Bitcoin Forum
May 25, 2018, 11:04:09 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.0  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 [226] 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 »
  Print  
Author Topic: 【BOT】 🌟 C.A.T. Cryptocurrency Automatic Trader 5.2 BETA + BINANCE !!! 🌟  (Read 493465 times)
stoner19
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 728
Merit: 500



View Profile WWW
December 30, 2017, 03:13:21 PM
 #4501

How do we go about getting 5.2? I'm currently running 5.1.

Also, is there a way to "restore" from its previous state after being closed? Would be awesome if every time I opened the program it'd bring up full trade history for markets.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1527289449
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1527289449

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1527289449
Reply with quote  #2

1527289449
Report to moderator
blakerinse
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 30, 2017, 05:27:04 PM
 #4502

I have been trading on YoBit and the frontend is super laggy. Is it possible to use the bot strictly to place my buy/sell orders? If so how would I go about it?
heavensopen
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 424
Merit: 250



View Profile WWW
December 30, 2017, 06:52:16 PM
 #4503

How do we go about getting 5.2? I'm currently running 5.1.

Also, is there a way to "restore" from its previous state after being closed? Would be awesome if every time I opened the program it'd bring up full trade history for markets.


5.2 is still at beta stage, it will be released around the middle of January.

And yes, there is a way to restore all open markets, settings and orders.
You don't get to restore trading history though. This is stored at separate logs.
Check File => Save and File => Load for each exchange.
heavensopen
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 424
Merit: 250



View Profile WWW
December 30, 2017, 06:55:19 PM
 #4504

I have been trading on YoBit and the frontend is super laggy. Is it possible to use the bot strictly to place my buy/sell orders? If so how would I go about it?

I'm not sure I got this right....
you want CAT to just place orders for you? Not monitor them, modify where needed or create pong orders?
ewibit
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2282
Merit: 1000


"Highest ROI crypto infrastructure"


View Profile
December 30, 2017, 07:11:08 PM
 #4505

I have been trading on YoBit and the frontend is super laggy. Is it possible to use the bot strictly to place my buy/sell orders? If so how would I go about it?
at this time (since x weeks) YoBit seems unuseable with CAT for me...
there are so much issues, (- perhaps because they have been hacked?)


           ▄████████▄           ▄███████▄
          ████████████▄       ▄███████████
         ██████████████████████████████████
         ██████████████████████████████████
         ██████████████████████████████████                                              █████
          ████████████▀       ▀███████████                                               █████
            ▀██████▀            ▀██████▀                                                     
   ▄▄▄▄▄▄              ▄▄▄▄▄▄             █████████      ███████████    ████▒     █████  █████     ▄█████████▄     ███████████
 ██████████          ██████████          ███████████▒    ████████████    ████     ████   █████    █████████████    ████████████
█████████████       ████████████        ████     ████    ████    ▒████   █████   ████    █████   ▒████     ████▒   ████▒  ░░████
█████████████      ██████████████      ██████████████▒   ████     ████    ████   ████    █████   ████      ▒████   ████▒    ████
█████████████      ██████████████      █████▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒    ████     ████     ████ ████     █████   ████▒     ▒████   ████▒    ████
█████████████       ████████████        ████▒            ████     ████      ███████      █████    ████     ████    ████▒    ████
 ▀█████████▀         ▀████████▀          ███████████     ████     ████      ▒█████       █████     ███████████     ████▒    ████
                                           ▀██████▒      ████     ████       ▒███        █████       ▀█████▀       ████▒    ████
           ▄████████▄          ▄████████▄
          ████████████▄      ▄████████████
         ██████████████████████████████████
         ██████████████████████████████████
          ████████████████████████████████
           ██████████▀        ▀██████████ 
            ▀██████▀            ▀██████▀ 
    WORLD'S MOST PROFITABLE STANDARD
  OF SELF-EXPANDING CRYPTO INFRASTRUCTURE
FACEBOOK 】【 TWITTER
        ANN THREAD
TELEGRAM MEDIUM
 
