Bitcoin Forum
May 20, 2024, 06:26:21 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 27.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 ... 246 »
  Print  
Author Topic: margin terminal is now FREE - bots for over 30 exchanges  (Read 268538 times)
leonArdo@margin (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1988
Merit: 1008


View Profile WWW
December 24, 2016, 01:08:58 PM
 #241

Merry Christmas Everybody!


From now until the new year you can get $20 off leonArdo! Pick up your copy for just $69!!


Or get $40 off leonArdo ultra which comes with 7 exchanges! Pick up your copy for just $139!!


Have a great Christmas and a prosperous new year!


leonArdo@margin (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1988
Merit: 1008


View Profile WWW
December 26, 2016, 07:33:16 AM
 #242

What a bitcoin rally! At today's price leonArdo costs just 0.0775BTC  Wink

JJyarr
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 64
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 29, 2016, 01:28:42 AM
 #243

I am getting error when trying to install. This application failed to start because it could not find or load the Qt platform plugin "windows".

Can you provide us with more information? Are you on linux?

 Using windows 7, tried to reinstall leoNardo, but didn't help

I'm having the same problem and getting the same error message.

I'm using win7 64 bit...
leonArdo@margin (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1988
Merit: 1008


View Profile WWW
December 29, 2016, 10:22:40 AM
 #244

Hmmm, yes, there seems to be an issue with the Windows installer at the minute for some. We are looking into it and will post here later...

leonArdo@margin (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1988
Merit: 1008


View Profile WWW
December 29, 2016, 04:09:49 PM
 #245

I am getting error when trying to install. This application failed to start because it could not find or load the Qt platform plugin "windows".

Can you provide us with more information? Are you on linux?

 Using windows 7, tried to reinstall leoNardo, but didn't help

I'm having the same problem and getting the same error message.

I'm using win7 64 bit...

Temporary Fix for Windows Users

Hi JJyarr,

We found the issue. It has to do with a new script we created to build the leonArdo exe. We are working on a proper fix, but in the meantime you can do the following:

* go to C:\Program Files (x86)\mArgin-leonArdo
* create a directory named "platforms"
* move qwindows.dll to "platforms"
(allow moving this file as administrator)
-> leonArdo works as expected!

Let me know if that helps.

Once we fix it properly we will update the version on the website and you can download it.

Best wishes,
Jonathan

leonArdo@margin (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1988
Merit: 1008


View Profile WWW
December 29, 2016, 04:12:18 PM
 #246

Merry Christmas Everybody!


From now until the new year you can get $20 off leonArdo! Pick up your copy for just $69!!


Or get $40 off leonArdo ultra which comes with 7 exchanges! Pick up your copy for just $139!!


Have a great Christmas and a prosperous new year!


It's still running and today leonArdo costs just 0.071 BTC  Wink


JJyarr
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 64
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 29, 2016, 08:16:47 PM
 #247

I am getting error when trying to install. This application failed to start because it could not find or load the Qt platform plugin "windows".

Can you provide us with more information? Are you on linux?

 Using windows 7, tried to reinstall leoNardo, but didn't help

I'm having the same problem and getting the same error message.

I'm using win7 64 bit...

Temporary Fix for Windows Users

Hi JJyarr,

We found the issue. It has to do with a new script we created to build the leonArdo exe. We are working on a proper fix, but in the meantime you can do the following:

* go to C:\Program Files (x86)\mArgin-leonArdo
* create a directory named "platforms"
* move qwindows.dll to "platforms"
(allow moving this file as administrator)
-> leonArdo works as expected!

Let me know if that helps.

Once we fix it properly we will update the version on the website and you can download it.

Best wishes,
Jonathan

That fixes my problem Jonathan, new version is up and running. Thanks!

regards,
jj
leonArdo@margin (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1988
Merit: 1008


View Profile WWW
December 30, 2016, 01:21:23 AM
 #248

I am getting error when trying to install. This application failed to start because it could not find or load the Qt platform plugin "windows".

Can you provide us with more information? Are you on linux?

 Using windows 7, tried to reinstall leoNardo, but didn't help

I'm having the same problem and getting the same error message.

I'm using win7 64 bit...

Temporary Fix for Windows Users

Hi JJyarr,

We found the issue. It has to do with a new script we created to build the leonArdo exe. We are working on a proper fix, but in the meantime you can do the following:

* go to C:\Program Files (x86)\mArgin-leonArdo
* create a directory named "platforms"
* move qwindows.dll to "platforms"
(allow moving this file as administrator)
-> leonArdo works as expected!

Let me know if that helps.

Once we fix it properly we will update the version on the website and you can download it.

Best wishes,
Jonathan

That fixes my problem Jonathan, new version is up and running. Thanks!

regards,
jj


That's great jj! Thanks for letting me know.

Jonathan

leonArdo@margin (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1988
Merit: 1008


View Profile WWW
December 31, 2016, 10:31:10 AM
 #249

Last day of our Christmas Offer!


From now until the new year you can get $20 off leonArdo! Pick up your copy for just $69!!


Or get $40 off leonArdo ultra which comes with 7 exchanges! Pick up your copy for just $139!!


Have a great Christmas and a prosperous new year!

leonArdo@margin (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1988
Merit: 1008


View Profile WWW
January 02, 2017, 03:08:28 PM
 #250

Welcome to all our new customers! The sale has officially ended.

2017 is going to be a big year for us so stay tuned. Lots of great things in the pipeline.

