Bitcoin Forum
July 16, 2019, 05:22:29 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.18.0 [Torrent] (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [9] 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 ... 107 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Ⓜ️ minerstat mining OS, Windows mining, ASIC hub  (Read 145554 times)
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 22, 2017, 03:15:45 PM
 #161

I'm looking for Testers!
Maximum 10 !!! Write quick

v2.2.1, i hope it will be a Stable release.
Before i release a new (next) version need a lot of testing.

What you will need to do?
- Test my application from your own view.  (display errors, Stat error, Node error etc.. etc..)
- Report me what you found.

What you will get for this?
- Every new Node.
- You can test every new function before release.
- You can test Mobile Application before release. (Alpha version)


Email: minerstat@coinscrow.io
Subject: Tester

Send me your btc forum name (with link)

1563254549
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1563254549

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1563254549
Reply with quote  #2

1563254549
Report to moderator
1563254549
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1563254549

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1563254549
Reply with quote  #2

1563254549
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1563254549
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1563254549

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1563254549
Reply with quote  #2

1563254549
Report to moderator
1563254549
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1563254549

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1563254549
Reply with quote  #2

1563254549
Report to moderator
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 22, 2017, 05:40:33 PM
 #162

If you misconfigured WattTool, you can easy put your card back to Factory (Stock) Settings..


coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 23, 2017, 12:43:20 AM
 #163

Now you can set your Consumption details to all of your rigs for furthermore stats (Revenue, Coin Algo)


cryptominer420
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 445
Merit: 255


View Profile
February 23, 2017, 01:13:51 AM
 #164

You most certainly work fast.

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 23, 2017, 01:17:02 AM
 #165

You most certainly work fast.

We need to move forward  Wink
I want to finish everything to i can work on the Coin Algo and the Mobile App.

lethax
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 109
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 23, 2017, 02:20:34 AM
 #166

Coin Price should show more than one algorithm too. and algo doesnt show up with ccminer, still says ZEC for the coin. algo will show lbry to the right, though.

Any chance of creating logging in the future? Such as total electrical power/cost consumed based on up time with a history log? I understand if you dont want to store server side data.

Thanks!

▃▃                             ▃▃                [OFFICIAL WEBSITE          ⬇Download MINEUM client⬇
 █     M I N E U M     █                                                                  Windows   Mac   Linux
▔▔                             ▔▔             BITCOINTALK THREAD
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 23, 2017, 02:23:06 AM
 #167

Coin Price should show more than one algorithm too. and algo doesnt show up with ccminer, still says ZEC for the coin. algo will show lbry to the right, though.

ccminer need website optimization. need a little more time for that.
i want to add every algo and every coin to the system to works well.

Any chance of creating logging in the future? Such as total electrical power/cost consumed based on up time with a history log? I understand if you dont want to store server side data.

Thanks!

Cool idea. I think i will add to the detailed stats. Main menu -> Statistics -> Rig Statistics

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 23, 2017, 02:41:54 AM
Last edit: February 23, 2017, 10:23:51 AM by coinscrow
 #168

Pool Settings and Pool Stats, Ready to use!
Write me if you want your pool here.  Grin



Qazo
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 212
Merit: 101



View Profile
February 23, 2017, 07:04:14 AM
 #169

Watttool doesn't work as it should

I set my settings on web
http://imgur.com/mIKlqwV

but in wattman i get this
http://imgur.com/cnzPa6r

and also, max temp is set to 90 celsius


is it possible somehow to totally disable watttool when I start node because if I set it on web to  revert to stock settings it will override my clock settings in Wattman.
after trying to use watttool new problem for me is that I have less hashes on both cards (-5 mh/s  GPU0, -2 mh/s GPU1) - I belive it has something with I2C (I didn't have that option in Wattman, don't know which values I should use?!) and I see that my core clock never go to full speed (1150 mhz), it is stuck on 800-900 mhz


coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 23, 2017, 10:20:33 AM
 #170

Watttool doesn't work as it should

I set my settings on web
http://imgur.com/mIKlqwV

but in wattman i get this
http://imgur.com/cnzPa6r

and also, max temp is set to 90 celsius


is it possible somehow to totally disable watttool when I start node because if I set it on web to  revert to stock settings it will override my clock settings in Wattman.
after trying to use watttool new problem for me is that I have less hashes on both cards (-5 mh/s  GPU0, -2 mh/s GPU1) - I belive it has something with I2C (I didn't have that option in Wattman, don't know which values I should use?!) and I see that my core clock never go to full speed (1150 mhz), it is stuck on 800-900 mhz




set No profile and delete all .ini files in watttool folder. but if you open the watttool.exe in watttool foder you must see what on the web.

