seuntjie
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
|
|
December 20, 2019, 01:38:43 PM |
|
I appreciate the prompt response. Here is my issue: I have a script that runs for 10k bets and then it stops. I like it to stop. Is there a way if last run was successful to delay x seconds and restart the script without a manual intervention? Thank you!
sorry for the late response, idk if you'll still see this. lua has a sleep(milliseconds:int) function that you can use to do nothing for <milliseconds>. You can reset your script yourself by resetting your variables in your script and using resetstats if necessary. Once you've called the stop method, the bot is stopped and can only be restarted manually.
|
|
|
|
sree6020
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 51
Merit: 0
|
|
April 30, 2020, 02:15:03 PM |
|
Hello can someone please help me with a code that works like this:
First a bet is placed such that basebet=0.00000001 ,bethigh=true, chance=49.5.If this bet wins then nextbet is placed with same conditions as before.But if the bet losses then nextbet is 2X the previous bet( i.e., 0.00000002 in this case) and remaining conditions are similar. And if the second bet wins ,then nextbet resets to 0.00000001 and continues the cycle and if loss then nextbet again becomes 2X of previous bet.This standard martingale only continues until there are 3 consecutive losses.That is, when a bet of 0.00000004 is placed and lost ,then nextbet becomes 0sats (since primedice supports zero amount bets).This zero bet is placed consecutively until 1 win comes.When one win comes then nextbet becomes 2X of the bet that was placed at 3rd consecutive loss( that is 0.00000008 in this case).Again if this bet wins then whole cycle resets and continues from first,And if this bet losses the again martingale is applied upto 2 more stages like this:8sat,16sat,32sat.....here if bet with 32 sat losses then it becomes the new value to be doubled after placing consecutive zero amount bets.
For better understanding I am attaching a simulated bet list here:
1. 0.00000001----------------win 2. 0.00000001----------------win 3. 0.00000001----------------win 4. 0.00000001-----------------loss 5. 0.00000002-----------------win 6. 0.00000001-----------------win 7. 0.00000001-----------------loss-----: 8. 0.00000002----------------loss -----: 3 consecutive losses.so nextbet becomes 0 and continues until 1 win is obtained 9. 0.00000004----------------loss------: 10.0.00000000----------------loss 11.0.00000000----------------win--------1 win is obtained with zero bet so nextbet is 2X of previously lost highest bet ( 2*0.00000004) 12.0.00000008----------------win-------here, since this bet is win so cycle again starts from first .but if this was loss,then again martingale continues until 8,16,32. If bet with 32 sat losses it becomes the new number to be doubled again after zero bet streak.
|
|
|
|
HCP
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4363
<insert witty quote here>
|
|
April 30, 2020, 11:02:40 PM |
|
That looks relatively simple... so I think this code should work. NOTE: As always, I have not thoroughly tested this... so I accept no responsibility if you lose your entire balance! chance = 49.5 basebet = 0.00000001 nextbet = basebet bethigh = true
lossStreak = 0
hibernate = false lastMartingale = 0 hibernatebet = 0.00000000 -- primedice zero bets!
function dobet()
if win then if hibernate then -- first win after losing streak -- restart Martingale nextbet = lastMartingale * 2 lossStreak = 0 hibernate = false else nextbet = basebet lossStreak = 0 end else lossStreak = lossStreak + 1 if (lossStreak == 3) then --losing streak detected, hibernate hibernate = true lastMartingale = previousbet end if hibernate then nextbet = hibernatebet else nextbet = previousbet * 2 end end end
|
|
|
|
sree6020
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 51
Merit: 0
|
|
May 01, 2020, 07:20:32 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
leborg
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 5
Merit: 0
|
|
May 22, 2020, 03:06:01 AM |
|
Hi guys, I'm new here, and obviously a beginner in programming. I use a script already available on Seuntjie forum. It,s working great, but the enablesrc doesn't seem to work sith the win or loss stop/reset. So I was looking to add it in the script. The way i wrote it, when i got a loosing streak of 1, it's stop. But, off course, i want a to play with a longer series than 1 loss. Unfortunately, when I want a loosing streak of 2, or more, it doesn't stop. So I gues my code is faulty. Here is the code, if anybody wish to help me. chance = 95 basebet = .000001131 nextbet = .000001131 bethigh = true losecount = 0 enablesrc = true --set to true to use stop/reset conditions --settings from advanced mode
