Bitcoin Forum
May 08, 2024, 06:48:36 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 27.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 [49] 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Seuntjie' Dice bot programmers mode discussion.  (Read 125132 times)
sree6020
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 51
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 30, 2017, 12:16:05 PM
 #961

How can I add a command to the following script so that the betting is stopped when the payout reaches 9900X or a chance equivalent to that payout.It should stop after placing one bet with 9900X.

Code:
-- UNTESTED!!

-- Set these 3 values to match the site you're using and what you want your baseBet to be

houseEdge = 1 -- ie HE = 0.8% = 0.8, HE = 1.1% = 1.1
maxPayout = 9900 -- set this to site max! 9920x = Crypto-Games.net
basebet = 0.00000020

---------------------- Don't Edit below here ;) --------------------------

basePayout = 1.1 -- start at 1.1x payout
firstLossPayout = 2
currPayout = basePayout

nextbet = basebet
chance = (100 - houseEdge) / currPayout
bethigh = true

function dobet()
 
  if win then
    --reset Payout to 1.1x
    currPayout = basePayout
  else
    if currPayout == basePayout then
      -- first loss
      currPayout = firstLossPayout
    else
      currPayout = currPayout + 1
    end
  end

  if currPayout > maxPayout then
    stop()
    nextbet = 0
  else
    chance = (100 - houseEdge) / currPayout
  end

end   
1715150916
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1715150916

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1715150916
Reply with quote  #2

1715150916
Report to moderator
1715150916
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1715150916

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1715150916
Reply with quote  #2

1715150916
Report to moderator
1715150916
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1715150916

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1715150916
Reply with quote  #2

1715150916
Report to moderator
In order to get the maximum amount of activity points possible, you just need to post once per day on average. Skipping days is OK as long as you maintain the average.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
HCP
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2086
Merit: 4316

<insert witty quote here>


View Profile
December 30, 2017, 09:54:40 PM
 #962

Change the "if currPayout > maxPayout then" block to set a 'flag' rather than setting to stop().

Then check for the flag before then, this way dobet() will happen once after flag is set:

Again, this is UNTESTED

Code:
-- UNTESTED!!

-- Set these 3 values to match the site you're using and what you want your baseBet to be

houseEdge = 1 -- ie HE = 0.8% = 0.8, HE = 1.1% = 1.1
maxPayout = 9900 -- set this to site max! 9920x = Crypto-Games.net
basebet = 0.00000020

---------------------- Don't Edit below here ;) --------------------------

basePayout = 1.1 -- start at 1.1x payout
firstLossPayout = 2
currPayout = basePayout

nextbet = basebet
chance = (100 - houseEdge) / currPayout
bethigh = true
maxPayoutReached = false

function dobet()
 
  if win then
    --reset Payout to 1.1x
    currPayout = basePayout
  else
    if currPayout == basePayout then
      -- first loss
      currPayout = firstLossPayout
    else
      currPayout = currPayout + 1
    end
  end

  if maxPayoutReached then
    stop()
    nextbet = 0
  end

  if currPayout > maxPayout then
    maxPayoutReached = true
  else
    chance = (100 - houseEdge) / currPayout
  end

end   
[/quote]

█████████████████████████
████▐██▄█████████████████
████▐██████▄▄▄███████████
████▐████▄█████▄▄████████
████▐█████▀▀▀▀▀███▄██████
████▐███▀████████████████
████▐█████████▄█████▌████
████▐██▌█████▀██████▌████
████▐██████████▀████▌████
█████▀███▄█████▄███▀█████
███████▀█████████▀███████
██████████▀███▀██████████
█████████████████████████
.
BC.GAME
▄▄░░░▄▀▀▄████████
▄▄▄
██████████████
█████░░▄▄▄▄████████
▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██▄██████▄▄▄▄████
▄███▄█▄▄██████████▄████▄████
███████████████████████████▀███
▀████▄██▄██▄░░░░▄████████████
▀▀▀█████▄▄▄███████████▀██
███████████████████▀██
███████████████████▄██
▄███████████████████▄██
█████████████████████▀██
██████████████████████▄
.
..CASINO....SPORTS....RACING..
█░░░░░░█░░░░░░█
▀███▀░░▀███▀░░▀███▀
▀░▀░░░░▀░▀░░░░▀░▀
░░░░░░░░░░░░
▀██████████
░░░░░███░░░░
░░█░░░███▄█░░░
░░██▌░░███░▀░░██▌
░█░██░░███░░░█░██
░█▀▀▀█▌░███░░█▀▀▀█▌
▄█▄░░░██▄███▄█▄░░▄██▄
▄███▄
░░░░▀██▄▀


