Bitcoin Forum
December 13, 2017, 08:29:39 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 [76] 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Ⓜ️ minerstat.com | Mining monitor with remote management (GPU, antMiner)  (Read 122387 times)
zorvalth
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 170


View Profile
October 01, 2017, 04:03:55 PM

@coinscrow - I lost track of the updates and features but the most i need is to quickly change mining coins on the miners. So if i mine lets say neoscrypt coin and want to change to nist5 coin is there a fast way to do it or i have to go  and edit the ccminer config on every single miner?

Apply to all, if you have similar gpu miners.

GPU Worker Groups to apply configs to selected rigs comes in few days.

Exactly, i got 3 types of nvidia and many amd's, so its not an option. But if there profiles/groups will be way easier? Also is there any way to start a bat/cmd file before the miner so i can change the clock depending on the coin?
1513153779
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513153779

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513153779
Reply with quote  #2

1513153779
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513153779
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513153779

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513153779
Reply with quote  #2

1513153779
Report to moderator
1513153779
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513153779

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513153779
Reply with quote  #2

1513153779
Report to moderator
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


minerstat.com owner


View Profile WWW
October 01, 2017, 04:12:30 PM

@coinscrow - I lost track of the updates and features but the most i need is to quickly change mining coins on the miners. So if i mine lets say neoscrypt coin and want to change to nist5 coin is there a fast way to do it or i have to go  and edit the ccminer config on every single miner?

Apply to all, if you have similar gpu miners.

GPU Worker Groups to apply configs to selected rigs comes in few days.

Exactly, i got 3 types of nvidia and many amd's, so its not an option. But if there profiles/groups will be way easier? Also is there any way to start a bat/cmd file before the miner so i can change the clock depending on the coin?

yes, config groups will solve your problem.
its possible, how do you thought?

copy some example if you can

zorvalth
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 170


View Profile
October 01, 2017, 04:15:17 PM

@coinscrow - I lost track of the updates and features but the most i need is to quickly change mining coins on the miners. So if i mine lets say neoscrypt coin and want to change to nist5 coin is there a fast way to do it or i have to go  and edit the ccminer config on every single miner?

Apply to all, if you have similar gpu miners.

GPU Worker Groups to apply configs to selected rigs comes in few days.

Exactly, i got 3 types of nvidia and many amd's, so its not an option. But if there profiles/groups will be way easier? Also is there any way to start a bat/cmd file before the miner so i can change the clock depending on the coin?

yes, config groups will solve your problem.
its possible, how do you thought?

copy some example if you can

You can call profiles from overdriventool through bat file for example.
candymonkey
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 210



View Profile
October 01, 2017, 06:54:22 PM

Just worker - so what should I do? Use config editor?

I also found a bug (or just didn't read all things.
I added my ZEC address in pool setings.

After that I run two rigs, but lost updates of hashes on flypool. So I checked config editor. An there is address showed as example. Also this address is seen on "Algo/Pool/Wallet/Coin editor".
I changed that onto my address.

I hecked bat files, so it should work. But all addresses should be empty, because I even didn't know that I was digging not for me.

I think there should be option in rigs panel in dashboard that shows, what really is in bat files.
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


minerstat.com owner


View Profile WWW
October 01, 2017, 08:02:51 PM

Just worker - so what should I do? Use config editor?

I also found a bug (or just didn't read all things.
I added my ZEC address in pool setings.

After that I run two rigs, but lost updates of hashes on flypool. So I checked config editor. An there is address showed as example. Also this address is seen on "Algo/Pool/Wallet/Coin editor".
I changed that onto my address.

I hecked bat files, so it should work. But all addresses should be empty, because I even didn't know that I was digging not for me.

I think there should be option in rigs panel in dashboard that shows, what really is in bat files.

Use config editor, if you not use profit switch funtion (only from v3.2)
edit local start.bat or config files useless, all configs download from the site.

good idea i will display the loaded parameter start.bat or config file in the node to easily can setup rigs and that will give some patience to everything is works fine

r1rider01
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 48


View Profile
October 04, 2017, 03:57:47 AM

Testing out 3.2

i've setup DCR, LBC, etc...

whattomine shows ETH and LBC

minerstat 3.2 window shows ETH and LBC is best
yet it opens with ETH and DCR   thoughts?

