Bitcoin Forum
August 18, 2017, 02:43:07 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.14.2  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 [86] 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 ... 185 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][POOL] Mining Pool Hub - Multipool. Multialgo, Auto Exchange to any coin.  (Read 262567 times)
Redmonk
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 12


View Profile
January 05, 2017, 08:10:53 AM
 #1701

Here, perhaps, this question has been asked many times, but still, how many miners with this you can have income of Bitcoins in average per day? For example, the video card Nvidia GTX980.

It should tell you on the screen. 'BTC/Day'
Where can I see this screen? Link please.

You are using MultiPoolMiner, correct? It's on the screen.
Nope there is such a thing. If there is - provide a screenshot.

If you are using this then it's all that's there:
https://github.com/aaronsace/MultiPoolMiner/releases

It is a list a algorithms and the BTC/Day. There isn't anything else on the screen.

https://s24.postimg.org/docgdnuwx/Capture.png
In general, it is clear - there is no total costing. So I turn on Nicehashminer - there is at least just seen, as I have in the day of income. Could you do something like that, but for some reason did not. It's a pity...

Was an idea to add it, I would need to keep a stat as it switches algorithms (I thought you just wanted Zcash anyway though).
Was also considering adding the balance but API keys may confuse people.

For suggestions and bugs:
https://github.com/aaronsace/MultiPoolMiner/issues
No, I meant that it would be good to show MultiPoolMiner its users of their anticipated total revenue per day, as well as implemented in Nicehashminer - they have there is called the "global rate" which is calculated in Bitcoins.
1503067387
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1503067387

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1503067387
Reply with quote  #2

1503067387
Report to moderator
1503067387
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1503067387

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1503067387
Reply with quote  #2

1503067387
Report to moderator
1503067387
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1503067387

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1503067387
Reply with quote  #2

1503067387
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1503067387
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1503067387

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1503067387
Reply with quote  #2

1503067387
Report to moderator
1503067387
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1503067387

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1503067387
Reply with quote  #2

1503067387
Report to moderator
malorx
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5


View Profile
January 05, 2017, 08:12:05 AM
 #1702

Hi mph,

Would you please consider adding cryptonight in auto switches? Perhaps joined with Ethash, Equihash.

regards
aaronsace
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


View Profile
January 05, 2017, 08:48:19 AM
 #1703

No, I meant that it would be good to show MultiPoolMiner its users of their anticipated total revenue per day, as well as implemented in Nicehashminer - they have there is called the "global rate" which is calculated in Bitcoins.

Yep, I understand what you mean. Will add it at some point.

Hello? Are you able to read this? Guess what... the best miner ever created has arrived! https://github.com/aaronsace/MultiPoolMiner/releases
newmz
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 221


View Profile
January 05, 2017, 10:44:02 AM
 #1704

please excuse my possible "noob" question, but what does the "net hashrate" number on my dashboard mean?

I switched to mining pool hub with all my monero rigs, which mke up about 8kh/s , which is displayed on my hashrate counter, but next to that is "net hashrate" which is at this stage only 1.9kh/s. Will this go up as I stay on the pool until it gets near to my full hashrate? Does this mean I'm only earning at 1.9kh/s? If so and it doesn't go up to somewhere near 8kh/s I will just switch back to moneropool.com
Murval
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10


View Profile
January 05, 2017, 11:46:00 AM
 #1705

Hello!
I'm start mining btc 3 hours ago thru nicehash.
But all positions of BTC Account Balance still by 00000.
Is it normal? My work will be payed?
My payed time on nicehash is 6 hours, and if this time will be not prolonged i'm receive my money?



orionpaxx12
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98


View Profile
January 05, 2017, 12:06:53 PM
 #1706

hey are you adding zdash to the equihash auto switch
miningpoolhub
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1232

Mining Pool Hub


View Profile WWW
January 05, 2017, 05:38:35 PM
 #1707

Hi mph,

Would you please consider adding cryptonight in auto switches? Perhaps joined with Ethash, Equihash.

regards

Yeah, I will add it very soon.

Mining Pool Hub - https://miningpoolhub.com
miningpoolhub
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1232

Mining Pool Hub


View Profile WWW
January 05, 2017, 05:41:27 PM
 #1708

please excuse my possible "noob" question, but what does the "net hashrate" number on my dashboard mean?