▄▄████▄▄
▄███▀▀███▄
██████████
▀███▄░▄██▀
▄▄████▄▄░▀█▀▄██▀▄▄████▄▄
▄███▀▀▀████▄▄██▀▄███▀▀███▄
███████▄▄▀▀████▄▄▀▀███████
▀███▄▄███▀░░░▀▀████▄▄▄███▀
▀▀████▀▀████████▀▀████▀▀
houseworx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 319
Merit: 100


View Profile
January 02, 2018, 08:03:13 PM
Last edit: January 04, 2018, 09:50:56 AM by houseworx
 #963

here are script, maybe its one of us work.

Code:
basebet = 0.00000010
nextbet = basebet
roundprofit = 0
chance = 49.5

function dobet()

roundprofit += currentprofit

   if (win) then
      if (roundprofit < 0) then
        nextbet = previousbet + basebet
                print ("WIN")
print(nextbet)
      else
          nextbet = basebet
         print ("WIN")
print(nextbet)
        end

if roundprofit > 0 then roundprofit = 0 end
end
     if (!win) then
        nextbet = previousbet
print ("LOSE")
print(nextbet)
        end
     end
end
end

I was usiging it like base from what im tryin to do what I need, but im confused, I need some thing what I cant get out to work properly.

please help to add that kind of stuff:

if its "first lose" then first bet will be chance "A" after than one bet if it was failed, chances are chaning to chance "B" till win. (better to be with "if current streak section")
when win, and "round profit" are below 0, then start to play on chance "B" till roundprofit > 0, (not like first "recover round" where start from chance "A" first bet, and only after this first bet was chance "B")
chance "A" need to be changed only the in first lose after winnins/losings and try to recover only one time, till first fail(first losing round recover) and not every second recovery rounds. (maybe will need two chance like, A1, A2, but after i will see what im asking, i will can edit it properly byself - i think)

and ofc after win and roundprofit are more than 0, they are changed to base chance "C"

and same thing with that first "Recovery round i want increase previousbet with multiplier after X currentstreak" but every second recovery round if roundprofit is below 0 i want to increase from first bet.

hope that some1 are understand what Im asking, and want...

thanks.


████          O W N R   W A L L E T          ████   VISA PREPAID CARD    ████  Use crypto to pay in stores with OWNR  ████
❱❱❱❱ ❱❱❱ ❱❱ ❱     Buy, send, receive and exchange crypto        VISA    mastercard   SPA    UnionPay     ❰ ❰❰ ❰❰❰ ❰❰❰❰
BLOG       TWITTER     ██ █▌█ ▌     Manage crypto and VISA card in OWNR Wallet app    ▐ █▐█ ██     REDDIT   YOUTUBE
sree6020
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 51
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 04, 2018, 02:22:13 PM
 #964

i want to write a code which does the following bet functions on freebitco.in:

There is a base bet of 1 sats. It is placed on 2X payout and bet high =true.If this bet wins then nextbet is placed with same conditions .But if it losses then nextbet is placed with 2sats on 2X payout and bethigh=false.Again if this bet wins then nextbet is placed with basebet of 1 sat and 2X payout on bethigh=false and if the bet was lost, then bet amount becomes 4 sats on 2X payout and bethigh=true.Again the nextbet becomes 8 sats on 2 X payout and bethigh=false if lost and resets back to basebet of 1 sats on 2X payout and bethigh=true if win.
HCP
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2086
Merit: 4316

<insert witty quote here>


View Profile
January 04, 2018, 09:26:16 PM
Last edit: January 05, 2018, 05:00:03 AM by HCP
 #965

Does it just keep doubling on every loss? or is there are limit to what the nextbet should be? So, on a loss streak it will be:

1 - High
2 - Low
4 - High
8 - Low
16 - High
32 - Low
...
Where to stop?

