Bitcoin Forum
September 24, 2018, 12:49:45 PM *
News: ♦♦ New info! Bitcoin Core users absolutely must upgrade to previously-announced 0.16.3 [Torrent]. All Bitcoin users should temporarily trust confirmations slightly less. More info.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 844 845 846 847 848 849 850 851 852 853 854 855 856 857 858 859 860 861 862 863 864 865 866 867 868 869 870 871 872 873 874 875 876 877 878 879 880 881 882 883 884 885 886 887 888 889 890 891 892 893 [894] 895 896 897 898 899 900 901 902 903 904 905 906 907 908 909 910 911 912 913 914 915 916 917 918 919 920 921 922 923 924 925 926 927 928 929 930 931 932 933 934 935 936 937 938 939 940 941 942 943 944 ... 1251 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Claymore's Dual Ethereum AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v11.9 (Windows/Linux)  (Read 6242081 times)
vx0713
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 35
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 21, 2017, 08:10:28 PM
 #17861

OK, so I have a mixed GPU minning rig, with 3x 1060 and 3x 1070.

Is it OK, to start 2 instances of claymore, one with dual mining on the GTX 1070 and one with solo mining for the 1060s ?

(right now I'm limited by my PSU, and it won't handle 6GPU in dual mining mode)

you can do better than that.
for example the following will disable dual mining for GPUs 0,1,2 :

-mode 1-012

thanks much appreciated! Smiley
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1537793385
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537793385

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537793385
Reply with quote  #2

1537793385
Report to moderator
1537793385
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537793385

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537793385
Reply with quote  #2

1537793385
Report to moderator
greatauror28
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 187
Merit: 100

Ethereum Miner


View Profile
November 21, 2017, 08:31:24 PM
 #17862

Is Ths normal to have this green GPU recap at every round...??  Huh
Very annoying. Gow can I get rid of it ?



Please someone answer

thanks

No.

Personally, I only see that when I start Claymore and it is initializing.

I build and sell rigs! I also sell ssd clones of the most stable Windows+Claymore+AMD driver combo you'd ever used.
opies32765
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 85
Merit: 10


View Profile
November 21, 2017, 08:32:21 PM
 #17863

Guys

I have a strange issue with one of my rigs that i cannot figure out. I currently have 13 rigs but for some reason this one has been an issue for me

8 sapphire 570's modded 1500+ straps using PBE 1.6.3
asus z270-a
8gb ddr 4

2 EVGA G3 850's and 2 server PSU's

Im using claymore 10 and have used 10.1 ..using the latest amd drivers with compute turned on.

Windows 10 1703 build just like all my other rigs

the issue is that whenever i change any voltage settings in claymore and i reboot the computer the miner locks up the computer after it initializes the open cl...

once it locks up reboot it again and the hashrate is back at stock...reboot again and then starts working ok

another issue is that every minute or so i get a random card that drops the hashrate...2-3 hashes

ive tried lowering the clocks and slowly raising them but no luck

I have changed out the mobo, the DDR, the pci risers...currently i have 3200 watts available to it so i know its not a power issue....


Any help would be appreciated



PB_SilentMiner
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 36
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 21, 2017, 09:10:22 PM
 #17864

 Hi there I started using Claymore's v10.1 yesterday,since then my hash rate has remained the same
 but stale shares have trippled.I started with the same settings I used with v10.0 and have tried tweaking
 GPU settings and the like but my stale shares are still tripple that of v10.0. Has anyone else come across this issue?
Should/Can I just use v10.0 instead?

I've noticed the same problem on Clay 10.1, even more than 20% of stale shares with Ethermine eu1.

Rebooting everyday...

I've seen the same, switched to eu2.ethermine.org, and has been fine for last 3 weeks, been getting between 2-5% stale.

Then suddenly it shot up to 15-20% Stale, so switched to us1.ethermine.org, seems to be stable for last 48 hours, back to 3% stale.


  Thanks for the help,I'll give it a try asap and post the result soon good or bad.

