Bitcoin Forum
October 24, 2017, 11:34:29 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 [43] 44 45 46 47 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Seuntjie' Dice bot programmers mode discussion.  (Read 48641 times)
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1414



View Profile WWW
August 14, 2017, 06:27:19 AM
 #841

old and new versions have problem with YOLODICE:
simple he don't start any script.

status/current action: error:{"id":7"error";{"code":403,"message":"Forbidden"}}

why that?!

You haven't given your API key permission to bet. Ask in the yolodice how to do that.

1508844869
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508844869

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508844869
Reply with quote  #2

1508844869
Report to moderator
1508844869
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508844869

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508844869
Reply with quote  #2

1508844869
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1508844869
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508844869

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508844869
Reply with quote  #2

1508844869
Report to moderator
1508844869
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508844869

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508844869
Reply with quote  #2

1508844869
Report to moderator
1508844869
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508844869

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508844869
Reply with quote  #2

1508844869
Report to moderator
houseworx
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98


View Profile
August 14, 2017, 01:46:43 PM
 #842

old and new versions have problem with YOLODICE:
simple he don't start any script.

status/current action: error:{"id":7"error";{"code":403,"message":"Forbidden"}}

why that?!

You haven't given your API key permission to bet. Ask in the yolodice how to do that.

anyone can help me with that issue?!
and say what I need to write in script to connect?!

🔶 ⚂ YOLOdice.com ░ Fast 1% Edge Dice Game ░ Jackpots ░ Rakeback ░ Play / Earn / Invest  🔶
Sign up, level-up, win, join the growing community!

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1414



View Profile WWW
August 14, 2017, 01:51:45 PM
 #843

old and new versions have problem with YOLODICE:
simple he don't start any script.

status/current action: error:{"id":7"error";{"code":403,"message":"Forbidden"}}

why that?!

You haven't given your API key permission to bet. Ask in the yolodice how to do that.

anyone can help me with that issue?!
and say what I need to write in script to connect?!

It's not a problem with the bot. In yolodice, the casino, you need to give your API key permission to bet. Open yolodice in your browser. Log in if you are not logged in. Click on your name at the top right of the screen, click on settings. At the bottom of the page, click on "edit" next to your API key. check the play check box in the modal, then click apply.

houseworx
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98


View Profile
August 14, 2017, 02:02:35 PM
 #844

old and new versions have problem with YOLODICE:
simple he don't start any script.

status/current action: error:{"id":7"error";{"code":403,"message":"Forbidden"}}

why that?!

You haven't given your API key permission to bet. Ask in the yolodice how to do that.

anyone can help me with that issue?!
and say what I need to write in script to connect?!

It's not a problem with the bot. In yolodice, the casino, you need to give your API key permission to bet. Open yolodice in your browser. Log in if you are not logged in. Click on your name at the top right of the screen, click on settings. At the bottom of the page, click on "edit" next to your API key. check the play check box in the modal, then click apply.

now I get and understand it, thanks!

🔶 ⚂ YOLOdice.com ░ Fast 1% Edge Dice Game ░ Jackpots ░ Rakeback ░ Play / Earn / Invest  🔶
Sign up, level-up, win, join the growing community!

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
yvesp110
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 392


Pundi X- Any store can buy, sell & accept Crypto!


View Profile
August 14, 2017, 05:50:52 PM
 #845

hello, thanks for your help, but the code still needs a bit of work, it enters the pause mode after just 3 attempts at 33.33 instead of 5 attempts, can you please help me to rectify this, so i can resume testing. thanks a lot for your help
Probably because the losscount is only reset on a win if the betting was paused... so loss, loss, loss, win, loss, loss would count as 5... Undecided

you can try taking "losscount = 0" out and putting it before "if paused then"... so that the losscount is reset on ANY win
It is specially designed which is known robot. Robot do all these things because robots are design to do all these activities so it doesn't depend on luck if you are having sharp mind then you can play with robots if you are having depended on luck then your rest in peace will be called your luck after loss so i would say to avoid these things.

