Bitcoin Forum
June 28, 2017, 02:35:28 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.14.2  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] leonArdo - Bitcoin Trading Bot for Poloniex, Bittrex, Bitstamp, Bitfinex..  (Read 81095 times)
thedreamer
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 868

Go Big or Go Home.....


View Profile
April 07, 2017, 09:38:18 PM
 #521

New version still gets the POLO errors :

04/07 05:33:58 pm poloniex:PASC/BTC: error querying margin positions: json2::TypeError: asObject called on non Object
04/07 05:29:07 pm poloniex:NXC/BTC: error querying margin positions: json2::TypeError: asObject called on non Object

Also, what exactly goes into 'Active Positions' window? It's always blank.

Any way to change the pastel colors ? (pink and light blue over white background or grayish backgrounds gets nasty).

TY for the work guys.

**Only send to this Wallet in BTC**
BTC Wallet : 1ANkrJri2sKVEyY7q4wjSPtWcrtMF3mqk7
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1498660528
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1498660528

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1498660528
Reply with quote  #2

1498660528
Report to moderator
1498660528
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1498660528

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1498660528
Reply with quote  #2

1498660528
Report to moderator
akeetlebeetle
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 218


View Profile
April 07, 2017, 09:39:30 PM
 #522

New version still gets the POLO errors :

04/07 05:33:58 pm poloniex:PASC/BTC: error querying margin positions: json2::TypeError: asObject called on non Object
04/07 05:29:07 pm poloniex:NXC/BTC: error querying margin positions: json2::TypeError: asObject called on non Object

Also, what exactly goes into 'Active Positions' window? It's always blank.

Any way to change the pastel colors ? (pink and light blue over white background or grayish backgrounds gets nasty).

TY for the work guys.

I think the active positions window is for margin trading.
leonArdo@margin
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 943


View Profile WWW
April 07, 2017, 09:50:08 PM
 #523

We are checking it right now. Looks like our issue.

Working on a fix...

Fixed.

OS X and Windows versions are up on the server.

Linux will follow in the morning.

Edit: Linux is up too.

leonArdo@margin
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 943


View Profile WWW
April 07, 2017, 09:59:48 PM
 #524

New version still gets the POLO errors :

04/07 05:33:58 pm poloniex:PASC/BTC: error querying margin positions: json2::TypeError: asObject called on non Object
04/07 05:29:07 pm poloniex:NXC/BTC: error querying margin positions: json2::TypeError: asObject called on non Object

Also, what exactly goes into 'Active Positions' window? It's always blank.

Any way to change the pastel colors ? (pink and light blue over white background or grayish backgrounds gets nasty).

TY for the work guys.

We fixed the funds message, but not the positions one. Will take a look.

The positions window is used for active positions you have when margin trading. In manual trading mode you can select "margin" as the order type and then place a margin buy/sell order. If that gets executed you have an active position. Take a look at our Margin trading tutorial video here: http://www.marginsoftware.de/tutorial.html

If you don't want to margin trade you can minimise that window!

Best wishes,
Jonathan


BadAss.Sx
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1260


Bulletproof VPS/VPN/Email @ BadAss.Sx


View Profile WWW
April 07, 2017, 10:00:24 PM
 #525



Pretty high

Need BadAss Bulletproof VPS or Bulletproof VPN or why not just mail safe with Safe-Mail. We care about your privacy.
akeetlebeetle
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 218


View Profile
April 07, 2017, 10:02:08 PM
 #526



Pretty high

What was it before? With 13 bots (haven't patched yet) mine ranges from 3%-10% with 4 cores, win 10.
thedreamer
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 868

Go Big or Go Home.....