function dobet()
if (win) then chance = 95 nextbet = basebet losecount = 0 end if (!win) then losecount += 1 if (losecount > 1) then nextbet = previousbet*1.75 chance = (1/(((nextbet+(nextbet-basebet))/nextbet)))*100 if chance < 49.5 then chance = 49.5 end bethigh = !bethigh print ("LOSE") print(nextbet) print(chance) print(profit) print(bets) else nextbet = previousbet*1.75 chance = (1/(((basebet+nextbet))/nextbet))*100 if chance<49.5 then chance=49.5 end bethigh = !bethigh print ("LOSE") print(nextbet) print(chance) print(profit) print(bets)
if (losecount == 2) then stop() end
end end
end/ http://
|
|
|
|
HCP
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4363
<insert witty quote here>
|
|
May 22, 2020, 03:49:08 AM |
|
this is a situation where using [ code ] tags and properly indenting your code makes things a lot easier! chance = 95 basebet = .000001131 nextbet = .000001131 bethigh = true losecount = 0 enablesrc = true --set to true to use stop/reset conditions --settings from advanced mode
function dobet() if (win) then chance = 95 nextbet = basebet losecount = 0 end if (!win) then losecount += 1 if (losecount > 1) then nextbet = previousbet*1.75 chance = (1/(((nextbet+(nextbet-basebet))/nextbet)))*100 if chance < 49.5 then chance = 49.5 end bethigh = !bethigh print ("LOSE") print(nextbet) print(chance) print(profit) print(bets) else nextbet = previousbet*1.75 chance = (1/(((basebet+nextbet))/nextbet))*100 if chance<49.5 then chance=49.5 end bethigh = !bethigh print ("LOSE") print(nextbet) print(chance) print(profit) print(bets)
if (losecount == 2) then stop() end
end end end
Looking at that indented correctly, you can quickly see that your "if (losecount == 2) then" statement is actually contained in the else section of an "if (losecount > 1)" statement: ... function dobet() if (win) then ... end if (!win) then losecount += 1 if (losecount > 1) then ... else -- losecount must be <= 1 ... if (losecount == 2) then -- THIS CAN NEVER BE TRUE HERE! stop() end
end
end
end
So, basically, your highlighted code will never get executed... because losecount cannot be <= 1 and == 2!!?! You might want to make sure your code is properly formatted in future so that you are actually adding your code into the correct section and not accidentally adding it into another section by mistake.
|
|
|
|
leborg
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 5
Merit: 0
|
|
May 22, 2020, 12:57:52 PM Last edit: May 22, 2020, 01:18:41 PM by leborg |
|
this is a situation where using [ code ] tags and properly indenting your code makes things a lot easier! chance = 95 basebet = .000001131 nextbet = .000001131 bethigh = true losecount = 0 enablesrc = true --set to true to use stop/reset conditions --settings from advanced mode
function dobet() if (win) then chance = 95 nextbet = basebet losecount = 0 end if (!win) then losecount += 1 if (losecount > 1) then nextbet = previousbet*1.75 chance = (1/(((nextbet+(nextbet-basebet))/nextbet)))*100 if chance < 49.5 then chance = 49.5 end bethigh = !bethigh print ("LOSE") print(nextbet) print(chance) print(profit) print(bets) else nextbet = previousbet*1.75 chance = (1/(((basebet+nextbet))/nextbet))*100 if chance<49.5 then chance=49.5 end bethigh = !bethigh print ("LOSE") print(nextbet) print(chance) print(profit) print(bets)
if (losecount == 2) then stop() end
end end end
Looking at that indented correctly, you can quickly see that your "if (losecount == 2) then" statement is actually contained in the else section of an "if (losecount > 1)" statement: ... function dobet() if (win) then ... end if (!win) then losecount += 1 if (losecount > 1) then ... else -- losecount must be <= 1 ... if (losecount == 2) then -- THIS CAN NEVER BE TRUE HERE! stop() end
end
end
end
So, basically, your highlighted code will never get executed... because losecount cannot be <= 1 and == 2!!?! You might want to make sure your code is properly formatted in future so that you are actually adding your code into the correct section and not accidentally adding it into another section by mistake. Thanks for your help. so, I should enter my code line here to make it work?: if (!win) then losecount += 1 if (losecount > 1) then nextbet = previousbet*1.75 chance = (1/(((nextbet+(nextbet-basebet))/nextbet)))*100 if chance < 49.5 then chance = 49.5 if (losecount == 2) then stop() end bethigh = !bethigh print ("LOSE") print(nextbet) print(chance) print(profit) print(bets) again thanks for your time.
