  #2

1563733661
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
teknhine
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 26, 2017, 11:28:28 PM
 #622

Is anyone else having issues getting Dual Mining up and running? I cannot enable it in settings, if i go to settings>algorithm settings I am able to select enable for claymore-dual but it goes back to disabled when I click save, same thing happens in dual mining settings. If I enter hashrates and DCRI and click save it vapes out everything i typed in and goes to default.
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
April 26, 2017, 11:56:25 PM
 #623

Is anyone else having issues getting Dual Mining up and running? I cannot enable it in settings, if i go to settings>algorithm settings I am able to select enable for claymore-dual but it goes back to disabled when I click save, same thing happens in dual mining settings. If I enter hashrates and DCRI and click save it vapes out everything i typed in and goes to default.

Only problem can be your Worker name, use casual names like:

Rig1
RX480_Left
HomeRig
rig001
01
1

pornluver
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 876
Merit: 502


View Profile
April 27, 2017, 11:50:05 AM
 #624


Extended view has issues

This is what I found on extended views



It says I am mining XMR. I don't. I am mining ethererum. The

clasicall few is correct



Also, I only see temperature in GPU 0. How can I see temperature for all GPU?

pornluver
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 876
Merit: 502


View Profile
April 27, 2017, 12:12:51 PM
Last edit: April 27, 2017, 12:36:58 PM by pornluver
 #625

How do I have public page like

https://minerstat.com/public/coinscrow.html

Also we uses your watttool feature. Our watttool have these indexes by the way:

GPU-z   Wattool   Watttool Index   PCI-e   Claymore   zecminer   power   voltage   mem voltage   
0   4   20   1   4   4      910   900   samsung
1   0   0   0   1   1   75   910   900   samsung
2   2   8   2   5   5      910   900   
3   3   14   3   2   2      910   900   
4   1   2   4   3   3      910   900   
5   5   36   5   0   0      910   900   

I saw 0.ini 6.ini 12.ini 18.ini 24.ini and 30.ini downloaded.

Well, that's not the actual number that shows up if I open wattool.

So how do I reconcile those numbers?

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
April 27, 2017, 12:43:35 PM
 #626


Extended view has issues

This is what I found on extended views

...

It says I am mining XMR. I don't. I am mining ethererum. The

clasicall few is correct

...

Also, I only see temperature in GPU 0. How can I see temperature for all GPU?



Thank you, i check it now. GPU datas sent by OHM. (Open Hardware Monitor)

How do I have public page like

https://minerstat.com/public/coinscrow.html

Also we uses your watttool feature. Our watttool have these indexes by the way:

GPU-z   Wattool   Watttool Index   PCI-e   Claymore   zecminer   power   voltage   mem voltage   
0   4   20   1   4   4      910   900   samsung
1   0   0   0   1   1   75   910   900   samsung
2   2   8   2   5   5      910   900   
3   3   14   3   2   2      910   900   
4   1   2   4   3   3      910   900   
5   5   36   5   0   0      910   900   

I saw 0.ini 6.ini 12.ini 18.ini 24.ini and 30.ini downloaded.

Well, that's not the actual number that shows up if I open wattool.

So how do I reconcile those numbers?



Settings >> Public Profile
Same like in WattTool program, by GPU id. 0 is 0 on the website to.

SOME NEWS ABOUT THE NEW CLIENT!!
- No more console UI.
- This is not the final version, i just testing.
- Come soon with another improvements.


pornluver
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 876
Merit: 502


View Profile
April 27, 2017, 12:48:36 PM
 #627

Hello can I change url of my public profile?

My current one is

https://minerstat.com/public/jimtom.html

pornluver
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 876
Merit: 502


View Profile
April 27, 2017, 12:59:05 PM
Last edit: April 27, 2017, 01:22:58 PM by pornluver
 #628


Extended view has issues

This is what I found on extended views

...

It says I am mining XMR. I don't. I am mining ethererum. The

clasicall few is correct

...

Also, I only see temperature in GPU 0. How can I see temperature for all GPU?



