Bitcoin Forum
November 20, 2017, 05:21:41 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [41] 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 ... 119 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] leonArdo - Bitcoin Trading Bot for Poloniex, Bittrex, Bitstamp, Bitfinex..  (Read 187962 times)
akeetlebeetle
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 221


View Profile
May 08, 2017, 08:43:25 AM
 #801

I see mArgin maker and Ping pong strategies in leonArdo, do you have plan to implement more strategies such as ARB and balancing?

We plan to implement more strategies, but in general want to give you the tools to create your own. Our strategy editor will enable that.

How is that memory leak bug fix coming? I have to restart the program every other day.

It's a bitch. Thought we had it a few times, but turned out we didn't. Horrible work but we will find it.

Really sorry for the inconvenience.

Best wishes,
Jonathan



You'll figure it out.

Had it shut my program down once with a bunch of pop ups (something about c+ errors). The other times it just gets SO slow.

One question I have. Is the program supposed to recover when exited (and restarted)? Because I've never been able to get it to continue trading (they all say suspended, but if you change it to resume, it doesn't take control). It works fine when losing internet connection, though.
1511198501
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511198501

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511198501
Reply with quote  #2

1511198501
Report to moderator
1511198501
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511198501

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511198501
Reply with quote  #2

1511198501
Report to moderator
1511198501
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511198501

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511198501
Reply with quote  #2

1511198501
Report to moderator
Join ICO Now A blockchain platform for effective freelancing
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
leonArdo@margin
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1218


View Profile WWW
May 08, 2017, 09:05:48 AM
 #802

I see mArgin maker and Ping pong strategies in leonArdo, do you have plan to implement more strategies such as ARB and balancing?

We plan to implement more strategies, but in general want to give you the tools to create your own. Our strategy editor will enable that.

How is that memory leak bug fix coming? I have to restart the program every other day.

It's a bitch. Thought we had it a few times, but turned out we didn't. Horrible work but we will find it.

Really sorry for the inconvenience.

Best wishes,
Jonathan



You'll figure it out.

Had it shut my program down once with a bunch of pop ups (something about c+ errors). The other times it just gets SO slow.

One question I have. Is the program supposed to recover when exited (and restarted)? Because I've never been able to get it to continue trading (they all say suspended, but if you change it to resume, it doesn't take control). It works fine when losing internet connection, though.

Yes, after re-start all strategies are put in suspend mode. Actually, we want to add a Resume all strategies as right now you have to go through each one and manually resume each one which is a bit of a pain.

But after a re-start resume always works for me. Is it not working for you?

The bot should look for its last order. If it finds it, it grabs it. Otherwise, it switches actions and places an order.

Best wishes,
Jonathan



sawsawsaw
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 53


View Profile
May 08, 2017, 09:43:49 AM
 #803


accidental buy instead of sell Smiley

Now I understand more Wink Its just the first bet, but its pretty important what to start with....depends (as well) on the curve.and what my actuall aim is...right?

Another Question:

Do I "have to" readjust the setting if the graph is getting out of my setting range? Does it goes out of that range or is the sell/buy area range "auto adjust" and follows the curve?


thx
shutaru1985
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 36


View Profile
May 08, 2017, 10:03:16 PM
 #804

Hey. Interesting. Does it allow for stop limite and/or trailing? Thanks in advance
leonArdo@margin
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1218


View Profile WWW
May 09, 2017, 08:01:18 AM
 #805

Hey. Interesting. Does it allow for stop limite and/or trailing? Thanks in advance

Thanks for your interest in leonArdo.

They are supported in Bitfinex on leonArdo as Bitfinex's API supports those calls.

We have asked Poloniex to add this to their API, but in the meantime are implementing our own emulated version of stop loss and take profit.

Best wishes,
Jonathan


leonArdo@margin
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1218


View Profile WWW
May 09, 2017, 08:04:59 AM
 #806


accidental buy instead of sell Smiley

Now I understand more Wink Its just the first bet, but its pretty important what to start with....depends (as well) on the curve.and what my actuall aim is...right?

Another Question:

Do I "have to" readjust the setting if the graph is getting out of my setting range? Does it goes out of that range or is the sell/buy area range "auto adjust" and follows the curve?

thx

If you sell and the course keeps moving upwards then the bot will not place the next buy unless you have allowed for a negative Min. Effective Gain.

