Bitcoin Forum
September 15, 2019, 03:08:58 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.18.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Smartcoin Linux mining administration. [MULTI-MACHINE SUPPORT NOW IN!]  (Read 104760 times)
jondecker76
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100


View Profile
July 31, 2011, 07:30:28 PM
 #741

Update r633e now available:
- New installer uses the new AutoDetection routine (the same one that runs on remote machines). It also uses the new settings code.
- When adding a new machine, default settings are now filled out
- The status screen now only grabs settings information for the current machine





All that is left to do now for full multi-machine support is figure out how to get the miner screen instance to launch on a remote host.  I may play with that a bit today, but I expect to have it figured out in a day or two

RollerBot Advanced Trading Platform
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=447727.0
BTC Donations for development: 1H36oTJsi3adFh68wwzz95tPP2xoAoTmhC
1568560138
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1568560138

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1568560138
Reply with quote  #2

1568560138
Report to moderator
1568560138
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1568560138

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1568560138
Reply with quote  #2

1568560138
Report to moderator
1568560138
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1568560138

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1568560138
Reply with quote  #2

1568560138
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1568560138
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1568560138

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1568560138
Reply with quote  #2

1568560138
Report to moderator
Clipse
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504
Merit: 500


View Profile
August 01, 2011, 01:52:39 AM
 #742

Hey johndecker

Ive recently started to try out poclbm and with smartcoin it doesnt seem to read at all on the "dashboard"

The processes do load in screen but on the dashboard it simply shows that the gpu's run at 99% and on the gpu shares monitoring they just remain as <FAIL>

...In the land of the stale, the man with one share is king... >> Clipse

We pay miners at 130% PPS | Signup here : Bonus PPS Pool (Please read OP to understand the current process)
plantucha
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 56
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
August 01, 2011, 03:44:18 AM
Last edit: August 01, 2011, 12:04:40 PM by plantucha
 #743

Update r633e now available:
- New installer uses the new AutoDetection routine (the same one that runs on remote machines). It also uses the new settings code.
- When adding a new machine, default settings are now filled out
- The status screen now only grabs settings information for the current machine





All that is left to do now for full multi-machine support is figure out how to get the miner screen instance to launch on a remote host.  I may play with that a bit today, but I expect to have it figured out in a day or two


Something new with failover?
As you see profile 1 CPU fail. And same time in profile 2 is CPU happily hashing with full hashpower.

Code:
Smartcoin r633e 23:39:46
----------------------------------------
Host: localhost
GPU[0]: Temp: 71.00 load: 99%
GPU[1]: Temp: 73.00 load: 99%
GPU[2]: Temp: 77.00 load: 99%
GPU[3]: Temp: 70.00 load: 99%
CPU Load Avgs: 6.59 6.63 6.60

Profile: Failover
--------BTCGuild--------
GPU[0]: [103.79 MHash/s] [194 OK] [1 Bad] [.515% Bad]
GPU[1]: [103.74 MHash/s] [199 OK] [4 Bad] [2.010% Bad]
GPU[2]: [103.78 MHash/s] [171 OK] [1 Bad] [.584% Bad]
GPU[3]: [103.79 MHash/s] [215 OK] [1 Bad] [.465% Bad]
CPU:    <<<FAIL>>
Total : [415.10 MHash/s] [779 OK] [7 Bad] [.898% Bad]

Failover to: Mt.Red
--------MtRed--------
GPU[0]: [105.89 MHash/s] [185 OK] [3 Bad] [1.621% Bad]
GPU[1]: [103.74 MHash/s] [248 OK] [4 Bad] [1.612% Bad]
GPU[2]: [103.79 MHash/s] [197 OK] [1 Bad] [.507% Bad]
GPU[3]: [103.78 MHash/s] [211 OK] [1 Bad] [.473% Bad]
CPU:    [17.6 MHash/s] [33 OK] [0 Bad] [0% Bad]
Total : [434.80 MHash/s] [874 OK] [9 Bad] [1.029% Bad]

Grand Total : [849.90 MHash/s] [1653 OK] [16 Bad] [.967% Bad]
{/code]
jondecker76
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100


View Profile
August 01, 2011, 01:57:36 PM
 #744

Hey johndecker

Ive recently started to try out poclbm and with smartcoin it doesnt seem to read at all on the "dashboard"

The processes do load in screen but on the dashboard it simply shows that the gpu's run at 99% and on the gpu shares monitoring they just remain as <FAIL>
can you detach from smartcoin and run
Code:
screen -r miner
and post the output of one of the miners?

