Bitcoin Forum
September 28, 2022, 05:21:35 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 23.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 [55] 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 ... 265 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][CRW] CROWN (MN-PoS) | Platform | NFT framework | Governance | Masternodes  (Read 316208 times)
CHAOSiTEC
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1358
Merit: 1002


View Profile
September 20, 2016, 05:56:57 PM
 #1081

i found the culprit for the few thrones shown, its been fixed, in github, and wallets on crowncoin.org


node-vps.com - Tron / Masternode hosting services
1664385695
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1664385695

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1664385695
Reply with quote  #2

1664385695
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1664385695
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1664385695

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1664385695
Reply with quote  #2

1664385695
Report to moderator
1664385695
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1664385695

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1664385695
Reply with quote  #2

1664385695
Report to moderator
1664385695
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1664385695

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1664385695
Reply with quote  #2

1664385695
Report to moderator
jeliman (OP)
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 227
Merit: 125


View Profile WWW
September 20, 2016, 06:21:32 PM
 #1082

Wallets have been also updated on btc talk OP

i found the culprit for the few thrones shown, its been fixed, in github, and wallets on crowncoin.org



1_Pablo_Angel
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 20, 2016, 07:23:01 PM
 #1083

Go ahead mate, the more Thrones we have more stable the Crowncoin network becomes and our primary goal with the project approaches faster! Have a  Good weekend!

Seems to be working now, thanks for that.



Great to hear, welcome to the club  Cool

Did the Throne setup guide help you much?

Thanks, and yep, wouldn't have had a clue how to set it up without the guide!

Should have a couple more up over the weekend.

I've set up a second VPS, blockchain all downloaded, but I'm not sure what to put in my local crowncoin.conf file now. At the moment, it's got the following lines in it:

externalip=x.x.x.x
throne=1
throneprivkey=xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

which refer to the first throne I set up, as per the guide (I think. It's been working off the first one since I set it up anyway).

Does anyone know how I reference the second throne in there as well?

Thanks again!

Are you trying to run more than one throne from local wallet?

Yeah, is that possible?

Start-many Instructions

This only tells you how to setup LOCAL side... I recommend using a hosting service to help you setup REMOTE side.

Thanks for this. I've followed the instructions, and when I go to throne start-many I get the following error message:

{
"overall" : "Successfully started 0 thrones, failed to start 2, total 2",
"detail" : {
"status" : {
"alias" : "Throne1",
"result" : "failed",
"errorMessage" : "Throne has already been started and your IP added to the list."
},
"status" : {
"alias" : "Throne2",
"result" : "failed",
"errorMessage" : "Throne has already been started and your IP added to the list."
}
}
}

the first throne is in the list of those running when I do throne list, but the second isn't there. Both appear to be running fine on the VPS and are up to date. Any ideas what I might have done wrong?

stonehedge
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1484
Merit: 1000


Decentralize Everything


View Profile
September 20, 2016, 07:38:29 PM
 #1084

Go ahead mate, the more Thrones we have more stable the Crowncoin network becomes and our primary goal with the project approaches faster! Have a  Good weekend!

Seems to be working now, thanks for that.



Great to hear, welcome to the club  Cool

Did the Throne setup guide help you much?

Thanks, and yep, wouldn't have had a clue how to set it up without the guide!

Should have a couple more up over the weekend.

I've set up a second VPS, blockchain all downloaded, but I'm not sure what to put in my local crowncoin.conf file now. At the moment, it's got the following lines in it:

externalip=x.x.x.x
throne=1
throneprivkey=xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

which refer to the first throne I set up, as per the guide (I think. It's been working off the first one since I set it up anyway).

Does anyone know how I reference the second throne in there as well?

Thanks again!

Are you trying to run more than one throne from local wallet?

Yeah, is that possible?

Start-many Instructions

This only tells you how to setup LOCAL side... I recommend using a hosting service to help you setup REMOTE side.

Thanks for this. I've followed the instructions, and when I go to throne start-many I get the following error message:

{
"overall" : "Successfully started 0 thrones, failed to start 2, total 2",
"detail" : {
"status" : {
"alias" : "Throne1",
"result" : "failed",
"errorMessage" : "Throne has already been started and your IP added to the list."
},
"status" : {
"alias" : "Throne2",
"result" : "failed",
"errorMessage" : "Throne has already been started and your IP added to the list."
}
}
}

the first throne is in the list of those running when I do throne list, but the second isn't there. Both appear to be running fine on the VPS and are up to date. Any ideas what I might have done wrong?



I have experienced this in the past too.  I'm not sure exactly what is causing it. 

I'll look into the root cause and report back. 

When it happened for me before, I tried again a few hours later and it worked fine.  Needs to be fixed though.
stonehedge
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1484
Merit: 1000


Decentralize Everything


View Profile
September 20, 2016, 07:39:46 PM
 #1085

I hope you guys understand this.