Please practice on the demo market to get used to this kind of feature if you are ensure.

Best wishes,
Jonathan


leomedina01
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 65


View Profile
May 09, 2017, 01:20:32 PM
 #807

Another question:

From time to time it happens that a window pops up

 "One active order remains. Do you want to cancel it?"

Im pretty sure that I didnt accidently press buttons, so why it is happening?

And deosnt matter what Im clicking "yes / no" the bot stops on that currency.

thx

The best I can tell is that it does that when it's trying to draw funds that aren't available (perhaps the coin value has increased). Try to leave some btc & altcoin for a bit of wiggle room.

Well, in my case I left some btc in the wallet, but yesterday this ocurred again but this time in all coins at a time (i noticed that it was when poloniex was offline), and then it stopped the strategies alone, even for the coins for which there wasn't nothing to buy, in fact there was a sell order of a previous buy, not a buy order, so the bot was not trying to buy anything.

So my guess is this is an API disconnection issue, and not only an issue with lack of btc balance because bot was not trying to buy in some cases.
leonArdo@margin
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1218


View Profile WWW
May 09, 2017, 01:37:28 PM
 #808

Another question:

From time to time it happens that a window pops up

 "One active order remains. Do you want to cancel it?"

Im pretty sure that I didnt accidently press buttons, so why it is happening?

And deosnt matter what Im clicking "yes / no" the bot stops on that currency.

thx

The best I can tell is that it does that when it's trying to draw funds that aren't available (perhaps the coin value has increased). Try to leave some btc & altcoin for a bit of wiggle room.

Well, in my case I left some btc in the wallet, but yesterday this ocurred again but this time in all coins at a time (i noticed that it was when poloniex was offline), and then it stopped the strategies alone, even for the coins for which there wasn't nothing to buy, in fact there was a sell order of a previous buy, not a buy order, so the bot was not trying to buy anything.

So my guess is this is an API disconnection issue, and not only an issue with lack of btc balance because bot was not trying to buy in some cases.

Sure, if the API goes down leonArdo's bots will stop!

thedreamer
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1008

Go Big or Go Home.....


View Profile
May 09, 2017, 01:44:05 PM
 #809

Yesterday and in the past, Poloniex was the cause of the Leonardo misbehaviour. Can't fault Leonardo for it, as the crazy lag and APi disconnections messed up the buys/sells and sometimes multiplied orders due to the time-outs. Sad as sometimes it is a loss but sometimes it is an accidental gain. :-)

Poloniex has to upgrade their 486sx based servers and up their DSL internet speeds.  Cheesy

**I don't believe their DDos claim**

Go Big or Go Home.
leonArdo@margin
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1218


View Profile WWW
May 09, 2017, 01:45:28 PM
 #810

Hi guys,

Poloniex seems to be under a lot of pressure.

leonArdo seems to be holding up well as it will keep trying to place both bot orders and manual orders for a while before giving up. The thresholds seem to allow most orders get through but it's a slow process at the minute.

We hope things improve soon.

Hope some of you didn't get burned.

Best wishes,
Jonathan



jooj
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 392


NOBT - WNOBT your saving bank◕◡◕


View Profile WWW
May 09, 2017, 10:59:52 PM
 #811

 I'm running Linux VPS Debian Jessie,I would like to read tutorial about how to install and running leonArdo on Linux VPS/server. please share it, if you did it previously.

                      ▄█████▄
                ▄████████▀
            ▄████████▀      ▄███▄
        ▄████████▀      ▄███████▄
    ▄████████▀      ▄███▀▀▀▀████▄
  ████████▀      ▄███▀            ▀████
███████▀      ▄███▀      ▄▄▄      ▀████
█████▀      ▄███▀      ▄█████      ▀███
████      ▄███▀      ▄█▀        ██      ███
███      ▄█  ▀      ▄████        ██      ███
███      ██        ████▀      ▄  █▀      ███
███      ██        ▄█▀      ▄███▀      ████
███▄      █████▀      ▄███▀      ▄█████
████▄      ▀▀▀      ▄███▀      ▄███████
  ████▄            ▄███▀      ▄████████
    ▀████▄▄▄▄███▀      ▄████████▀
        ▀███████▀      ▄████████▀
            ▀███▀      ▄████████▀
                        ▄████████▀
                        ▀█████▀