██████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████▄   ▄
███████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████▀▄▀
██████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████▄▀ ▀▄

  ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄      ▄▄▄        ▄▄▄  ▄▄▄           ▄▄▄  ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄       ▄▄▄
  ██████████▄   ███        ███  ████▄         ███  ███████████▄    ███
  ███     ▀███  ███        ███  ██████▄       ███  ███      ▀███   ███
  ███      ███  ███        ███  ███ ▀███▄     ███  ███        ███  ███
  ███     ▄███  ███        ███  ███   ▀███▄   ███  ███        ███  ███
  ██████████▀   ███▄      ▄███  ███     ▀███▄ ███  ███       ▄███  ███
  ███▀▀▀▀▀       ███▄▄▄▄▄▄███   ███       ▀██████  ███▄▄▄▄▄▄███▀   ███
  ███             ▀████████▀    ███         ▀████  █████████▀▀     ███
  BUY
  SELL
ACCEPT
    ███████████████████████████
  CRYPTOCURRENCY
███████████████████████████
.
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1414



View Profile WWW
August 14, 2017, 06:07:13 PM
 #846

It is specially designed which is known robot. Robot do all these things because robots are design to do all these activities so it doesn't depend on luck if you are having sharp mind then you can play with robots if you are having depended on luck then your rest in peace will be called your luck after loss so i would say to avoid these things.

It's this kind of mindset that cause people to lose hundreds, even thousands of bitcoins while gambling.

The casino has a mathematical advantage over the player, the casino will always win in the end if you play long enough. No script, betting system, strategy or sharp mind can ever profit from a casino indefinitely. The only way to win from a casino is with luck. As soon as you try to use logic, the math is going to bust you.

Gamble for fun, never for profit.
Never gamble more than you can afford to lose.
Never expect to make profit from gambling.

DCP
Member
**
Online Online

Activity: 75


View Profile
August 15, 2017, 06:18:32 AM
 #847

hey guys, I've removed this post because I have changed my focus to another idea which I think is more interesting, you'll see in the next post.

→→       ● DeepOnion                                                                       ✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯
→→       ●  Tor integrated, 100% anonymous!                                   ✯        Get Your FREE Coins NOW!         ✯
→→       ●  Free Airdrop! (No ICO, No Crowdfund)                          ✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯
DCP
Member
**
Online Online

Activity: 75


View Profile
August 16, 2017, 12:07:38 AM
 #848

POSITIVE PROGRESSION STRATEGY  

Here is a simple positive progression and I would love someone to help me improve it.

How it works:   (It bets high all the time. Working code is at bottom of post)

Starting bet is zero
After 4 wins in a row (betting zero)
Enter bet 1   starting bet example:  0.00001
If bet 1 loses, reset
If bet 1 wins, bet double 0.00002
If bet 2 loses, reset
If bet 2 wins, bet double 0.00004
If bet 3 loses, reset
If bet 3 wins, reset  (this hand collected 0.00008)


(Nutshell version:  It waits for 4 wins in a row and then bets the next 3 hoping for a 7 win series)


Here's where I need help.

I want to define it as a "series" each time it bets higher then zero.

I want to define those series' as  "win series" or "loss series" based on result.

I want to be able to raise the starting bet once there has been X # of loss series
and lower it after a win series.

example:

Starting bet A  0.00002
Starting bet B  0.000045
Starting bet C  0.00010
Starting bet D  0.00024

If current win series is less then 6, then use Starting Bet A
If current loss series is between 6 and 12, then use Starting Bet B
If current loss series is between 12 and 18, then use Starting Bet C
If current loss series is between 19 and 25, then use Starting Bet D


Here's the code. I'm hoping someone can help me to bring this idea to life. I'm missing some pieces in the puzzle of how to code this..  Thanks!  