It feels really nice for people to be reporting problems like this.  We've been doing these things in a small group for a while.  Its great to be getting some help from new community members!
IconFirm
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1438
Merit: 574


Always ask questions. #StandWithHongKong


View Profile WWW
September 20, 2016, 08:07:33 PM
 #1086

After compiling from git the wallet is showing as:

Code:
"version" : 90350

& the latest win 64 wallet is showing as:

Code:
v0.9.2.0-gc405d6c

but the repo staes they should be v0.9.5...... Huh


PIA went evil: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=5203968.msg53160131#msg53160131 Unofficial & Uncensored SYSCOIN thread: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=4748031.0    Do not trust Yobit/HitBTC/BiteBTC/coinsbit/p2pb2b/Mercatox/C-cex/Poloniex/WEX/KuCoin/LiveCoin/TheRockTrading/Bitfinex/ADAB/Okex/TradeSatoshi/Gate.io/Changelly/Freewallet.org/crex24 scam exchanges or ICO's by known scammers like HashCoins/Ambisafe/Bountyhive - they WILL scam you! Use diligence & research. Buy coins, sell coins - don't invest in stupid shit. If your questions aren't answered - don't touch it.
1_Pablo_Angel
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 20, 2016, 08:41:22 PM
 #1087

I have experienced this in the past too.  I'm not sure exactly what is causing it. 

I'll look into the root cause and report back. 

When it happened for me before, I tried again a few hours later and it worked fine.  Needs to be fixed though.

I've reinstalled the second VPS OS and gone through the guide again - just waiting for the blockchain to download and I'll give it another go.

defunctec
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092
Merit: 1000



View Profile
September 20, 2016, 08:44:56 PM
 #1088

I have experienced this in the past too.  I'm not sure exactly what is causing it. 

I'll look into the root cause and report back. 

When it happened for me before, I tried again a few hours later and it worked fine.  Needs to be fixed though.

I've reinstalled the second VPS OS and gone through the guide again - just waiting for the blockchain to download and I'll give it another go.



How i fixed this.

Shut down the QT

Goto throne.conf

Copy paste the working throne info to a temp txt file.

Start the wallet again

Do throne start, or if more than one needs fixing throne start-many

This should activate the throne.

Turn the wallet off

Goto throne.conf

Add the throne you copy pasted from before

Restart wallet

----====----

Like stone said, this needs fixing and is on the list, cheers
M8BWNNRFMNdak68c
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 373
Merit: 250


View Profile
September 20, 2016, 09:31:09 PM
 #1089

soo, updated.. are we on the correct chain now..? i still see only 6 masternodes..

Quote
    "version" : 90350,
    "protocolversion" : 70020,
    "walletversion" : 60000,
Quote
{
    "192.99.73.200:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "146.0.32.101:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "159.203.31.42:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "163.172.64.208:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "45.32.156.157:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "163.172.177.131:9340" : "ENABLED"
}
1_Pablo_Angel
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 20, 2016, 10:01:45 PM
 #1090

I have experienced this in the past too.  I'm not sure exactly what is causing it. 

I'll look into the root cause and report back. 

When it happened for me before, I tried again a few hours later and it worked fine.  Needs to be fixed though.

I've reinstalled the second VPS OS and gone through the guide again - just waiting for the blockchain to download and I'll give it another go.



How i fixed this.

Shut down the QT

Goto throne.conf

Copy paste the working throne info to a temp txt file.

Start the wallet again

Do throne start, or if more than one needs fixing throne start-many

This should activate the throne.

Turn the wallet off

Goto throne.conf

Add the throne you copy pasted from before

Restart wallet

----====----

Like stone said, this needs fixing and is on the list, cheers

Nice one, that worked a treat Smiley

FYI, I tried doing a normal throne start-many after sorting out the 2nd VPS - it worked, but I got a VIN error on the first one! 2nd one appeared on list, first did not. Followed the advice above and now both are on the active list.

Happy to help Stonehedge, cheers for the quick responses guys.
defunctec
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092
Merit: 1000



View Profile
September 20, 2016, 10:13:18 PM
 #1091

I have experienced this in the past too.  I'm not sure exactly what is causing it. 

I'll look into the root cause and report back. 

When it happened for me before, I tried again a few hours later and it worked fine.  Needs to be fixed though.

I've reinstalled the second VPS OS and gone through the guide again - just waiting for the blockchain to download and I'll give it another go.



How i fixed this.

Shut down the QT

Goto throne.conf

Copy paste the working throne info to a temp txt file.

Start the wallet again

Do throne start, or if more than one needs fixing throne start-many

This should activate the throne.