  I had no luck switching pools so I have just switched back to v10.0,I'll let it run a few hours hopefully
its the answer.

I take my last comment back, didn't last long. WTF is going on with ethermine lately?

Has anyone experienced issues with other pools?
greatauror28
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 187
Merit: 100

Ethereum Miner


View Profile
November 21, 2017, 09:34:07 PM
 #17865

 Hi there I started using Claymore's v10.1 yesterday,since then my hash rate has remained the same
 but stale shares have trippled.I started with the same settings I used with v10.0 and have tried tweaking
 GPU settings and the like but my stale shares are still tripple that of v10.0. Has anyone else come across this issue?
Should/Can I just use v10.0 instead?

I've noticed the same problem on Clay 10.1, even more than 20% of stale shares with Ethermine eu1.

Rebooting everyday...

I've seen the same, switched to eu2.ethermine.org, and has been fine for last 3 weeks, been getting between 2-5% stale.

Then suddenly it shot up to 15-20% Stale, so switched to us1.ethermine.org, seems to be stable for last 48 hours, back to 3% stale.


  Thanks for the help,I'll give it a try asap and post the result soon good or bad.

  I had no luck switching pools so I have just switched back to v10.0,I'll let it run a few hours hopefully
its the answer.

I take my last comment back, didn't last long. WTF is going on with ethermine lately?

Has anyone experienced issues with other pools?


I'm on us1.ethermine and i'm getting constant 3-4% stale shares.

Did you already checked your card's OC? How's your incorrect shares looking?

I build and sell rigs! I also sell ssd clones of the most stable Windows+Claymore+AMD driver combo you'd ever used.
DasBoom
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 21, 2017, 10:39:23 PM
 #17866

 Hi there I started using Claymore's v10.1 yesterday,since then my hash rate has remained the same
 but stale shares have trippled.I started with the same settings I used with v10.0 and have tried tweaking
 GPU settings and the like but my stale shares are still tripple that of v10.0. Has anyone else come across this issue?
Should/Can I just use v10.0 instead?

I've noticed the same problem on Clay 10.1, even more than 20% of stale shares with Ethermine eu1.

Rebooting everyday...

I've seen the same, switched to eu2.ethermine.org, and has been fine for last 3 weeks, been getting between 2-5% stale.

Then suddenly it shot up to 15-20% Stale, so switched to us1.ethermine.org, seems to be stable for last 48 hours, back to 3% stale.


  Thanks for the help,I'll give it a try asap and post the result soon good or bad.

  I had no luck switching pools so I have just switched back to v10.0,I'll let it run a few hours hopefully
its the answer.

I take my last comment back, didn't last long. WTF is going on with ethermine lately?

Has anyone experienced issues with other pools?


I'm on us1.ethermine and i'm getting constant 3-4% stale shares.

Did you already checked your card's OC? How's your incorrect shares looking?

   Switching back to v10.0 has resolved my issues,I suggest you give it a try
if you haven't already its been 30hrs since I did.Stale shares are at an acceptable rate
again.My OC has not changed I did a full windows reset when i started having issues
 v10.1 was clearly my issue. I'm going to get do some more homework on v10.1 and
see if its something I'm doing wrong.
   I'm running 2x rog strix 1050 ti (OC core 1404mhz/mem 4484mhz) on am3 platform
 with fx-8350 @31Mh/s and 2-3% stale shares ETH mode only. 
   
morgan-12l1
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 11:22:53 AM
 #17867

Good afternoon. Dear author, please see my log. I can not understand why I have pain in my extraction and the CPU goes to 0. before that sia etc everything was fine. Now etc dcr - lives and works much less. use the 9.3 version. On the above beta I tried, even with a stable production etc sia fall off after an hour-5

https://yadi.sk/d/Xyt4j2C83PvU7J
FFI2013
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 773
Merit: 500


JOIN THE NEXT MEGATREND IN CRYPTO!