And just confirming that it always resets to 1 sat, High? because you said:
Quote
.... Again if this bet wins then nextbet is placed with basebet of 1 sat and 2X payout on bethigh=false....

.... and resets back to basebet of 1 sats on 2X payout and bethigh=true if win.



This script is UNTESTED

WARNING: It will just keep betting until it runs out of money or your nextbet is larger than your balance!
Code:
basebet = 0.00000001
chance = 47.5 -- Freebitcoin has 2.5% HouseEdge!!?!
bethigh = true

nextbet = basebet

function dobet()

  if win then
    nextbet = basebet
  else
    nextbet = previousbet * 2
    bethigh = !bethigh
  end

end

█████████████████████████
████▐██▄█████████████████
████▐██████▄▄▄███████████
████▐████▄█████▄▄████████
████▐█████▀▀▀▀▀███▄██████
████▐███▀████████████████
████▐█████████▄█████▌████
████▐██▌█████▀██████▌████
████▐██████████▀████▌████
█████▀███▄█████▄███▀█████
███████▀█████████▀███████
██████████▀███▀██████████
█████████████████████████
.
BC.GAME
▄▄░░░▄▀▀▄████████
▄▄▄
██████████████
█████░░▄▄▄▄████████
▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██▄██████▄▄▄▄████
▄███▄█▄▄██████████▄████▄████
███████████████████████████▀███
▀████▄██▄██▄░░░░▄████████████
▀▀▀█████▄▄▄███████████▀██
███████████████████▀██
███████████████████▄██
▄███████████████████▄██
█████████████████████▀██
██████████████████████▄
.
..CASINO....SPORTS....RACING..
█░░░░░░█░░░░░░█
▀███▀░░▀███▀░░▀███▀
▀░▀░░░░▀░▀░░░░▀░▀
░░░░░░░░░░░░
▀██████████
░░░░░███░░░░
░░█░░░███▄█░░░
░░██▌░░███░▀░░██▌
░█░██░░███░░░█░██
░█▀▀▀█▌░███░░█▀▀▀█▌
▄█▄░░░██▄███▄█▄░░▄██▄
▄███▄
░░░░▀██▄▀


▄▄████▄▄
▄███▀▀███▄
██████████
▀███▄░▄██▀
▄▄████▄▄░▀█▀▄██▀▄▄████▄▄
▄███▀▀▀████▄▄██▀▄███▀▀███▄
███████▄▄▀▀████▄▄▀▀███████
▀███▄▄███▀░░░▀▀████▄▄▄███▀
▀▀████▀▀████████▀▀████▀▀
sree6020
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 51
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 05, 2018, 04:34:01 AM
 #966

Quote
Does it just keep doubling on every loss? or is there are limit to what the nextbet should be? So, on a loss streak it will be:

yes it is a standard martingale that doubles on every loss and there is no limit until the balance is insufficient to double anymore.

Quote
And just confirming that it always resets to 1 sat, High? because you said:

no it doesn't reset to 1 sat high always.Instead it follows the bet direction(high or low) of the previous bet if it was a win .And if that was a loss it keeps on switching direction and doubling the bet amount.


HCP
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2086
Merit: 4316

<insert witty quote here>


View Profile
January 05, 2018, 05:02:10 AM
 #967

no it doesn't reset to 1 sat high always.Instead it follows the bet direction(high or low) of the previous bet if it was a win .And if that was a loss it keeps on switching direction and doubling the bet amount.

Ok... I edited the code... it will now ONLY switch High/Low on a loss... if it wins, it will continue High or Low (the same as the previous winning bet).

