Bitcoin Forum
August 21, 2017, 02:32:39 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.14.2  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 ... 120 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Qora | POS | Assets | Names | Polls | Automated Transactions | Social Network  (Read 188705 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
CryptKeeper
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1330



View Profile WWW
March 10, 2016, 09:54:15 AM
 #221

Today we have a rise of 71.43% at poloniex.  Shocked
 
Does anybody know what's going on? Any good news?

Follow me on twitter for the latest news on bitcoin and altcoins and I'll follow you back the same day!
Don't miss the free Byteball airdrop! https://byteball.org
Claim free BTX if you're a BTC holder! https://bitcore.cc
1503325959
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1503325959

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1503325959
Reply with quote  #2

1503325959
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1503325959
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1503325959

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1503325959
Reply with quote  #2

1503325959
Report to moderator
yns1971
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 361



View Profile
March 10, 2016, 01:20:54 PM
 #222

Today we have a rise of 71.43% at poloniex.  Shocked
 
Does anybody know what's going on? Any good news?
qora will fly

BitSend ◢◤Clients | Source
www.bitsend.info
| Your Digital Network | 10MB Blocks
| Algo: XEVAN | DK3 | Masternodes
| BSD - Tether USDT Pair ✔
| Bittrex | C.Gather | S.Exchange
| Cryptopia | LOCALCRYPTO | Livecoin
| CoinPayments | Faucet | Bitsend Airdrop

████
 ████
  ████
   ████
    ████
     ████
      ████
       ████
        ████
       ████
      ████
     ████
    ████
   ████
  ████
 ████
████

████
 ████
  ████
   ████
    ████
     ████
      ████
       ████
        ████
       ████
      ████
     ████
    ████
   ████
  ████
 ████
████
altfolio
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 17

AltCoin PortFolio


View Profile WWW
March 10, 2016, 01:26:39 PM
 #223

Have you tried out AltFolio yet? Flexible Portfolio Tool.

Poloniex and bter are already supported.
How much is ccedk really used? Wondering if I add it to ...

AltFolio.ddns.net

?

AltFolio.ddns.net trade faster & more @altfolio_
helloge
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 843



View Profile
March 10, 2016, 02:24:31 PM
 #224

Today we have a rise of 71.43% at poloniex.  Shocked
 
Does anybody know what's going on? Any good news?
BIG BUY ORDER SUPPORT.

bitJob                       ▄▄▄██████▄▄▄
                ▄▄▄▄██████████████████▄▄▄▄
        ▄▄▄▄██████████████████████████████████▄▄▄▄
  ▄▄▄████████████████████████████████████████████████▄▄▄
██████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
  ▀▀██████████████████████████████████████████████████▀▀
      ▀▀█████████████████████████████████████████████
         ████████████████████████████████████████  ██
         ████████████████████████████████████████  ██
         ████████████████████████████████████████  ██
         ████████████████████████████████████████  ██
         ████████████████████████████████████████  ██
         ████████████████████████████████████████  ██
         ▀██████████████████████████████████████▀  ██
          ▀▀██████████████████████████████████▀▀  ████
                                                 ▄████▄
                                                ▀▀████▀▀
IIII
HillieWood
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20


View Profile
March 10, 2016, 07:47:09 PM
 #225

Do you guys expect the price to rise in the foreseeable future? 75% up in one day often comes with a dip in the price.

Furthermore, http://slack.qora.org/ is down. I get the following error:

Application Error
An error occurred in the application and your page could not be served. Please try again in a few moments.

If you are the application owner, check your logs for details.

qora.team
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 57


View Profile
March 10, 2016, 07:52:15 PM
 #226

Do you guys expect the price to rise in the foreseeable future? 75% up in one day often comes with a dip in the price.

Furthermore, http://slack.qora.org/ is down. I get the following error:

Application Error
An error occurred in the application and your page could not be served. Please try again in a few moments.