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 01:25:11 PM
 #17868

I'm not a linux guy but trying to learn it more so for the linux guys does claymore's clock settings work in ubuntu 16.04 with amdgpu-pro drivers I'm thinking of switching my rigs over my only concern is overclocking and if claymore works with eth mining great but what if I want to switch to monero

|


      █████████████▅▄
     ██████████████▅▄
                  ██▆
                   ███
                   ███
                   ███
                   ███
                   ███
                   ███
                   ███
                   ███
                  ███
 ██████████████████▀
██████████████████▀



 ███████████
█████████████




█████████████
█████████████




█████████████
 ███████████



   ▆████████████████
 ▆▆████████████████
███▀
███
███
███▄
 ▀▀███████████████▆▄
  ▀███████████████▅▄
                 ▀███
                  ███
                  ███
                ▄████
 █████████████████▀▀
 █████████████████▀



███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███



   ▆███████████
 ▆▆███████████
███▀
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███▄
 ▀▀█████████████
  ▀█████████████



   ▆████████████▆
 ▆▆█████████████▆▆
███▀             ▀███
███               ███
███               ███
███               ███
███               ███
███               ███
███               ███
███               ███
███               ███
███▄             ▄███
 ▀▀███████████████▀▀
  ▀███████████████▀
|
Hudo_zg
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 02:26:53 PM
 #17869

I have 5x RX480 (Saphhire Nitro +) with Blockchain drivers and custom BIOS. I'm limited to 1000W power.  I'm currently mining ETH + LBRY but I have some wierd errors. GPU stops every few minutes and then starts again... I tryed lowering dcri but no help.
Now my settings are:

Clock: 1050
Voltage: 950
Memory: 2080
voltage: 950

Can you tell me what settings on GPU do you use for this combination?
leonix007
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 672
Merit: 282


Grow with community


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 02:42:54 PM
 #17870

GPU stops every few minutes and then starts again...

If it stops, does it start on its own or you have to manually restart it? have you tried to check or replace your risers? in most cases those are the culprits

Quote
Can you tell me what settings on GPU do you use for this combination?

I use,

Default Voltage
cClock: 1100
MemClock: 2050
power Limit: -20


       █
      ██
     ██
   ██ ██
 █ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
   
       █
      ██
     ██
   ██ ██
 █ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
  B

          ▄▄▄▄▄▄
     ▄▄████████████▄▄
   ▄█████▀▀    ▀▀█████▄
  ████▀            ▀████
 ████                ████
▐███                  ███▌
███▌                  ▐███
▐███           ▄▄     ███▌
 ████         ▀███▄  ▐███
  ████▄         ▀███▄███
   ▀█████▄▄     ▄█████▀
     ▀▀████████████▀▀
          ▀▀▀▀▀▀
T 
Better. Quick.

Transparent.






             ▄████▄▄   ▄
█▄          ██████████▀▄
███        ███████████▀
▐████▄     ██████████▌
▄▄██████▄▄▄▄█████████▌
▀████████████████████
  ▀█████████████████
  ▄▄███████████████
   ▀█████████████▀
    ▄▄█████████▀
▀▀██████████▀
    ▀▀▀▀▀






▄█████████████████████████▄
███████████████████████████
███████████████▀       ████
██████████████      ▄▄▄████
██████████████    ▐████████
██████████████    ▐████████
██████████            ▐████
██████████            █████
██████████████    ▐████████
██████████████    ▐████████
██████████████    ▐████████
▀█████████████    ▐███████▀






                   ▄▄████
              ▄▄████████▌
         ▄▄█████████▀███
    ▄▄██████████▀▀ ▄███▌
▄████████████▀▀  ▄█████
▀▀▀███████▀   ▄███████▌
      ██    ▄█████████
       █  ▄██████████▌
       █  ███████████
       █ ██▀ ▀██████▌
       ██▀     ▀████
                 ▀█▌
leonix007
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 672
Merit: 282


Grow with community


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 02:54:15 PM
 #17871

I'm not a linux guy but trying to learn it more so for the linux guys does claymore's clock settings work in ubuntu 16.04 with amdgpu-pro drivers I'm thinking of switching my rigs over my only concern is overclocking and if claymore works with eth mining great but what if I want to switch to monero

Linux is also supported for Claymore's CryptoNote AMD GPU Miner v10.2

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=638915.0

Quote
This version is for recent AMD videocards only: 7xxx, 2xx, 3xx and 4xx, 1GB or more.

