HCP
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4361
<insert witty quote here>
|
|
November 05, 2018, 08:06:01 PM |
|
Some of those statusbar messages are direct from the betting site... I cannot find that specific message ("Please try again in a few seconds") anywhere in the dicebot source code, so I can only assume that it is being generated by the betting site. It seems the website might be throttling the bot connection? In any case, it isn't a setting within the bot that you can change... Which site are you attempting to use the dicebot on?
|
|
|
|
seuntjie
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
|
|
November 05, 2018, 09:55:21 PM |
|
Just to be clear that you are full of shit, here's a quote of the message you sent me with a timestamp, and of my response to the PM you sent me with a timestamp, with steps to help fix the problem. This isn't the first time I've given you the solution, you just choose to ignore me. I tend to only respond ONCE when I get the same message on different platforms, Usually on the platform where I see it first. Since I check all platforms at the same time, sending me the same message on several places in a row does not increase your chances of getting a response or increase the speed you'll get a response. It just annoys the shit out of me. Good morning Seuntjie
I have been complaining long time ago with this error of bet that are more than 0.001XXX Satoshi. your bot is always displaying an error message. "Please wait a few seconds and try again". this can last even 2 hours. I notice it with all the sites now in the list. If you can try to correct this it will be good.
Secondly. the function of resetseed() not working will all the site. the bot displays a funny error message in the status bar. but in the console you can see this "resetseed() Resetting Seed! LUA ERROR!! Microsoft.CSharp.RuntimeBinder.RuntimeBinderException: Cannot perform runtime binding on a null reference at CallSite.Target(Closure , CallSite , Object , String ) at GraphQL.Common.Response.GraphQLResponse.GetDataFieldAs[Type](String fieldName) at DiceBot.PD.ResetSeed() at DiceBot.cDiceBot.luaResetSeed() " only bitsler is executing the function correctly, but all other sites are not working.
if you can fix it is going to be a really great improvement on your bot.
I assume with "all site" you mean primedice and stake? Otherwise, if you actually did test it on all 25+ sites that is supported by DiceBot, please send me a screenshot of it happening for each one. If you intend to do so, be sure to close the bot after each site and include a successful bet in the screenshot with the whole betid visible. so I can go look it up on the site. Also include the error message.
Primedice and stake both throttle bets, set the "bot speed" setting in the advanced mode to something that works for you. 1 bet per second should do the trick to remove "Please wait a few seconds and try again" message that is received from primedice and stake. Also, don't chat or bet on the site while the bot is running.
Primedice, Stake and bitsler limit the number of times you can reset your seed within a certain time frame, trying to reset more than this in that time frame will result in an error from the site. Some sites, like bitsler, will ignore the error and just keep on betting. Others, like primedice and stake, will throw an error. There is nothing I can fix about that, the problem is not on my side. Reset your seed less often.
|
|
|
|
HCP
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4361
<insert witty quote here>
|
|
November 06, 2018, 08:13:12 AM |
|
I use this script. Very successful . But I have a problem. if 9900 roll lose, script stoped.
if 9900 rolls lose , I want continue and start basebet x1.01 incease every rolls until win. (the chances of winning will remain constant) "9900 rolls(payout) (chance = 0.01)" if win, re-start
how to possible ? I'm waiting for support please..
@zombie35 did you find a solution?
Sorry guys, I've been stupid busy the last couple of months after starting a new job... were you still wanting answers to this problem? It should be a relatively simple fix... Just needs a couple of mods so that instead of issuing stop() command when MaxPayout is reached, it will setup the bet to be increased by 1.01 as desired... also need to mod the "if win()" part to reset everything on a win... -- REALLY UNTESTED!!