I switched to mining pool hub with all my monero rigs, which mke up about 8kh/s , which is displayed on my hashrate counter, but next to that is "net hashrate" which is at this stage only 1.9kh/s. Will this go up as I stay on the pool until it gets near to my full hashrate? Does this mean I'm only earning at 1.9kh/s? If so and it doesn't go up to somewhere near 8kh/s I will just switch back to moneropool.com

Don't worry.
net hashrate is just displaying wrongly.

It is intended to show whole monero hashrate but hashrate unit is not matched correctly. It doesn't affect your earnings.
I will fix it.

Mining Pool Hub - https://miningpoolhub.com
miningpoolhub
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1232

Mining Pool Hub


View Profile WWW
January 05, 2017, 05:46:45 PM
 #1709

Hello!
I'm start mining btc 3 hours ago thru nicehash.
But all positions of BTC Account Balance still by 00000.
Is it normal? My work will be payed?
My payed time on nicehash is 6 hours, and if this time will be not prolonged i'm receive my money?





You mined at bitcoin pool?
That pool is not for mining for normal users. It is just intended for auto exchange payout pool.
Only very very very big miners will be able to find block.

You will eventually get your coins when block is found, but block is not likely to be found. Bitcoin Mining Pool Hub hash is so small.

Sorry about that.

Mining Pool Hub - https://miningpoolhub.com
miningpoolhub
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1232

Mining Pool Hub


View Profile WWW
January 05, 2017, 05:47:32 PM
 #1710

hey are you adding zdash to the equihash auto switch

I will consider it. Thank you for suggestion.

Mining Pool Hub - https://miningpoolhub.com
miningpoolhub
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1232

Mining Pool Hub


View Profile WWW
January 05, 2017, 05:49:05 PM
 #1711

Monero Mining Pool Hub

https://monero.miningpoolhub.com/

Claymore Cryptonote miner v9.7 has been released
Now you can mine with username.workername form. Devfee reduced for secure ssl connection.


Mining Pool Hub - https://miningpoolhub.com
celofan
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 50


View Profile
January 05, 2017, 07:35:22 PM
 #1712

Please tell me if it works Neoscrypt algo on pool now?
Sgminer crashes after few seconds.
MiningPoolHub manager give me a string: --no-retry -k neoscrypt -o stratum+tcp://hub.miningpoolhub.com:17012 -u username.worker -p x
But the same result.
Any other algo working.
Win 10x64, 5x Rx 470s 8gb
Any ideas?
cockblock
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 19


View Profile
January 05, 2017, 09:00:39 PM
 #1713

I'm using the multiple Miner but I don't know how to set the intensity for sgminer before the benchmark test the default is 8 and that's too low how do I set my own intensity setting and add claymore gpu montero miner? Thanks for the pools admins hard work and to the the gentleman who made the multiple pool miner ps I also tipped you
aaronsace
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


View Profile
January 05, 2017, 09:30:52 PM
 #1714

I'm using the multiple Miner but I don't know how to set the intensity for sgminer before the benchmark test the default is 8 and that's too low how do I set my own intensity setting and add claymore gpu montero miner? Thanks for the pools admins hard work and to the the gentleman who made the multiple pool miner ps I also tipped you

Edit the 'sgminer.ps1' file in notepad.

Hello? Are you able to read this? Guess what... the best miner ever created has arrived! https://github.com/aaronsace/MultiPoolMiner/releases
aaronsace
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


View Profile
January 05, 2017, 09:33:29 PM
 #1715

Please tell me if it works Neoscrypt algo on pool now?
Sgminer crashes after few seconds.
MiningPoolHub manager give me a string: --no-retry -k neoscrypt -o stratum+tcp://hub.miningpoolhub.com:17012 -u username.worker -p x
But the same result.
Any other algo working.
Win 10x64, 5x Rx 470s 8gb
Any ideas?


Set the 'Auto Exchange' coin on MiningPoolHub to your desired coin then use MultiPoolMiner to mine the very best algorithm for your system:
https://github.com/aaronsace/MultiPoolMiner/releases

Hello? Are you able to read this? Guess what... the best miner ever created has arrived! https://github.com/aaronsace/MultiPoolMiner/releases
bandit420
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2


View Profile
January 05, 2017, 09:47:42 PM
 #1716

There is a strange behaviour using sgminer-gm 5.5.4 with cryptonigt:

If the miner is pointed to stratum+tcp://europe.cryptonight-hub.miningpoolhub.com:17024, it receives no work.