Code:
-- Level Up Go-For-7  by DCP @ BitcoinTalk
nextbet = 0.0
chance=51
enablesrc=true
bethigh =  true
resetonwin = false
bethigh = true

function dobet()

if win then

nextbet = previousbet*0

if (resetonwin == true) then
nextbet = previousbet*0
end

-- (this part might be redundant but I want to be sure its betting high all the time)
if lastBet.Roll > 50000 then bethigh = true
end
if lastBet.Roll < 50000 then bethigh = true
end


if currentstreak == 4  then
nextbet = 0.000001
end

if currentstreak == 5  then
nextbet = previousbet*2
end

if currentstreak == 6  then
nextbet = previousbet*2
end

if currentstreak == -7  then
resetonwin=true
end


else

nextbet = previousbet*0

if lastBet.Roll > 50000 then bethigh = true
end
if lastBet.Roll < 50000 then bethigh = true
end



end
end
(working on primedice because they allow zero bets)

→→       ● DeepOnion                                                                       ✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯
→→       ●  Tor integrated, 100% anonymous!                                   ✯        Get Your FREE Coins NOW!         ✯
→→       ●  Free Airdrop! (No ICO, No Crowdfund)                          ✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯
DCP
Member
**
Online Online

Activity: 75


View Profile
August 18, 2017, 02:40:46 PM
 #849

Is anyone able to show me how to group and work with "bet series" as in my previous post?

→→       ● DeepOnion                                                                       ✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯
→→       ●  Tor integrated, 100% anonymous!                                   ✯        Get Your FREE Coins NOW!         ✯
→→       ●  Free Airdrop! (No ICO, No Crowdfund)                          ✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯
chilly2k
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 919


View Profile
August 18, 2017, 03:04:56 PM
 #850

POSITIVE PROGRESSION STRATEGY  

Here is a simple positive progression and I would love someone to help me improve it.

How it works:   (It bets high all the time. Working code is at bottom of post)

Starting bet is zero
After 4 wins in a row (betting zero)
Enter bet 1   starting bet example:  0.00001
If bet 1 loses, reset
If bet 1 wins, bet double 0.00002
If bet 2 loses, reset
If bet 2 wins, bet double 0.00004
If bet 3 loses, reset
If bet 3 wins, reset  (this hand collected 0.00008)


(Nutshell version:  It waits for 4 wins in a row and then bets the next 3 hoping for a 7 win series)


Here's where I need help.

I want to define it as a "series" each time it bets higher then zero.

I want to define those series' as  "win series" or "loss series" based on result.

I want to be able to raise the starting bet once there has been X # of loss series
and lower it after a win series.

example:

Starting bet A  0.00002
Starting bet B  0.000045
Starting bet C  0.00010
Starting bet D  0.00024

If current win series is less then 6, then use Starting Bet A
If current loss series is between 6 and 12, then use Starting Bet B
If current loss series is between 12 and 18, then use Starting Bet C
If current loss series is between 19 and 25, then use Starting Bet D


Here's the code. I'm hoping someone can help me to bring this idea to life. I'm missing some pieces in the puzzle of how to code this..  Thanks!  


Code:
-- Level Up Go-For-7  by DCP @ BitcoinTalk
nextbet = 0.0
chance=51
enablesrc=true
bethigh =  true
resetonwin = false
bethigh = true

function dobet()

if win then

nextbet = previousbet*0

if (resetonwin == true) then
nextbet = previousbet*0
end

-- (this part might be redundant but I want to be sure its betting high all the time)
if lastBet.Roll > 50000 then bethigh = true
end
if lastBet.Roll < 50000 then bethigh = true
end


if currentstreak == 4  then
nextbet = 0.000001
end

if currentstreak == 5  then
nextbet = previousbet*2
end

if currentstreak == 6  then
nextbet = previousbet*2
end

if currentstreak == -7  then
resetonwin=true
end


else

nextbet = previousbet*0

if lastBet.Roll > 50000 then bethigh = true
end
if lastBet.Roll < 50000 then bethigh = true
end



end
end
(working on primedice because they allow zero bets)

   Your example is missing pieces. 
What happens when a win streak is 6 or more?
What happens when a loss streak is greater then 25? 
Also which bet do you want for the 12th loss?