RollerBot Advanced Trading Platform
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=447727.0
BTC Donations for development: 1H36oTJsi3adFh68wwzz95tPP2xoAoTmhC
jondecker76
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100


View Profile
August 01, 2011, 02:00:25 PM
 #745

Update r633e now available:
- New installer uses the new AutoDetection routine (the same one that runs on remote machines). It also uses the new settings code.
- When adding a new machine, default settings are now filled out
- The status screen now only grabs settings information for the current machine





All that is left to do now for full multi-machine support is figure out how to get the miner screen instance to launch on a remote host.  I may play with that a bit today, but I expect to have it figured out in a day or two


Something new with failover?
As you see profile 1 CPU fail. And same time in profile 2 is CPU happily hashing with full hashpower.

Code:
Smartcoin r633e 23:39:46
----------------------------------------
Host: localhost
GPU[0]: Temp: 71.00 load: 99%
GPU[1]: Temp: 73.00 load: 99%
GPU[2]: Temp: 77.00 load: 99%
GPU[3]: Temp: 70.00 load: 99%
CPU Load Avgs: 6.59 6.63 6.60

Profile: Failover
--------BTCGuild--------
GPU[0]: [103.79 MHash/s] [194 OK] [1 Bad] [.515% Bad]
GPU[1]: [103.74 MHash/s] [199 OK] [4 Bad] [2.010% Bad]
GPU[2]: [103.78 MHash/s] [171 OK] [1 Bad] [.584% Bad]
GPU[3]: [103.79 MHash/s] [215 OK] [1 Bad] [.465% Bad]
CPU:    <<<FAIL>>
Total : [415.10 MHash/s] [779 OK] [7 Bad] [.898% Bad]

Failover to: Mt.Red
--------MtRed--------
GPU[0]: [105.89 MHash/s] [185 OK] [3 Bad] [1.621% Bad]
GPU[1]: [103.74 MHash/s] [248 OK] [4 Bad] [1.612% Bad]
GPU[2]: [103.79 MHash/s] [197 OK] [1 Bad] [.507% Bad]
GPU[3]: [103.78 MHash/s] [211 OK] [1 Bad] [.473% Bad]
CPU:    [17.6 MHash/s] [33 OK] [0 Bad] [0% Bad]
Total : [434.80 MHash/s] [874 OK] [9 Bad] [1.029% Bad]

Grand Total : [849.90 MHash/s] [1653 OK] [16 Bad] [.967% Bad]
{/code]

I just took a peek at your box and everything is running fine now - did you do anything that solves the  problem?

The "<<<FAIL>>>" status means that either the miner failed to launch, or crashes sometime after launch. If it happens again, can you post the output of the miner instance here?

RollerBot Advanced Trading Platform
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=447727.0
BTC Donations for development: 1H36oTJsi3adFh68wwzz95tPP2xoAoTmhC
Clipse
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504
Merit: 500


View Profile
August 01, 2011, 02:15:34 PM
 #746

Hey johndecker

Ive recently started to try out poclbm and with smartcoin it doesnt seem to read at all on the "dashboard"

The processes do load in screen but on the dashboard it simply shows that the gpu's run at 99% and on the gpu shares monitoring they just remain as <FAIL>
can you detach from smartcoin and run
Code:
screen -r miner
and post the output of one of the miners?

Hi John

The output of the miner screen session (all instances of gpus start correctly) is that of running poclbm instance.

There is no error, just poclbm running as it should on each gpu instance behind miner screen.

The problem is of course that these screen instances do not reflect as running on the dashboard since it only shows <FAIL> for each gpu.

