Bitcoin Forum
June 05, 2020, 11:33:01 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.19.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 ... 1318 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][BURST] Burst | Efficient HDD Mining | New 1.2.3 Fork block 92000  (Read 2166584 times)
uray
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1050
Merit: 501



View Profile
August 11, 2014, 10:44:24 AM
 #441

LUCKY BASTARD !



how did he found 2 consecutive blocks !??




  ▄███▄
▄███████▄
▀███████▀
  ▀███▀
           ▄███▄
         ▄███████▄
         ▀███████▀
           ▀███▀
  ▄███▄
▄███████▄
▀███████▀
  ▀███▀
K O I N P R O.
   TRADE CRYPTO AND STOCK CFD WITH BITCOIN  
[


      ▄▄▄████████▄▄▄
     ▄█████░░█░░█████▄
  ▄██████░░░░░░░██████▄
 ███████░░░░░░░░░███████
▐███████████████████████▌
████▄░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▄████
██████▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██████
▐███████░░░███░░░███████▌
 ███████▄▄▄███▄▄▄███████
  ▀███████████████████▀
    ▀████████████████▀
      ▀▀▀████████▀▀▀


.NO KYC



        ▄▄▄████████▄▄▄
       ▄███████████████▄
    ▄███████████████████▄
   ████████░░░██░░░███████
  ▐████████░░░█░░░████████▌
  █████████░░░░░░██████████
  █████████░░░█░░░█████████
  ▐████████░░░██░░░███████▌
   ████████░░░███░░░██████
    ▀███████████████████▀
      ▀████████████████▀
        ▀▀▀████████▀▀▀


.EARN KOI


                                 ███
                  ▄▄█▄▄        ███████
                  █          ███████████
                  █████        ███████
                      █        ███████
                  ▀▀█▀▀        ███████
                               ███████
                █████████      ███████
                               ███████
               █████████       ▂▂▂▂
                               ▂▂▂▂
                █████████      ▂▂▂▂



. 100x LEVERAGE



               ▄▄▄████████▄▄▄
             ▄███▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀███▄
           ▄███░░█████████░░███▄
          ████░█████████████░████
         ▐███░██████▀▀▀██████░███▌
         ███░█████▀░░░░░░▀▀███░███
         ███░█████▄░░░░░░▄▄███░███
         ▐███░██████▄▄▄██████░███▌
          ████░█████████████░████
           ▀███░░██░░░░░██░░███▀
            ▀█▀▄███████████▄▀█▀
               ░▀▀████████▀▀░


.SUPER FAST
].
UNIQUE DOUBLE-UP
CONTRACT

1591399981
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1591399981

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1591399981
Reply with quote  #2

1591399981
Report to moderator
100% First Deposit Bonus Instant Withdrawals Best Odds 10+ Sports Since 2014 No KYC Asked Play Now
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1591399981
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1591399981

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1591399981
Reply with quote  #2

1591399981
Report to moderator
1591399981
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1591399981

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1591399981
Reply with quote  #2

1591399981
Report to moderator
1591399981
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1591399981

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1591399981
Reply with quote  #2

1591399981
Report to moderator
Vandalay23
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 339
Merit: 250


View Profile
August 11, 2014, 10:47:39 AM
 #442

Still can't get address.

Using windows 7.
When I run "run_dump_address" as admin, it doesn't create address.txt
when I run it as a normal user it creates a blank address.txt

Used in passphrases.txt the 12 word combination from wallet.
Even installed everything from scratch to get a new passphrase, still acts the same.

Any solution??

Edit: found the problem.
"java is not recognized as an internal or external command"...

Any quick setup for this? or shall i dig the java pages?
KriszDev
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 364
Merit: 250


View Profile
August 11, 2014, 10:51:05 AM
 #443

Still can't get address.

Using windows 7.
When I run "run_dump_address" as admin, it doesn't create address.txt
when I run it as a normal user it creates a blank address.txt

Used in passphrases.txt the 12 word combination from wallet.
Even installed everything from scratch to get a new passphrase, still acts the same.

Any solution??

Edit: found the problem.
"java is not recognized as an internal or external command"...

Any quick setup for this? or shall i dig the java pages?

Add where_java_installed_path/bin to the PATH variable. (Edit envinorment varaibles).
KriszDev
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 364
Merit: 250


View Profile
August 11, 2014, 10:51:30 AM
 #444

Okay so I'm up and mining and now finding shares.  I've found a few potential blocks i.e. I have deadlines, but the last one was {"result":"deadline: 784233"}
Does this really mean I need to wait 784233 seconds / 9.0768 days before I can see whether that share is accepted?