  Join our ICO: 
Dec. 1-31 │ Whitepaper 
uvv055
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 21
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 31, 2017, 01:47:47 PM
 #4506

Does not work Сryptopia api. Does anyone else have such a problem?
kitey
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 331
Merit: 250


View Profile
December 31, 2017, 02:45:57 PM
 #4507

Does not work Сryptopia api. Does anyone else have such a problem?

me too im guessing it maybe cryptopia issue ? not been able to connect CAT in last 12 hrs
DayTradingHousewife
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 102
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 31, 2017, 02:49:05 PM
 #4508

Does not work Сryptopia api. Does anyone else have such a problem?

me too im guessing it maybe cryptopia issue ? not been able to connect CAT in last 12 hrs

this is what general console say, so i think its cryptopia problem

2017-12-31 15:44:43| Message Type : Error
HTTP Api Call Error : sun.security.validator.ValidatorException: PKIX path building failed: sun.security.provider.certpath.SunCertPathBuilderException: unable to find valid certification path to requested target No Response Data From Server (Attempt Cool API Call Retry in 10 Seconds...
-----

GMO
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 31, 2017, 04:23:55 PM
 #4509

Anybody having issues using CAT on Cryptopia?
stoner19
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 728
Merit: 500



View Profile WWW
December 31, 2017, 04:30:58 PM
 #4510

I have been trading on YoBit and the frontend is super laggy. Is it possible to use the bot strictly to place my buy/sell orders? If so how would I go about it?

yeah, Yolobit super laggy for me too. You can just use the advance order placement function to place a spread of orders and disable Ping Buy and Pong Buy in your market actions.
uvv055
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 21
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 31, 2017, 04:33:18 PM
 #4511

no api cryptopia.
psycodad
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 701
Merit: 504



View Profile
December 31, 2017, 07:00:10 PM
 #4512

Anybody having issues using CAT on Cryptopia?

Yes, Cryptopia is super laggy and basically unusable since a good day or so, same for working interactively in the exchange - loads of errors etc.
Let's assume they are on party and will improve the site after their New Year party is over.

Protestatio facto contraria non valet.
GMO
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 31, 2017, 08:39:54 PM
 #4513

Anybody having issues using CAT on Cryptopia?

Yes, Cryptopia is super laggy and basically unusable since a good day or so, same for working interactively in the exchange - loads of errors etc.
Let's assume they are on party and will improve the site after their New Year party is over.

I cant even log on from CAT. "CAT is not able to communicate with exchange"
psycodad
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 701
Merit: 504



View Profile
December 31, 2017, 10:20:55 PM
 #4514

Anybody having issues using CAT on Cryptopia?

Yes, Cryptopia is super laggy and basically unusable since a good day or so, same for working interactively in the exchange - loads of errors etc.
Let's assume they are on party and will improve the site after their New Year party is over.

I cant even log on from CAT. "CAT is not able to communicate with exchange"

Same problem here. While until this afternoon it was working, slowly and buggy it now stopped communicating with Cryptopia completely.

Meanwhile the web exchange side is working again like a charm and pretty speedy but C.A.T. logs are filled with
Code:
2017-12-31 23:15:30| Message Type : Error
HTTP Api Call Error : sun.security.validator.ValidatorException: PKIX path building failed: sun.security.provider.certpath.SunCertPathBuilderException: unable to find valid certification path to requested target No Response Data From Server (Attempt 10) API Call Retry in 10 Seconds...

At the same time calls to the public API work perfectly fine from the same PC (via web browser and from python/wget). To me it looks/sounds as if C.A.T. has trouble building a correct certificate chain to validate the ssl certificate of cryptopia (who may have changed that, even so the expiry date doesn't suggest that).

Maybe Sampey can shed some light on this when he is back next year.

But now for something completely different: Happy New Year to all of you!

