LuanX3M
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 42
Merit: 0
|
|
November 02, 2016, 02:37:43 PM |
|
Is there a statement that I can use to tell if previousbet = win or not?
Do you mean the one before the one your currently processing? If win == true then the current bet won. if win == true and currentstreak == 2 then last 2 bets won if win == false and currentstreak == -1 then current bet lost but previous bet won. currentstreak tells you how many bets in a row you won or lost. +1 or greater for a win streak. -1 or less for a loss streak. already got it: win and !win
|
|
|
|
chilly2k (OP)
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1007
Merit: 1000
|
|
November 02, 2016, 03:36:23 PM |
|
Is there a statement that I can use to tell if previousbet = win or not?
yeah. the variable win. or in code if win then --do something else --do something else end Is there a statement that I can use to tell if previousbet = win or not?
Do you mean the one before the one your currently processing? if win then the current bet won. if currentstreak == 2 then last 2 bets won if currentstreak == -1 then current bet lost but previous bet won. currentstreak tells you how many bets in a row you won or lost. +1 or greater for a win streak. -1 or less for a loss streak. Improved on your statements a bit having win and currentstreak==2 is redundant. the currentstreak cant be >0 if win is not true. same for the other one, currentstreak cannot be <0 if win is true. Also, win a Boolean, no need to compare it with something to get a boolean result. I showed the boolean compare more for clarity, I don't normally code it that way. But your other statement is correct, and I hadn't thought about it. I guess I like to make my CPU work for it's dinner.... Anyway good catch....
|
|
|
|
LuanX3M
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 42
Merit: 0
|
|
November 02, 2016, 05:45:49 PM |
|
I just wanna know why the bot doesn't support repeat-until loops, it crashes when it gets on the loop
|
|
|
|
chilly2k (OP)
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1007
Merit: 1000
|
|
November 02, 2016, 07:49:59 PM |
|
I just wanna know why the bot doesn't support repeat-until loops, it crashes when it gets on the loop
I don't think it's the repeat until. This works chance = 50 bethigh = true nextbet = .00000001
function dobet()
x = 10
repeat x-=1 print(x) until x == 0
end
I think it was the fact you had a never ending loop that was causing the crash. You never mentioned if by crashed you mean the bot failed and issued an error message, or did the bot just hang and you had to cancel it?
|
|
|
|
LuanX3M
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 42
Merit: 0
|
|
November 02, 2016, 09:49:55 PM |
|
I just wanna know why the bot doesn't support repeat-until loops, it crashes when it gets on the loop
I don't think it's the repeat until. This works chance = 50 bethigh = true nextbet = .00000001
function dobet()
x = 10
repeat x-=1 print(x) until x == 0
end
I think it was the fact you had a never ending loop that was causing the crash. You never mentioned if by crashed you mean the bot failed and issued an error message, or did the bot just hang and you had to cancel it? the bot just freezed, but i figured it out, it's cuz u gotta puta some 'sleep()' strings, so it wont crash
|
|
|
|
seuntjie
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
|
|
November 03, 2016, 03:53:09 PM |
|
I just wanna know why the bot doesn't support repeat-until loops, it crashes when it gets on the loop
I don't think it's the repeat until. This works chance = 50 bethigh = true nextbet = .00000001
function dobet()
x = 10
repeat x-=1 print(x) until x == 0
end
I think it was the fact you had a never ending loop that was causing the crash. You never mentioned if by crashed you mean the bot failed and issued an error message, or did the bot just hang and you had to cancel it? the bot just freezed, but i figured it out, it's cuz u gotta puta some 'sleep()' strings, so it wont crash Please post the code you're currently using, because it sounds to me like you're just in an infinite loop with the bot sleeping so the OS can't detect it's in an infinite loop. Meaning you're never actually going to bet anything.