I found 2 shares. But no payout from block.
CryptoHobo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1050
Merit: 1000



View Profile
August 11, 2014, 10:51:36 AM
 #445

Still can't get address.

Using windows 7.
When I run "run_dump_address" as admin, it doesn't create address.txt
when I run it as a normal user it creates a blank address.txt

Used in passphrases.txt the 12 word combination from wallet.
Even installed everything from scratch to get a new passphrase, still acts the same.

Any solution??

Edit: found the problem.
"java is not recognized as an internal or external command"...

Any quick setup for this? or shall i dig the java pages?

add java dir to your path
Vandalay23
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 339
Merit: 250


View Profile
August 11, 2014, 10:54:16 AM
 #446

Still can't get address.

Using windows 7.
When I run "run_dump_address" as admin, it doesn't create address.txt
when I run it as a normal user it creates a blank address.txt

Used in passphrases.txt the 12 word combination from wallet.
Even installed everything from scratch to get a new passphrase, still acts the same.

Any solution??

Edit: found the problem.
"java is not recognized as an internal or external command"...

Any quick setup for this? or shall i dig the java pages?

add java dir to your path

Done !
Thank you all!

Have address - Let's roll
jzhoulon
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100



View Profile
August 11, 2014, 10:55:05 AM
 #447

if there is two disk,disk0 and disk1 , how can i tell the miner the other disk's plots? or I need to setup two miners? if setup two miner , 1TB and 2 500GB which is faster Huh

Create link to the files  http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753194.aspx.


thanks.and another question, if i create 100Gb plots, can i copy the plots to another disk directly? or i need to create another plots in disk?
I already asked that question earlier - no you cannot - you will be mining on duplicate data so will see no benefit

thanks,, if i use mklink , it should be hardlink or softlink?

▀▀▀▀▀▀     SWIPE  │ Monetizing mobile engagement data, on the blockchain    ▀▀▀▀▀▀
▄▄▄▄         Whitepaper       Telegram       Twitter       Medium       Reddit          ▄▄▄▄
Vandalay23
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 339
Merit: 250


View Profile
August 11, 2014, 11:00:51 AM
 #448

One more question

Let's say I wanna use 20gb of my drive
what will be the proper command to enter?
jzhoulon
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100



View Profile
August 11, 2014, 11:01:09 AM
 #449

if there is two disk,disk0 and disk1 , how can i tell the miner the other disk's plots? or I need to setup two miners? if setup two miner , 1TB and 2 500GB which is faster Huh

Create link to the files  http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753194.aspx.


thanks.and another question, if i create 100Gb plots, can i copy the plots to another disk directly? or i need to create another plots in disk?
I already asked that question earlier - no you cannot - you will be mining on duplicate data so will see no benefit

thanks,, if i use mklink , it should be hardlink or softlink?
seems softlink can't work normally Huh

▀▀▀▀▀▀     SWIPE  │ Monetizing mobile engagement data, on the blockchain    ▀▀▀▀▀▀
▄▄▄▄         Whitepaper       Telegram       Twitter       Medium       Reddit          ▄▄▄▄
jzhoulon
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100



View Profile
August 11, 2014, 11:07:30 AM
 #450

if there is two disk,disk0 and disk1 , how can i tell the miner the other disk's plots? or I need to setup two miners? if setup two miner , 1TB and 2 500GB which is faster Huh

Create link to the files  http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753194.aspx.


thanks.and another question, if i create 100Gb plots, can i copy the plots to another disk directly? or i need to create another plots in disk?
I already asked that question earlier - no you cannot - you will be mining on duplicate data so will see no benefit

thanks,, if i use mklink , it should be hardlink or softlink?
seems softlink can't work normally Huh
and can't set up hardlink ethier

▀▀▀▀▀▀     SWIPE  │ Monetizing mobile engagement data, on the blockchain    ▀▀▀▀▀▀
▄▄▄▄         Whitepaper       Telegram       Twitter       Medium       Reddit          ▄▄▄▄
KriszDev
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 364
Merit: 250


View Profile
August 11, 2014, 11:10:33 AM
 #451

One more question

Let's say I wanna use 20gb of my drive
what will be the proper command to enter?