Code:
basebet = 0.00000001
chance = 47.5 -- Freebitcoin has 2.5% HouseEdge!!?!
bethigh = true

nextbet = basebet

function dobet()

  if win then
    nextbet = basebet
  else
    nextbet = previousbet * 2
    bethigh = !bethigh
  end

end

█████████████████████████
████▐██▄█████████████████
████▐██████▄▄▄███████████
████▐████▄█████▄▄████████
████▐█████▀▀▀▀▀███▄██████
████▐███▀████████████████
████▐█████████▄█████▌████
████▐██▌█████▀██████▌████
████▐██████████▀████▌████
█████▀███▄█████▄███▀█████
███████▀█████████▀███████
██████████▀███▀██████████
█████████████████████████
.
BC.GAME
▄▄░░░▄▀▀▄████████
▄▄▄
██████████████
█████░░▄▄▄▄████████
▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██▄██████▄▄▄▄████
▄███▄█▄▄██████████▄████▄████
███████████████████████████▀███
▀████▄██▄██▄░░░░▄████████████
▀▀▀█████▄▄▄███████████▀██
███████████████████▀██
███████████████████▄██
▄███████████████████▄██
█████████████████████▀██
██████████████████████▄
.
..CASINO....SPORTS....RACING..
█░░░░░░█░░░░░░█
▀███▀░░▀███▀░░▀███▀
▀░▀░░░░▀░▀░░░░▀░▀
░░░░░░░░░░░░
▀██████████
░░░░░███░░░░
░░█░░░███▄█░░░
░░██▌░░███░▀░░██▌
░█░██░░███░░░█░██
░█▀▀▀█▌░███░░█▀▀▀█▌
▄█▄░░░██▄███▄█▄░░▄██▄
▄███▄
░░░░▀██▄▀


▄▄████▄▄
▄███▀▀███▄
██████████
▀███▄░▄██▀
▄▄████▄▄░▀█▀▄██▀▄▄████▄▄
▄███▀▀▀████▄▄██▀▄███▀▀███▄
███████▄▄▀▀████▄▄▀▀███████
▀███▄▄███▀░░░▀▀████▄▄▄███▀
▀▀████▀▀████████▀▀████▀▀
sree6020
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 51
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 05, 2018, 06:16:27 AM
 #968

no it doesn't reset to 1 sat high always.Instead it follows the bet direction(high or low) of the previous bet if it was a win .And if that was a loss it keeps on switching direction and doubling the bet amount.

Ok... I edited the code... it will now ONLY switch High/Low on a loss... if it wins, it will continue High or Low (the same as the previous winning bet).

Code:
basebet = 0.00000001
chance = 47.5 -- Freebitcoin has 2.5% HouseEdge!!?!
bethigh = true

nextbet = basebet

function dobet()

  if win then
    nextbet = basebet
  else
    nextbet = previousbet * 2
    bethigh = !bethigh
  end

end



thankyou HCP
houseworx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 319
Merit: 100


View Profile
January 05, 2018, 07:51:55 AM
 #969

here are script, maybe its one of us work.

Code:
basebet = 0.00000010
nextbet = basebet
roundprofit = 0
chance = 49.5

function dobet()

roundprofit += currentprofit

   if (win) then
      if (roundprofit < 0) then
        nextbet = previousbet + basebet
                print ("WIN")
print(nextbet)
      else
          nextbet = basebet
         print ("WIN")
print(nextbet)
        end

if roundprofit > 0 then roundprofit = 0 end
end
     if (!win) then
        nextbet = previousbet
print ("LOSE")
print(nextbet)
        end
     end
end
end

I was usiging it like base from what im tryin to do what I need, but im confused, I need some thing what I cant get out to work properly.

please help to add that kind of stuff:

if its "first lose" then first bet will be chance "A" after than one bet if it was failed, chances are chaning to chance "B" till win. (better to be with "if current streak section")
when win, and "round profit" are below 0, then start to play on chance "B" till roundprofit > 0, (not like first "recover round" where start from chance "A" first bet, and only after this first bet was chance "B")
chance "A" need to be changed only the in first lose after winnins/losings and try to recover only one time, till first fail(first losing round recover) and not every second recovery rounds. (maybe will need two chance like, A1, A2, but after i will see what im asking, i will can edit it properly byself - i think)

and ofc after win and roundprofit are more than 0, they are changed to base chance "C"

and same thing with that first "Recovery round i want increase previousbet with multiplier after X currentstreak" but every second recovery round if roundprofit is below 0 i want to increase from first bet.

hope that some1 are understand what Im asking, and want...

thanks.



up, any1?!