View Profile
April 07, 2017, 10:06:15 PM
 #527

With 12 coins, 2 markets, 9 active bots, it's using 33 threads and 1-3% cpu usage (Although it is running on a 12-core xeon server.  Cheesy)

**Only send to this Wallet in BTC**
BTC Wallet : 1ANkrJri2sKVEyY7q4wjSPtWcrtMF3mqk7
dan_and_shan
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 369



View Profile
April 08, 2017, 04:58:59 AM
 #528

leonArdo version 3.3 released


  • Important stability issues relating to erroneous data being returned by Poloniex API
  • Collapsable fund and margin account info widgets - more space for currency tabs!
  • Fixed the very annoying "poloniex: error querying margin funds: json2::TypeError: asObject called on non Object" debug message
  • Bug fixes

This looks like a small release, but actually it required a huge effort from the team. As some of you also noticed Poloniex was experiencing difficulties over the last few weeks due to really high loads. This meant that orders got cancelled but the API sometimes said the cancel failed. Or a placed order went through but the API said it didn't. This could result in the bot placing a double order. There were many more issues we had to solve which meant some thousand new lines of code had to be written. We hope that we have caught everything now, but stay vigilant and let us know if you encounter anything strange.


How can you get your copy?

If you are an existing customer you can simply click on the "update available" link on the leonArdo login screen and download this version.

Or if you are new just head over to website to check us out.
You can also download a demo version of leonArdo from the website to try before you buy.




Nice one Cheesy
seems a lot more stable, No crashes or double trades so far,  24 hours up. Smiley Bittrex- 5 markets 3 bots.  Polo- 8 markets 6 bots.   BTCe- 1 market 1 bot.  Bitfinex- 1 market.



The only thing at the moment is Bittrex is'nt reporting trade history on the chart or in the completed trades bottom left. But it does show them in the notifications tab.
The bot seems to follow the same strategy, but just not showing it on the interactive display.
And Bitfinex is still having trouble placing bids.

Polo is awesome atm, BTCe is running fine, Bittrex is trading fine

This is amazing to see how this is evolving, I have complete faith you guys are building something awesome here.
Thanx for all your hard work, This release is feeling awesome Cheesy



Don't take life too serious, No one gets out alive Wink
leonArdo@margin
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 943


View Profile WWW
April 08, 2017, 06:25:52 AM
 #529


Nice one Cheesy
seems a lot more stable, No crashes or double trades so far,  24 hours up. Smiley Bittrex- 5 markets 3 bots.  Polo- 8 markets 6 bots.   BTCe- 1 market 1 bot.  Bitfinex- 1 market.

The only thing at the moment is Bittrex is'nt reporting trade history on the chart or in the completed trades bottom left. But it does show them in the notifications tab.
The bot seems to follow the same strategy, but just not showing it on the interactive display.
And Bitfinex is still having trouble placing bids.

Polo is awesome atm, BTCe is running fine, Bittrex is trading fine

This is amazing to see how this is evolving, I have complete faith you guys are building something awesome here.
Thanx for all your hard work, This release is feeling awesome Cheesy


Thanks a lot dan_and_shan!  Cheesy

The fix is in (on OS X and Windows, Linux will follow later in the morning) for bittrex completed orders not showing.

Great that it has been so stable. Of course there is still the chance the bot might stop if the API breaks down for a period which is just too long.

Best wishes,
Jonathan

Edit: Linux version is also up.


dan_and_shan
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 369



View Profile
April 08, 2017, 09:27:39 AM
 #530


Nice one Cheesy
seems a lot more stable, No crashes or double trades so far,  24 hours up. Smiley Bittrex- 5 markets 3 bots.  Polo- 8 markets 6 bots.   BTCe- 1 market 1 bot.  Bitfinex- 1 market.

The only thing at the moment is Bittrex is'nt reporting trade history on the chart or in the completed trades bottom left. But it does show them in the notifications tab.
The bot seems to follow the same strategy, but just not showing it on the interactive display.
And Bitfinex is still having trouble placing bids.

Polo is awesome atm, BTCe is running fine, Bittrex is trading fine

This is amazing to see how this is evolving, I have complete faith you guys are building something awesome here.
Thanx for all your hard work, This release is feeling awesome Cheesy


Thanks a lot dan_and_shan!  Cheesy

The fix is in (on OS X and Windows, Linux will follow later in the morning) for bittrex completed orders not showing.

Great that it has been so stable. Of course there is still the chance the bot might stop if the API breaks down for a period which is just too long.

Best wishes,
Jonathan

Edit: Linux version is also up.