There are builds for Windows x64 and Linux x64. No 32-bit support. No NVidia support.


command lines are posted at the start of Thread



       █
      ██
     ██
   ██ ██
 █ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
   
       █
      ██
     ██
   ██ ██
 █ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
  B

          ▄▄▄▄▄▄
     ▄▄████████████▄▄
   ▄█████▀▀    ▀▀█████▄
  ████▀            ▀████
 ████                ████
▐███                  ███▌
███▌                  ▐███
▐███           ▄▄     ███▌
 ████         ▀███▄  ▐███
  ████▄         ▀███▄███
   ▀█████▄▄     ▄█████▀
     ▀▀████████████▀▀
          ▀▀▀▀▀▀
T 
Better. Quick.

Transparent.






             ▄████▄▄   ▄
█▄          ██████████▀▄
███        ███████████▀
▐████▄     ██████████▌
▄▄██████▄▄▄▄█████████▌
▀████████████████████
  ▀█████████████████
  ▄▄███████████████
   ▀█████████████▀
    ▄▄█████████▀
▀▀██████████▀
    ▀▀▀▀▀






▄█████████████████████████▄
███████████████████████████
███████████████▀       ████
██████████████      ▄▄▄████
██████████████    ▐████████
██████████████    ▐████████
██████████            ▐████
██████████            █████
██████████████    ▐████████
██████████████    ▐████████
██████████████    ▐████████
▀█████████████    ▐███████▀






                   ▄▄████
              ▄▄████████▌
         ▄▄█████████▀███
    ▄▄██████████▀▀ ▄███▌
▄████████████▀▀  ▄█████
▀▀▀███████▀   ▄███████▌
      ██    ▄█████████
       █  ▄██████████▌
       █  ███████████
       █ ██▀ ▀██████▌
       ██▀     ▀████
                 ▀█▌
Hudo_zg
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 03:18:58 PM
 #17872

GPU stops every few minutes and then starts again...

If it stops, does it start on its own or you have to manually restart it? have you tried to check or replace your risers? in most cases those are the culprits

Quote
Can you tell me what settings on GPU do you use for this combination?

I use,

Default Voltage
cClock: 1100
MemClock: 2050
power Limit: -20


Yes, on 3 out of 5 GPUs fans stops for second or two and then restarts. On miner window I see one "line" saying hash rade is 0, in the next one there it gets back again to normal. Happens every few minutes.
Risers are not the problem, this don't happens on other algoritams. I think it has to be software error od GPU settings

I tryed few claymore versions, same error.


Can you send me your config file (exclude your personal files) so i can compare?

Did I miss something?

Code:
epool eu1.ethermine.org:4444
-ewal ETH adress
-dpool dcr-eu.coinmine.pl:2222
-dwal user.user
-dpsw password
-dcoin dcr
-epsw x
-mode 0
-allcoins 1
-nofee 0
-mport -3333

** I use Minerstat **
FFI2013
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 773
Merit: 500


JOIN THE NEXT MEGATREND IN CRYPTO!


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 08:40:33 PM
 #17873

I'm not a linux guy but trying to learn it more so for the linux guys does claymore's clock settings work in ubuntu 16.04 with amdgpu-pro drivers I'm thinking of switching my rigs over my only concern is overclocking and if claymore works with eth mining great but what if I want to switch to monero

Linux is also supported for Claymore's CryptoNote AMD GPU Miner v10.2

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=638915.0

Quote
This version is for recent AMD videocards only: 7xxx, 2xx, 3xx and 4xx, 1GB or more.

