Bitcoin Forum
August 18, 2019, 06:16:07 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.18.0 [Torrent] (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 ... 109 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Ⓜ️ minerstat mining OS, Windows mining, ASIC hub  (Read 147987 times)
melfice123
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 39
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 24, 2017, 11:37:44 PM
 #181

Hello, any problem with telegram bot?

Everytime say alert removed, and cannot set on.

i just restarted the bot. now will be fine
make sure you write good

ACCESSKEY.WORKER
 . < DOT IS IMPORTANT

http://imgur.com/nYGYnbv
1566152167
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1566152167

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1566152167
Reply with quote  #2

1566152167
Report to moderator
1566152167
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1566152167

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1566152167
Reply with quote  #2

1566152167
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1566152167
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1566152167

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1566152167
Reply with quote  #2

1566152167
Report to moderator
1566152167
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1566152167

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1566152167
Reply with quote  #2

1566152167
Report to moderator
1566152167
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1566152167

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1566152167
Reply with quote  #2

1566152167
Report to moderator
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 24, 2017, 11:46:10 PM
 #182

Hello, any problem with telegram bot?

Everytime say alert removed, and cannot set on.

i just restarted the bot. now will be fine
make sure you write good

ACCESSKEY.WORKER
 . < DOT IS IMPORTANT



write me now on site chat. right corner

melfice123
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 39
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 24, 2017, 11:58:26 PM
 #183

Hello, any problem with telegram bot?

Everytime say alert removed, and cannot set on.

i just restarted the bot. now will be fine
make sure you write good

ACCESSKEY.WORKER
 . < DOT IS IMPORTANT

http://imgur.com/nYGYnbv

write me now on site chat. right corner


Work fine now, Thanks bro!
funnyboy027
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 25, 2017, 03:43:27 AM
 #184

I can't add worker, please check.
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 25, 2017, 06:08:51 AM
 #185

I can't add worker, please check.

it works for me  Huh  Huh

Only write a name (different name !! )  to WORKER NAME on website and click Add new worker. Should works

funnyboy027
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 25, 2017, 07:41:36 AM
 #186

Quote
(ERROR)(2/25/2017 2:40:29 PM) Your worker doesn't exits in our system..
(ERROR)(2/25/2017 2:40:29 PM) Please check your config file or add K5 worker at the website..
(ERROR)(2/25/2017 2:40:29 PM) Node will exits in 10 seconds..
It has error like this even though I already added worker K5 at the website
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 25, 2017, 08:00:21 AM
 #187

Quote
(ERROR)(2/25/2017 2:40:29 PM) Your worker doesn't exits in our system..
(ERROR)(2/25/2017 2:40:29 PM) Please check your config file or add K5 worker at the website..
(ERROR)(2/25/2017 2:40:29 PM) Node will exits in 10 seconds..
It has error like this even though I already added worker K5 at the website


try with longer name rig1, worker1 etc..

funnyboy027
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 25, 2017, 08:22:24 AM
 #188

Quote
(ERROR)(2/25/2017 2:40:29 PM) Your worker doesn't exits in our system..
(ERROR)(2/25/2017 2:40:29 PM) Please check your config file or add K5 worker at the website..
(ERROR)(2/25/2017 2:40:29 PM) Node will exits in 10 seconds..
It has error like this even though I already added worker K5 at the website


try with longer name rig1, worker1 etc..

Doesn't work also, try with rig9, rigK5, still error like this, don't know reason why
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 25, 2017, 09:23:45 AM
 #189

Quote
(ERROR)(2/25/2017 2:40:29 PM) Your worker doesn't exits in our system..
(ERROR)(2/25/2017 2:40:29 PM) Please check your config file or add K5 worker at the website..
(ERROR)(2/25/2017 2:40:29 PM) Node will exits in 10 seconds..
It has error like this even though I already added worker K5 at the website


try with longer name rig1, worker1 etc..

Doesn't work also, try with rig9, rigK5, still error like this, don't know reason why

small big characters matter.
write good the access key. might be not worker error

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 25, 2017, 11:43:31 PM
 #190

v2.2.4 BETA (In progress)

Code:
- Delete unused WattTool settings on start (prevent loading if disabled)
- CCMiner Remote Control
- CCMiner Full Website Support (Algos, Revenue, Stats)
- Website Design Improvements
- Brand-New Mobile Optimized Website

1-2 days..

piwi3910
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 18
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 26, 2017, 06:38:12 PM
 #191

can't create a worker.

can fill in any name and click the button, but the button doesn't do anything.
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 26, 2017, 07:05:04 PM
 #192

can't create a worker.

can fill in any name and click the button, but the button doesn't do anything.



okey. thank you for your post.
i fixed that, will work from now

bughatti
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 154
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 26, 2017, 08:29:59 PM
 #193

@coinscrow, just want to say even though the auto sell on poloniex page says not yet released, it is working great.  Just tested it and auto sell sold very quickly for 3 of my coins

Thanks
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 26, 2017, 09:24:01 PM
 #194

@coinscrow, just want to say even though the auto sell on poloniex page says not yet released, it is working great.  Just tested it and auto sell sold very quickly for 3 of my coins

Thanks

it will be automatic. you will can turn on and off / each coin. this can be useful when the coin algo is ready

FFI2013
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 909
Merit: 507


View Profile
February 26, 2017, 10:10:03 PM
 #195

How does changing miners from remote if you have to put miner in config also does this need to be in the same folder as claymore miner or dont matter thanks
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 26, 2017, 11:12:06 PM
 #196

How does changing miners from remote if you have to put miner in config also does this need to be in the same folder as claymore miner or dont matter thanks

edit all miner start.bat and config.txt (for claymore miners). (all config in its folder)
edit config.txt in the root folder. accesskey, worker, default miner.

you dont need to edit another just start the node after set a remote pin from the web. and you can select, restart or switch miner.  the default miner starts as default with the node what you set in the config file.

in the future versions i will put remote edit config files and more config if you use the same miner for another algo.
 Wink

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 27, 2017, 06:51:42 PM
 #197

IOS APP Tomorrow!
Android Apk in this week.


I will send the APK for my every testers. After i publish the Alpha version..
The beta will comes with detailed statistics and notification system..




coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 28, 2017, 01:34:36 PM
Last edit: March 11, 2017, 05:08:44 PM by coinscrow
 #198

IOS APP (PRE-ALPHA) IS AVAILABLE !!
ANDROID APK IN THIS WEEK!

HOW TO INSTALL?

1) Navigate on your iPhone to m.minerstat.xyz
2) Press Share Button
2) Click on the "Add to Homescreen" icon
4) Add and enjoy. Smiley



mad4more
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 29
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 28, 2017, 02:01:02 PM
 #199

Donation made ... keep up the good work!
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
February 28, 2017, 02:21:15 PM
 #200

Donation made ... keep up the good work!

Thank you, I appreciate it  Wink

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 ... 109 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!