Bitcoin Forum
February 29, 2024, 06:55:46 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 26.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 [134] 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 »
  Print  
Author Topic: lolMiner 1.64: Fastest Kaspa miner in market  (Read 154553 times)
waywoos2
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 62
Merit: 2


View Profile
January 07, 2022, 10:23:49 PM
 #2661

1.41b works good
Bitcoin mining is now a specialized and very risky industry, just like gold mining. Amateur miners are unlikely to make much money, and may even lose money. Bitcoin is much more than just mining, though!
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
1709232946
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1709232946

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1709232946
Reply with quote  #2

1709232946
Report to moderator
1709232946
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1709232946

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1709232946
Reply with quote  #2

1709232946
Report to moderator
1709232946
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1709232946

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1709232946
Reply with quote  #2

1709232946
Report to moderator
fenomenyaa
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 125
Merit: 2


View Profile
January 08, 2022, 04:39:49 PM
 #2662

1.41b works good

Same here 1.41b fix toncoin(pool:tonwhales)
igotek
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 2016
Merit: 608


Online Security & Investment Corporation


View Profile WWW
January 09, 2022, 09:12:07 PM
 #2663

1.41b works good

Same here 1.41b fix toncoin(pool:tonwhales)

Could you tell me flighsheet example for toncoinpool.io in HiveOS ?
it is the only one pool which supports worker name.
I m currently using their miner but i want to use lolminer.

I cannot live, I cannot die, trapped in myself.
Hold my breath as I wish for death. Oh please god, help me !
wasarianta
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 40
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 10, 2022, 06:59:01 AM
 #2664

Could you tell me flighsheet example for toncoinpool.io in HiveOS ?
it is the only one pool which supports worker name.
I m currently using their miner but i want to use lolminer.

just configure your pool in miner..

setup miner config be like this..
algo : TON / sha256-TON
port : leave it blank
server : https://...........
wallet : yourwallet or use your wallet template
User Config :
--devices 0,1,2,3,4............
--statsformat speed,poolHr,shares,sharesPerMin,bestShare,power,hrPerWatt,wattPerHr,coreclk,memclk,coreT,juncT,memT,fanPct
--hstats 150
ayiphelmy
Copper Member
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 416
Merit: 105


View Profile
January 12, 2022, 03:19:17 PM
 #2665

please enable --mclk 810 for rtx 2xxx series. Thank you
jgonzi
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 639
Merit: 19


View Profile
January 17, 2022, 08:15:33 AM
 #2666

please enable --mclk 810 for rtx 2xxx series. Thank you

The --mclk is only for Ampere, that is not a Miner option it is the driver option from Nvidia. If they openned then it will be possible.

Is there command in lolminer for core clock,memory clock, and pl ?

The core clock can be used always:

--cclk xxx (for all Nvidia Turing && Ampere)
--mclk 810 (for all Nvidia Ampere, only usefull for TON)

For power limit is not added but you can run a command before the miner that will allow you to run the PL: nvidia-smi -pl xxx (where xxx is the value of the Power Limit), you can also add before -i x where x is the Gpu number.
DesertMiner
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 60
Merit: 3


View Profile
January 17, 2022, 09:21:36 AM
 #2667

1.42 solved all of the previous problems. +1 for working.
linkin87
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 120
Merit: 10


View Profile
January 23, 2022, 04:20:56 PM
 #2668

What is best pool profit for ton mining? Im using ton-pool due to it shows the correct hash.
batsonxl
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 1192
Merit: 26


View Profile
January 23, 2022, 10:34:32 PM
 #2669

why ergo not working on polaris cards? it is showin 1.4mhs
jgonzi
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 639
Merit: 19


View Profile
January 26, 2022, 11:25:54 AM
 #2670

why ergo not working on polaris cards? it is showin 1.4mhs

They should work... It is working right now in my Polaris rig... have you restart the miner?. Could it be something with the Epoch change?. Have you got a photo?
jgonzi
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 639
Merit: 19