Awesome Bittrex history is back, and Bitfinex placed the first bid.
Thanks mate Smiley

Don't take life too serious, No one gets out alive Wink
Alkoxy1980
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14


View Profile
April 08, 2017, 10:45:07 AM
 #531

Hi!

Great bot, thanks for your hard work!

How do I adjust different time frames for different coins? For example ETH strategy should show 6h window and LTC 1D. Now if I change the time frame in one window, all other windows change tooand the depth view is gone, I need to manually get it back with right mouse.

Thanks

Nico
BadAss.Sx
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1260


Bulletproof VPS/VPN/Email @ BadAss.Sx


View Profile WWW
April 08, 2017, 11:08:20 AM
 #532

I have only one glitch..when i stand on a candle, most of the time if does not give me the information panel of that candle. Sometimes it shows it, but most of the time not.

edit: Have it fixed. My own fault

Need BadAss Bulletproof VPS or Bulletproof VPN or why not just mail safe with Safe-Mail. We care about your privacy.
dan_and_shan
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 369



View Profile
April 08, 2017, 01:33:11 PM
 #533

Hi!

Great bot, thanks for your hard work!

How do I adjust different time frames for different coins? For example ETH strategy should show 6h window and LTC 1D. Now if I change the time frame in one window, all other windows change tooand the depth view is gone, I need to manually get it back with right mouse.

Thanks

Nico

When you create a strategy, in the "statistic intervals" box, you specify the time frames you want to use, eg. 24 =24 hours  or 72= 3 days etc  Wink

Don't take life too serious, No one gets out alive Wink
BadAss.Sx
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1260


Bulletproof VPS/VPN/Email @ BadAss.Sx


View Profile WWW
April 08, 2017, 01:35:14 PM
 #534

I hope something can be done a the CPU it uses...my macbook sounds like it is going to fly away Sad

i rebooted my mac pro at home and started leonArdo right after boot, but it takes right 2 full threads of the cpu. Maybe need some finetuning for osx?

Need BadAss Bulletproof VPS or Bulletproof VPN or why not just mail safe with Safe-Mail. We care about your privacy.
Alkoxy1980
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14


View Profile
April 08, 2017, 01:47:50 PM
 #535

Hi!

Great bot, thanks for your hard work!

How do I adjust different time frames for different coins? For example ETH strategy should show 6h window and LTC 1D. Now if I change the time frame in one window, all other windows change tooand the depth view is gone, I need to manually get it back with right mouse.

Thanks

Nico

When you create a strategy, in the "statistic intervals" box, you specify the time frames you want to use, eg. 24 =24 hours  or 72= 3 days etc  Wink

Thanks for your answer, but that was not what i meant. Sorry, but english is not my mother language.
I mean the the time window selection left to the indicator symbol. Setting it to 6h in the ETH strategy sets it to 6h in all my stragetys in all tabs of different coins :-(
dan_and_shan
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 369



View Profile
April 08, 2017, 02:00:31 PM
 #536

Hi!

Great bot, thanks for your hard work!

How do I adjust different time frames for different coins? For example ETH strategy should show 6h window and LTC 1D. Now if I change the time frame in one window, all other windows change tooand the depth view is gone, I need to manually get it back with right mouse.

Thanks

Nico

When you create a strategy, in the "statistic intervals" box, you specify the time frames you want to use, eg. 24 =24 hours  or 72= 3 days etc  Wink

Thanks for your answer, but that was not what i meant. Sorry, but english is not my mother language.
I mean the the time window selection left to the indicator symbol. Setting it to 6h in the ETH strategy sets it to 6h in all my stragetys in all tabs of different coins :-(

You just select the market you want to view and click the timeframe you want to see Wink


Don't take life too serious, No one gets out alive Wink
Alkoxy1980
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14


View Profile
April 08, 2017, 02:05:33 PM
 #537

Hi!

Great bot, thanks for your hard work!

How do I adjust different time frames for different coins? For example ETH strategy should show 6h window and LTC 1D. Now if I change the time frame in one window, all other windows change tooand the depth view is gone, I need to manually get it back with right mouse.