|
|
|
|
LuanX3M
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 42
Merit: 0
|
|
November 03, 2016, 06:57:29 PM Last edit: November 03, 2016, 08:08:21 PM by LuanX3M |
|
I just wanna know why the bot doesn't support repeat-until loops, it crashes when it gets on the loop
I don't think it's the repeat until. This works -- saldo minimo equivalente a 25000 doges
-- saldo em que você quer sacar seus ganhos, eles serão sacados automaticamente, leia todas as linhas até achar a que configura o resto do saque finaltarget = 35000
chance = 66 martimulti = 3 basebet = 0.001 startbalance = balance nextbet = basebet savefactor = 1.25 target = .005 targetbalance = balance + target bethigh = true low = 0 high = 0 losecount = 0 stopnow = false totallose = 0 wincount = 0 nextwinbet = basebet * martimulti nextwinbetlost = 0 nextwinbetwon = 0 go = false set = false
function dobet() if nextbet > balance then stop() end
if balance > finaltarget then withdraw(10001, 'DRv1sH3Ni9qSM2AYhYs9wdriSUyNsrPQxW') end
r=math.random(10)
if r >= 5 then bethigh=true else bethigh=false end
if (win) then wincount += 1 totallose = 0 newbalance = balance if (high > low) then bethigh = true else bethigh = false end if (wincount == 1 and go) then nextbet = nextwinbet go = false set = false else nextbet = basebet end
if (wincount == 2 and previousbet != basebet) then if (stopnow) then stop() end martimulti = 3 nextwinbet = basebet * martimulti set = true losecount = 0 if (balance > targetbalance) then invest((balance - targetbalance)+target) targetbalance = targetbalance + target newbalance = targetbalance end if (newbalance > startbalance * savefactor) then invest(balance-startbalance) targetbalance = startbalance + target startbalance = startbalance * savefactor end end
if (wincount == 2) then go = true end else if (wincount == 1 and previousbet != basebet ) then nextwinbet = previousbet * martimulti martimulti = martimulti if (martimulti < 1.85) then martimulti = 1.85 end losecount += 1 else end
if (losecount > 3) then if (basebet < 0) then repeat if (!win) then sleep(2000) nextwinbetlost = 1 nextwinbetlost = nextwinbetlost + 1 nextwinbet = losecount * (losecount / 2) * (basebet * 10) sleep(2000) else sleep(2000) nextwinbetwon = nextwinbetwon + 1 nextwinbet = losecount * (losecount / 2) * (basebet * 10) sleep(2000) end until (nextwinbetwon > nextwinbetlost) else repeat if (!win) then sleep(2000) nextwinbetlost = 1 nextwinbetlost = nextwinbetlost + 1 nextwinbet = losecount * (losecount / 2) sleep(2000) else sleep(2000) nextwinbetwon = nextwinbetwon + 1 nextwinbet = losecount * (losecount / 2) sleep(2000) end until (nextwinbetwon > nextwinbetlost) end end
if (nextwinbetwon > nextwinbetlost) then go = true losecount = 0 end
wincount = 0 totallose = totallose + 1 if (totallose >= 6) then go = true end nextbet = basebet end if nextbet > balance then stop() end end it crashes after the 4th time it tries to recover and loses
|
|
|
|
|
LuanX3M
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 42
Merit: 0
|
|
November 03, 2016, 09:15:31 PM |
|
Man, dont just read this fricking script, TEST IT, it runs fine till it get the 4th recovery bet lost, OK? Can u help?
|
|
|
|
chilly2k (OP)
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1007
Merit: 1000
|
|
November 04, 2016, 01:12:52 AM |
|
Man, dont just read this fricking script, TEST IT, it runs fine till it get the 4th recovery bet lost, OK? Can u help? I won't test it either, I have no idea what it's supposed to do. Don't try to loop unless you know what your trying to do. Your code fails on the forth attempt because of this. if (losecount > 3) then If you change the 3 to a 5 it will fail after 6 attempts. It doesn't do your loop, until it hits 4 loses. Now your loops make absolutely no sense. The dobet function, which is where your loops are, has to end before the next bet is places. Just because you put a loop in there doesn't mean a bet is going to be places. You don't have anything in the loop to cause it, and there is nothing available to allow you to do it. seuntjie is suggesting you get a better understanding about when your script is actually running in the big picture.
|
|
|
|
seuntjie
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
|
|
November 04, 2016, 06:10:58 AM |
|
Man, dont just read this fricking script, TEST IT, it runs fine till it get the 4th recovery bet lost, OK? Can u help? Read the damn links I posted. I do know and understand how my program works and that's why I can say that your loops are infinite and the bot is getting stuck in them. You don't understand how the program works. READ THE ARTICLES!