Protestatio facto contraria non valet.
kaltun
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 770
Merit: 501


Simple Liquidity – Fueled by NEO


View Profile WWW
January 01, 2018, 12:55:50 PM
 #4515

i am using for the first time, everything works but c.a.t. cant get to my balance , it says there is no balance , but i have enough balance ( not orders orso , just available)


can someone advice me ??


nvm . its getting my balance now Huh? weird.....


oooo btw  best wishes to all for 2018 may this year prosper ( exspecially in coins )  Cool

          ▄▄▄█████████▄▄
       ▄██████████████████▄
     ▄███████████████████████
   ▄██████████▀▀    ▀███████
  █████████            ▀██▀

 ████████              ▄██
▐███████             ▄█████
███████             ▀███████
██████▌               ███████
██████▌                ██████▌
███████                ▐██████
 ███████▄              ▐██████
  ████████             ██████▌
   █████▀             ███████
    ██▀              ███████▌
   ███▄            ████████▌
  ███████▄▄   ▄▄▄█████████▀
 ███████████████████████▀
   ▀██████████████████▀
      ▀▀███████████▀▀
.spotcoin.
   www.spotcoin.com










▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆
Exchange OTC Market
Mining Dividend token
Retail Payments
▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆▆





  ICO: MAY 1 
   ANN | Bounty | Reddit
Blog     Facebook
Twitter Telegram
Telegram(Bounty)





        ▄▄▄█████▄▄
    ▄▄██████████████▄▄
 ▄█████████████████████▄
█▄▄▀▀███████████████▀▀▄▄█
█████▄▀▀███████▀▀▀▄▄█████
████████▄▄▀▀▀  ██████████
██████████     ██████████
██████████     ██████████
██████████     ██████████
██████████     ██████████
██████████     ██████████
██████████       ▀▀██████
██████████            ▀▀█
 ▀▀███████
     ▀▀▀██
NEO
psycodad
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 701
Merit: 504



View Profile
January 01, 2018, 01:25:01 PM
 #4516

Anybody having issues using CAT on Cryptopia?

Yes, Cryptopia is super laggy and basically unusable since a good day or so, same for working interactively in the exchange - loads of errors etc.
Let's assume they are on party and will improve the site after their New Year party is over.

I cant even log on from CAT. "CAT is not able to communicate with exchange"

After C.A.T. and Cryptopia enjoyed a little break over New Year it started to work as usual again this morning.

Protestatio facto contraria non valet.
blakerinse
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 01, 2018, 02:56:40 PM
 #4517

How can one use this for pump and dumps?
nhducminh
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 02, 2018, 03:50:50 AM
 #4518

again
how to set "Buy Stop Order" or "Sell Stop Order"??
HappyDino
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0

36tfWE7BxfcVGfgbzADNi84WhX7fUYMHDE


View Profile
January 02, 2018, 08:16:48 AM
 #4519

Hi Sampey. I have log lines

2018-01-02 10:01:03| BSP : BUY Pool Lookup
2018-01-02 10:01:03| PPC(NO-BUY-PI) : Check Limit Rule PING-PONG LIMIT (Adequate:false) - Never BUY OVER Your Last SELL Price - 2% VS Calculated Price 0.00001174 Dynamic Comparing Value Is : 0.00001145 Limit Applied! No price Adequation
2018-01-02 10:01:03| BSP : BUY Pool Must Wait, No Condition For New Ping Order Creation.

Thats ok, my rules are working but I want to give an buy order if I can. My first buy-sell loop accomplished properly, but at second automatic creation is waiting. I want to create it because coin price could be down or up without "lookup time". Is there an option in application?

Please suggest something.

Best regards.

====================================================

Edit: Sorry sampey, I understand why you are do mechanism like that. If suggested price is lower than my buy order, c.a.t can buy coin from lower price than I gived. I think that is a great logic. Thank you, forget about my question.

Best regards.

Down syndrome is not a desease.
Sampey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1820
Merit: 1016



View Profile
January 02, 2018, 05:54:51 PM
 #4520

hi guys i'm back :-)

Can i have a quick summary about problems actually not resolved with Cryptopia or other exchanges?
I understand the fact that something has changes on some API System and i need to manage that.
I also wants to release 5.2 VERSIOn because actually i'm doing maintenance on 2 version and that takes me a lot of time  Wink

Pages: « 1 ... 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 [226] 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!