If pointed to stratum+tcp://europe.cryptonight-hub.miningpoolhub.com:20580, it works normally.

Could you investigate it on the poolside?

As login username.minername is used in both cases.

Strangely with claymores monero miner it does work with 17024.
Xardas2014
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 610


View Profile
January 05, 2017, 10:27:34 PM
 #1717

@miningpoolhub

Can you please checkup on some coins that have been on exchange for ages? I posted about this weeks ago and they are still stuck. Example: Verge-Scrypt   0   0   409.70969140 <------been that way for many weeks. I don't mine them any more(unless of fail-over) so this just clutters up my balance page.

@aaronsace  I finally got the script working and honestly don't have a clue what the problem was, nor what fixed it. Same thing was happening on two machines but after doing and redoing 3-5 times on each machine it finally works. I can only conclude there was a problem with my connection to the pool, since all other factors were tested/removed. Firewall/AV changes etc. had no effect. So quite frankly I'm stumped as to what happened.
aaronsace
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


View Profile
January 05, 2017, 10:37:27 PM
 #1718

@miningpoolhub

Can you please checkup on some coins that have been on exchange for ages? I posted about this weeks ago and they are still stuck. Example: Verge-Scrypt   0   0   409.70969140 <------been that way for many weeks. I don't mine them any more(unless of fail-over) so this just clutters up my balance page.

@aaronsace  I finally got the script working and honestly don't have a clue what the problem was, nor what fixed it. Same thing was happening on two machines but after doing and redoing 3-5 times on each machine it finally works. I can only conclude there was a problem with my connection to the pool, since all other factors were tested/removed. Firewall/AV changes etc. had no effect. So quite frankly I'm stumped as to what happened.

Well, at least you got it working. I'm baffled as to how that was even possible as well; all I can think is that, for what ever reason, it just could not kill the processes.

Hello? Are you able to read this? Guess what... the best miner ever created has arrived! https://github.com/aaronsace/MultiPoolMiner/releases
Nightworker88
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20


View Profile
January 05, 2017, 10:55:16 PM
 #1719

Hallo aaronsace,

maybe you can help me.

Since two weeks ( of course only if have time) i try to use sgminer. that was also the reason why your script did not work for me two weeks ago.

i have one rig where i stopped updates about half year ago, there sgminer works.

all other rigs, like yesterday tried a completly new install win 10 64 bit all updates, no chance to start sgminer, - start and close immedatly- but all other miners work.

also mph cannot manage the sgminer. claymore, gpu, cpu, nheqminer, all works.

and the problem for sgminer i cannot find a kind of log file to see what happens.

then i tried ccminer: strange: start, close , say one win .dll missing - but this dll comes with cc, also ms has a command line which auto repairs these dlls--all ok!

get crazy! surly made min. 5 fresh installs with complete different hardware, mobo,ram,ssd, cpu, gpu!!  Huh Huh Huh

you have any ideas?

I WANT TU USE YOUR SCRIPT! Cry Cry Cry
aaronsace
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


View Profile
January 05, 2017, 11:23:43 PM
 #1720

Hallo aaronsace,

maybe you can help me.

Since two weeks ( of course only if have time) i try to use sgminer. that was also the reason why your script did not work for me two weeks ago.

i have one rig where i stopped updates about half year ago, there sgminer works.

all other rigs, like yesterday tried a completly new install win 10 64 bit all updates, no chance to start sgminer, - start and close immedatly- but all other miners work.

also mph cannot manage the sgminer. claymore, gpu, cpu, nheqminer, all works.

and the problem for sgminer i cannot find a kind of log file to see what happens.

then i tried ccminer: strange: start, close , say one win .dll missing - but this dll comes with cc, also ms has a command line which auto repairs these dlls--all ok!

get crazy! surly made min. 5 fresh installs with complete different hardware, mobo,ram,ssd, cpu, gpu!!  Huh Huh Huh

you have any ideas?

I WANT TU USE YOUR SCRIPT! Cry Cry Cry

So does sgminer not work at all on your system?

I'm currently using this fork of Nicehash sgminer: https://github.com/genesismining/sgminer-gm/releases

Try posting here for help with sgminer issues: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=632503.0

I bet it's something simple.

Hello? Are you able to read this? Guess what... the best miner ever created has arrived! https://github.com/aaronsace/MultiPoolMiner/releases
Pages: « 1 ... 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 [86] 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 ... 185 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!