Bitcoin Forum
August 22, 2019, 03:04:17 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.18.0 [Torrent] (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 ... 109 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Ⓜ️ minerstat mining OS, Windows mining, ASIC hub  (Read 148343 times)
olaf_d
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 76
Merit: 11


View Profile
March 24, 2017, 06:35:11 PM
 #361

The website is running very very slowly for me and I have to stop and reload a lot to be able to navigate. This is happening especially on the miner config page when saving or switching miners.

I disabled caching
Rebooted Web and SQL

let's see.. now must be better.



Yes, much better!
1566486257
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1566486257

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1566486257
Reply with quote  #2

1566486257
Report to moderator
1566486257
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1566486257

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1566486257
Reply with quote  #2

1566486257
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1566486257
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1566486257

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1566486257
Reply with quote  #2

1566486257
Report to moderator
1566486257
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1566486257

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1566486257
Reply with quote  #2

1566486257
Report to moderator
dexxa05
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 88
Merit: 10


View Profile
March 24, 2017, 07:01:45 PM
 #362

Hi,

I'm trying to use your tool, but i have some error i dont know why, and nothing is showing in the website.



Thx in advance

1) are you enabled miner in firewall ? (try to turn off)
2) check your browser if the http://127.0.0.1:3333 open

if not set mport to 3333 in your config file online.
i hope it solve your problem

I dont have no more the error, seems it's ok, but nothing is showing on the website.
cryptominer420
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 445
Merit: 255


View Profile
March 24, 2017, 07:01:57 PM
 #363

I can't start the node.

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
March 24, 2017, 07:08:08 PM
 #364

I can't start the node.


you maybe deleted some config key.

copy your config from the website where you downloaded.
CPU, VNC, MINER etc.. must be in the file

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
March 24, 2017, 08:24:40 PM
 #365

Hi,

I'm trying to use your tool, but i have some error i dont know why, and nothing is showing in the website.



Thx in advance

1) are you enabled miner in firewall ? (try to turn off)
2) check your browser if the http://127.0.0.1:3333 open

if not set mport to 3333 in your config file online.
i hope it solve your problem

I dont have no more the error, seems it's ok, but nothing is showing on the website.

If you see Package send, will work.
If you have problems write me on live chat at the website.

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
March 24, 2017, 10:54:11 PM
 #366

Coin Market Cap on the App!

@SoeLak


SoeLak
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 25, 2017, 01:41:52 AM
 #367

Coin Market Cap on the App!

@SoeLak

http://i.imgur.com/ORbytyA.jpg

Wooww.. Outstanding work. Thank you coinscrow. :*
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
March 25, 2017, 12:57:03 PM
 #368

New Price DB Server!

If the Prices was enabled the server processed much external queries what was longer what i wanted.

I maked an own Price Database what update itself every 30 minutes.

Why every 30 minute? It's update every coin to every currency what we support.

ETH current price in USD, EUR, GBP, CAD etc.. etc..
ZEC current price in  ....

So it takes a few minutes  Grin

I hope the site will be faster than ever for everyone..  Wink


Snipzz
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 41
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 26, 2017, 06:07:06 PM
 #369

your work is awesome, thank you very much for developing this tool
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
March 26, 2017, 06:09:20 PM
 #370

your work is awesome, thank you very much for developing this tool

I'm glad you like it Grin

coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
March 26, 2017, 06:30:11 PM
 #371

2 little new function.

- Config Editor: Set this config to all of your rigs.
- WattTool: Set this GPU Profile to All your WattTool profiles. (Example: you apply GPU0 settings to all of your worker GPU0 profile.)



Snipzz
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 41
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 26, 2017, 08:38:14 PM
 #372

Use your tool since friday on 6x GTX1070 on ZEC with ewbf and 1x GTX1080, on the website it only shows 499 H/s on both workers. Both worker runs above 500 H/s
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
March 26, 2017, 11:02:13 PM
 #373

Use your tool since friday on 6x GTX1070 on ZEC with ewbf and 1x GTX1080, on the website it only shows 499 H/s on both workers. Both worker runs above 500 H/s