Turn the wallet off

Goto throne.conf

Add the throne you copy pasted from before

Restart wallet

----====----

Like stone said, this needs fixing and is on the list, cheers

Nice one, that worked a treat Smiley

FYI, I tried doing a normal throne start-many after sorting out the 2nd VPS - it worked, but I got a VIN error on the first one! 2nd one appeared on list, first did not. Followed the advice above and now both are on the active list.

Happy to help Stonehedge, cheers for the quick responses guys.

vin error huh..

Can you keep a close eye on that throne please.

If it drops off let us know Smiley
1_Pablo_Angel
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 20, 2016, 10:27:18 PM
 #1092

I have experienced this in the past too.  I'm not sure exactly what is causing it. 

I'll look into the root cause and report back. 

When it happened for me before, I tried again a few hours later and it worked fine.  Needs to be fixed though.

I've reinstalled the second VPS OS and gone through the guide again - just waiting for the blockchain to download and I'll give it another go.



How i fixed this.

Shut down the QT

Goto throne.conf

Copy paste the working throne info to a temp txt file.

Start the wallet again

Do throne start, or if more than one needs fixing throne start-many

This should activate the throne.

Turn the wallet off

Goto throne.conf

Add the throne you copy pasted from before

Restart wallet

----====----

Like stone said, this needs fixing and is on the list, cheers

Nice one, that worked a treat Smiley

FYI, I tried doing a normal throne start-many after sorting out the 2nd VPS - it worked, but I got a VIN error on the first one! 2nd one appeared on list, first did not. Followed the advice above and now both are on the active list.

Happy to help Stonehedge, cheers for the quick responses guys.

vin error huh..

Can you keep a close eye on that throne please.

If it drops off let us know Smiley

Will do
IconFirm
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1438
Merit: 574


Always ask questions. #StandWithHongKong


View Profile WWW
September 20, 2016, 10:51:18 PM
 #1093

After compiling from git the wallet is showing as:

Code:
"version" : 90350

& the latest win 64 wallet is showing as:

Code:
v0.9.2.0-gc405d6c

but the repo staes they should be v0.9.5...... Huh


What about all the different versions? It can't be helping matters.

PIA went evil: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=5203968.msg53160131#msg53160131 Unofficial & Uncensored SYSCOIN thread: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=4748031.0    Do not trust Yobit/HitBTC/BiteBTC/coinsbit/p2pb2b/Mercatox/C-cex/Poloniex/WEX/KuCoin/LiveCoin/TheRockTrading/Bitfinex/ADAB/Okex/TradeSatoshi/Gate.io/Changelly/Freewallet.org/crex24 scam exchanges or ICO's by known scammers like HashCoins/Ambisafe/Bountyhive - they WILL scam you! Use diligence & research. Buy coins, sell coins - don't invest in stupid shit. If your questions aren't answered - don't touch it.
ACP
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 613
Merit: 520



View Profile
September 21, 2016, 12:25:40 AM
Last edit: September 21, 2016, 02:29:06 AM by ACP
 #1094

Wallets have been also updated on btc talk OP

i found the culprit for the few thrones shown, its been fixed, in github, and wallets on crowncoin.org


So you want us to compile again?
Can you guys all work on the update, test it and then release it. Everyone is not on the same page and bad things can happen. I lost 2k crw in earning so far because of this mess, and I know what I am doing.
It's not showing the old versions and it shouldn't after a hard fork. It should be rejecting those , if you want consensus...Test the release before making the git changes then simply get us all to update at the same time. You guys are doing updates sporadically which for one cause one of my nodes to earn over 5k crw in one day(went from 5k to 2k after your "update" hmm).. You then issued an update 10hrs later which left it stuck and hung on a block..
The oldnodes versioning is obsolete why bother fixing it to show them. I have recovered my CRW from this random updates at anytime. People will start to think you are doing something shadey in the backend if you don't be clear about these updates and take this seriously .
Don't get me wrong though, we are supporting you guys and trying to help...


edit:
Current thrones list on our end;

 {
    "159.203.31.42:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "146.0.32.101:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "163.172.64.208:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "45.32.156.157:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "163.172.177.131:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "5.189.152.132:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "146.0.36.94:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "137.74.157.32:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "192.99.73.200:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "192.99.73.199:9340" : "ENABLED"
}

Starting to look much better, nice work.
CHAOSiTEC
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1358
Merit: 1002


View Profile
September 21, 2016, 02:35:25 AM
 #1095

Wallets have been also updated on btc talk OP

i found the culprit for the few thrones shown, its been fixed, in github, and wallets on crowncoin.org