████          O W N R   W A L L E T          ████   VISA PREPAID CARD    ████  Use crypto to pay in stores with OWNR  ████
❱❱❱❱ ❱❱❱ ❱❱ ❱     Buy, send, receive and exchange crypto        VISA    mastercard   SPA    UnionPay     ❰ ❰❰ ❰❰❰ ❰❰❰❰
BLOG       TWITTER     ██ █▌█ ▌     Manage crypto and VISA card in OWNR Wallet app    ▐ █▐█ ██     REDDIT   YOUTUBE
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125



View Profile WWW
January 05, 2018, 10:18:14 AM
 #970

no it doesn't reset to 1 sat high always.Instead it follows the bet direction(high or low) of the previous bet if it was a win .And if that was a loss it keeps on switching direction and doubling the bet amount.

Ok... I edited the code... it will now ONLY switch High/Low on a loss... if it wins, it will continue High or Low (the same as the previous winning bet).

Code:
basebet = 0.00000001
chance = 47.5 -- Freebitcoin has 2.5% HouseEdge!!?!
bethigh = true

nextbet = basebet

function dobet()

  if win then
    nextbet = basebet
  else
    nextbet = previousbet * 2
    bethigh = !bethigh
  end

end



thankyou HCP

You could do this in the advanced mode by setting the multiplier on loss to 2 and just setting the "switch high/low" setting after 1 loss in the advanced bet settings tab.
Also, freebitcoin has a 5% edge, but a huge faucet.

edge = 100-(chance*payout)

houseworx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 319
Merit: 100


View Profile
January 09, 2018, 10:24:40 PM
 #971

here are script, maybe its one of us work.

Code:
basebet = 0.00000010
nextbet = basebet
roundprofit = 0
chance = 49.5

function dobet()

roundprofit += currentprofit

   if (win) then
      if (roundprofit < 0) then
        nextbet = previousbet + basebet
                print ("WIN")
print(nextbet)
      else
          nextbet = basebet
         print ("WIN")
print(nextbet)
        end

if roundprofit > 0 then roundprofit = 0 end
end
     if (!win) then
        nextbet = previousbet
print ("LOSE")
print(nextbet)
        end
     end
end
end

I was usiging it like base from what im tryin to do what I need, but im confused, I need some thing what I cant get out to work properly.

please help to add that kind of stuff:

if its "first lose" then first bet will be chance "A" after than one bet if it was failed, chances are chaning to chance "B" till win. (better to be with "if current streak section")
when win, and "round profit" are below 0, then start to play on chance "B" till roundprofit > 0, (not like first "recover round" where start from chance "A" first bet, and only after this first bet was chance "B")
chance "A" need to be changed only the in first lose after winnins/losings and try to recover only one time, till first fail(first losing round recover) and not every second recovery rounds. (maybe will need two chance like, A1, A2, but after i will see what im asking, i will can edit it properly byself - i think)

and ofc after win and roundprofit are more than 0, they are changed to base chance "C"

and same thing with that first "Recovery round i want increase previousbet with multiplier after X currentstreak" but every second recovery round if roundprofit is below 0 i want to increase from first bet.

hope that some1 are understand what Im asking, and want...

thanks.



up, any1?!

████          O W N R   W A L L E T          ████   VISA PREPAID CARD    ████  Use crypto to pay in stores with OWNR  ████
❱❱❱❱ ❱❱❱ ❱❱ ❱     Buy, send, receive and exchange crypto        VISA    mastercard   SPA    UnionPay     ❰ ❰❰ ❰❰❰ ❰❰❰❰
BLOG       TWITTER     ██ █▌█ ▌     Manage crypto and VISA card in OWNR Wallet app    ▐ █▐█ ██     REDDIT   YOUTUBE
CiderWaffles
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 64
Merit: 10


View Profile
January 18, 2018, 10:17:34 PM
 #972

quick question, does the simulator use its own "dummy" server seed and client seed, with the same type of algorithm the sites use? or else wouldn't the data be pointless?
houseworx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 319
Merit: 100


View Profile
January 18, 2018, 11:21:04 PM
 #973

quick question, does the simulator use its own "dummy" server seed and client seed, with the same type of algorithm the sites use? or else wouldn't the data be pointless?

copy/paste my similar question and Seuntjie answer in other topic.