|
|
|
|
HCP
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4363
<insert witty quote here>
|
|
May 24, 2020, 07:37:56 AM |
|
No. You're putting that into the "if chance < 49.5" block... so it'll only be evaluated if the chance ends up being set to less than 49.5 I'd suggest putting it right underneath the losecount +=1 line... ... if (!win) then losecount += 1 if (losecount == 2) then stop() end ... [code] [/code]
|
|
|
|
leborg
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 5
Merit: 0
|
|
May 29, 2020, 02:15:13 AM |
|
No. You're putting that into the "if chance < 49.5" block... so it'll only be evaluated if the chance ends up being set to less than 49.5 I'd suggest putting it right underneath the losecount +=1 line... ... if (!win) then losecount += 1 if (losecount == 2) then stop() end ... [code] [/code] Again, thanks a lot sir!
|
|
|
|
sree6020
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 51
Merit: 0
|
|
June 01, 2020, 01:40:20 PM |
|
Is there any way I can change to a custom client seed from inside of dice bot(instead of resetting seed to a random one)
|
|
|
|
HCP
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4363
<insert witty quote here>
|
|
June 02, 2020, 01:27:21 AM |
|
Not that I'm aware of... it would probably require the site's API to be updated/modified to allow specific custom client seeds to be used. Additionally, not all sites even support the resetseed() function.
|
|
|
|
seuntjie
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
|
|
June 02, 2020, 05:40:14 PM |
|
Is there any way I can change to a custom client seed from inside of dice bot(instead of resetting seed to a random one)
No. Re-using client seeds (like many people do because of superstitions) compromises provably fair methods, especially when using a bot with predictable betting patterns (It would still be very difficult from the server side to do anything with it, but it becomes possible). It's not as much of a problem with nonce based sites, but with per-bet sites, it completely invalidates the fairness of the bet. As such, to ensure the fairness of bets placed with the bot, it will select a random client seed when it can.
|
|
|
|
leborg
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 5
Merit: 0
|
|
June 12, 2020, 04:53:34 PM |
|
Hi
Il there a way to code something like that?
If average 20 last bet > 60 Then bet chance 50 bethigh= false
What I like to do is bet when I detect an unusual pattern and bet the opposite.
I'm not sure if the bot can track previous results and calculate average.
Thanks to all.
|
|
|
|
HCP
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4363
<insert witty quote here>
|
|
June 13, 2020, 09:59:14 PM |
|
Yes, you can do that... you'd just need to create a data structure that would store the results for you... I've done something similar before that stores values... simply use LUA "Tables" to store/lookup the results... https://www.tutorialspoint.com/lua/lua_tables.htmNote that the downside is that depending on the size of the tables you're creating/updating, it can require significant "time" and "storage" penalties to do this and there is the potential to slow down your bot. Usually it's not a huge performance hit, but some people want/need 100's of bets/second type performance from the bot. If that isn't that important to you... then what you want to do shouldn't be too difficult.
|
|
|
|
leborg
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 5
Merit: 0
|
|
June 16, 2020, 03:04:45 AM |
|
Yes, you can do that... you'd just need to create a data structure that would store the results for you... I've done something similar before that stores values... simply use LUA "Tables" to store/lookup the results... https://www.tutorialspoint.com/lua/lua_tables.htmNote that the downside is that depending on the size of the tables you're creating/updating, it can require significant "time" and "storage" penalties to do this and there is the potential to slow down your bot. Usually it's not a huge performance hit, but some people want/need 100's of bets/second type performance from the bot. If that isn't that important to you... then what you want to do shouldn't be too difficult. Thanks sir!
|
|
|
|
AceFairy
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 102
Merit: 0
|
|
September 13, 2020, 03:00:28 PM |
|
i used this code in javascript: if ((maxBet >= (balance / 100) * 3) && (data.gameResult === 'win') && (balance >= sbalance)) { //stop(); $('#notification').html('Relax & Reload'); alert('Relax & Reload') log('Relax & Reload') return; } which stopped the bot, if it wagered more than 3% of balance in a bet and was winning after that, so it stopped!
but how can i make bot stop after it had currentstreak = -10 or 10 losses and it has to win back to original balance then stop?
any ideas?
|
|
|
|
HCP
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4363
<insert witty quote here>
|
|
September 13, 2020, 09:53:32 PM |
|
but how can i make bot stop after it had currentstreak = -10 or 10 losses and it has to win back to original balance then stop?