|
|
|
|
LuanX3M
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 42
Merit: 0
|
|
November 06, 2016, 01:22:17 AM |
|
right now im having a problem with X += 1, i put if (previousbet = basebet * 3 * 12 and win) then X += 1 end bit it won't add the value to the variable, why?
|
|
|
|
chilly2k (OP)
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1007
Merit: 1000
|
|
November 06, 2016, 02:05:31 AM |
|
right now im having a problem with X += 1, i put if (previousbet = basebet * 3 * 12 and win) then X += 1 end bit it won't add the value to the variable, why? Are you sure the variable is X and not x. Add print(X) after that line to see what the value is.
|
|
|
|
LuanX3M
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 42
Merit: 0
|
|
November 06, 2016, 11:14:52 AM |
|
right now im having a problem with X += 1, i put if (previousbet = basebet * 3 * 12 and win) then X += 1 end bit it won't add the value to the variable, why? Are you sure the variable is X and not x. Add print(X) after that line to see what the value is. I tried that, keeps 0 (that's the value I declared).
|
|
|
|
seuntjie
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
|
|
November 06, 2016, 12:40:27 PM |
|
right now im having a problem with X += 1, i put if (previousbet = basebet * 3 * 12 and win) then X += 1 end bit it won't add the value to the variable, why? Are you sure the variable is X and not x. Add print(X) after that line to see what the value is. I tried that, keeps 0 (that's the value I declared). it's nearly impossible to tell you whats wrong without seeing the context the code is being used in. This works: x =0 x += 1 x += 1 x += 1 print(x)
So there's nothing wrong with the code you posted, but if you use that inside of dobet, x will always be 3, which might not be what you want.
|
|
|
|
chilly2k (OP)
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1007
Merit: 1000
|
|
November 06, 2016, 01:01:27 PM |
|
right now im having a problem with X += 1, i put if (previousbet = basebet * 3 * 12 and win) then X += 1 end bit it won't add the value to the variable, why? Are you sure the variable is X and not x. Add print(X) after that line to see what the value is. I tried that, keeps 0 (that's the value I declared). I was not clear. By after that line I mean if (previousbet = basebet * 3 * 12 and win) then X += 1 print(X) end Just in case you tried if (previousbet = basebet * 3 * 12 and win) then X += 1 end print(X) I have a feeling your if statement is never true and so your never doing the X+=1 code. You wouldn't happen to have this in the losing path. IE usually the else side of the "if win" and your checking for a win.
|
|
|
|
LuanX3M
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 42
Merit: 0
|
|
November 06, 2016, 01:30:44 PM |
|
right now im having a problem with X += 1, i put if (previousbet = basebet * 3 * 12 and win) then X += 1 end bit it won't add the value to the variable, why? Are you sure the variable is X and not x. Add print(X) after that line to see what the value is. I tried that, keeps 0 (that's the value I declared). I was not clear. By after that line I mean if (previousbet = basebet * 3 * 12 and win) then X += 1 print(X) end Just in case you tried if (previousbet = basebet * 3 * 12 and win) then X += 1 end print(X) I have a feeling your if statement is never true and so your never doing the X+=1 code. You wouldn't happen to have this in the losing path. IE usually the else side of the "if win" and your checking for a win. it is true, cause i wrote the same block but with (!win) and works, just with (win) it doesn't
|
|
|
|
Zirky77
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 1
Merit: 0
|
|
November 09, 2016, 07:42:31 PM Last edit: November 13, 2016, 07:11:47 AM by Zirky77 |
|
hello. I used the default settings. Chance 49.5 Multiply 2 As shown in the figure (indicated bet) instead of 2x multiples there is 4x multiple. This a bug? Image: (I can not embed.) https://s19.postimg.org/504616d37/dicebot.jpghttp://www.rajce.net/f1114187784I used also nextbet = 0.0000001 enablezz=true enablesrc=true percentage=0.00038 -- the percentage of your balance that will make up your base bet function dobet() if win then nextbet = balance*(percentage/100) else nextbet = martingale(win) end end Please help me.
|
|
|
|
headsoccer
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 1
Merit: 0
|
|
November 10, 2016, 06:19:59 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
SparkedDev
|
|
November 12, 2016, 02:37:26 PM |
|
Posting to save this to try on bitvest.
|
|
|
|
|