Quote from: houseworx on December 29, 2017, 12:05:22 AM
Seuntjie, can you please tell me, how dicebot simulation are worked?!

in simulations, are taked effect like in allmoust all dice site, and taken out that 1% house edge from numbers?!

its like 100% same, and there is no difference, like i was playing in default dice game site with fixed 1% house edge?!

Quote
The simulations use the same provably fair methods as the site that is selected and are usually pretty accurate. It uses the same edge as the site. But since everything is random, a simulation might show you winning after a million bets but when you actually run it, it might bust after 100 bets.

if it make sense for your question...

████          O W N R   W A L L E T          ████   VISA PREPAID CARD    ████  Use crypto to pay in stores with OWNR  ████
❱❱❱❱ ❱❱❱ ❱❱ ❱     Buy, send, receive and exchange crypto        VISA    mastercard   SPA    UnionPay     ❰ ❰❰ ❰❰❰ ❰❰❰❰
BLOG       TWITTER     ██ █▌█ ▌     Manage crypto and VISA card in OWNR Wallet app    ▐ █▐█ ██     REDDIT   YOUTUBE
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125



View Profile WWW
January 18, 2018, 11:36:15 PM
 #974

quick question, does the simulator use its own "dummy" server seed and client seed, with the same type of algorithm the sites use? or else wouldn't the data be pointless?

copy/paste my similar question and Seuntjie answer in other topic.


Quote from: houseworx on December 29, 2017, 12:05:22 AM
Seuntjie, can you please tell me, how dicebot simulation are worked?!

in simulations, are taked effect like in allmoust all dice site, and taken out that 1% house edge from numbers?!

its like 100% same, and there is no difference, like i was playing in default dice game site with fixed 1% house edge?!

Quote
The simulations use the same provably fair methods as the site that is selected and are usually pretty accurate. It uses the same edge as the site. But since everything is random, a simulation might show you winning after a million bets but when you actually run it, it might bust after 100 bets.

if it make sense for your question...

As for the unanswered part of your question, it uses a dummy seed yes.

CiderWaffles
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 64
Merit: 10


View Profile
January 19, 2018, 05:42:37 AM
 #975


thanks
ps_jb
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 500


View Profile
January 20, 2018, 05:11:29 AM
 #976

Guys,


Could you please help me to put here a piece of code, which will bet every X bets Y amount of BTC with Z% of probability? X, Y, Z will be variables I will control:

Code:
chance=49.5 
multiplier=2
base=0.00000100
preroll=5
prebet=0.00000001
stretch=3
function dobet()
 tmp = currentstreak+preroll
 if win then
  nextbet=prebet
 else
  if tmp == 0 then
   nextbet=base
  end
  if tmp < 0 then
   if tmp %stretch == 0 then
    nextbet=previousbet*multiplier
   end
  end
 end
end

Thank you!
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125



View Profile WWW
January 20, 2018, 04:20:47 PM
 #977

Guys,


Could you please help me to put here a piece of code, which will bet every X bets Y amount of BTC with Z% of probability? X, Y, Z will be variables I will control:

Code:
chance=49.5 
multiplier=2
base=0.00000100
preroll=5
prebet=0.00000001
stretch=3
function dobet()
 tmp = currentstreak+preroll
 if win then
  nextbet=prebet
 else
  if tmp == 0 then
   nextbet=base
  end
  if tmp < 0 then
   if tmp %stretch == 0 then
    nextbet=previousbet*multiplier
   end
  end
 end
end

Thank you!

Have you looked at the programmer mode tutorials and tried to do it yourself?

https://bot.seuntjie.com/programmermode.aspx

HCP
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2086
Merit: 4316

<insert witty quote here>


View Profile
January 20, 2018, 09:13:16 PM
 #978

A very simple implementation of the stated requirements. As setup, it will bet 0.00001000 BTC at 5% chance every 10 bets.

I have no idea what effect this will have on the rest of the script, there could be strange behaviour with the "previousbet" if the (tmp%stretch==0) check results as true immediately after the "Y" bet is placed... as the value of previousbet will be your "Y" amount.

WARNING: This code is completely untested, use at your own risk.

