Bitcoin Forum
December 13, 2017, 05:26:43 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 [118] 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 ... 287 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Bitmain looks like they're releasing a 15GH/s DASH miner called the AntMiner D3  (Read 264410 times)
HiBorn
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20


View Profile
September 14, 2017, 04:08:48 AM
 #2341

hehe
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513142803
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513142803

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513142803
Reply with quote  #2

1513142803
Report to moderator
crypticj
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 252



View Profile
September 14, 2017, 04:11:40 AM
 #2342

SOLD OUT

Some one else please confirm that... thank you.
bossbit
Jr. Member
*
Online Online

Activity: 58


View Profile
September 14, 2017, 04:13:11 AM
 #2343

If I have just 1 of these is it safe to run it off an american standard 110v outlet with say a evga 1600 psu? (Can you use bitmains PSU in a 110v outlet?)

You can use APW3++ which is 110v evga 1600w should work but use it at your own risk some people on L3+ have reported burned out board with other PSU

So sorry, to confirm I can use the bitmain psu on a regular 110v outlet? With no deficiency of any sort?
crypticj
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 252



View Profile
September 14, 2017, 04:14:23 AM
 #2344

If I have just 1 of these is it safe to run it off an american standard 110v outlet with say a evga 1600 psu? (Can you use bitmains PSU in a 110v outlet?)

You can use APW3++ which is 110v evga 1600w should work but use it at your own risk some people on L3+ have reported burned out board with other PSU

So sorry, to confirm I can use the bitmain psu on a regular 110v outlet? With no deficiency of any sort?

Yes you can use 110v outlet but 220v is more efficient.

You can use APW 3++ on 110v no deficiency but 220v is more efficient.
HiBorn
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20


View Profile
September 14, 2017, 04:15:15 AM
 #2345

220V is about 4W more efficient
LavaJack
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 31


View Profile
September 14, 2017, 04:15:40 AM
 #2346

SOLD OUT

Some one else please confirm that... thank you.

Not sold out....
crypticj
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 252



View Profile
September 14, 2017, 04:22:05 AM
 #2347

SOLD OUT

Some one else please confirm that... thank you.

Not sold out....

You are correct not sold out... but on direct product page its greyed out or the Box for me.
LavaJack
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 31


View Profile
September 14, 2017, 04:24:54 AM
 #2348

Looks like they may be taking down the offers temporarily. L3+ did not appear on the main shop page after refresh (usually if sold out then the option to add to cart would be grayed out).
leecher2k16
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 115


View Profile
September 14, 2017, 04:31:39 AM
 #2349

now iam getting out of storage. Fucking Website! but maybe they disabled them cause this much problems.
mellonballer
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 17


View Profile
September 14, 2017, 04:32:48 AM
 #2350

I went through checkout and then back to front page and it still shows available.
jchi2210
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 154



View Profile
September 14, 2017, 04:33:23 AM
 #2351

It just started showing sold out for me. I couldn't get any of the captcha's to go through. I really would've liked to score a 17.5 ghs too lol
vincl
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 33


View Profile
September 14, 2017, 04:34:46 AM
 #2352

they took my d3s out of my shopping cart, so i think they stop the sale maybe?(not out of stock, i think).
that never happened before, if they are out of stock, the amount in my shopping cart stays the same but with the out of stock notice
jchi2210
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 154



View Profile
September 14, 2017, 04:36:12 AM
 #2353

they took my d3s out of my shopping cart, so i think they stop the sale maybe?(not out of stock, i think).
that never happened before, if they are out of stock, the amount in my shopping cart stays the same but with the out of stock notice

They are still in my shopping cart but saying out of storage. I'm guessing they ran out. Its funny because they still may never ROI yet it is so tempting to get one because 17.5 GHS! I tried about 20 times. Entered the captcha and it just took me to the user center every time.
CryptoCrane
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 295



View Profile WWW
September 14, 2017, 04:38:00 AM
 #2354

Any chance the earlier batches are actually 17.5GH/s? I think it's possible since the 15GH/s was likely just an estimate prior to actually manufacturing them.

mellonballer
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 17


View Profile
September 14, 2017, 04:40:29 AM
 #2355

sold out
leecher2k16
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 115


View Profile
September 14, 2017, 04:40:54 AM
 #2356

Did not think so CryptoCrane Smiley

Ah today was very bad on bitmain. My worst experience.!
hellokalaco
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 29


View Profile
September 14, 2017, 04:41:17 AM
 #2357

it's just out of stock again.
Although I don't know how that happened, the payment option site hasn't loaded for me at all, not like before.
jchi2210
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 154



View Profile
September 14, 2017, 04:43:06 AM
 #2358

Did not think so CryptoCrane Smiley

Ah today was very bad on bitmain. My worst experience.!

I really hope they were because I have about 20 of them coming in the mail lol. I'm beginning to feel like a veteran on Bitmains website. this sucked pretty bad tonight but it is not the worse I've seen it. At least we weren't getting those little ant messages. Those made me pull my hair out anytime I saw one and it got annoying. I'm still a little upset that I didn't get one tonight but hey its no biggie, with everything in correction mode I may hold off for a while, I have plenty of money out on miners coming in.

On a side note: Is anyone able to get to their user center and view their sales orders? I'm hoping that maybe possibly one of mine went through but it isn't allowing me in.
HiBorn
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20


View Profile
September 14, 2017, 04:45:05 AM
 #2359

where are you guys getting this 17.5GH/s from?
CryptoCrane
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 295



View Profile WWW
September 14, 2017, 04:45:36 AM
 #2360

where are you guys getting this 17.5GH/s from?

https://shop.bitmain.com/productDetail.htm?pid=00020170912160304914mzIAF5BP0670


Pages: « 1 ... 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 [118] 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 ... 287 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!