Bitcoin Forum
December 03, 2016, 04:45:13 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.13.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 [63] 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 ... 326 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [DEAD] DeepBit.net PPS+Prop,instant payouts, we pay for INVALID BLOCKS too  (Read 1452450 times)
[Tycho]
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742



View Profile WWW
May 08, 2011, 03:56:28 PM
 #1241

This pool sends your bitcoins every 24 hrs automatically & u have one extra chance to take coins manually with in 24 hours.
Currently 3 payments per 24 hours are allowed :)
Will be more soon.

Welcome to my bitcoin mining pool: https://deepbit.net - Both payment schemes (including PPS), instant payout, no invalid blocks !
ICBIT Trading platform : USD/BTC futures trading, Bitcoin difficulty futures (NEW!). Third year in bitcoin business.
Remember that Bitcoin is still beta software. Don't put all of your money into BTC!
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1480740313
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1480740313

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1480740313
Reply with quote  #2

1480740313
Report to moderator
dishwara
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1372


Truth may get delay, but NEVER fails


View Profile
May 08, 2011, 03:58:40 PM
 #1242

It is [Tycho] who has to ask/tell/request its members to switch to other pools when the other biggest pool struggling.
So, small pools also gets miners & coins.

Bitcoin came to break monopoly , not to create monopoly.
Gh0st233
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5


View Profile
May 08, 2011, 04:04:20 PM
 #1243


  • We pay you for every solved block, even if it later fails to mature (up to 1.2% more)


You pay for every solved block? My Bitcoin has solved 122672 and my balance is, guess what, 0 BTC. Why doesn't this work for me?
[Tycho]
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742



View Profile WWW
May 08, 2011, 04:32:51 PM
 #1244

You pay for every solved block? My Bitcoin has solved 122672 and my balance is, guess what, 0 BTC. Why doesn't this work for me?
122672 is the total number of blocks in the bitcoin chain, they aren't all solved by you or my pool.

Welcome to my bitcoin mining pool: https://deepbit.net - Both payment schemes (including PPS), instant payout, no invalid blocks !
ICBIT Trading platform : USD/BTC futures trading, Bitcoin difficulty futures (NEW!). Third year in bitcoin business.
Gh0st233
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5


View Profile
May 08, 2011, 04:50:40 PM
 #1245

You pay for every solved block? My Bitcoin has solved 122672 and my balance is, guess what, 0 BTC. Why doesn't this work for me?
122672 is the total number of blocks in the bitcoin chain, they aren't all solved by you or my pool.

Well, that makes sense. Also, what do I have to do to get BTC? My hashing speed is about 3000 khs.
EpicBacon
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 94


View Profile
May 08, 2011, 05:10:00 PM
 #1246

You pay for every solved block? My Bitcoin has solved 122672 and my balance is, guess what, 0 BTC. Why doesn't this work for me?
122672 is the total number of blocks in the bitcoin chain, they aren't all solved by you or my pool.

Well, that makes sense. Also, what do I have to do to get BTC? My hashing speed is about 3000 khs.

If you are using the bitcoin client to mine then you are solo mining and at that rate it will take many years to find a block. http://www.alloscomp.com/bitcoin/calculator.php

You need to join a pool.
Fiyasko
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1428


Okey Dokey Lokey


View Profile
May 08, 2011, 05:12:35 PM
 #1247

You pay for every solved block? My Bitcoin has solved 122672 and my balance is, guess what, 0 BTC. Why doesn't this work for me?
122672 is the total number of blocks in the bitcoin chain, they aren't all solved by you or my pool.

Well, that makes sense. Also, what do I have to do to get BTC? My hashing speed is about 3000 khs.

3000Khashes wont get you anything, You''d be lucky to get 2 coins a month.
Im running at 290Mhashes and i pull One coin every 24hrs ina pool

http://bitcoin-otc.com/viewratingdetail.php?nick=DingoRabiit&sign=ANY&type=RECV <-My Ratings
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=857670.0 GAWminers and associated things are not to be trusted, Especially the "mineral" exchange
Fiyasko
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1428


Okey Dokey Lokey


View Profile
May 08, 2011, 05:15:39 PM
 #1248

Wowwww we're up at Pool rate: 534 Gh/s
What happend? Slush's pool is as smaller than the 'Eligius' Test pool!!!
http://bitcoinwatch.com/
we're at like 47% hashing power now guys....

http://bitcoin-otc.com/viewratingdetail.php?nick=DingoRabiit&sign=ANY&type=RECV <-My Ratings
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=857670.0 GAWminers and associated things are not to be trusted, Especially the "mineral" exchange
PiGames
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 111



View Profile
May 08, 2011, 05:19:01 PM
 #1249

BAM!
Pool rate: 502 Gh/s

Blocks   122609
Total BTC   6.130 mil.
 