Thanks

Nico

When you create a strategy, in the "statistic intervals" box, you specify the time frames you want to use, eg. 24 =24 hours  or 72= 3 days etc  Wink

Thanks for your answer, but that was not what i meant. Sorry, but english is not my mother language.
I mean the the time window selection left to the indicator symbol. Setting it to 6h in the ETH strategy sets it to 6h in all my stragetys in all tabs of different coins :-(



You just select the market you want to view and click the timeframe you want to see Wink

http://i.imgur.com/zRDtVQ7.png?1

But then all my markets change to the selected timeframe. I want to leave ETH on 6h and LTC on 1m. It saves the the last click on all my tabs of coins. i want to have them different for each coin  Huh

http://imgur.com/a/XThLg

selecting 6h on my DASH tab makes it 6h on my XMR tab too, but I want to have this on 1m and DASh on 6h.
dan_and_shan
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 369



View Profile
April 08, 2017, 02:17:59 PM
 #538

Hi!

Great bot, thanks for your hard work!

How do I adjust different time frames for different coins? For example ETH strategy should show 6h window and LTC 1D. Now if I change the time frame in one window, all other windows change tooand the depth view is gone, I need to manually get it back with right mouse.

Thanks

Nico

When you create a strategy, in the "statistic intervals" box, you specify the time frames you want to use, eg. 24 =24 hours  or 72= 3 days etc  Wink

Thanks for your answer, but that was not what i meant. Sorry, but english is not my mother language.
I mean the the time window selection left to the indicator symbol. Setting it to 6h in the ETH strategy sets it to 6h in all my stragetys in all tabs of different coins :-(



You just select the market you want to view and click the timeframe you want to see Wink



But then all my markets change to the selected timeframe. I want to leave ETH on 6h and LTC on 1m. It saves the the last click on all my tabs of coins. i want to have them different for each coin  Huh



selecting 6h on my DASH tab makes it 6h on my XMR tab too, but I want to have this on 1m and DASh on 6h.

LOL, you ll just have to live with the extra mouse click Wink

Don't take life too serious, No one gets out alive Wink
Alkoxy1980
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14


View Profile
April 08, 2017, 02:27:46 PM
 #539

Hi!

Great bot, thanks for your hard work!

How do I adjust different time frames for different coins? For example ETH strategy should show 6h window and LTC 1D. Now if I change the time frame in one window, all other windows change tooand the depth view is gone, I need to manually get it back with right mouse.

Thanks

Nico

When you create a strategy, in the "statistic intervals" box, you specify the time frames you want to use, eg. 24 =24 hours  or 72= 3 days etc  Wink

Thanks for your answer, but that was not what i meant. Sorry, but english is not my mother language.
I mean the the time window selection left to the indicator symbol. Setting it to 6h in the ETH strategy sets it to 6h in all my stragetys in all tabs of different coins :-(



You just select the market you want to view and click the timeframe you want to see Wink

http://i.imgur.com/zRDtVQ7.png?1

But then all my markets change to the selected timeframe. I want to leave ETH on 6h and LTC on 1m. It saves the the last click on all my tabs of coins. i want to have them different for each coin  Huh

http://imgur.com/a/XThLg

selecting 6h on my DASH tab makes it 6h on my XMR tab too, but I want to have this on 1m and DASh on 6h.

LOL, you ll just have to live with the extra mouse click Wink


LOL, you ll just have to live with the extra mouse click Wink ... and set up all depth charts and vertical fittings each time I click on a differnt coin or minimize Leonardo.
Anyway thanks for your help.
thedreamer
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 868

Go Big or Go Home.....


View Profile
April 08, 2017, 04:02:38 PM
 #540

I hope something can be done a the CPU it uses...my macbook sounds like it is going to fly away Sad

i rebooted my mac pro at home and started leonArdo right after boot, but it takes right 2 full threads of the cpu. Maybe need some finetuning for osx?

Hehe. Get a better computer?  Wink

Even on my old spare PC with a quad-core Q6600 on Windows 8.1 and 8GB RAM it ran fine.

**Only send to this Wallet in BTC**
BTC Wallet : 1ANkrJri2sKVEyY7q4wjSPtWcrtMF3mqk7
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!