-- Set these 3 values to match the site you're using and what you want your baseBet to be
houseEdge = 1 -- ie HE = 0.8% = 0.8, HE = 1.1% = 1.1 maxPayout = 9900 -- set this to site max! 9920x = Crypto-Games.net basebet = 0.00000020
---------------------- Don't Edit below here Wink --------------------------
basePayout = 1.1 -- start at 1.1x payout firstLossPayout = 2 currPayout = basePayout
nextbet = basebet chance = (100 - houseEdge) / currPayout bethigh = true maxPayoutReached = false
function dobet() if win then --reset Payout to 1.1x and bet to basebet currPayout = basePayout nextbet = basebet maxPayoutReached = false else if currPayout == basePayout then -- first loss currPayout = firstLossPayout else currPayout = currPayout + 1 end end
if maxPayoutReached then nextbet = nextbet * 1.01 end
if currPayout > maxPayout then maxPayoutReached = true currPayout = maxPayout end
chance = (100 - houseEdge) / currPayout
end
Just to be clear that you are full of shit,
Took me a couple of moments to realise that comment wasn't actually directed at me! HAHAHA
|
|
|
|
sree6020
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 51
Merit: 0
|
|
November 18, 2018, 10:31:30 AM |
|
I want to make a script for Bitsler which works as follows: There is a basebet of 0.00000001 which is placed at 20X payout and bethigh=true .This bet is rolled continuously for 20 times. If a win happens before 20 rolls, then the roll counter resets and starts again from first. And if no win appears within in 20 rolls, then the bet is increased to 4X the basebet and rolls for another 20 rolls.If a win happens this time, then nextbet resets to basebet else nextbet becomes 4X previous bet. L The same cycle repeats again continuously.
Can someone help me with this.
|
|
|
|
HCP
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4361
<insert witty quote here>
|
|
November 18, 2018, 08:59:21 PM |
|
For scripts, you need to specify the "chance" not the payout... So login into the site via the dicebot, and use the "place a bet" panel to find what "chance" corresponds to a 20x payout (just type 20 into the payout box and the chance will automatically adjust... it's likely to be around 4.96%) As always, this code is completely untested: -- UNTESTED! --
basebet = 0.00000001 chance = 4.96 -- Adjust as required for 20x payout nextbet = basebet multiplier = 4 maxloss = 20 losscount = 0 bethigh = true
function dobet()
if win then -- reset to base nextbet = basebet losscount = 0 else losscount = losscount +1 if losscount >= maxloss then -- 20 losses in a row nextbet = previousbet * multiplier losscount = 0 end end
end
|
|
|
|
houseworx
|
|
November 19, 2018, 02:06:37 PM |
|
anyone know how to make graph from very very big .csv database what are exported from simulation?!
excel are crushing, and dont allowed to open more than 30k lines.
trying with access but im newbie there... there cannot be opened more than collumns rows at same time.
need to make graph from i thinks more than 100+ million lines and rows, from 10million bets simulation.
any one can help me, please?!
|
|
|
|
HCP
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4361
<insert witty quote here>
|
|
November 19, 2018, 07:19:19 PM |
|
According to Microsoft... the limits on Excel should be: Total number of rows and columns on a worksheet: 1,048,576 rows by 16,384 columns Still not quite enough if you have 100+ million lines... I'm not sure of many data packages that can deal with that much data outside of very specialist packages like Matlab etc.
|
|
|
|
houseworx
|
|
November 19, 2018, 07:30:58 PM Last edit: November 19, 2018, 07:44:38 PM by houseworx |
|
According to Microsoft... the limits on Excel should be: Total number of rows and columns on a worksheet: 1,048,576 rows by 16,384 columns Still not quite enough if you have 100+ million lines... I'm not sure of many data packages that can deal with that much data outside of very specialist packages like Matlab etc. when I was imported my file, excel says something about 32 000 rows or lines limit idk, my excel was not in english language, but russian... hmmm what is Matlab at all, hearing first time, need to watch google
|
|
|
|
zombie35
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 6
Merit: 0
|
|
November 20, 2018, 09:24:08 PM |
|
Re: Seuntjie 'Dice bot programcılar modu tartışması. 06 Kasım 2018, 08:13:12 Alıntı ile Cevap # 1135 Alıntı: 08 Eylül 2018, 02:15:44 PM tarihinde zombie35 Bu senaryoyu kullanıyorum. Çok başarılı . Ama bir sorunum var. 9900 rulo kaybederse, komut dosyası durdu.
9900 rulo kaybederse, devam edip kazanmaya başlayıncaya kadar her ruloyu bastıran basebet x1.01'i başlatın. (kazanma şansı sabit kalacaktır) "9900 merdane (kazanç) (şans = 0.01)" eğer kazanırsa, yeniden
nasıl başlayabiliriz ? Destek bekliyorum lütfen .. Alıntı: 05 Kasım 2018, 10:52:45 AM djshadowfax @ zombie35 bir çözüm buldunuz mu?