So you want us to compile again?
Can you guys all work on the update, test it and then release it. Everyone is not on the same page and bad things can happen. I lost 2k crw in earning so far because of this mess, and I know what I am doing.
It's not showing the old versions and it shouldn't after a hard fork. It should be rejecting those , if you want consensus...Test the release before making the git changes then simply get us all to update at the same time. You guys are doing updates sporadically which for one cause one of my nodes to earn over 5k crw in one day(went from 5k to 2k after your "update" hmm).. You then issued an update 10hrs later which left it stuck and hung on a block..
The oldnodes versioning is obsolete why bother fixing it to show them. I have recovered my CRW from this random updates at anytime. People will start to think you are doing something shadey in the backend if you don't be clear about these updates and take this seriously .
Don't get me wrong though, we are supporting you guys and trying to help...


edit:
Current thrones list on our end;

 {
    "159.203.31.42:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "146.0.32.101:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "163.172.64.208:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "45.32.156.157:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "163.172.177.131:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "5.189.152.132:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "146.0.36.94:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "137.74.157.32:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "192.99.73.200:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "192.99.73.199:9340" : "ENABLED"
}

Starting to look much better, nice work.


what is your crowncoin address, i will send you 2000 crw

node-vps.com - Tron / Masternode hosting services
CHAOSiTEC
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1358
Merit: 1002


View Profile
September 21, 2016, 02:44:13 AM
 #1096

After compiling from git the wallet is showing as:

Code:
"version" : 90350

& the latest win 64 wallet is showing as:

Code:
v0.9.2.0-gc405d6c

but the repo staes they should be v0.9.5...... Huh


What about all the different versions? It can't be helping matters.

i have fixed it in the repo releases, ill have a look at the git release code in the source as soon as i have time

node-vps.com - Tron / Masternode hosting services
ACP
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 613
Merit: 520



View Profile
September 21, 2016, 05:32:28 AM
 #1097

vrs 90350 via GitHub latest.



 "159.203.31.42:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "192.99.73.199:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "80.233.175.26:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.66.49:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.66.51:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "149.202.170.34:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "45.32.156.157:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "92.222.9.28:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "108.61.10.90:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "149.202.170.53:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "167.114.249.190:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.66.54:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "149.202.171.123:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "163.172.177.131:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "146.0.32.101:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.94.122:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.66.50:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.66.52:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "149.202.170.35:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "149.202.170.48:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.66.59:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "167.114.246.82:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "51.254.131.226:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.66.6:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.66.58:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.66.57:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.195.55:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "149.202.170.46:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "149.202.164.150:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "75.130.163.51:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "5.189.152.132:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "192.99.73.200:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "163.172.64.208:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "149.202.170.238:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "149.202.170.236:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "146.0.36.94:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "91.134.143.187:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "149.202.170.56:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "137.74.157.32:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "139.59.255.88:9340" : "ENABLED"
crowncoin_knight
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 805
Merit: 500


View Profile WWW
September 21, 2016, 06:06:20 AM
 #1098


Good to see people slowly updating to latest version and Throne numbers growing!

vrs 90350 via GitHub latest.



 "159.203.31.42:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "192.99.73.199:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "80.233.175.26:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.66.49:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.66.51:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "149.202.170.34:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "45.32.156.157:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "92.222.9.28:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "108.61.10.90:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "149.202.170.53:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "167.114.249.190:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.66.54:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "149.202.171.123:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "163.172.177.131:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "146.0.32.101:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.94.122:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.66.50:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.66.52:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "149.202.170.35:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "149.202.170.48:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.66.59:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "167.114.246.82:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "51.254.131.226:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.66.6:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.66.58:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.66.57:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "158.69.195.55:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "149.202.170.46:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "149.202.164.150:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "75.130.163.51:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "5.189.152.132:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "192.99.73.200:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "163.172.64.208:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "149.202.170.238:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "149.202.170.236:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "146.0.36.94:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "91.134.143.187:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "149.202.170.56:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "137.74.157.32:9340" : "ENABLED",
    "139.59.255.88:9340" : "ENABLED"


stonehedge
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1484
Merit: 1000


Decentralize Everything


View Profile
September 21, 2016, 06:41:07 AM
 #1099

Thanks everybody for the updates.  Our dev is a little short on time at the moment due to day job responsibilities.  We are actively looking for somebody to help us with dev basics like maintaining version numbers and releases to get things moving a bit more smoothly. If you have the skills, please send me a PM and we can discuss terms.

In the meantime, I have set up a Bugzilla instance to help us keep track and prioritise things we need to fix.

For the next week or two I will be paying a 500CRW bounty to anybody who logs a functionality or security related bug on there and posts the Bug report ID number here in this thread. You can find our bug tracker at this address http://bugzilla.crownlab.eu/


We are currently working with a designer on a new wallet so I won't be paying out for cosmetics bugs at the moment.

ACP
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 613
Merit: 520



View Profile
September 21, 2016, 07:01:33 AM
 #1100

Best idea is to make sure exchanges and block explorer + pools have been contacted to update src before the soon to be Hardfork. Get everyone on the same page and double check that.
Pages: « 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 [55] 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 ... 265 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!