Thank you, i check it now. GPU datas sent by OHM. (Open Hardware Monitor)

How do I have public page like

https://minerstat.com/public/coinscrow.html

Also we uses your watttool feature. Our watttool have these indexes by the way:

GPU-z   Wattool   Watttool Index   PCI-e   Claymore   zecminer   power   voltage   mem voltage   
0   4   20   1   4   4      910   900   samsung
1   0   0   0   1   1   75   910   900   samsung
2   2   8   2   5   5      910   900   
3   3   14   3   2   2      910   900   
4   1   2   4   3   3      910   900   
5   5   36   5   0   0      910   900   

I saw 0.ini 6.ini 12.ini 18.ini 24.ini and 30.ini downloaded.

Well, that's not the actual number that shows up if I open wattool.

So how do I reconcile those numbers?



Settings >> Public Profile
Same like in WattTool program, by GPU id. 0 is 0 on the website to.

SOME NEWS ABOUT THE NEW CLIENT!!
- No more console UI.
- This is not the final version, i just testing.
- Come soon with another improvements.



What do you mean by GPU id?

Our watttool have these GPU "indexes"
20
0
8
14
2
36

It corresponds to GPU

4
1
5
2
3
0

in claymore

It corresponds to
Gpu number
0
1
2
3
4
5

in GPUz.

I saw 6.ini downloaded. However, there is no GPU in our rig with index 6. We have 0, 2, 8, 14, 20, 36. And it changes from one rig to another, though the sequence is always the same.

Here, let me show you the watttool screenshot of mine

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
April 27, 2017, 01:03:19 PM
 #629

Hello can I change url of my public profile?

My current one is

https://minerstat.com/public/jimtom.html




Only once you can change the profile url. RANDOM to UNIQE, if you want to change send me a message with
ACCESSKEY
NEW URL



What do you mean by GPU id?

Our watttool have these GPU "indexes"
20
0
8
14
2
36

It corresponds to GPU

4
1
5
2
3
0

in claymore

It corresponds to
Gpu number
0
1
2
3
4
5

in GPUz.

I saw 6.ini downloaded. However, there is no GPU in our rig with index 6. We have 0, 2, 8, 14, 20, 36. And it changes from one rig to another, though the sequence is always the same.

6.ini just created by the server. 6 gpu ini.
it means 36 index, but to be clear i will add option to change indexes on the website by yourself

pornluver
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 876
Merit: 502


View Profile
April 27, 2017, 01:26:49 PM
Last edit: April 27, 2017, 03:41:50 PM by pornluver
 #630

My indexes at watttool is

20
0
8
14
2
36

It seems that hardware monitor uses the exact same indexes watttool uses.

That's probably why you cannot detect my GPU temperatures

https://minerstat.com/public/jimtom.html

Your program search for temperature of GPU with index 24, for example, and there is no GPU with 24 index. The only matching GPU is the one with 0 index.

Your system always download 0.ini, 6.ini, 12.ini, 18.ini, 24.ini, and 30.ini

I think most of your users do not have watttool with those indexes.

I opened watttool directory and I found this in 6.ini

[General]
NoGUI=1
[Adapter]
Index=6
[GPU]
Mode=Manual
P1_CLK=608
P1_VID=818
P2_CLK=910
P2_VID=837

So the watttool profile that is sent from your server has index 6. But there is no card with index 6 on my card.

is there a way to change my watttool index so that it match your indexes?

Or, do other people, for some reasons, have the same watttool indexes like you? 0, 6,12,18,24,30? I got 2 rigs and the number always differ. I wonder what the trick is to get such neat numbers 0,2,4,6,8,24 or 0,2,8,14,20,36

I wonder where you store those inis? Maybe I can see what's in it and check the issue.
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
April 27, 2017, 04:11:32 PM
 #631

My indexes at watttool is

20
0
8
14
2
36

It seems that hardware monitor uses the exact same indexes watttool uses.

That's probably why you cannot detect my GPU temperatures

https://minerstat.com/public/jimtom.html

Your program search for temperature of GPU with index 24, for example, and there is no GPU with 24 index. The only matching GPU is the one with 0 index.

Your system always download 0.ini, 6.ini, 12.ini, 18.ini, 24.ini, and 30.ini

I think most of your users do not have watttool with those indexes.

I opened watttool directory and I found this in 6.ini

[General]
NoGUI=1
[Adapter]
Index=6
[GPU]
Mode=Manual
P1_CLK=608
P1_VID=818
P2_CLK=910
P2_VID=837

So the watttool profile that is sent from your server has index 6. But there is no card with index 6 on my card.

is there a way to change my watttool index so that it match your indexes?