Just for your example I would define 4 variables SBA, SBB, SBC, SBD for starting bet a - d and assign each it's value. 

then
if (currentstreak > 0 and currentstreak < 6) then
   nextbet = SBA
else
   if currentstreak < -5 then
     if currentstreak < -12 then
        if currentstreak < -18 then
           if currentstreak < -25 then
              unknown more then 25 losses
           else
              nextbet = SBD 
           end
        else
           nextbet = SBC
        end
     else
         nextbet = SBB
     end
   else
      unknown  current streak is between -1 and -5 or  6  or greater
   end
end

AMONRA75
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 143


View Profile
August 20, 2017, 05:19:05 PM
 #851

anyone help me?

i need a script can change strategy when profit is ex: 0.00300000

like this:


strategy1  >  if total profit is 0.00300000  go to strategy2


strategy2 >  if total profit is 0.00300000  go to strategy 3


strategy3 > if total profit is 0.00300000  go to strategy 1

anyone help me?
tnx for all


chilly2k
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 919


View Profile
August 20, 2017, 06:45:18 PM
 #852

anyone help me?

i need a script can change strategy when profit is ex: 0.00300000

like this:


strategy1  >  if total profit is 0.00300000  go to strategy2


strategy2 >  if total profit is 0.00300000  go to strategy 3


strategy3 > if total profit is 0.00300000  go to strategy 1

anyone help me?
tnx for all




strategy = "stragety1"
total_profit = 0

function dobet()

total_profit += currentprofit

if total_profit >= 0.0003 then
   total_profit = 0
   if strategy == "stratgey1" then
      strategy = "strategy2"
   else
      if strategy == "strategy2" then
         strategy = "strategy3"
      else
         strategy = "strategy1"
      end
   end
end
if strategy == "strategy1" then
   do strategy 1 stuff
else
   if strategy == "stragety2" then
      do 2 stuff
   else
       do 3 stuff
   end
end

end

  Tips are always welcome Smiley
    
      


AMONRA75
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 143


View Profile
August 20, 2017, 07:52:36 PM
 #853

anyone help me?

i need a script can change strategy when profit is ex: 0.00300000

like this:


strategy1  >  if total profit is 0.00300000  go to strategy2


strategy2 >  if total profit is 0.00300000  go to strategy 3


strategy3 > if total profit is 0.00300000  go to strategy 1

anyone help me?
tnx for all




strategy = "stragety1"
total_profit = 0

function dobet()

total_profit += currentprofit

if total_profit >= 0.0003 then
   total_profit = 0
   if strategy == "stratgey1" then
      strategy = "strategy2"
   else
      if strategy == "strategy2" then
         strategy = "strategy3"
      else
         strategy = "strategy1"
      end
   end
end
if strategy == "strategy1" then
   do strategy 1 stuff
else
   if strategy == "stragety2" then
      do 2 stuff
   else
       do 3 stuff
   end
end

end

  Tips are always welcome Smiley
    
      




i try this
tnx for all!
houseworx
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98


View Profile
August 20, 2017, 10:55:14 PM
 #854

there is some possibility to make, that bot keep seed and dsnt change it every roll on different sites? like bit-exo?! in his web page are option, to keep seed or change everybet, if we bet from web page seed dsnt changes, but if you do from dicebot, every bet we have new seed, what we can do?!

🔶 ⚂ YOLOdice.com ░ Fast 1% Edge Dice Game ░ Jackpots ░ Rakeback ░ Play / Earn / Invest  🔶
Sign up, level-up, win, join the growing community!

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1414



View Profile WWW
August 21, 2017, 08:58:59 AM
 #855

there is some possibility to make, that bot keep seed and dsnt change it every roll on different sites? like bit-exo?! in his web page are option, to keep seed or change everybet, if we bet from web page seed dsnt changes, but if you do from dicebot, every bet we have new seed, what we can do?!

Short answer: no.

Longer answer:
Keeping the same client seed on sites that change the server seed on every bet puts the player at risk.

If you are betting predictably, for example using a preset list, fibonacci or martingale, and using the same client seed for every bet, the site can pick server seeds that will make you lose. By changing your client seed every bet prevents the site from being able to cheat in this way. The bot picks a random client seed for every bet for the players protection and to ensure the provably fair RNG remains fair.

houseworx
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98


View Profile
August 23, 2017, 02:43:22 AM
 #856

there is some possibility to make, that bot keep seed and dsnt change it every roll on different sites? like bit-exo?! in his web page are option, to keep seed or change everybet, if we bet from web page seed dsnt changes, but if you do from dicebot, every bet we have new seed, what we can do?!

Short answer: no.

Longer answer:
Keeping the same client seed on sites that change the server seed on every bet puts the player at risk.