If you are the application owner, check your logs for details.
New link http://slack.qora.co.in
HillieWood
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20


View Profile
March 10, 2016, 08:19:21 PM
 #227

Do you guys expect the price to rise in the foreseeable future? 75% up in one day often comes with a dip in the price.

Furthermore, http://slack.qora.org/ is down. I get the following error:

Application Error
An error occurred in the application and your page could not be served. Please try again in a few moments.

If you are the application owner, check your logs for details.
New link http://slack.qora.co.in

Cheers!
qora.team
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 57


View Profile
March 11, 2016, 01:57:31 AM
 #228

Continues the development of mobile applications for ios and android.
fher98
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 114



View Profile WWW
March 11, 2016, 02:14:56 AM
 #229

Hi everyone,

Im running 0.25.1 but I have no connections, firewall and router are open. Actually It was working throught the weekend, till today. Any peers I need to add ?

thanks

Did you try to restart the application? Did any exception occur? In windows version there is a error.txt please check it. In universal version the error might be visible in commandline window.

No luck, restarted de app, then de OS. Now I moved to Linux to try, and the same. Is there any way I can add peers manually?

thanks
fher98
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 114



View Profile WWW
March 11, 2016, 02:42:27 AM
 #230

Hi everyone,

Im running 0.25.1 but I have no connections, firewall and router are open. Actually It was working throught the weekend, till today. Any peers I need to add ?

thanks

Did you try to restart the application? Did any exception occur? In windows version there is a error.txt please check it. In universal version the error might be visible in commandline window.

No luck, restarted de app, then de OS. Now I moved to Linux to try, and the same. Is there any way I can add peers manually?

thanks

Soo, edited the settings file... and added the nodes/peers from http://qora.co.in/?nodes and now its syncing blazzing fast. so heres the file just copy paste!

{
   "knownpeers":[
      "188.166.53.239"
      "198.199.103.12"
      "193.242.148.251"
      "188.166.16.64"
      "65.191.164.32"
      "203.87.156.149"
      "106.187.42.214"
      "106.186.122.39"
      "104.172.66.205"
      "61.186.94.151"

   ],
   "rpcallowed":[
      "127.0.0.1"
   ],
   "weballowed":[
      "127.0.0.1"
   ],
   "guienabled":true,
   "rpcenabled":true,
   "webenabled":true,
   "systray":true,
   "maxconnections":100,
   "minconnections":10,
   "generatorkeycaching":true,
   "checkpoint":true,
   "soundreceivepayment":true,
   "soundnewtransaction":true,
   "soundreceivemessage":true
}

Will add more nodes if anyone needs them.
qora.team
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 57


View Profile
March 11, 2016, 03:28:58 AM
 #231

Soo, edited the settings file... and added the nodes/peers from http://qora.co.in/?nodes and now its syncing blazzing fast. so heres the file just copy paste!

{
   "knownpeers":[
      "188.166.53.239"
      "198.199.103.12"
      "193.242.148.251"
      "188.166.16.64"
      "65.191.164.32"
      "203.87.156.149"
      "106.187.42.214"
      "106.186.122.39"
      "104.172.66.205"
      "61.186.94.151"

   ],

necessary commas:
Quote
   "knownpeers":[
      "188.166.53.239",
      "198.199.103.12",
      "193.242.148.251",
      "188.166.16.64",
      "65.191.164.32",
      "203.87.156.149",
      "106.187.42.214",
      "106.186.122.39",
      "104.172.66.205",
      "61.186.94.151"
   ],
fher98
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 114



View Profile WWW
March 11, 2016, 02:34:55 PM
 #232

Ok, So the new client installation worked, its up to date with the network. One little problem, Im away from home, and I dont have the wallet.dat with my Qora with me. It could be a couple of days before I get back.