Or, do other people, for some reasons, have the same watttool indexes like you? 0, 6,12,18,24,30? I got 2 rigs and the number always differ. I wonder what the trick is to get such neat numbers 0,2,4,6,8,24 or 0,2,8,14,20,36

I wonder where you store those inis? Maybe I can see what's in it and check the issue.

Good to know that, i will add option to manual edit the GPU ids. Thank you

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
April 27, 2017, 05:59:53 PM
Last edit: April 27, 2017, 06:43:53 PM by coinscrow
 #632

v2.9  COMES WITHIN 24 HOUR!
- WattTool improvements
- Nvidia impovements
- New Graphics UI
- and some new stuff..

changelog tomorrow.


twan69666
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 44
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 27, 2017, 06:22:33 PM
 #633

New client looks good.

Since the Decred update, the mining stats for DCR on the Yiimp (yiimp.ccminer.org:3252) pool just show as ($ inva). Any chance you could update that?
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
April 27, 2017, 06:36:02 PM
 #634

New client looks good.

Since the Decred update, the mining stats for DCR on the Yiimp (yiimp.ccminer.org:3252) pool just show as ($ inva). Any chance you could update that?

I added better miningpoolhub and Yiimp support. Now must be work.

twan69666
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 44
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 27, 2017, 06:45:15 PM
 #635

New client looks good.

Since the Decred update, the mining stats for DCR on the Yiimp (yiimp.ccminer.org:3252) pool just show as ($ inva). Any chance you could update that?

I added better miningpoolhub and Yiimp support. Now must be work.

That worked! Thanks!
bel123
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 97
Merit: 10


View Profile
April 28, 2017, 06:26:47 AM
 #636

any eta for linux version?

Nice tool. Good job!
Jamievs
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 266
Merit: 250


View Profile
April 28, 2017, 11:25:48 AM
 #637

Awesome man, I am looking forward to the update!
gmx2000
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 28, 2017, 12:29:32 PM
 #638



Posted From bitcointalk.org Android App
olaf_d
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 76
Merit: 11


View Profile
April 28, 2017, 03:19:39 PM
 #639

any eta for linux version?

Nice tool. Good job!

30-45 days. I am anxiously waiting, too.
toptek
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1274
Merit: 1000


View Profile
April 28, 2017, 06:23:35 PM
Last edit: April 28, 2017, 06:39:41 PM by toptek
 #640

TESTIMONTALS
_________________________________________________

Reseting etc. work as it should. This is awesome little tool and it's free

I recommend this to everyone !

Bravo @coinscrow


good job, thanks for your work Smiley

Cant say it enough man, you rock.  This tool is turning out to be a great all in 1, especially for us peeps that have nvidia



Donation
_________________________________________________
If you like it, help me to bring this project to the next level..

BTC:
Code:
1LXcth7SuXE7rXac4sJwALdCcovSYooJ7y
ZEC:
Code:
t1MGMoah3jueaQfAzonah5ZQrohUY7ASY8N
ETH (min 1 - Poloniex):
Code:
0xd3f3557f3b32c618c74477cfa1e41fe741d344ad
XMR:
Code:
Payment ID: 7b377339f893c8bb88ae83f9c261828c8b1a7d144590bdc46cbb7a096e453e26
Deposit Address: 47sghzufGhJJDQEbScMCwVBimTuq6L5JiRixD8VeGbpjCTA12noXmi4ZyBZLc99e66NtnKff34fHsGRoyZk3ES1s1V4QVcB
PASC:
Code:
Payload: 85f402c3abfb23f2
Deposit Address: 86646-64
USDT:
Code:
1HjHBAWdc7BuUGBMpPN83R94xWEPGaP4Zj
ETC (min 1):
Code:
0x528c9bc4629250132d75232cca676d25c2b7f895

can i use either the ZEC or ETH  address to donate for a 3 month 10 Dollar plan for now , till I see how far you all go and how long you last .. which I hope is forever, I Like what i see and waiting for the Linux version so i can put my PI's to use for the monitor part under Linux if it works, that way .

in time , I will end up paying for the life time thing, but for now, I'll take it slow ..

why with ZEC or ETH less hassle using those coins so far no major wallet issue to deal with ..

Or even PayPal, I'll take a risk and send the cash as friends and family so there is no fee just be in the USA for the no fee .... or have a USA account ..

For security, your account has been locked. Email acctcomp15@theymos.e4ward.com
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 [32] 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 ... 107 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!