All the best,
Jonathan


leonArdo@margin (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1988
Merit: 1008


View Profile WWW
January 04, 2017, 07:26:06 PM
 #251

What a great year for bitcoin  Smiley



leonArdo@margin (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1988
Merit: 1008


View Profile WWW
January 09, 2017, 11:26:01 AM
 #252

Just a short update from us. We hope to release support for Kraken very soon...

leonArdo@margin (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1988
Merit: 1008


View Profile WWW
January 12, 2017, 04:05:26 PM
 #253

Thanks Biege,

Yes, we know that it is suboptimal to not have stop loss orders directly in leonArdo for all markets. Hopefully Poloniex adds it to their API and then we would immediately support it. In the meantime, we are working on a leonArdo emulated solution to this.

For the take profit case you can use leonArdo's prepare order functionality (see video: Margin trading with leonArdo))

All the best and thanks for your support!
Jonathan

Wow! Honestly, I didn't understand the video at first but when I watched it again I understand now how you prepare an order properly. Because of this I'm gaining more compared to my previous orders. Thanks a lot, Jonathan! You Rock, Man! Cheesy

Somehow I missed this great comment. You are most welcome biege!

K0b1
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 167
Merit: 100


View Profile
January 16, 2017, 04:41:20 AM
 #254

All right, just joined the club.
Hope to get that link soon and strat clicking. Thanks
leonArdo@margin (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1988
Merit: 1008


View Profile WWW
January 16, 2017, 10:00:40 PM
 #255

All right, just joined the club.
Hope to get that link soon and strat clicking. Thanks

Great to have you onboard as an ultra customer K0b1!

I just sent you a mail regarding the second market you added.

All the best,
Jonathan


biege
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 34
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 19, 2017, 07:07:21 AM
 #256

Thanks Biege,

Yes, we know that it is suboptimal to not have stop loss orders directly in leonArdo for all markets. Hopefully Poloniex adds it to their API and then we would immediately support it. In the meantime, we are working on a leonArdo emulated solution to this.

For the take profit case you can use leonArdo's prepare order functionality (see video: Margin trading with leonArdo))

All the best and thanks for your support!
Jonathan

Wow! Honestly, I didn't understand the video at first but when I watched it again I understand now how you prepare an order properly. Because of this I'm gaining more compared to my previous orders. Thanks a lot, Jonathan! You Rock, Man! Cheesy

Somehow I missed this great comment. You are most welcome biege!

Hi, Jonathan. Question, I've noticed that if I have multiple bots it's using a lot of CPU power, is there a way we could turn off some GUI graph animations so that we could avoid getting heavy CPU usage and lag? Thanks!
leonArdo@margin (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1988
Merit: 1008


View Profile WWW
January 20, 2017, 08:58:31 AM
 #257

Thanks Biege,

Yes, we know that it is suboptimal to not have stop loss orders directly in leonArdo for all markets. Hopefully Poloniex adds it to their API and then we would immediately support it. In the meantime, we are working on a leonArdo emulated solution to this.

For the take profit case you can use leonArdo's prepare order functionality (see video: Margin trading with leonArdo))

All the best and thanks for your support!
Jonathan

Wow! Honestly, I didn't understand the video at first but when I watched it again I understand now how you prepare an order properly. Because of this I'm gaining more compared to my previous orders. Thanks a lot, Jonathan! You Rock, Man! Cheesy

Somehow I missed this great comment. You are most welcome biege!

Hi, Jonathan. Question, I've noticed that if I have multiple bots it's using a lot of CPU power, is there a way we could turn off some GUI graph animations so that we could avoid getting heavy CPU usage and lag? Thanks!

Actually it's not the GUI that causes the issue, but having many bots running at once does increase CPU load. How many bots are we talking about here? Smiley

Talking to the guys here we just came up with an idea about how we can reduce the load. We will add an update as soon as possible.

Thanks for your continued support!

All the best
Jonathan

DeadlyEskimo
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 179
Merit: 100



View Profile
January 22, 2017, 07:07:13 AM
 #258

hi
is there any way to see the profit/lost graphical since last day/week etc. ?
e.g. like this




Nice idea. We could add a tools window widget.


pls
urgent needet Wink
because after a few days you have a lot of trades, most of BTC are missing, alts have collapsed but do not know if in the end you have gain or lost...
thx Smiley

We hear you ewibit!



This is my biggest gripe, reviewing trade logs or trade overlap for performance is annoying at best. Is there a better way to see performance? I mean it could be simple as showing the total BTC or USD(or relevant currency) value in the coin list, or as advanced as ewibit suggested.
leonArdo@margin (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1988
Merit: 1008


View Profile WWW
January 22, 2017, 06:37:45 PM
 #259

hi
is there any way to see the profit/lost graphical since last day/week etc. ?
e.g. like this




Nice idea. We could add a tools window widget.


pls
urgent needet Wink
because after a few days you have a lot of trades, most of BTC are missing, alts have collapsed but do not know if in the end you have gain or lost...
thx Smiley

We hear you ewibit!



This is my biggest gripe, reviewing trade logs or trade overlap for performance is annoying at best. Is there a better way to see performance? I mean it could be simple as showing the total BTC or USD(or relevant currency) value in the coin list, or as advanced as ewibit suggested.

As I told ewibit, we are aware that this is a feature that people want. There are many feature requests though and we are a small entity with limited resources. Therefore, you will have to wait a bit.

We are constantly working on improving leonArdo.

Thanks for your input.

Jonathan


biege
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 34
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 24, 2017, 12:51:07 AM
 #260


Actually it's not the GUI that causes the issue, but having many bots running at once does increase CPU load. How many bots are we talking about here? Smiley

Talking to the guys here we just came up with an idea about how we can reduce the load. We will add an update as soon as possible.

Thanks for your continued support!

All the best
Jonathan


Uhm.... I have 7 bots running all of the same time hehe! Cheesy
I believe the runtime error has something to do with the CPU usage as well. Tongue
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 ... 246 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!