Bitcoin Forum
July 23, 2019, 06:41:23 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.18.0 [Torrent] (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 ... 108 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Ⓜ️ minerstat mining OS, Windows mining, ASIC hub  (Read 146187 times)
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 09, 2017, 11:39:41 PM
 #81


Good work! I give some donation for contribute with the development of this software... testing V2.0 Smiley

thank you. if you see any display error or strange thing please write here or write me a dm.

1563864083
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1563864083

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1563864083
Reply with quote  #2

1563864083
Report to moderator
1563864083
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1563864083

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1563864083
Reply with quote  #2

1563864083
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1563864083
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1563864083

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1563864083
Reply with quote  #2

1563864083
Report to moderator
BALTA00
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 104
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 10, 2017, 02:26:52 AM
 #82

I can add only a rig, other rigs are not showing, I'm using Optiminer Sad
WhyMe
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 516
Merit: 250


View Profile
February 10, 2017, 03:41:28 AM
 #83

Well, this new version isn't usable anymore ...
For me, monitoring rigs doesn't need scroll to show my rigs or have my screen in vertical position.
It's pretty for sure, but not really usable when you have 3+ rigs.
thesmokingman
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 212
Merit: 100



View Profile
February 10, 2017, 05:06:07 AM
 #84

Well, this new version isn't usable anymore ...
For me, monitoring rigs doesn't need scroll to show my rigs or have my screen in vertical position.
It's pretty for sure, but not really usable when you have 3+ rigs.

I have 10 rigs and find the new interface a pretty nice improvement. The only issue I see so far is not all my gpu's fit in the ID GPU box. Other than that, I'm happy with the changes and the new interface.

PIMP your AMD & Nvidia Farm. Finally a Multi-Miner Linux 16.04 Distro with Web Monitoring and On the Fly Algo-Switching. My PIMP AMD/Nvidia FARM: https://miner.farm/farmer/554/farmstatus
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 10, 2017, 09:22:30 AM
 #85

Well, this new version isn't usable anymore ...
For me, monitoring rigs doesn't need scroll to show my rigs or have my screen in vertical position.
It's pretty for sure, but not really usable when you have 3+ rigs.

I have 10 rigs and find the new interface a pretty nice improvement. The only issue I see so far is not all my gpu's fit in the ID GPU box. Other than that, I'm happy with the changes and the new interface.

Simple and extended  view ?

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 10, 2017, 12:32:35 PM
Last edit: February 10, 2017, 03:18:53 PM by coinscrow
 #86

Classical and Extended View Feature.
Add New Worker error resolved.
GPU stats with Hardware Monitor resolved.
Dual-mining supported. (If you got an invalid error, write me a DM with your ACCESS key to add your coin to our database)



mad4more
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 29
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 10, 2017, 03:26:08 PM
 #87

Anyone here having problems with the 2.0 version in conjunction with wired fan speeds (up to 100%)?
yesterday i updated to 2.0 and since then few minutes later my fans got that wired speeds, not one gfx card but all in both of my rigs.

had to stop testing v2.0 for now, but i think maybe something from openhardware monitor some kind of predefined setting maybe ..

testing ...

but the rest so far what i can see looks fantastic Smiley
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 10, 2017, 03:34:19 PM
 #88

Anyone here having problems with the 2.0 version in conjunction with wired fan speeds (up to 100%)?
yesterday i updated to 2.0 and since then few minutes later my fans got that wired speeds, not one gfx card but all in both of my rigs.

had to stop testing v2.0 for now, but i think maybe something from openhardware monitor some kind of predefined setting maybe ..

testing ...

but the rest so far what i can see looks fantastic Smiley


hmm this interesting...
In the next version the Open Hardware Monitor will be optional.
And i think i will made a standalone client just an exe file for claymore clients.

Qazo
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 212
Merit: 101



View Profile
February 10, 2017, 03:42:01 PM
 #89

Anyone here having problems with the 2.0 version in conjunction with wired fan speeds (up to 100%)?
yesterday i updated to 2.0 and since then few minutes later my fans got that wired speeds, not one gfx card but all in both of my rigs.

yep

rx480, xmr miner
after update to v2 fan speed regulary go to 90-100% after few minutes. Then tried to run miner withoud node v2, same thing. So it can (must?) be OHM

Yesterday I switch to Pascal miner (better profitabilty) and everything is ok with it
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 10, 2017, 03:45:24 PM
 #90

Anyone here having problems with the 2.0 version in conjunction with wired fan speeds (up to 100%)?
yesterday i updated to 2.0 and since then few minutes later my fans got that wired speeds, not one gfx card but all in both of my rigs.

yep

rx480, xmr miner
after update to v2 fan speed regulary go to 90-100% after few minutes. Then tried to run miner withoud node v2, same thing. So it can (must?) be OHM

Yesterday I switch to Pascal miner (better profitabilty) and everything is ok with it

You solved it! Thank you.
Claymore miners get GPU Temp and Fans Speed. With OHM double query loop.
The solution when the Claymore miners running i need to stop the OHM. Or Set the query interval to 30 minutes.