                                       ███████████             ███
                                       ███████████             ███
                                       ███             ▄▄▄▄    ███
                                       ███             █████▄  ███
███     ▄███  ███▄██████▄     ▄██████  ███                ███  ████████▄
███     ███▀  ████▀▀▀▀████   ███▀▀▀▀   █████████   ▄█████████  ███▀▀▀████
███     ███   ███      ███  ███        ███████▀   ████▀▀▀████  ███    ▀███
███     ███   ███      ███  ███        ███        ███     ███  ███     ███
████▄▄▄████   ███      ███  ███        ███        ███     ███  ███    ▄███
▀██████████   ███      ███   ███▄▄▄▄   ███        ████▄▄▄████  ███▄▄▄████
  ▀▀▀▀▀ ███   ███      ███    ▀██████  ███         ▀████████▀  ████████▀
       ▄███
      ████▀


    ██  █
    ██  █
    ██
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
    ██
█  ██
█  ██


    ██  █
    ██  █
    ██
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
    ██
█  ██
█  ██


    ██  █
    ██  █
    ██
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
    ██
█  ██
█  ██


    ██  █
    ██  █
    ██
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
    ██
█  ██
█  ██
leonArdo@margin
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1218


View Profile WWW
May 10, 2017, 08:20:49 AM
 #812

I'm running Linux VPS Debian Jessie,I would like to read tutorial about how to install and running leonArdo on Linux VPS/server. please share it, if you did it previously.

Hi jooj,

1) Download and unzip leonArdo
2) cd into the folder containing the leonArdo binary
3) Run
Code:
./run-leonArdo.sh

Let me know if it works?

Best wishes,
Jonathan

jooj
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 392


NOBT - WNOBT your saving bank◕◡◕


View Profile WWW
May 10, 2017, 02:23:06 PM
 #813

I'm running Linux VPS Debian Jessie,I would like to read tutorial about how to install and running leonArdo on Linux VPS/server. please share it, if you did it previously.

Hi jooj,

1) Download and unzip leonArdo
2) cd into the folder containing the leonArdo binary
3) Run
Code:
./run-leonArdo.sh

Let me know if it works?

Best wishes,
Jonathan
It 's not working message error is
Code:
root@cef:/tmp# unzip leonArdo-linux.zip
Archive:  leonArdo-linux.zip
replace leonArdo-linux/run-leonArdo.sh? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5Widgets.so.5? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5XcbQpa.so.5? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/lib/libicui18n.so.56? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5Network.so.5? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5Svg.so.5? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5Gui.so.5? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5Core.so.5? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/lib/libicudata.so.56? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5DBus.so.5? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/lib/libicuuc.so.56? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/leonArdo? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/plugins/platforms/libqxcb.so? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
root@cef:/tmp# ls
leonArdo-linux  leonArdo-linux.zip
root@cef:/tmp# cd leonArdo-linux
root@cef:/tmp/leonArdo-linux# ./run-leonArdo.sh
./run-leonArdo.sh: line 13: ./leonArdo: cannot execute binary file: Exec format error
root@cef:/tmp/leonArdo-linux#

                      ▄█████▄
                ▄████████▀
            ▄████████▀      ▄███▄
        ▄████████▀      ▄███████▄
    ▄████████▀      ▄███▀▀▀▀████▄
  ████████▀      ▄███▀            ▀████
███████▀      ▄███▀      ▄▄▄      ▀████
█████▀      ▄███▀      ▄█████      ▀███
████      ▄███▀      ▄█▀        ██      ███
███      ▄█  ▀      ▄████        ██      ███
███      ██        ████▀      ▄  █▀      ███
███      ██        ▄█▀      ▄███▀      ████
███▄      █████▀      ▄███▀      ▄█████
████▄      ▀▀▀      ▄███▀      ▄███████
  ████▄            ▄███▀      ▄████████
    ▀████▄▄▄▄███▀      ▄████████▀
        ▀███████▀      ▄████████▀
            ▀███▀      ▄████████▀
                        ▄████████▀
                        ▀█████▀

