Bitcoin Forum
September 25, 2017, 04:44:21 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 ... 269 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Gridcoin (GRC) - first coin utilizing BOINC - Official Thread  (Read 502975 times)
traderman
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1260



View Profile
December 11, 2013, 07:19:12 PM
 #521

I have been having problems all day.

Anyone else having trouble syncing up? I've tried re-downloading the block chain two times, but getting stuck at block #29645

Edit: Just realized it's probably because I'm on 1.0.3.6. and the website says i need 1.1.3.9... but the website MSI points to 1.0.2.5 and the .zip shows 1.0.3.6... where can I download 1.1.3.9?
1506314661
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1506314661

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1506314661
Reply with quote  #2

1506314661
Report to moderator
1506314661
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1506314661

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1506314661
Reply with quote  #2

1506314661
Report to moderator
1506314661
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1506314661

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1506314661
Reply with quote  #2

1506314661
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1506314661
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1506314661

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1506314661
Reply with quote  #2

1506314661
Report to moderator
1506314661
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1506314661

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1506314661
Reply with quote  #2

1506314661
Report to moderator
datguyian
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 344



View Profile WWW
December 11, 2013, 07:25:16 PM
 #522

I have been having problems all day.

Anyone else having trouble syncing up? I've tried re-downloading the block chain two times, but getting stuck at block #29645

Edit: Just realized it's probably because I'm on 1.0.3.6. and the website says i need 1.1.3.9... but the website MSI points to 1.0.2.5 and the .zip shows 1.0.3.6... where can I download 1.1.3.9?

well I just figured out the new version is what the beta link points to (1.1.4.0). Trying to download the block chain again right now. I'll report back with what happens.

TiltABitPoker.com ♣♠♥♦ Fantastic poker community with offerwalls, freerolls, worldwide poker news, and more! ♣♠♥♦ TiltABitPoker.com
datguyian
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 344



View Profile WWW
December 11, 2013, 07:33:10 PM
 #523

Now it shows a synced. Hopefully will stay that way... about to start mining. Also, I have these addnodes:

addnode=76.187.184.27:9778
addnode=66.187.94.194:9778
addnode=76.74.177.224:9778
addnode=84.125.196.167:9778
addnode=71.233.139.62:9778
addnode=72.92.48.105:9778


Not sure if that made a difference too or not.

TiltABitPoker.com ♣♠♥♦ Fantastic poker community with offerwalls, freerolls, worldwide poker news, and more! ♣♠♥♦ TiltABitPoker.com
datguyian
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 344



View Profile WWW
December 11, 2013, 08:05:25 PM
 #524

Got everything up and running now  Grin

Not sure if that's about average or if I just got lucky, but 2 blocks @ 150/ea after 2 minutes mining w/only ~1300 k/hs.

In any case, cool stuff... I just got back into mining this month and before I took a break from it, I was waiting for something like this to come out. Glad there's something that should be profitable but also worth mining now.

TiltABitPoker.com ♣♠♥♦ Fantastic poker community with offerwalls, freerolls, worldwide poker news, and more! ♣♠♥♦ TiltABitPoker.com
grex
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 193



View Profile
December 11, 2013, 08:14:55 PM
 #525

When I try to compile the qt-wallet under ubuntu, qmake reports:
Code:
Project MESSAGE: Warning: unknown QT: qaxcontainer

make terminates with following error:
Code:
src/qt/bitcoingui.cpp:9:21: fatal error: QAxObject: No such file or directory
compilation terminated.

Please help me to solve this problem.

slashka
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 240


View Profile
December 11, 2013, 09:51:01 PM
 #526

First of all I'd like to say big thanks to developers that they have bring to us such a cryprocurrency! THANKS! I think that it would have a big and bright future! This is the first coin in which I fell in love Smiley

I'd like to support or something. I can help with translation eng<->rus, can help in programming. I'd like to mine it, but all I have is a core2duo  Angry So, somehow, I'd like to help in Grid Coin evolution. I've launched the wallet under WINE in Ubuntu and support many of community members which are saying that it is too dark. I could help you to program some "theme switcher" or android app. Programming experience ~10 years.

GAJVTf4JLxPwX8e3rq51jaJo2KMH6GrGDZ

PayCoin - the people's money.
URC Coin - the power of hexagon!
Need a coin website? PM me
traderman
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1260



View Profile
December 11, 2013, 10:22:01 PM
 #527

Welcome to the team Slahska.

First of all I'd like to say big thanks to developers that they have bring to us such a cryprocurrency! THANKS! I think that it would have a big and bright future! This is the first coin in which I fell in love Smiley

I'd like to support or something. I can help with translation eng<->rus, can help in programming. I'd like to mine it, but all I have is a core2duo  Angry So, somehow, I'd like to help in Grid Coin evolution. I've launched the wallet under WINE in Ubuntu and support many of community members which are saying that it is too dark. I could help you to program some "theme switcher" or android app. Programming experience ~10 years.