Saw your other post on the other bot thread... how do we stop bot if it struck a losing streak of 10, ie, currentstreak = -10 and we need to stop it only when it wins [more losing steps may follow after hitting -10] above the original balance when it was positive?
my sample didn't work: if currentstreak <= -10 and win then stop() alarm() print("stopping after bad streak") end
You will never have currentstreak < 0 and win == true at the same time... as soon as a win is recorded, if currentstreak was < 0, then currentstreak is set to 1... likewise, currentstreak will never be > 0 and win == false, because as soon as a loss is recorded, if currentstreak was > 0, then currentstreak is set to -1. You will need to create your own "flag" variable... set that to true when currentstreak >= -10... then when you get a "win", check the flag and stop as required. Something like this: ... badstreak = false ... function dobet() ... if win then if badstreak then stop() alarm() print("stopping after bad streak") end badstreak = false ... end ... if currentstreak <= -10 then badstreak = true end if end
|
|
|
|
seuntjie
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
|
|
September 17, 2020, 09:34:09 AM |
|
but how can i make bot stop after it had currentstreak = -10 or 10 losses and it has to win back to original balance then stop?
Saw your other post on the other bot thread... how do we stop bot if it struck a losing streak of 10, ie, currentstreak = -10 and we need to stop it only when it wins [more losing steps may follow after hitting -10] above the original balance when it was positive?
my sample didn't work: if currentstreak <= -10 and win then stop() alarm() print("stopping after bad streak") end
You will never have currentstreak < 0 and win == true at the same time... as soon as a win is recorded, if currentstreak was < 0, then currentstreak is set to 1... likewise, currentstreak will never be > 0 and win == false, because as soon as a loss is recorded, if currentstreak was > 0, then currentstreak is set to -1. You will need to create your own "flag" variable... set that to true when currentstreak >= -10... then when you get a "win", check the flag and stop as required. Something like this: ... badstreak = false ... function dobet() ... if win then if badstreak then stop() alarm() print("stopping after bad streak") end badstreak = false ... end ... if currentstreak <= -10 then badstreak = true end if end
Another way you can do this (that is a bit simpler imo) is to manually tack your previous streak, for example: ... previousstreak= 0 ... function dobet() ... if win then if previousstreak <= -10 then stop() alarm() print("stopping after bad streak") end ... end ... previousstreak=currentstreak --make sure this is always at the end of dobet end
|
|
|
|
zororaka
Copper Member
Member
Offline
Activity: 90
Merit: 57
Blockchain Enthusiast & AI Enthusiast
|
|
December 13, 2020, 06:20:21 AM |
|
(For 999dice) Run Bot, You Sleep. Stable program and low balance (minimum 1000 Doge) resetseed() resetstats()
chance = math.random(15, 49) basebet = 0.00001 -- this recomendeed for low balance. If dogecoin more than 10k Doge, set basebet up to 0.0001 Doge nextbet = basebet varmaxbet = 2 -- set max bet 10 Doge for low balance. If dogecoin more than 10k, set maxbet up to 100 Doge vartarget = 10000 -- edit your target total profit varstoploss = 5000 -- edit your stop loss varmaxrollwin = 2 varrollwin = 1 multwin = 1 multlose = 1.4 varbetlose = math.random(0, 1)
function dobet() chance = math.random(15, 49) varbetlose = math.random(0, 1) if (varbetlose == 0) then bethigh = true else bethigh = false end if (balance >= vartarget) then stop(); print("target success") end if (balance <= varstoploss) then stop(); print("stoploss") end if (win) then if (varrollwin >= varmaxrollwin) then nextbet = basebet varrollwin = 1 else varrollwin = varrollwin + 1 nextbet = nextbet * multwin end else if (nextbet >= varmaxbet) then nextbet = basebet varrollwin = 1 else nextbet = nextbet * multlose end end end
|
|
|
|
Rambo19889
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 5
Merit: 0
|
|
February 16, 2021, 03:34:31 PM |
|
Moin moin dear people,
I thought I would try to present my problem here.
I would like to build a script in the Dicebot and would like to tell the bot that if it e.g. He lost 2 times with the next move to calculate which bet he would have to make if there was a chance that random would be generated.
so example:
Basebet: 1
If you win: continue with the basebet in case of loss: (should he calculate how much he would have to bet on the next move (random chance) to get the loss back in)
after he has recovered the loss he should start over
It would be nice if you could help me with this I thank you in advance
sorry for my bad english
|
|
|
|
|