**edit**
And despite me changing the pool address in the address page (for profile switch setup), it continues to use the default eu pool when i changed it to a us pool.

**edit**

so just found out.

even thou I have it set to profile switch (running the beta 3.2) it still uses the "config editor" page to manage the miners, not the "address editor" or the algorithm settings as previously mentioned.
This is a bit concerning, since all the addresses in config editor point to something else and not the one i have set in my address editor area as instructed.

Main reason i want to use minerstat, is so i don't have to manage these command lines and input the correct attributes to make it run right.
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


minerstat.com owner


View Profile WWW
October 04, 2017, 06:40:38 AM

Testing out 3.2

i've setup DCR, LBC, etc...

whattomine shows ETH and LBC

minerstat 3.2 window shows ETH and LBC is best
yet it opens with ETH and DCR   thoughts?

**edit**
And despite me changing the pool address in the address page (for profile switch setup), it continues to use the default eu pool when i changed it to a us pool.

**edit**

so just found out.

even thou I have it set to profile switch (running the beta 3.2) it still uses the "config editor" page to manage the miners, not the "address editor" or the algorithm settings as previously mentioned.
This is a bit concerning, since all the addresses in config editor point to something else and not the one i have set in my address editor area as instructed.

Main reason i want to use minerstat, is so i don't have to manage these command lines and input the correct attributes to make it run right.


Read F.A.Q:
https://minerstat.com/helper/17.html

You need to click "Configure this RIG for Profit Switch on Config Editor"

Your configs need to look in the same way, after:



r1rider01
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 48


View Profile
October 04, 2017, 03:29:41 PM

Thanks.   

Maybe update that if you pick from the drop down profile switcher it does this for you.
r1rider01
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 48


View Profile
October 04, 2017, 04:03:45 PM

Can I request a coin to be added?

DBIX please?
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


minerstat.com owner


View Profile WWW
October 04, 2017, 04:23:39 PM

Can I request a coin to be added?

DBIX please?

dbix already supported, just with incorrect revenue calculation.
if not detected copy your pool here

r1rider01
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 48


View Profile
October 04, 2017, 04:27:00 PM

Can I request a coin to be added?

DBIX please?

dbix already supported, just with incorrect revenue calculation.
if not detected copy your pool here

where do i put the pool address  and set the pool url?
r1rider01
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 48


View Profile
October 04, 2017, 07:41:19 PM

dumb question maybe... but i'm dual mining LBC, but my LBC pool doesn't show any unpaid, is it going direct to ETH then?

if i don't need a wallet address for dual mining can i just put a pool address and set the coin to YES to mine it?
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


minerstat.com owner


View Profile WWW
October 04, 2017, 07:50:23 PM

dumb question maybe... but i'm dual mining LBC, but my LBC pool doesn't show any unpaid, is it going direct to ETH then?

if i don't need a wallet address for dual mining can i just put a pool address and set the coin to YES to mine it?

you are always need a pool and a wallet.
if you dont want disable coin or turn off dual mining.

r1rider01
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 48


View Profile
October 04, 2017, 07:55:10 PM

dumb question maybe... but i'm dual mining LBC, but my LBC pool doesn't show any unpaid, is it going direct to ETH then?

if i don't need a wallet address for dual mining can i just put a pool address and set the coin to YES to mine it?

you are always need a pool and a wallet.
if you dont want disable coin or turn off dual mining.

I want to dual mine, and i have an LBC wallet.  what im saying is that the pool shows me hashing (http://yiimp.ccminer.org/?address=bWJaGRkUkQhpeDs8hPZ6uRC8Hy1PLVHApi)  but i have nothing showing thats unpaid or unconfirmed.  So where are all the coins going?
Bones972
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 196


View Profile WWW
October 05, 2017, 11:07:57 AM

I am trying to get XMR-Stack up and running for a friend with an AMD Ryzen X1500. (Quad Core with 8 Threads)

We are only pulling 10 hash right now so I know that's not right!
I have already locked large pages as well in windows so that's not the issue....
Can someone share the first several lines of their config file showing how to get more threads running? 

I have tried to find a read me file on XMR-stack but cant find anything!

Here is the config I have been using to get it set up to run.