GAJVTf4JLxPwX8e3rq51jaJo2KMH6GrGDZ
slashka
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 240


View Profile
December 12, 2013, 09:17:02 AM
 #528

Now it shows a synced. Hopefully will stay that way... about to start mining. Also, I have these addnodes:

addnode=76.187.184.27:9778
addnode=66.187.94.194:9778
addnode=76.74.177.224:9778
addnode=84.125.196.167:9778
addnode=71.233.139.62:9778
addnode=72.92.48.105:9778


Not sure if that made a difference too or not.

Hey, guys? May be there are some other nodes to add, because this ones don't work for me. No connection Sad
Or may be I should setup incoming port in my router. Which one then?
Thanks!

PayCoin - the people's money.
URC Coin - the power of hexagon!
Need a coin website? PM me
thatbluedude
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 190


View Profile
December 12, 2013, 11:26:35 AM
 #529

Is there an off switch in gridcoin that shuts down everything reliably?
When I tried boinc some time ago I disliked how it kept hogging ressources in the background despite claiming no activity, even after a programm shutdown there were processes left running in the backgrounnd. (It was set to shut down completely).

 
traderman
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1260



View Profile
December 12, 2013, 01:07:40 PM
 #530

you are prob only minimizing it to the tray and not shutting it down.

Is there an off switch in gridcoin that shuts down everything reliably?
When I tried boinc some time ago I disliked how it kept hogging ressources in the background despite claiming no activity, even after a programm shutdown there were processes left running in the backgrounnd. (It was set to shut down completely).

 
thenoblebot
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 294


View Profile
December 12, 2013, 01:39:04 PM
 #531

Ok this is really strange ... I hit my second block and it was showing "Immature" (just like the first block) ... I thought after sometime it will be added to my balance (i.e when the block "matures") .. but later to my amazement the bloack reward just disappeared !!

Has anyone had this problem of block reward just disappearing once it has been shown ?
traderman
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1260



View Profile
December 12, 2013, 01:46:52 PM
 #532

Is there a question mark beside it?

Ok this is really strange ... I hit my second block and it was showing "Immature" (just like the first block) ... I thought after sometime it will be added to my balance (i.e when the block "matures") .. but later to my amazement the bloack reward just disappeared !!

Has anyone had this problem of block reward just disappearing once it has been shown ?
thenoblebot
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 294


View Profile
December 12, 2013, 01:56:49 PM
 #533

Is there a question mark beside it?

Ok this is really strange ... I hit my second block and it was showing "Immature" (just like the first block) ... I thought after sometime it will be added to my balance (i.e when the block "matures") .. but later to my amazement the bloack reward just disappeared !!

Has anyone had this problem of block reward just disappearing once it has been shown ?

No there is no question mark ... its  just disappeared !! Its not even showing in the transactions.
TribalBob
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 378


Autonio token sale starts September 22


View Profile
December 12, 2013, 02:36:43 PM
 #534

Now it shows a synced. Hopefully will stay that way... about to start mining. Also, I have these addnodes:

addnode=76.187.184.27:9778
addnode=66.187.94.194:9778
addnode=76.74.177.224:9778
addnode=84.125.196.167:9778
addnode=71.233.139.62:9778
addnode=72.92.48.105:9778


Not sure if that made a difference too or not.

Hey, guys? May be there are some other nodes to add, because this ones don't work for me. No connection Sad
Or may be I should setup incoming port in my router. Which one then?
Thanks!

The default port to forward is "9778" but if you prefer to use another port you can add this to your gridcoin.conf:

Code:
port=####

Just replace the "####" with whatever port number you would like to use.

|
   
 
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░░░███░░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░░█████░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░███████░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░█████████░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░███████████░░░░░░░
░░░░░░█▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░███░░░░░░░░░███░░░░
░░░█████░░░░░░░█████░░░
░░███████░░░░░███████░░
█████████░░░█████████
██████████████████████
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
AUTONIO
   
   
 
   
▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀

WEBSITE / WHITEPAPER
TWITTER / FACEBOOK / ANN

▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀

|
TribalBob
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 378


Autonio token sale starts September 22


View Profile
December 12, 2013, 02:39:47 PM
 #535

Just had this error this morning:

Code:
See the end of this message for details on invoking
just-in-time (JIT) debugging instead of this dialog box.