If you are betting predictably, for example using a preset list, fibonacci or martingale, and using the same client seed for every bet, the site can pick server seeds that will make you lose. By changing your client seed every bet prevents the site from being able to cheat in this way. The bot picks a random client seed for every bet for the players protection and to ensure the provably fair RNG remains fair.
ohh, but then i have question!

dice game random number generator, and seeds are two different things?!
like sample, im play on 1% win there is possibility to get 1500 red streak, if im reset a seed in while im already on redstreak in 1000th red roll, i cant get another 1500reds, right?! because there is random number generator!? so seeds and dice game RNG are two different things?!

everyone can make me wiser in this tematic?

🔶 ⚂ YOLOdice.com ░ Fast 1% Edge Dice Game ░ Jackpots ░ Rakeback ░ Play / Earn / Invest  🔶
Sign up, level-up, win, join the growing community!

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1414



View Profile WWW
August 23, 2017, 06:25:02 AM
 #857

ohh, but then i have question!

(1)dice game random number generator, and seeds are two different things?!
like sample, im play on 1% win there is possibility to get 1500 red streak, if im reset a seed in while im already on redstreak in 1000th red roll,(2)i cant get another 1500reds, right?! because there is random number generator!? so seeds and dice game RNG are two different things?!

everyone can make me wiser in this tematic?

(1) They are different things but they are related. The RNG uses the seeds to NG.

(2) Yes you can. Seeds does not affect your ODDS. The ODDS and RNG are not related. The ODDS and SEEDS are not related. The only reason you should even look at seeds is if you think the site is cheating you and you want to verify your rolls.

DCP
Member
**
Online Online

Activity: 75


View Profile
August 23, 2017, 10:25:00 AM
 #858

How do I reset the stats, each time I try I get this error

[string "chunk"]:14: attempt to call global 'resetstats' (a boolean value)


example:

(earlier in code:  resetonwin = false)


if resetonwin = true then
resetstats();
end

I've tried many ways to reset the stats but I always get that error msg..

→→       ● DeepOnion                                                                       ✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯
→→       ●  Tor integrated, 100% anonymous!                                   ✯        Get Your FREE Coins NOW!         ✯
→→       ●  Free Airdrop! (No ICO, No Crowdfund)                          ✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯✯
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1414



View Profile WWW
August 23, 2017, 10:59:42 AM
 #859

How do I reset the stats, each time I try I get this error

[string "chunk"]:14: attempt to call global 'resetstats' (a boolean value)


example:

(earlier in code:  resetonwin = false)


if resetonwin = true then
resetstats();
end

I've tried many ways to reset the stats but I always get that error msg..


The error could originate from another part of your script. Mind posting your whole script?

also: if format:

Code:
if (boolean value) then

else

end

If resetonwin is a bool:
Code:
if resetonwin then

else

end
will work. With "if resetonwin = true then" You're comparing a boolean with a boolean to create a boolean.

houseworx
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98


View Profile
August 23, 2017, 11:51:57 AM
 #860

ohh, but then i have question!

(1)dice game random number generator, and seeds are two different things?!
like sample, im play on 1% win there is possibility to get 1500 red streak, if im reset a seed in while im already on redstreak in 1000th red roll,(2)i cant get another 1500reds, right?! because there is random number generator!? so seeds and dice game RNG are two different things?!

everyone can make me wiser in this tematic?

(1) They are different things but they are related. The RNG uses the seeds to NG.

(2) Yes you can. Seeds does not affect your ODDS. The ODDS and RNG are not related. The ODDS and SEEDS are not related. The only reason you should even look at seeds is if you think the site is cheating you and you want to verify your rolls.


this "Yes you can" is about that?(maybe you mistaken and mean "can't" ?) if im on streak like on 1% chance 1000 reds from 1500reds, and im reseting seed, and now after reset i can get another new 1500???

if ODDS and seed NG are two different thing, then i can't in theory, and is not possible.

thanks for answer!

🔶 ⚂ YOLOdice.com ░ Fast 1% Edge Dice Game ░ Jackpots ░ Rakeback ░ Play / Earn / Invest  🔶
Sign up, level-up, win, join the growing community!

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 [43] 44 45 46 47 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!