Difficulty   109670
Estimated   153722 in 367 blks
 
Network total   1.183 Thash/s
Blocks/hour   8.37 / 413 s

100 Gh/s increase in less then 24 hours
GRATS  Grin

Cheers

I personally switched pools to one of the smaller ones Atleast temporarily.
I really like deepbit and the site is definitately one of the best around, I just think it's worth it to spread the 'power' around.
The pool I switched to also doubled (Atleast) in size since my switch.
Is there something going on I don't know about?
number5800
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2


View Profile
May 08, 2011, 05:54:59 PM
 #1250

There needs to be a better way to upgrade this bitcoin mining software... I'm a technological noob and I still can't do it without a guide Embarrassed

Edit: I really thought there would be more to it than replacing the old files...
frycicle
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 71



View Profile
May 08, 2011, 07:08:46 PM
 #1251

Use the GUI. Super easy.

Buy Newegg Products with Bitcoin with 0% transaction fee! bitcoinredemption.com
JohnDn
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25


View Profile WWW
May 08, 2011, 07:14:13 PM
 #1252

I seem to be having the very-slow-loading-on-chrome problem again since a few hours  Undecided
Only in Chrome ? What IP do you see when trying to resolve deepbit.net ?

Yes only in Chrome, Firefox brings it up as fast as normal.
Resolved IP for deepbit.net is 46.4.99.204
(I am in France, if it can help)

Check your Pooled worker status (https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=6525.msg95277) (BTCguild/BTCmine/Deepbit)
1JEJZ4BF56ExAhm9yP9gHRqSMLdvTZASmF
Cablesaurus
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 302



View Profile WWW
May 08, 2011, 09:44:08 PM
 #1253

Should add total hash rate speed reporting on the web site for each worker as well as the total thats currently displayed.
This would be very useful.

PCIe Extender Cables; Dummy Plugs, Fans; PSU Cables; Cases & More
Visit www.Cablesaurus.com and our forum thread at http://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=6128.0
Flappy
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98


View Profile
May 08, 2011, 09:51:23 PM
 #1254

...
You don't have to change receiving address. The address u gave in the settings page of ur account is enough.
...
One more thing, set the threshold to match the maximum bitcoins u get in 24 hours. This pool sends your bitcoins every 24 hrs automatically...  

oh, thanks.
new_in_this
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 82


View Profile
May 08, 2011, 09:58:46 PM
 #1255

Could someone explain me why i have those "none"s in my statistic page even i use proportional? Miner is on ATM 24/7 and no communacition problems according to log?
[Tycho]
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742



View Profile WWW
May 08, 2011, 09:59:58 PM
 #1256

Could someone explain me why i have those "none"s in my statistic page even i use proportional? Miner is on ATM 24/7 and no communacition problems according to log?
What is your hashrate ?
Are those "None"s mostly on the shortest blocks ?

Welcome to my bitcoin mining pool: https://deepbit.net - Both payment schemes (including PPS), instant payout, no invalid blocks !
ICBIT Trading platform : USD/BTC futures trading, Bitcoin difficulty futures (NEW!). Third year in bitcoin business.
new_in_this
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 82


View Profile
May 08, 2011, 10:40:27 PM
 #1257

What is your hashrate ?Are those "None"s mostly on the shortest blocks ?

Thanks to Veldy (sorry if mistyped your name Smiley ) my hashrate is ~280Mhash/s Smiley
Yes, mostly on shortest blocks and there is usually many shares for those blocks. I'm not on my main machine so i don't remember exact figures.
Ryan
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 17


View Profile
May 08, 2011, 10:46:06 PM
 #1258

How do you run multiple computers on deepbit? Is it possible to set a different port for each worker?
[Tycho]
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742



View Profile WWW
May 08, 2011, 10:52:53 PM
 #1259

How do you run multiple computers on deepbit? Is it possible to set a different port for each worker?
You don't need a different port.
1) You can create up to 49 additional worker logins in your account, one for each computer.
2) You can use up to 20 computers with each of worker logins if your miner supports Long Polling.
3) You can use unlimited number of miners with the same login if your miner doesn't supports long polling.

Welcome to my bitcoin mining pool: https://deepbit.net - Both payment schemes (including PPS), instant payout, no invalid blocks !
ICBIT Trading platform : USD/BTC futures trading, Bitcoin difficulty futures (NEW!). Third year in bitcoin business.
Ryan
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 17


View Profile
May 09, 2011, 02:00:30 AM
 #1260

How do you run multiple computers on deepbit? Is it possible to set a different port for each worker?
You don't need a different port.
1) You can create up to 49 additional worker logins in your account, one for each computer.
2) You can use up to 20 computers with each of worker logins if your miner supports Long Polling.
3) You can use unlimited number of miners with the same login if your miner doesn't supports long polling.

How do you run your multiple miners from behind a router? The only way I know is port-forwarding, which would require a different port for each pc.
Pages: « 1 ... 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 [63] 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 ... 326 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!