Üzgünüm çocuklar, yeni bir işe başladıktan sonra son birkaç aydır aptal oldum ... bu sorunun cevabını hala istiyor musunuz? Göreceli olarak basit bir düzeltme olmalı ... Sadece bir kaç mod ihtiyacı var, bu yüzden MaxPayout'a ulaşıldığında stop () komutu vermek yerine, istediği gibi 1.01 artırılacak bir bahis ayarlayacaktır ... ayrıca mod "Kazan ()" bölümünün her şeyi bir kazanca sıfırlamak için ...
Kod: - GERÇEKTEN UNTESTED !!
- Bu 3 değeri, kullanmakta olduğunuz siteye ve baseBet'inizin ne olmasını istediğinize göre
ayarlayınEkge = 1 - yani HE =% 0.8 = 0.8, HE =% 1.1 = 1.1 maxPayout = 9900 - siteye ayarlayın max! 9920x = Crypto-Games.net basebet = 0.00000020
---------------------- Aşağıdakileri Burada Düzenleme Wink ----------- ---------------
basePayout = 1.1 - 1.1x ödeme başlangıcı firstLossPayout = 2 currPayout = basePayout
nextbet = basebet şans = (100 - houseEdge) / currPayout bethigh = true maxPayoutReached = false
işlevi dobet () eğer kazanırsa --reset 1.1x'e kadar ödeme yapın ve basebet'e bahis yapın currPayout = basePayout nextbet = basebet maxPayoutReached = false else else elsePipse - ilk kayıp currPayout = firstLossPayout else currPayout = currPayout + 1 bitiş sonu
eğer maxPayoutReached sonra nextbet = nextbet * 1.01 son
eğer currPayout> maxPayout sonra maxPayoutReached = true currPayout = maxPayout end
şans = (100 - houseEdge) / currPayout
sonu
Alıntı: seuntjie 05 Kasım 2018, 09:55:21 PM Sadece senin berbat olduğun açık olsun, Yorumu bana aslında yönlendirilmediğini anlamak için birkaç dakikamı aldım! HAHAHADil yes @HCP I found solution, also further developed. the results are intresting..
|
|
|
|
akontiki
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 11
Merit: 0
|
|
November 28, 2018, 12:54:57 PM |
|
Hi Guys and hi Mr Seuntjie,
I am really stuck in here with a code maybe someone could help me with idea or sthg:
The idea is as following: Balance =xxx Start bet =Balance * % Chance =xxx Multiplier =xxx
now to the function: if (win) then next bet = startbet (this schould be changed after each new balance!!) else next bet= previousbet*multiplier "now i need to build a stop loss that based on % of the balance started after each win" sthg like this Stop when new balance = oldbalance *XX% then back to start bet will be calculated with the new balance and so on on let me put in other format so you guys would understand my idea:
balance=100 startbet=1%*balance chance =50% Multiplier=2 Stoploss =new balance =old balance*97% --we start bet with = 1 --we win --> new balance is 101 --we bet with =1.01 --we win --> new balance is 102.01 --we bet with = 1.0201 --we win--> new balance is 103.0301 --we bet with =1.03031 --we lose--> new balance =101,99979 > 103.0301*97%--> still ok --next bet =2.06062 --we lose-->new balance =99.93917 < 103.0301*97% --> reset function --balance = 99.93917 --we bet = 0,9993917 --we win--> new balance = 100.9385617 and so on
I got hang of the code where i can put for balance and always to alter the bet , the only thin i am stuck with is still the stop loss formel!!
Any help would be great
|
|
|
|
HCP
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4361
<insert witty quote here>
|
|
November 29, 2018, 05:29:46 AM |
|
None of that script is "randomising" the bet amount? The only thing the Math.Random() stuff is doing is deciding whether to bet "high" or "low"... and whether or not to reset the seed. What exactly are you trying to achieve?
|
|
|
|
HCP
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4361
<insert witty quote here>
|
|
November 29, 2018, 05:39:36 AM |
|
I got hang of the code where i can put for balance and always to alter the bet , the only thin i am stuck with is still the stop loss formel!! Any help would be great
How to program that will depend to a large extent on your particular script... but in generalised terms... ... function dobet() ... if (win) then stoplimit = balance * whatever% -- note that whenever you "win", it'll reset the stoplimit ... else ... if (balance < stoplimit) then do reset stuff here .. nextbet = stoploss = balance * whatever% end end ... end
|
|
|
|
HCP
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4361
<insert witty quote here>
|
|
November 29, 2018, 09:22:30 PM |
|
something like bethigh = bethigh bet low bet low bet low . . . ......... How resetseed() works before function dobet() or it really works or not?? I have doubt! resetseed() function dobet()?