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 10, 2017, 10:00:45 PM
Last edit: February 11, 2017, 05:04:22 PM by coinscrow
 #91

Poloniex added to Exchange (Currently exchange buttons disabled for testing)
- USD Value is automatically changes to your selected currency.
Bittrex and Kraken SOON!
ewbf-zec miner for nvidia done. Thanks @thesmokingman. Soon in v2.1 Beta
Changelog, Donator menu - Done
- 1.1 NODES DISABLED FROM NOW.



coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 11, 2017, 05:08:24 PM
Last edit: February 11, 2017, 05:22:17 PM by coinscrow
 #92

If you have minimum 1 RX 400 Series Card, the system detect and you can edit real-time the WattTool settings.
- Autoload configs if use another miner
- INI Upload
- INI Download
- Rig default config.

Will be a very detailed Stats panel. Every 10 minutes the system take a snapshot all of your rigs.
- number of active workers
- Share number
- Total hashrate / pool
etc.. and will be displayed an a ajax graph.

From Node v2.1


coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 13, 2017, 04:57:14 PM
 #93

Secure your Account with Google Authenticator.

v2.1 IS ALMOST READY
- With WattTool
- Exchange (NOW Working on the website!)
- Ewbf-Zec Miner
- Fully rewritten Application more faster, use less cpu and memory. GPU fans overloading fixed.

Coming Soon:
Aeon Wolf miner
CGminer
CCMiner
All SG Miner Support

Public profiles working again!
https://minerstat.xyz/public/coinscrow.html


coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 13, 2017, 08:48:30 PM
 #94

Updated Claymore miner in the package to v12. Same download link.
Manual update: Just put the new files to the clients/claymore-zec/ (do not replace the start.bat file and the stats will work)

cscheat
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 40
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 14, 2017, 07:27:28 AM
 #95

will buy you a coffee  Grin
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 14, 2017, 09:04:14 AM
 #96

will buy you a coffee  Grin

Thank you.!  Wink

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 15, 2017, 12:04:12 AM
Last edit: February 15, 2017, 02:59:16 AM by coinscrow
 #97

v2.1 IS Here!
- New supported client (Ewbf-Zec)
- New supported coins (Zcl/Dcr)
- Dual Mining Support (claymore-eth in package)
- Fully rewritten Node
- Improved Website Design
- Google Authenticator
- Poloniex Exchange (Trading API)
- Better Stability / Performance / Security

WITH CLAYMORE v12 ZEC MINER!

Not mandatory update, but recommended to everyone!

I need few more days to release WattTool support.

v2.2 with more miners and WattTool support (sorry for the delay).

Native IOS and Android application is coming SOON!


lethax
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 109
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 15, 2017, 04:12:35 AM
 #98

CCMiner will be a nice addition. I love your client. Once I get everything setup, expect some donations coming in!

▃▃                             ▃▃                [OFFICIAL WEBSITE          ⬇Download MINEUM client⬇
 █     M I N E U M     █                                                                  Windows   Mac   Linux
▔▔                             ▔▔             BITCOINTALK THREAD
lethax
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 109
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 15, 2017, 04:13:48 AM
 #99

Also, will there be a linux version in the planning?

▃▃                             ▃▃                [OFFICIAL WEBSITE          ⬇Download MINEUM client⬇
 █     M I N E U M     █                                                                  Windows   Mac   Linux
▔▔                             ▔▔             BITCOINTALK THREAD
lethax
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 109
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 15, 2017, 04:38:10 AM
 #100

is it possible to add a power cost field for the revenue stats? or have a way to adjust it?

▃▃                             ▃▃                [OFFICIAL WEBSITE          ⬇Download MINEUM client⬇
 █     M I N E U M     █                                                                  Windows   Mac   Linux
▔▔                             ▔▔             BITCOINTALK THREAD
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 ... 108 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!