                                       ███████████             ███
                                       ███████████             ███
                                       ███             ▄▄▄▄    ███
                                       ███             █████▄  ███
███     ▄███  ███▄██████▄     ▄██████  ███                ███  ████████▄
███     ███▀  ████▀▀▀▀████   ███▀▀▀▀   █████████   ▄█████████  ███▀▀▀████
███     ███   ███      ███  ███        ███████▀   ████▀▀▀████  ███    ▀███
███     ███   ███      ███  ███        ███        ███     ███  ███     ███
████▄▄▄████   ███      ███  ███        ███        ███     ███  ███    ▄███
▀██████████   ███      ███   ███▄▄▄▄   ███        ████▄▄▄████  ███▄▄▄████
  ▀▀▀▀▀ ███   ███      ███    ▀██████  ███         ▀████████▀  ████████▀
       ▄███
      ████▀


    ██  █
    ██  █
    ██
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
    ██
█  ██
█  ██


    ██  █
    ██  █
    ██
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
    ██
█  ██
█  ██


    ██  █
    ██  █
    ██
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
    ██
█  ██
█  ██


    ██  █
    ██  █
    ██
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
    ██
█  ██
█  ██
leonArdo@margin
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1218


View Profile WWW
May 10, 2017, 02:49:27 PM
 #814

I'm running Linux VPS Debian Jessie,I would like to read tutorial about how to install and running leonArdo on Linux VPS/server. please share it, if you did it previously.

Hi jooj,

1) Download and unzip leonArdo
2) cd into the folder containing the leonArdo binary
3) Run
Code:
./run-leonArdo.sh

Let me know if it works?

Best wishes,
Jonathan
It 's not working message error is
Code:
root@cef:/tmp# unzip leonArdo-linux.zip
Archive:  leonArdo-linux.zip
replace leonArdo-linux/run-leonArdo.sh? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5Widgets.so.5? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5XcbQpa.so.5? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/lib/libicui18n.so.56? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5Network.so.5? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5Svg.so.5? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5Gui.so.5? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5Core.so.5? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/lib/libicudata.so.56? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5DBus.so.5? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/lib/libicuuc.so.56? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/leonArdo? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
replace leonArdo-linux/plugins/platforms/libqxcb.so? [y]es, [n]o, [A]ll, [N]one, [r]ename: n
root@cef:/tmp# ls
leonArdo-linux  leonArdo-linux.zip
root@cef:/tmp# cd leonArdo-linux
root@cef:/tmp/leonArdo-linux# ./run-leonArdo.sh
./run-leonArdo.sh: line 13: ./leonArdo: cannot execute binary file: Exec format error
root@cef:/tmp/leonArdo-linux#

On what platform/hardware/ kind of VPS are you running leonArdo?
And can you delete the previous extracted folder or overwrite the existing files? Just in case something broke while extracting for the first time.


jooj
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 392


NOBT - WNOBT your saving bank◕◡◕


View Profile WWW
May 10, 2017, 03:05:23 PM
 #815


On what platform/hardware/ kind of VPS are you running leonArdo?
And can you delete the previous extracted folder or overwrite the existing files? Just in case something broke while extracting for the first time.

 4 Dedicated ARM Cores,2GB Memory,50GB SSD Disk and Debian Jessie (8.2 latest)

 
Code:
root@cef:/tmp# unzip leonArdo-linux.zip
Archive:  leonArdo-linux.zip
   creating: leonArdo-linux/
  inflating: leonArdo-linux/run-leonArdo.sh
   creating: leonArdo-linux/lib/
  inflating: leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5Widgets.so.5
  inflating: leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5XcbQpa.so.5
  inflating: leonArdo-linux/lib/libicui18n.so.56
  inflating: leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5Network.so.5
  inflating: leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5Svg.so.5
  inflating: leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5Gui.so.5
  inflating: leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5Core.so.5
  inflating: leonArdo-linux/lib/libicudata.so.56
  inflating: leonArdo-linux/lib/libQt5DBus.so.5
  inflating: leonArdo-linux/lib/libicuuc.so.56
  inflating: leonArdo-linux/leonArdo
   creating: leonArdo-linux/plugins/
   creating: leonArdo-linux/plugins/platforms/
  inflating: leonArdo-linux/plugins/platforms/libqxcb.so
root@scw-cef:/tmp# ls
leonArdo-linux  leonArdo-linux.zip
root@cef:/tmp# mv /tmp/leonArdo-linux  /usr/src/
root@cef:/tmp# cd /usr/src
root@cef:/usr/src# ls
inbot  leonArdo-linux  nobtcoin
root@cef:/usr/src# cd leonArdo-linux
root@cef:/usr/src/leonArdo-linux# ./run-leonArdo.sh
./run-leonArdo.sh: line 13: ./leonArdo: cannot execute binary file: Exec format error