I'm still not sure what you're wanting? bethigh = bethigh? This makes no sense. bethigh is a "boolean" value... it is either "true", in which case the bot will bet "high"... or it is "false", in which case the bot will bet "low". Also, all resetseed() does not work on all sites... and all it does (on sites that it actually works on), is request the site to reset your client seed... much like clicking on the reset seed button on sites that offer this functionality... A lot of people seem to have all sorts of conspiracy theories about how sites can use the seed to scam you... if the site has implemented "provably fair" correctly, there is no way for them to cheat using the seeds... and resetting the seed to break losing runs etc is just superstition. Have you read all the programmer mode documentation and tutorials here: https://bot.seuntjie.com/ProgrammerMode.aspx
|
|
|
|
seuntjie
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
|
|
November 30, 2018, 10:13:07 AM |
|
something like bethigh = bethigh bet low bet low bet low . . . ......... How resetseed() works before function dobet() or it really works or not?? I have doubt! resetseed() function dobet()?
I'm still not sure what you're wanting? bethigh = bethigh? This makes no sense. bethigh is a "boolean" value... it is either "true", in which case the bot will bet "high"... or it is "false", in which case the bot will bet "low". Also, all resetseed() does not work on all sites... and all it does (on sites that it actually works on), is request the site to reset your client server seed... much like clicking on the reset seed button on sites that offer this functionality... A lot of people seem to have all sorts of conspiracy theories about how sites can use the seed to scam you... if the site has implemented "provably fair" correctly, there is no way for them to cheat using the seeds... and resetting the seed to break losing runs etc is just superstition. Have you read all the programmer mode documentation and tutorials here: https://bot.seuntjie.com/ProgrammerMode.aspx Contrary to what many people believe, seeds in a provably fair system are tools to help prove fairness and can be used by the client/customer/gambler to prove that the site is cheating (if they are). They cannot be used by the site as a tool to cheat. Calling the reset seed function outside of the dobet script will work. It will trigger once when you type start, BUT not all sites have nonce based systems, so you can't reset your seed and a lot of site have limits on how often you can reset seeds. If you attempt to reset your seed to often, it won't work.
|
|
|
|
marse123
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 5
Merit: 0
|
|
November 30, 2018, 10:01:04 PM |
|
is there any place where i can run script manually without real money?
my scrip is working ok,but its better when i turbo with higher bets.i would like to train my method.
thänks
|
|
|
|
HCP
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4361
<insert witty quote here>
|
|
November 30, 2018, 10:15:23 PM |
|
You can use the "simulation" mode within the bot itself... other than that, I only know of Crypto-Games.net which has "PLAY" money... You can get PLAY money from the faucet... Although, technically it does have some value (50 PLAY = 0.00000001 BTC )
|
|
|
|
marse123
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 5
Merit: 0
|
|
December 01, 2018, 09:09:37 AM Last edit: December 03, 2018, 08:03:14 PM by marse123 |
|
thanks for fast answer. simulation mode is useless for my tactic. my safebet is 21.and turbo 1000 or 2000.all "dips" that come i chance safebet to 1000 or 2000.after dip,i get up to next 10000,then i chance back to safebet 21.and wait for next dip.dip that im talking is 4 to 5 false bet.with this tactic ive been doing ok,but i would like to train it more.got something in my mind....
|
|
|
|
HCP
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4361
<insert witty quote here>
|
|
December 01, 2018, 09:49:57 AM |
|
To be honest... I have no idea what you're talking about with "safebet is 21 and turbo 1000"??!? Also... you can't "train" the bot... it isn't a learning AI. You can only program it. Or are you attempting to change settings as the bot is running?
|
|
|
|
marse123
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 5
Merit: 0
|
|
December 01, 2018, 10:10:48 AM |
|
noo,not training bot,training myself safebet 21sats in this script means it goes up and up and up... turbo means that i stop bot and chance 21sats to 1000sats and hit start... like i use it both automatic and manually.automatic(21sat) i watch and wait when is time to attack and then chance it to turbo(1000sat). yeah,only i wanted to know is there any program where i can train myself...you know like samurais do
|
|
|
|
akontiki
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 11
Merit: 0
|
|
December 01, 2018, 02:52:24 PM |
|
Thx for the tips again guys i have a new question:
what is the function for reseting seed after like 1000 bets. and where should i put it before the function dobet()? or after??
thx for the tips
|
|
|
|
|