View Profile
February 01, 2022, 10:14:21 PM
 #2671

Topic should be changed. The last version 1.42 hat lot of improvements around the TON Stability for all the pools.
stoniestfool
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 234
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 03, 2022, 11:25:22 PM
 #2672

can you dual mine eth and ton on a rx470 8gb ? i tried --dualmode without success?
leojoyms
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 54
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 04, 2022, 04:43:09 AM
 #2673

ETH + Toncoin work only in linux?  Huh
batsonxl
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 1192
Merit: 26


View Profile
February 04, 2022, 12:10:20 PM
Last edit: February 04, 2022, 12:49:17 PM by batsonxl
 #2674

why ergo not working on polaris cards? it is showin 1.4mhs

They should work... It is working right now in my Polaris rig... have you restart the miner?. Could it be something with the Epoch change?. Have you got a photo?
Next time i will make picture when i will start in ergo again.
Right now switched rtx3060LHR to ETH+TON but why TON showing 0 mhs? Thanks
Edit: ok now switched pool now showing TON speed 22mhs for each 3060LHR. Can you please improve to make more Smiley
skablast
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 476
Merit: 19


View Profile
February 04, 2022, 01:40:09 PM
 #2675

that's for dual mining only according to github
hugochief
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 05, 2022, 11:42:33 AM
 #2676

Is there any way to mine ETH+TON+ZIL? It should be possible using pools that autoswitch from ETH to ZIL but is there any way to configure different pools in the miner and have it do the switch?
coinminery
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 23
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 05, 2022, 06:08:05 PM
 #2677

1.43
1060 3G - Not support dual ETC+TON
106-90 3G - Not support dual ETC+TON
1080Ti 11G - Not support dual ETH+TON
3060Ti Non LHR 0-30Mh!!??? TON (3060Ti+3060 rig 2 card) 3060-Ok
R9 280(X) - Not support dual ETC+TON?Huh Not dual - TON - 700!!! ETC - 28-29!!!!
soulistyce
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 699
Merit: 510



View Profile
February 05, 2022, 07:38:47 PM
Last edit: February 05, 2022, 09:15:15 PM by soulistyce
 #2678

ive tested eth+ton in my rx580 8gb rigs and on linux works fine but on windows it crashes and doesnt start anymore....
the problem is the Ton miner because if i started it after the crash, just Ton, it crashes and doesnt work....
but on linux its hashing preety well im getting 1800mhs on ton per card thats unbeliveble or it isnt showing the real hash because its to good to be true Wink



ive tested eth+ton in my rx580 8gb rigs and on linux works fine but on windows it crashes and doesnt start anymore....
the problem is the Ton miner because if i started it after the crash, just Ton, it crashes and doesnt work....
but on linux its hashing preety well im getting 1800mhs on ton per card thats unbeliveble or it isnt showing the real hash because its to good to be true Wink
i said it was to good to be true 1800 mhs per card but im not finding a single share but on windows changing the pool from whales to next-pool solved the problem.....no crash until now
please fix this
ccplz
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 236
Merit: 115



View Profile
February 05, 2022, 09:05:47 PM
 #2679

Hello, is there a way to have a rig with mixed cards dualmining ETH+TON on two of the cards and just ETH on the third?
To put it simply:

1st card ETH
2nd card ETH+TON
3rd card ETH+TON

Is there a command I can use? --dualdevices didn't work
skablast
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 476
Merit: 19


View Profile
February 05, 2022, 10:59:50 PM
 #2680

yes, there is.
Probably --maxdualimpact  *,0,0

where * mean exclude, and 0,0 mean default value


--dualdevices didn't work and it will not as stated  here:

Use --dualmode TONDUAL in order to activate this mode.

The parameter --dualdevices is meaningless for this mode.

Not 100 % sure but ...

or wait for Jgonzi...
Pages: « 1 ... 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 [134] 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!