I entered the old wallet seed on the new setup, but I got new addresses. how can I retrieve my original wallet?

thanks
XMShowcase
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 24


View Profile
March 11, 2016, 03:04:09 PM
 #233

interesting because:

1. The new Dev
2. Always update
3. Big support buy at Poloniex

I hope these coins returned victorious (UP)  Smiley
lovewiki
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 248

Share Love


View Profile WWW
March 11, 2016, 03:10:34 PM
 #234

The address shown by that site is correct.
But maybe ip gets not correctly detected by Qora.
Had that problem with I2P, untill I set ip manually.
How can I set ip and port manually ?
Qora uses port 9084.

Wrong questions, sorry.
How can I change default port number ?
How can I override auto detect ip from Qora and set it manually.
As you know these settings are common in every p2p app.


Does the Qora app accept connections other than the default port?

Register for FREE Bitcoin or Dogecoin!
Skerberus
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 413


View Profile
March 11, 2016, 03:18:27 PM
 #235

The address shown by that site is correct.
But maybe ip gets not correctly detected by Qora.
Had that problem with I2P, untill I set ip manually.
How can I set ip and port manually ?
Qora uses port 9084.

Wrong questions, sorry.
How can I change default port number ?
How can I override auto detect ip from Qora and set it manually.
As you know these settings are common in every p2p app.


Does the Qora app accept connections other than the default port?

The port is currently hardcoded, but should be no big deal to make it editable using the settings.json.
Skerberus
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 413


View Profile
March 11, 2016, 03:25:39 PM
 #236

Ok, So the new client installation worked, its up to date with the network. One little problem, Im away from home, and I dont have the wallet.dat with my Qora with me. It could be a couple of days before I get back.

I entered the old wallet seed on the new setup, but I got new addresses. how can I retrieve my original wallet?

thanks

The same seed always gets same addresses no matter what version you use. Maybe you did not recover enough addresses?
Are you sure your addresses are wrong and that you used the same seed?

Keep in mind that balances are not refreshed directly during initial synchronisation!
Skerberus
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 413


View Profile
March 11, 2016, 06:14:37 PM
 #237

Small development update:
Now it is possible to transfer qora or assets when you change the namestorage.
In v0.26 if you like a blogpost you will automatically transfer 10 Qora to the postcreator, so good posts will be rewarded by the people liking a post.

This can be changed of course if the community does not want it, but I think 10 Qora won't hurt anyone and it's a small revenue for all people that create good posts.
This feature allows multipayments so e.g. we could think of sending Qora also to an AT or something.

Any suggestions are welcome.
fher98
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 114



View Profile WWW
March 11, 2016, 06:17:17 PM
 #238

Ok, So the new client installation worked, its up to date with the network. One little problem, Im away from home, and I dont have the wallet.dat with my Qora with me. It could be a couple of days before I get back.

I entered the old wallet seed on the new setup, but I got new addresses. how can I retrieve my original wallet?

thanks

The same seed always gets same addresses no matter what version you use. Maybe you did not recover enough addresses?
Are you sure your addresses are wrong and that you used the same seed?

Keep in mind that balances are not refreshed directly during initial synchronisation!
On ver 24 I used the default number of addresses. Yes the seed is the same I copy/paste from the original to a file. Yes the sync is over and up to date. Maybe the issue is that I got other addresses different from the originals.

agran
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 896


View Profile
March 11, 2016, 07:00:02 PM
 #239

https://github.com/agran/VanitygenQoraPure/releases/download/1.2.0/VanitygenQoraPure.1.2.0.zip

java -jar VanitygenQoraPure.jar {seed} {count}

Will show {count} the addresses of this {seed}. If you are running the wallet on the same computer, with the balances.

QORA | 2ND GEN | NEW SOURCE CODE | QTz6fSV2VNc2wjwwsw57kwQzgQhmGw5idQ
XMShowcase
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 24


View Profile
March 11, 2016, 09:00:49 PM
 #240

please give me a tutorial with images the way fast synchronization qora data folders.
I have downloaded all the files required in http://qora.co.in/?datafolder

after that what should I do?
please provide the steps along with a picture of how fast synchronization.

Thanks  Smiley
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 ... 120 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!