There are builds for Windows x64 and Linux x64. No 32-bit support. No NVidia support.


command lines are posted at the start of Thread


Thank you thinking I'm going to give Ubuntu a shot plus I hate the extra crap you have to go through to stop win 10 updates and Microsoft tracks your every move there's no privacy with windows

|


      █████████████▅▄
     ██████████████▅▄
                  ██▆
                   ███
                   ███
                   ███
                   ███
                   ███
                   ███
                   ███
                   ███
                  ███
 ██████████████████▀
██████████████████▀



 ███████████
█████████████




█████████████
█████████████




█████████████
 ███████████



   ▆████████████████
 ▆▆████████████████
███▀
███
███
███▄
 ▀▀███████████████▆▄
  ▀███████████████▅▄
                 ▀███
                  ███
                  ███
                ▄████
 █████████████████▀▀
 █████████████████▀



███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███



   ▆███████████
 ▆▆███████████
███▀
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███▄
 ▀▀█████████████
  ▀█████████████



   ▆████████████▆
 ▆▆█████████████▆▆
███▀             ▀███
███               ███
███               ███
███               ███
███               ███
███               ███
███               ███
███               ███
███               ███
███▄             ▄███
 ▀▀███████████████▀▀
  ▀███████████████▀
|
bouldou
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 308
Merit: 101


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 10:22:12 PM
 #17874

GPU stops every few minutes and then starts again...

If it stops, does it start on its own or you have to manually restart it? have you tried to check or replace your risers? in most cases those are the culprits

Quote
Can you tell me what settings on GPU do you use for this combination?

I use,

Default Voltage
cClock: 1100
MemClock: 2050
power Limit: -20


Yes, on 3 out of 5 GPUs fans stops for second or two and then restarts. On miner window I see one "line" saying hash rade is 0, in the next one there it gets back again to normal. Happens every few minutes.
Risers are not the problem, this don't happens on other algoritams. I think it has to be software error od GPU settings

I tryed few claymore versions, same error.


Can you send me your config file (exclude your personal files) so i can compare?

Did I miss something?

Code:
epool eu1.ethermine.org:4444
-ewal ETH adress
-dpool dcr-eu.coinmine.pl:2222
-dwal user.user
-dpsw password
-dcoin dcr
-epsw x
-mode 0
-allcoins 1
-nofee 0
-mport -3333

** I use Minerstat **

I think you may have an issue with you PSU : mining ETH draws more power than other crypto, like MNR

What kind of PSU do you have ?

Vous voulez une Lambo ? Investissez dans le YENTEN : https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2706079.0
S.N.U.F.F.
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 33
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 11:55:44 PM
 #17875

Guys I have one rig ehman suddenly can't see anymore. I have opened all ports on this win10 rig, added ethminer to firewall whitelist, checked local IP if I use right one. Dont know what to do more=(
STT
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1848
Merit: 1081



View Profile WWW
November 23, 2017, 12:18:53 AM
 #17876

I tried this out, installed it and left it running on the default batch file for a while which I presumes donates to the dev some. I not yet sure of the best settings for Vega but seemed to work easy enough.  Old school mining we did there was switches in command line to pin down various clocks which worked best, havent checked yet if I could do similarly

I'm not a linux guy but trying to learn it more so for the linux guys does claymore's clock settings work in ubuntu 16.04 with amdgpu-pro drivers I'm thinking of switching my rigs over my only concern is overclocking and if claymore works with eth mining great but what if I want to switch to monero

Linux is also supported for Claymore's CryptoNote AMD GPU Miner v10.2

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=638915.0

Quote
This version is for recent AMD videocards only: 7xxx, 2xx, 3xx and 4xx, 1GB or more.