Code:
chance=49.5 
multiplier=2
base=0.00000100
preroll=5
prebet=0.00000001
stretch=3
x=10
y=0.00001000
z=5
count=0
function dobet()
 count=count+1
 tmp = currentstreak+preroll
 if win then
  nextbet=prebet
 else
  if tmp == 0 then
   nextbet=base
  end
  if tmp < 0 then
   if tmp %stretch == 0 then
    nextbet=previousbet*multiplier
   end
  end
 end
 if count == x then
   nextbet = y
   chance = z
   count=0
 end
end

█████████████████████████
████▐██▄█████████████████
████▐██████▄▄▄███████████
████▐████▄█████▄▄████████
████▐█████▀▀▀▀▀███▄██████
████▐███▀████████████████
████▐█████████▄█████▌████
████▐██▌█████▀██████▌████
████▐██████████▀████▌████
█████▀███▄█████▄███▀█████
███████▀█████████▀███████
██████████▀███▀██████████
█████████████████████████
.
BC.GAME
▄▄░░░▄▀▀▄████████
▄▄▄
██████████████
█████░░▄▄▄▄████████
▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██▄██████▄▄▄▄████
▄███▄█▄▄██████████▄████▄████
███████████████████████████▀███
▀████▄██▄██▄░░░░▄████████████
▀▀▀█████▄▄▄███████████▀██
███████████████████▀██
███████████████████▄██
▄███████████████████▄██
█████████████████████▀██
██████████████████████▄
.
..CASINO....SPORTS....RACING..
█░░░░░░█░░░░░░█
▀███▀░░▀███▀░░▀███▀
▀░▀░░░░▀░▀░░░░▀░▀
░░░░░░░░░░░░
▀██████████
░░░░░███░░░░
░░█░░░███▄█░░░
░░██▌░░███░▀░░██▌
░█░██░░███░░░█░██
░█▀▀▀█▌░███░░█▀▀▀█▌
▄█▄░░░██▄███▄█▄░░▄██▄
▄███▄
░░░░▀██▄▀


▄▄████▄▄
▄███▀▀███▄
██████████
▀███▄░▄██▀
▄▄████▄▄░▀█▀▄██▀▄▄████▄▄
▄███▀▀▀████▄▄██▀▄███▀▀███▄
███████▄▄▀▀████▄▄▀▀███████
▀███▄▄███▀░░░▀▀████▄▄▄███▀
▀▀████▀▀████████▀▀████▀▀
CiderWaffles
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 64
Merit: 10


View Profile
January 21, 2018, 02:43:40 PM
Last edit: January 21, 2018, 06:53:55 PM by CiderWaffles
 #979

I think i found a way to boost the performance of Dicebot, i downloaded Wise Game Booster, and added Dicebot to it then optimised, it now pulls 40-50% of CPU power when before it only managed around 30. Ill probably have to simulate 1,000,000 spins and see if it takes less than it took me before (about a 10hrs), and im using a long range wifi dongle, the inbuilt wifi could handle dicebot and it was disconnecting and freezing all the time, im no expert but all problems from the last 4 days straight of using the bot have gone.
houseworx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 319
Merit: 100


View Profile
January 21, 2018, 05:47:14 PM
 #980

I think i found a way to boost the performance of Dicebot, i downloaded Wise Game Booster, and added Dicebot to it then optimised, it now pulls 40-50% of CPU power when before it only managed around 30. Ill probably have to simulate 1,000,000 spins and see if it takes less than it took me before (about a 10hrs).

i dont understand, you are happy that dicebot now takes 40-50% of cpu load, then before 30%? what kind of "performance" you get from this game booster?!

or you talking about power(voltage) ?! i dont get.


you get less cpu usage, less ram usage, less disk usage?! or what? if none of that, then about what performance you are talking?!


maybe my english are not great, and i dont understand?!

████          O W N R   W A L L E T          ████   VISA PREPAID CARD    ████  Use crypto to pay in stores with OWNR  ████
❱❱❱❱ ❱❱❱ ❱❱ ❱     Buy, send, receive and exchange crypto        VISA    mastercard   SPA    UnionPay     ❰ ❰❰ ❰❰❰ ❰❰❰❰
BLOG       TWITTER     ██ █▌█ ▌     Manage crypto and VISA card in OWNR Wallet app    ▐ █▐█ ██     REDDIT   YOUTUBE
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 [49] 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!