Send me your ACCESS KEY to me in Private Message. Thank you

bughatti
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 154
Merit: 100


View Profile
March 27, 2017, 12:04:49 AM
 #374

Hey @coinscrow, product is really coming along, loving all the tools.  I dont necessarily mind the payment methods but its something else I have to remember to do.  Anyway you can provide an option if a user wants to just do a dev fee every so often with mining.  I am not sure how complex it would be but I would much rather you take a few minutes to mine to your coin instead of me having to remember every 6 months to donate.
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
March 27, 2017, 12:16:25 AM
 #375

Hey @coinscrow, product is really coming along, loving all the tools.  I dont necessarily mind the payment methods but its something else I have to remember to do.  Anyway you can provide an option if a user wants to just do a dev fee every so often with mining.  I am not sure how complex it would be but I would much rather you take a few minutes to mine to your coin instead of me having to remember every 6 months to donate.

i just developing the donation sytem.
i want to make simple and easy understandable, but i want to keep prices low as possible. just thats amount what i need to keep and develop this software and os to the next level.

more and more worker every day.. i need to keep up with this and make this software the best on the market with really low prices. (approx 1$\worker/3month).

without donations its impossible to:
create own pools with low fee, (0.5% for everyone // 0% for minerstat donors)
make minerstat for business with api access,
sell/buy hashpower.
 
stable, fast and secure system. (linux/windows/web/mobile)

i will add option for devfee minig as just the CPU = YES, with online cpu support now its possible.
i got access today for a bitcoin wallet api, so i create an own fast donation system. (no more coinpayments)..

so.. i'm working on this too.

pulec777
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 27
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 27, 2017, 05:46:07 AM
 #376

This software is amazing, I have tried it and I would like him to put all his miningrigs but one thing I can not sleep. If the whole system is set up, all mining Client for all currencies, what happens when he comes update is somehow clear that the part is played to stay configs?
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
March 27, 2017, 05:52:21 AM
 #377

This software is amazing, I have tried it and I would like him to put all his miningrigs but one thing I can not sleep. If the whole system is set up, all mining Client for all currencies, what happens when he comes update is somehow clear that the part is played to stay configs?

you get on alert whem your rigs stopped ? LOL

pulec777
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 27
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 27, 2017, 06:51:03 AM
 #378

This software is amazing, I have tried it and I would like him to put all his miningrigs but one thing I can not sleep. If the whole system is set up, all mining Client for all currencies, what happens when he comes update is somehow clear that the part is played to stay configs?

you get on alert whem your rigs stopped ? LOL

Sorry, maybe it's bad writing English.

I think update minerstats. MinerStats is in the zip/rar file. If you extract this file, rewrite config on the original folder.
coinscrow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784
Merit: 287


minerstat CEO


View Profile WWW
March 27, 2017, 08:04:40 AM
 #379

This software is amazing, I have tried it and I would like him to put all his miningrigs but one thing I can not sleep. If the whole system is set up, all mining Client for all currencies, what happens when he comes update is somehow clear that the part is played to stay configs?

you get on alert whem your rigs stopped ? LOL

Sorry, maybe it's bad writing English.

I think update minerstats. MinerStats is in the zip/rar file. If you extract this file, rewrite config on the original folder.

Its possible, but not worth it.
1 time 1 play with someone else i will lost trust from all on my users.
Instead i improve security all the time to protect my users.

Maybe another user give you a positive feedback from me.

pulec777
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 27
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 27, 2017, 10:15:51 AM
 #380

This software is amazing, I have tried it and I would like him to put all his miningrigs but one thing I can not sleep. If the whole system is set up, all mining Client for all currencies, what happens when he comes update is somehow clear that the part is played to stay configs?

you get on alert whem your rigs stopped ? LOL

Sorry, maybe it's bad writing English.

I think update minerstats. MinerStats is in the zip/rar file. If you extract this file, rewrite config on the original folder.

Its possible, but not worth it.
1 time 1 play with someone else i will lost trust from all on my users.
Instead i improve security all the time to protect my users.

Maybe another user give you a positive feedback from me.

I'm sorry you do not understand each other

I found the answer.

Don't need to modify anything !!
1) Make a fresh install delete old minerstat files !!
2) Just download edit the config.txt (there's an example for you in the website)
3) Run the node.exe

All of your config files will downloaded from the internet.
Settings -> Config Editor


SW download all config for all miner? Its good.


I have no problem or worry about security.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 ... 109 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!