Bitcoin Forum
August 17, 2017, 09:44:07 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.14.2  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 [18] 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 ... 130 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] MemoryCoin | CPU Coin | Paid Dev Team | Limited Supply [MMC]  (Read 272880 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
giveBTCpls
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 322


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:55:48 PM
 #341

23:45:30

getmininginfo


23:45:30

{
"blocks" : 55,
"currentblocksize" : 1000,
"currentblocktx" : 0,
"difficulty" : 0.00001148,
"errors" : "",
"generate" : false,
"genproclimit" : 4,
"hashespermin" : 0.00000000,
"pooledtx" : 0,
"testnet" : false
}

"generate" : false, how can i solve the issue?? Huh Huh Huh


You should start to mine typing "setgenerate true -1" in console. Mining from "settings" didn't work for me.

Why -1?

1503006247
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1503006247

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1503006247
Reply with quote  #2

1503006247
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
TheMightyX
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350

Vires in Numeris


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:57:14 PM
 #342

heres my memorycoin.conf

Code:
rpcuser=User
rpcpassword=Pass
rpcport=1966
rpcallow=127.0.0.1
server=1
addnode=180.183.156.250:1968
addnode=76.24.94.154:1968
addnode=62.43.2.239:1968
addnode=82.52.177.81:1968
addnode=84.249.109.128:1968
addnode=78.239.107.25:49568
addnode=90.231.187.171:50251
addnode=70.112.30.253:26959
addnode=74.88.177.35:16511
addnode=54.200.207.220:49260
addnode=193.92.140.209:51570
addnode=95.89.105.134:1968
addnode=79.3.168.143:1968
addnode=91.157.155.98:1968
addnode=78.239.107.25:1968
addnode=87.49.126.92:1968
addnode=94.122.229.201:1968
addnode=94.3.149.107:1968
gen=1

Which is in \AppData\Roaming\MemoryCoin
I still havent synced, nearly 3 hours later...
That can't be right.
eagleEye
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:57:19 PM
 #343

It seems a Protoshares - like project, very innovative still.

Exactly, how much is premined, 7.3% + 6% + 1% = 14.3%  or 'just' 7.3% ?

TheMightyX
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350

Vires in Numeris


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:58:02 PM
 #344

23:45:30

getmininginfo


23:45:30

{
"blocks" : 55,
"currentblocksize" : 1000,
"currentblocktx" : 0,
"difficulty" : 0.00001148,
"errors" : "",
"generate" : false,
"genproclimit" : 4,
"hashespermin" : 0.00000000,
"pooledtx" : 0,
"testnet" : false
}

"generate" : false, how can i solve the issue?? Huh Huh Huh


You should start to mine typing "setgenerate true -1" in console. Mining from "settings" didn't work for me.

Why -1?
-1 is the command for "USE ALL AVAILABLE FUCKING CORES"
...
*edit: sorry I'm cranky, I havent slept and this piece of shit wont sync so I can go to sleep.
icelas
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:58:16 PM
 #345

23:45:30

getmininginfo


23:45:30

{
"blocks" : 55,
"currentblocksize" : 1000,
"currentblocktx" : 0,
"difficulty" : 0.00001148,
"errors" : "",
"generate" : false,
"genproclimit" : 4,
"hashespermin" : 0.00000000,
"pooledtx" : 0,
"testnet" : false
}
thx a lot ,it works
"generate" : false, how can i solve the issue?? Huh Huh Huh


You should start to mine typing "setgenerate true -1" in console. Mining from "settings" didn't work for me.
thejepper
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 03:59:14 PM
 #346

any cloud providers that support AES-ni?

TheMightyX
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350

Vires in Numeris


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 04:00:44 PM
 #347

any cloud providers that support AES-ni?
Thats the last thing we need right now ><
INSeed
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 04:01:07 PM
 #348

{
"blocks" : 56,
"currentblocksize" : 1000,
"currentblocktx" : 0,
"difficulty" : 0.00001435,
"errors" : "",
"generate" : false,
"genproclimit" : 8,
"hashespermin" : 4.14117341,
"pooledtx" : 0,
"testnet" : false
}

Let's waste power for 48h Cheesy
giveBTCpls
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 322


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 04:02:12 PM
 #349

Ok I give up. When will it be profitable to mine again, in 24h? I cant afford to burn my laptop for hours to find out i still have 0.00 MMC.

TheMightyX
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350

Vires in Numeris


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 04:03:05 PM
 #350

Ok I give up. When will it be profitable to mine again, in 24h? I cant afford to burn my laptop for hours to find out i still have 0.00 MMC.
Mining + laptop != profitable.
Why would you think it would be?
belltown
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 297


still can't change my profile pic


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 04:04:48 PM
 #351


Nice! Added link to your guide on www.MemoryCoin.info

How I've earned 0.088 BTC for making few forum posts on LetsTalkBitcoin
▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=707439.0 ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
giveBTCpls
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 322


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 04:05:48 PM
 #352

Ok I give up. When will it be profitable to mine again, in 24h? I cant afford to burn my laptop for hours to find out i still have 0.00 MMC.
Mining + laptop != profitable.
Why would you think it would be?

Because any early BTC miner would have a shit ton of coins by now mining at my rate, but I have 0.00 MMC. It's not like an i5 2.7ghz CPU is useless. I mined a hundred Quark in 3 days a couple weeks ago.

icelas
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 04:06:56 PM
 #353

it works now , how long does the mmc get in my wallet??
thejepper
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 04:07:23 PM
 #354


thank you!

giveBTCpls
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 322


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 04:07:45 PM
 #355

23:45:30

getmininginfo


23:45:30

{
"blocks" : 55,
"currentblocksize" : 1000,
"currentblocktx" : 0,
"difficulty" : 0.00001148,
"errors" : "",
"generate" : false,
"genproclimit" : 4,
"hashespermin" : 0.00000000,
"pooledtx" : 0,
"testnet" : false
}

"generate" : false, how can i solve the issue?? Huh Huh Huh


You should start to mine typing "setgenerate true -1" in console. Mining from "settings" didn't work for me.

Why -1?
-1 is the command for "USE ALL AVAILABLE FUCKING CORES"
...
*edit: sorry I'm cranky, I havent slept and this piece of shit wont sync so I can go to sleep.

Well, I get half the speed if I use -1 compared to using 4.

monokaskade
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 126



View Profile
December 15, 2013, 04:11:52 PM
 #356

    "hashespermin" : 0.37096345,

  Undecided

I'm back to mining bitcoin on my iphone

Vertcoin Pool http://vert.bitcrush.info | Pandacoin Pool http://panda.bitcrush.info |
mux
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 266


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 04:13:41 PM
 #357

    "hashespermin" : 0.37096345,

  Undecided

I'm back to mining bitcoin on my iphone

 Grin Grin Grin Grin Grin

BETARIGS.COM - Leasing a rig is as simple as adding a pool!
Bitrated user: Mux.
cryptrol
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 637


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 04:15:19 PM
 #358

Where is the block height at the moment ? 56 ?
Is it stuck ?
wakasaki808
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 476



View Profile
December 15, 2013, 04:17:48 PM
 #359

Where is the block height at the moment ? 56 ?
Is it stuck ?


I think its just nobody has found a new block yet...
cryptrol
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 637


View Profile
December 15, 2013, 04:18:53 PM
 #360

Where is the block height at the moment ? 56 ?
Is it stuck ?


I think its just nobody has found a new block yet....It took 40-60 minutes to get to 40'ish blocks...
At 6 minutes per block it was almost ok, but block 56 is taking too much time.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 [18] 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 ... 130 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!