20GB = 20480MB = 20971520 KB
Each nnonce require 256KB data so: 20971520 / 256 = 81920

run_generate pub_key 0 81920 memory number_of_CPU_cores_to_use

pubkey is in address.txt
0 is the first nnonce
81920 is the last
memory in MB to use

If you wanna make more then use the 81921 as the first nnonce.
KriszDev
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 364
Merit: 250


View Profile
August 11, 2014, 11:11:45 AM
 #452

if there is two disk,disk0 and disk1 , how can i tell the miner the other disk's plots? or I need to setup two miners? if setup two miner , 1TB and 2 500GB which is faster Huh

Create link to the files  http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753194.aspx.


thanks.and another question, if i create 100Gb plots, can i copy the plots to another disk directly? or i need to create another plots in disk?
I already asked that question earlier - no you cannot - you will be mining on duplicate data so will see no benefit

thanks,, if i use mklink , it should be hardlink or softlink?
seems softlink can't work normally Huh
and can't set up hardlink ethier

have you tryed "mklink filename_to filename_from"? in the target folder?
Blago
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 416
Merit: 250



View Profile
August 11, 2014, 11:12:54 AM
 #453

I want to buy at around 20 satoshi please pm me.


i will sell around 200k satoshi, if u r interested pm me
200k satoshi?  that's 20 BTC per block?  Ummm I think you might be aiming a little high there.  That would give this coin a market cap of 1.74m after 148 blocks lol
I think 200 satoshi is nearer the mark,

well BTC is 25 BTC / block, and its not shitcoin, how about 20k sat ?
I will sell around 15k sat

Relax, I’m russian!...
BURST-B2LU-SGCZ-NYVS-HZEPK
Ardolafat
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 476
Merit: 250


View Profile
August 11, 2014, 11:13:21 AM
 #454

Nice coin to delete all porn from hard drive  Grin
paulthetafy
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 816
Merit: 1000


View Profile
August 11, 2014, 11:13:33 AM
 #455

Would someone who has mined be so kind as to send a small amount to me so that I can test that I have this setup correctly?  BURST-WADY-CBZE-HSJU-2NH5G
I'll send them straight back if you let me know your address
Vandalay23
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 339
Merit: 250


View Profile
August 11, 2014, 11:14:48 AM
 #456

One more question

Let's say I wanna use 20gb of my drive
what will be the proper command to enter?


20GB = 20480MB = 20971520 KB
Each nnonce require 256KB data so: 20971520 / 256 = 81920

run_generate pub_key 0 81920 memory number_of_CPU_cores_to_use

pubkey is in address.txt
0 is the first nnonce
81920 is the last
memory in MB to use

If you wanna make more then use the 81921 as the first nnonce.

Ok... this is what i get

C:\pocminer_v1>java -Xmx4000m -cp pocminer.jar;lib/*;lib/akka/*;lib/jetty/* pocm
iner.POCMiner generate ADD 0 81920 1000 2
Error occurred during initialization of VM
Could not reserve enough space for object heap
Error: Could not create the Java Virtual Machine.
Error: A fatal exception has occurred. Program will exit.


wtf?

Edit: Noticed it was some other ppl's problems
changing -Xmx4000m to -Xmx2000m worked for me.
paulthetafy
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 816
Merit: 1000


View Profile
August 11, 2014, 11:24:35 AM
 #457

I want to buy at around 20 satoshi please pm me.


i will sell around 200k satoshi, if u r interested pm me
200k satoshi?  that's 20 BTC per block?  Ummm I think you might be aiming a little high there.  That would give this coin a market cap of 1.74m after 148 blocks lol
I think 200 satoshi is nearer the mark,

well BTC is 25 BTC / block, and its not shitcoin, how about 20k sat ?
I will sell around 15k sat
You're still kidding yourself.  160 people have mined a block so far.  They are not worth 1.5 BTC per block.  With am expected 4 min block time and over 2 billion coins, I think you might be expecting somewhere nearer 1k satoshi.  PM me if anyone is willing to sell for 0.1 BTC / 10,000.  Otherwise I'll mine it myself thanks.
HunterS
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 644
Merit: 500



View Profile
August 11, 2014, 11:27:57 AM
 #458

hey guys i think everything is working just wondering what should be showing up in my burst cmd screen.it say 0 blocks proccessed but it says it is synced

paulthetafy
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 816
Merit: 1000


View Profile
August 11, 2014, 11:31:07 AM
 #459

Still no answer on the meaning of the deadline...
{"result":"deadline: 2963698"}

Does this mean I don't find out whether i mined a block for 2963698 seconds / 34.3 days?
Seems a bit..... long to me?
prix
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 751
Merit: 511


View Profile
August 11, 2014, 11:32:08 AM
Last edit: August 11, 2014, 12:47:35 PM by prix
 #460

WTS 10k (without 1 fee) per 0.25 BTC
Or PM your offer.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 ... 1318 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!