************** Exception Text **************
System.ArgumentOutOfRangeException: Value of '-56' is not valid for 'Value'. 'Value' should be between 'minimum' and 'maximum'.
Parameter name: Value
   at System.Windows.Forms.ProgressBar.set_Value(Int32 value)
   at boinc.frmMining.timerBoincBlock_Tick(Object sender, EventArgs e)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Timer.OnTick(EventArgs e)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Timer.TimerNativeWindow.WndProc(Message& m)
   at System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, IntPtr wparam, IntPtr lparam)


************** Loaded Assemblies **************
mscorlib
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.18052 built by: FX45RTMGDR
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.NET/Framework/v4.0.30319/mscorlib.dll
----------------------------------------
boinc
    Assembly Version: 1.17.8.79
    Win32 Version: 1.17.8.79
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Gridcoin/boinc.DLL
----------------------------------------
GVM
    Assembly Version: 1.0.1.7
    Win32 Version: 1.0.2.8
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Gridcoin/GVM.DLL
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.VisualBasic
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 11.0.50709.17929 built by: FX45RTMREL
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.VisualBasic/v4.0_10.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/Microsoft.VisualBasic.dll
----------------------------------------
System
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.18021 built by: FX45RTMGDR
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Core
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.17929 built by: FX45RTMREL
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Core/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Core.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Windows.Forms
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.18036 built by: FX45RTMGDR
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Windows.Forms/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Windows.Forms.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Drawing
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.18021 built by: FX45RTMGDR
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Drawing/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Drawing.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Windows.Forms.DataVisualization
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.17929
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Windows.Forms.DataVisualization/v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35/System.Windows.Forms.DataVisualization.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Data
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.17929 built by: FX45RTMREL
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_32/System.Data/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Data.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Xml
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.18060 built by: FX45RTMGDR
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xml/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xml.dll
----------------------------------------

************** JIT Debugging **************
To enable just-in-time (JIT) debugging, the .config file for this
application or computer (machine.config) must have the
jitDebugging value set in the system.windows.forms section.
The application must also be compiled with debugging
enabled.

For example:

<configuration>
    <system.windows.forms jitDebugging="true" />
</configuration>

When JIT debugging is enabled, any unhandled exception
will be sent to the JIT debugger registered on the computer
rather than be handled by this dialog box.

|
   
 
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░░░███░░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░░█████░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░███████░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░█████████░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░███████████░░░░░░░
░░░░░░█▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░███░░░░░░░░░███░░░░
░░░█████░░░░░░░█████░░░
░░███████░░░░░███████░░
█████████░░░█████████
██████████████████████
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
AUTONIO
   
   
 
   
▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀

WEBSITE / WHITEPAPER
TWITTER / FACEBOOK / ANN

▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀

|
vesperwillow
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 616


View Profile
December 12, 2013, 04:00:41 PM
 #536

I see this is a scrypt coin, but the 'about gridcoin' thing explains that it only uses unused CPU cycles. So is it using a CPU for scrypt? Can you use dedicated GPU farms? When will the linux version be available?

traderman
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1260



View Profile
December 12, 2013, 04:20:51 PM
 #537

Some of the projects on the World Community Grid have gpu support. The way it works is that mining is done mostly by gpu and Boinc uses the cpu depending on how much % you tell it to use.

Here is Team Gridcoin: http://www.worldcommunitygrid.org/team/viewTeamInfo.do?teamId=BBNGDQS832

I see this is a scrypt coin, but the 'about gridcoin' thing explains that it only uses unused CPU cycles. So is it using a CPU for scrypt? Can you use dedicated GPU farms? When will the linux version be available?
vesperwillow
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 616


View Profile
December 12, 2013, 04:29:35 PM
 #538

Some of the projects on the World Community Grid have gpu support. The way it works is that mining is done mostly by gpu and Boinc uses the cpu depending on how much % you tell it to use.

Here is Team Gridcoin: http://www.worldcommunitygrid.org/team/viewTeamInfo.do?teamId=BBNGDQS832

I see this is a scrypt coin, but the 'about gridcoin' thing explains that it only uses unused CPU cycles. So is it using a CPU for scrypt? Can you use dedicated GPU farms? When will the linux version be available?

Gotchya, makes sense now. Any idea on linux availability?

A L I E N
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 728

Better now than never.


View Profile
December 12, 2013, 04:30:10 PM
 #539

I see this is a scrypt coin, but the 'about gridcoin' thing explains that it only uses unused CPU cycles. So is it using a CPU for scrypt? Can you use dedicated GPU farms? When will the linux version be available?

The blockchain is secured by scrypt and mined via GPU as a traditional coin.  The reward for mining a block, however, is based on the CPU's participation in BIONC.  So the reward ranges from 5 GRC (mining without BOINC running) to 150 GRC (majority of CPU power dedicated to BOINC).  BOINC is an open computer grid allowing one to participate in a variety of scientific and medical research.  

CHANGE FINANCE First Decentralised Global Crypto Bank
LINK TO ICO | LINK TO DISCUSSION
thenoblebot
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 294


View Profile
December 12, 2013, 04:52:42 PM
 #540

Ok somebody really needs to explain this now http://i.imgur.com/MvzQyVH.png

The image clearly shows that I had recieved a block (which was my 2nd block) at a certain timestamp in the guiminer, however the transaction just disappeared after that from the wallet (after initiallty appearing in the transactions)!!

Is this a security bug or something ?
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 ... 269 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!