Bitcoin Forum
July 27, 2017, 04:42:27 PM *
News: BIP91 seems stable: there's probably only slightly increased risk of confirmations disappearing. You should still prepare for Aug 1.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [14] 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 ... 130 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] MemoryCoin | CPU Coin | Paid Dev Team | Limited Supply [MMC]  (Read 271231 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
zxm7001
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 294


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:05:24 PM
 #261

Link to download doesnt work?? always connect the network....

1501173747
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1501173747

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1501173747
Reply with quote  #2

1501173747
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
Snard
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:05:45 PM
 #262

Is it normal to show 0 hps when first starting? How long does it take to show a value there?
adsdas
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 120


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:07:57 PM
 #263

How do i manually add peers?
trankil
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504


View Profile WWW
December 15, 2013, 03:08:25 PM
 #264

how to put 16 process on windows?

wakasaki808
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 476



View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:09:16 PM
 #265

How do i manually add peers?

Help ->Debug Window -> in the box type "addnode ______ add". "_____" is where the peer info goes.
glitchboy
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 77


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:10:36 PM
 #266

Quote
The initial blocks will contain small block rewards, gradually increasing to a full block reward over the course of 48 hours - so you won't have any large advantage from starting at exactly the right moment - don't panic over the first few blocks.

giveBTCpls
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 322


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:10:48 PM
 #267

It worked, it's downloading the block.
What about the .conf file? Why it isn't included by default? What should I put inside the memorycoin.conf file that I have to create anyway?

Also, how do I set that the mined coins go to a certain address? I dont want to be mining and find out they aren't getting into my address

I have the exact same question please !

Actually I've never used a .conf file

Mined rewards will go to your main wallet address.


Then why im not having seeing any coins?


{
"blocks" : 44,
"currentblocksize" : 1000,
"currentblocktx" : 0,
"difficulty" : 0.00000099,
"errors" : "",
"generate" : false,
"genproclimit" : 4,
"hashespermin" : 0.44342621,
"pooledtx" : 0,
"testnet" : false
}

How do I see if im mined something or not? Is that allright or something is wrong? why is generate set to false? please help

ugh... When you mine a coin, on the home page "overview" it will show your balance at the top left. Coins must be confirmed before they enter your Balance.
When you mine a block it will appear under the "recent transactions" on the right with the time amount and address.

Why does my "generate" say false but everyone else says true? what does this mean.
Also, why is this so slow if we are mining right at the begining? No one has a single MMC yet not even unconfirmed

if you looked. There have been people that have mined. Like the post above yours...just has a loooooong time to find a block.

That still doesnt answer what generate is and why mine says false?

Did you do Settings -> Mine _ Processes yet?

It will be at 0.000000 hashespermin for a couple minutes then it should update.

Yes, im mining already, look at the hash rate



{
"blocks" : 46,
"currentblocksize" : 1000,
"currentblocktx" : 0,
"difficulty" : 0.00000154,
"errors" : "",
"generate" : false,
"genproclimit" : 4,
"hashespermin" : 0.44859478,
"pooledtx" : 0,
"testnet" : false
}

But generate says false for some reason, I dont know what that means but everyone else has "true" on it

Not sure what it really means either. But I think you can change it to true just by doing "setgenerate true" Huh


Can anyone answer this?Huh

jlspartz
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 186


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:11:35 PM
 #268

8 out of 10 tried in the large list posted took a new peer connection!  Smiley  Thank you!
FreeTrade
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1036



View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:12:27 PM
 #269

Looks like there is a ton of people with wallets not getting synced.

What's the solution here? And yes we added all the nodes you posted so far.

The first block is large - it contains the balances from the MemoryCoin beta and ProtoShares distribution - I think the solution is to wait. There's no particular harm, the block rewards are set low in this period, ramping up to a full block reward in 48hrs.

Also users can open port 1968 on their routers to get better connectivity and a faster start.

HODLCoin ANN - 5% Interest. No Staking Req. Term Deposits 10%. Solo Mining.http://hodlcoin.com/
Zen00
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 112


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:12:42 PM
 #270

Here's my .conf and Minerd file.

rpcuser=Zen
rpcpassword=123
rpcallowip=127.0.0.1
rpcport=1925
server=1
addnode=76.24.94.154
addnode=62.43.2.239
addnode=82.52.177.81
addnode=84.249.109.128

minerd -o 127.0.0.1:1925 -u Zen -p 123 -t 2 -R 2

Should this work?

Mine CasinoCoin with the CasinoCoin Slashers, daily backups, fast transactions, block finder rewards, secured server!
LTC: Lf57yviumAnFGP8NJ2MSMz9f2xLj2Hicxv                                CSC: CKnzrwrck2EFzvTLxmLhNkVcdZatKPmTgk
If the MPOS wiki has been useful to you, consider donating to me as thanks for maintaining.
surfer43
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 420



View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:12:48 PM
 #271

{
"blocks" : 47,
"currentblocksize" : 1000,
"currentblocktx" : 0,
"difficulty" : 0.00000193,
"pooledtx" : 0,
"testnet" : false
}
Edacra
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 195


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:13:51 PM
 #272

I added the nodes but it just doesnt sync, it says no blocksource available

►►► CLDMine ◄◄◄ - Free 1500 DOGE + 1,5% profit daily
surfer43
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 420



View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:15:27 PM
 #273

I added the nodes but it just doesnt sync, it says no blocksource available
Patience... It doesn't take that long  Wink
INSeed
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:16:26 PM
 #274

Do manually added nodes with the debugging console stay when you relaunch the client ?
giveBTCpls
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 322


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:16:37 PM
 #275

Here's my .conf and Minerd file.

rpcuser=Zen
rpcpassword=123
rpcallowip=127.0.0.1
rpcport=1925
server=1
addnode=76.24.94.154
addnode=62.43.2.239
addnode=82.52.177.81
addnode=84.249.109.128

minerd -o 127.0.0.1:1925 -u Zen -p 123 -t 2 -R 2

Should this work?

Yeah can anyone tell us how to mine with minerd? mining with the gui is frustrating, i dont know if im doing something or what

BitcoinForumator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1120


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:17:01 PM
 #276

I added all the nodes from the big list of nodes someone posted, and now it has synced.
surfer43
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 420



View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:17:36 PM
 #277

I added all the nodes from the big list of nodes someone posted, and now it has synced.
Me also, it is working  Smiley
TheMightyX
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350

Vires in Numeris


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:17:56 PM
 #278

I added the nodes but it just doesnt sync, it says no blocksource available
Patience... It doesn't take that long  Wink
Been waiting over an hour.
If I close the wallet and reopen, is there like a line that I am sent to the back of?
TheMightyX
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350

Vires in Numeris


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:18:42 PM
 #279

Do manually added nodes with the debugging console stay when you relaunch the client ?
no
trankil
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504


View Profile WWW
December 15, 2013, 03:18:54 PM
 #280

please

how can i put process to 16 instead of 8 in widnows client?

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [14] 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 ... 130 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!