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 23, 2017, 03:36:44 PM
 #171

Just a little update what not related to everyone. Every day one step closer to the finish.  Grin

Code:
v.2.2.2
- Claymore-XMR Watchdog issue resolved
- Claymore-ETH Sync time set to 1.5Min (another clients 1 min)
- CCMiner tpruvot spelling error resolved (trupvot to tpruvot)
- WattTool: Load Line Calibration YES/NO
- Added Consumption Settings to Website
- Added Pool Setting to Webiste
- Added Pool Statistics to Website

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 23, 2017, 11:21:16 PM
Last edit: February 24, 2017, 10:27:21 AM by coinscrow
 #172

Code:
v2.2.3 BETA
- Optiminer-zec sync error resolved
- Claymore-ETH updated to v8.0


Next Version: - With Updated Claymore-ETH Miner 8.0 (When released)

Meanwhile i'm working on a standalone android application... and web-app... after IOS
Node seems to be stable from now.  Cheesy

bughatti
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 154
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 24, 2017, 03:57:29 AM
 #173

Code:
v2.2.3 BETA
- Optiminer-zec sync error resolved


Next Version: - With Updated Claymore-ETH Miner 8.0 (When released)

Meanwhile i'm working on a standalone android application... and web-app... after IOS
Node seems to be stable from now.  Cheesy

@coinscrow, I am still on 2.2.1 and seems to be holding steady, no issues with switching miners so far.  Much appreciated on the hard work, keep it up Smiley
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 24, 2017, 08:27:45 AM
 #174

Code:
v2.2.3 BETA
- Optiminer-zec sync error resolved


Next Version: - With Updated Claymore-ETH Miner 8.0 (When released)

Meanwhile i'm working on a standalone android application... and web-app... after IOS
Node seems to be stable from now.  Cheesy

@coinscrow, I am still on 2.2.1 and seems to be holding steady, no issues with switching miners so far.  Much appreciated on the hard work, keep it up Smiley

Last change only related to optiminer. I think it will be stable.

tjeldik
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 22
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 24, 2017, 12:03:14 PM
 #175

just installed it on both of my rigs
works fine

how is miner-update done?

using V2.2.3 beta, works fine
can you add dwarfpool too?
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 24, 2017, 01:16:32 PM
 #176

just installed it on both of my rigs
works fine

how is miner-update done?

using V2.2.3 beta, works fine
can you add dwarfpool too?

if you want update miner just put new miner files in clients/minername (do not replace start.bat and config.txt file)
yes! i will add dwarfpool later today for you.

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 24, 2017, 01:17:52 PM
Last edit: February 24, 2017, 01:44:05 PM by coinscrow
 #177

Claymore Dual-mining support for ETH and PASC

config.txt additional lines (example)
Code:
-dpool stratum+tcp://pasc-eu1.nanopool.org:15555
-dwal 86646-64.85f402c3abfb23f2.rig1
-dpsw x
-dcoin pasc


coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 24, 2017, 08:53:52 PM
 #178

I added Dwarfpool to Pool Settings but currently not show up in Pool Stats (i'm waiting for Dwafpool Admin answer to give me Balance API)
I added Ethermine ETC too.


melfice123
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 39
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 24, 2017, 11:15:24 PM
 #179

Hello, any problem with telegram bot?

Everytime say alert removed, and cannot set on.
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 24, 2017, 11:19:00 PM
 #180

Hello, any problem with telegram bot?

Everytime say alert removed, and cannot set on.

i just restarted the bot. now will be fine
make sure you write good

ACCESSKEY.WORKER
 . < DOT IS IMPORTANT

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [9] 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 ... 107 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!