"cpu_threads_conf" :
[
       { "low_power_mode" : true, "no_prefetch" : true, "affine_to_cpu" : 0 },
       { "low_power_mode" : true, "no_prefetch" : true, "affine_to_cpu" : 0 },
],
"use_slow_memory" : "warn",
"nicehash_nonce" : false,
"use_tls" : false,
"tls_secure_algo" : true,
"tls_fingerprint" : "",
"pool_address" : "stratum+tcp://xmr-usa.dwarfpool.com:8005",
"wallet_address" : "XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX",
"pool_password" : "XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX",
"call_timeout" : 10,
"retry_time" : 10,
"giveup_limit" : 0,
"verbose_level" : 6,
"h_print_time" : 60,
"output_file" : "",
"httpd_port" : 3333,
"prefer_ipv4" : true,
"aes_override" : false,
"daemon_mode": false,

Thanks for any help guys!!

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


minerstat.com owner


View Profile WWW
October 05, 2017, 04:02:17 PM




v1.0 is released on Android! Get it now!

⬇️ Download ⭐️ Rate and Comment
[iOS during the next week]
https://goo.gl/ZcdYGT

more to come !!

In the upcoming versions:
- Exchange Balance (Poloniex, Bittrex, etc..)
- Push notifications
- Miner Switch
- Charts
- Pool Checker v2

Bones972
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 196


View Profile WWW
October 05, 2017, 05:04:04 PM




v1.0 is released on Android! Get it now!

⬇️ Download ⭐️ Rate and Comment
[iOS during the next week]
https://goo.gl/ZcdYGT

more to come !!

In the upcoming versions:
- Exchange Balance (Poloniex, Bittrex, etc..)
- Push notifications
- Miner Switch
- Charts
- Pool Checker v2


Just downloaded it... WORKS AWESOME!!! GREAT JOB!!!

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


minerstat.com owner


View Profile WWW
October 05, 2017, 07:14:54 PM




v1.0 is released on Android! Get it now!

⬇️ Download ⭐️ Rate and Comment
[iOS during the next week]
https://goo.gl/ZcdYGT

more to come !!

In the upcoming versions:
- Exchange Balance (Poloniex, Bittrex, etc..)
- Push notifications
- Miner Switch
- Charts
- Pool Checker v2


Just downloaded it... WORKS AWESOME!!! GREAT JOB!!!

the community and i found some bugs there will be an update within 24 hour. after improvements and new functions  Wink

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


minerstat.com owner


View Profile WWW
October 05, 2017, 09:52:28 PM

Some hotfix for Android App has been added.
Now work as it should on every device:

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=io.cordova.minerstapp

Find an issue?
Drop a mail to app [ @ ] minerstat.com

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


minerstat.com owner


View Profile WWW
October 05, 2017, 09:57:16 PM

I am trying to get XMR-Stack up and running for a friend with an AMD Ryzen X1500. (Quad Core with 8 Threads)


"cpu_threads_conf" :
[
       { "low_power_mode" : true, "no_prefetch" : true, "affine_to_cpu" : 0 },
       { "low_power_mode" : true, "no_prefetch" : true, "affine_to_cpu" : 0 },
 { "low_power_mode" : true, "no_prefetch" : true, "affine_to_cpu" : 0 },
 { "low_power_mode" : true, "no_prefetch" : true, "affine_to_cpu" : 0 },
 { "low_power_mode" : true, "no_prefetch" : true, "affine_to_cpu" : 0 },
 { "low_power_mode" : true, "no_prefetch" : true, "affine_to_cpu" : 0 },
 { "low_power_mode" : true, "no_prefetch" : true, "affine_to_cpu" : 0 },

],
"use_slow_memory" : "warn",


i DISPLAYED what you need to do.
And Read faq about CPU miner tricks



I want to dual mine, and i have an LBC wallet.  what im saying is that the pool shows me hashing (http://yiimp.ccminer.org/?address=bWJaGRkUkQhpeDs8hPZ6uRC8Hy1PLVHApi)  but i have nothing showing thats unpaid or unconfirmed.  So where are all the coins going?

I see immature balance here. Maybe going to your wallet, if it not your wallet change on algo or direct in Config Editor.

Pages: « 1 ... 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 [76] 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!