There are builds for Windows x64 and Linux x64. No 32-bit support. No NVidia support.


command lines are posted at the start of Thread


Thank you thinking I'm going to give Ubuntu a shot plus I hate the extra crap you have to go through to stop win 10 updates and Microsoft tracks your every move there's no privacy with windows

For updates you stop the update service to halt the constant code spam windows gets in bandwidth and disk activity.  Win+R > services.msc > windows update > startup type > disabled.   Ideally a quarterly update could be done instead all at once but not sure thats an offical thing.
So far as privacy there is the ability to switch off the various trackers microsoft leaves in there, I believe it was a requirement by the EU that this be made possible.  Similar to how every website you goto now asks you to waiver their cookie usage and so on.
If you google iobit and use that util it clears up alot of stuff including a 'winfix' util on their sub menu for this kind of thing.  Probably other utilities specially to do this or guides out there but thats the one I know as it removes clutter optionally for a smaller install space

.FORTUNE.JACK.
      ▄▄███████▄▄
   ▄████▀▀ ▄ ██████▄
  ████ ▄▄███ ████████
 █████▌▐███▌ ▀▄ ▀█████
███████▄██▀▀▀▀▄████████
█████▀▄▄▄▄█████████████
████▄▄▄▄ █████████████
 ██████▌ ███▀████████
  ███████▄▀▄████████
   ▀█████▀▀███████▀
      ▀▀██████▀▀
         
         █
...FortuneJack.com                                             
...THE BIGGEST BITCOIN GAMBLING SITE
       ▄▄█████████▄▄
    ▄█████████████████▄
  ▄█████████████████████▄
 ▄██
█████████▀███████████▄
██████████▀   ▀██████████
█████████▀       ▀█████████
████████           ████████
████████▄   ▄ ▄   ▄████████
██████████▀   ▀██████████
 ▀██
█████████████████████▀
  ▀██
███████████████████▀
    ▀█████████████████▀
       ▀▀█████████▀▀
#JACKMATE
WIN 1 BTC
▄█████████████████████████▄
███████████████████████████
███████████████████████████
██████████▀█████▀██████████
███████▀░░▀░░░░░▀░░▀███████
██████▌░░░░░░░░░░░░░▐██████
██████░░░░██░░░██░░░░██████
█████▌░░░░▀▀░░░▀▀░░░░▐█████
██████▄░░▄▄▄░░░▄▄▄░░▄██████
████████▄▄███████▄▄████████

███████████████████████████
███████████████████████████
▀█████████████████████████▀
annapotpot
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 252
Merit: 1

Lets make mining easier!


View Profile
November 23, 2017, 03:21:22 AM
 #17877

Does claymore needs a large Swap partition/swap file on Linux just like on windows? Some are running it on a USB so I guess it doesnt need a lot, is that correct?


RYO Mining Pool: https://ryo.leafpool.com/
DEFT Mining Pool: https://deft.leafpool.com/
blackhwk77
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 27
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 23, 2017, 03:48:11 AM
 #17878

I just updated my drivers to 17.11.2 and added my ninth and tenth 570s but it is not recognizing them.  Is the FCU required for cards over 8?  For some reason the FCU won't install for me.  Thanks!
BoostOrDie
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 23, 2017, 06:45:09 AM
 #17879

I have found v10.1 version to be highly unstable.
Every day i get all GPU complete failure (all 4 gpu lost by system) I even lowered OC that on 9.8 could work for 3 weeks with no fails.

Now using v10. at the moment it has been 2 days. and it seems to be ok, well better than 10.1
Ossidalm
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 62
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 23, 2017, 07:42:12 AM
 #17880

I have found v10.1 version to be highly unstable.
Every day i get all GPU complete failure (all 4 gpu lost by system) I even lowered OC that on 9.8 could work for 3 weeks with no fails.

Now using v10. at the moment it has been 2 days. and it seems to be ok, well better than 10.1

In terms of performance, there is no difference.
Pages: « 1 ... 844 845 846 847 848 849 850 851 852 853 854 855 856 857 858 859 860 861 862 863 864 865 866 867 868 869 870 871 872 873 874 875 876 877 878 879 880 881 882 883 884 885 886 887 888 889 890 891 892 893 [894] 895 896 897 898 899 900 901 902 903 904 905 906 907 908 909 910 911 912 913 914 915 916 917 918 919 920 921 922 923 924 925 926 927 928 929 930 931 932 933 934 935 936 937 938 939 940 941 942 943 944 ... 1251 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!