                      ▄█████▄
                ▄████████▀
            ▄████████▀      ▄███▄
        ▄████████▀      ▄███████▄
    ▄████████▀      ▄███▀▀▀▀████▄
  ████████▀      ▄███▀            ▀████
███████▀      ▄███▀      ▄▄▄      ▀████
█████▀      ▄███▀      ▄█████      ▀███
████      ▄███▀      ▄█▀        ██      ███
███      ▄█  ▀      ▄████        ██      ███
███      ██        ████▀      ▄  █▀      ███
███      ██        ▄█▀      ▄███▀      ████
███▄      █████▀      ▄███▀      ▄█████
████▄      ▀▀▀      ▄███▀      ▄███████
  ████▄            ▄███▀      ▄████████
    ▀████▄▄▄▄███▀      ▄████████▀
        ▀███████▀      ▄████████▀
            ▀███▀      ▄████████▀
                        ▄████████▀
                        ▀█████▀

                                       ███████████             ███
                                       ███████████             ███
                                       ███             ▄▄▄▄    ███
                                       ███             █████▄  ███
███     ▄███  ███▄██████▄     ▄██████  ███                ███  ████████▄
███     ███▀  ████▀▀▀▀████   ███▀▀▀▀   █████████   ▄█████████  ███▀▀▀████
███     ███   ███      ███  ███        ███████▀   ████▀▀▀████  ███    ▀███
███     ███   ███      ███  ███        ███        ███     ███  ███     ███
████▄▄▄████   ███      ███  ███        ███        ███     ███  ███    ▄███
▀██████████   ███      ███   ███▄▄▄▄   ███        ████▄▄▄████  ███▄▄▄████
  ▀▀▀▀▀ ███   ███      ███    ▀██████  ███         ▀████████▀  ████████▀
       ▄███
      ████▀


    ██  █
    ██  █
    ██
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
    ██
█  ██
█  ██


    ██  █
    ██  █
    ██
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
    ██
█  ██
█  ██


    ██  █
    ██  █
    ██
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
    ██
█  ██
█  ██


    ██  █
    ██  █
    ██
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
█  ██  █
    ██
█  ██
█  ██
BadAss.Sx
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1316


Bulletproof VPS/VPN/Email @ BadAss.Sx


View Profile WWW
May 10, 2017, 03:11:59 PM
 #816

Perhaps your ARM cpu?

Need BadAss Bulletproof VPS or Bulletproof VPN or why not just mail safe with Safe-Mail. We care about your privacy.
leonArdo@margin
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1218


View Profile WWW
May 10, 2017, 03:34:41 PM
 #817

Perhaps your ARM cpu?

That was the culprit and the reason I was asking. leonArdo is available for Intel/AMD only.
Sorry about that, but that would require another build chain and a whole additional architecture to support.
I am afraid we won't have it available for ARM in the short term.

Wayfinder
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1


View Profile
May 10, 2017, 10:00:26 PM
 #818

Hey, are there good working settings or experience to some settings?

Happy about feedback
xojex
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 105


View Profile
May 11, 2017, 07:13:04 PM
 #819

Looking in the app running against Bittrex and I see there is quite a lag between where it thinks the market is and what the real time market is like.  I figured there is going to be lag of some sorts, but I am seeing up to 10 minutes of difference between real time and the app. 

What is the expected average lag the app was built around?  Anyone else seeing this kind of delta? 

I did notice that it is not the same delta on all markets, but my best one is averaged at 5 minutes of difference.


I'm seeing Bittrex's charts on their own site lag behind the order book. On different browsers, computers, and mobile. 1 minute chart on LTC/BTC is consistently behind 3-5 minutes. Its garbage.
leomedina01
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 65


View Profile
May 11, 2017, 09:58:06 PM
 #820

Bot bought twice for some coins today > http://prntscr.com/f6scw9

Anyone else faced this bug?

Thnx.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [41] 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 ... 119 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!