...In the land of the stale, the man with one share is king... >> Clipse

We pay miners at 130% PPS | Signup here : Bonus PPS Pool (Please read OP to understand the current process)
jondecker76
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100


View Profile
August 01, 2011, 03:36:15 PM
 #747

Hey johndecker

Ive recently started to try out poclbm and with smartcoin it doesnt seem to read at all on the "dashboard"

The processes do load in screen but on the dashboard it simply shows that the gpu's run at 99% and on the gpu shares monitoring they just remain as <FAIL>
can you detach from smartcoin and run
Code:
screen -r miner
and post the output of one of the miners?

Hi John

The output of the miner screen session (all instances of gpus start correctly) is that of running poclbm instance.

There is no error, just poclbm running as it should on each gpu instance behind miner screen.

The problem is of course that these screen instances do not reflect as running on the dashboard since it only shows <FAIL> for each gpu.
I understand that, but I need to see the output for myself so that I can determine what is causing <<<FAIL>>> do be displayed - a grep is done for a certain string in the miner instance  for the <<<FAIL>>> message to be displayed

RollerBot Advanced Trading Platform
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=447727.0
BTC Donations for development: 1H36oTJsi3adFh68wwzz95tPP2xoAoTmhC
jondecker76
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100


View Profile
August 01, 2011, 04:07:22 PM
 #748

Just posting some progress..

Did my first true multi-machine tests today.  It went "partially" ok so far.
A new status screen did open for the remote machine correctly.  It also showed GPU and CPU stats correctly from the remote machine.  The miner instances failed to launch, but I didn't expect that to work on the first try.  I'm going to take  a break for the rest of the day, but we're getting very close!

RollerBot Advanced Trading Platform
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=447727.0
BTC Donations for development: 1H36oTJsi3adFh68wwzz95tPP2xoAoTmhC
Clipse
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504
Merit: 500


View Profile
August 01, 2011, 04:11:15 PM
 #749

Hey johndecker

Ive recently started to try out poclbm and with smartcoin it doesnt seem to read at all on the "dashboard"

The processes do load in screen but on the dashboard it simply shows that the gpu's run at 99% and on the gpu shares monitoring they just remain as <FAIL>
can you detach from smartcoin and run
Code:
screen -r miner
and post the output of one of the miners?

Hi John

The output of the miner screen session (all instances of gpus start correctly) is that of running poclbm instance.

There is no error, just poclbm running as it should on each gpu instance behind miner screen.

The problem is of course that these screen instances do not reflect as running on the dashboard since it only shows <FAIL> for each gpu.
I understand that, but I need to see the output for myself so that I can determine what is causing <<<FAIL>>> do be displayed - a grep is done for a certain string in the miner instance  for the <<<FAIL>>> message to be displayed

Hehe ok, for some reason thought you had poclbm tested my bad.

Here is the output form the screen session launched:

Code:
LAUNCH: python poclbm.py --phatk2 -d1 -v -w 128 -f1 none:none@192.168.0.204:8337
Launching miner with launch string: python poclbm.py --phatk2 -d1 -v -w 128 -f1 none:none@192.168.0.204:8337
01/08/2011 18:09:36, Setting server (none @ 192.168.0.204:8337)
192.168.0.204:8337 01/08/2011 18:09:36, Kernel: phatk2
192.168.0.204:8337 01/08/2011 18:09:37, LP connected to 192.168.0.204:8337
192.168.0.204:8337 [397.155 MH/s (~330 MH/s)] [Rej: 0/1 (0.00%)]

...In the land of the stale, the man with one share is king... >> Clipse

We pay miners at 130% PPS | Signup here : Bonus PPS Pool (Please read OP to understand the current process)
jondecker76
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100


View Profile
August 01, 2011, 10:39:22 PM
 #750

Hey johndecker

Ive recently started to try out poclbm and with smartcoin it doesnt seem to read at all on the "dashboard"

The processes do load in screen but on the dashboard it simply shows that the gpu's run at 99% and on the gpu shares monitoring they just remain as <FAIL>
can you detach from smartcoin and run
Code:
screen -r miner
and post the output of one of the miners?

Hi John

The output of the miner screen session (all instances of gpus start correctly) is that of running poclbm instance.

There is no error, just poclbm running as it should on each gpu instance behind miner screen.

The problem is of course that these screen instances do not reflect as running on the dashboard since it only shows <FAIL> for each gpu.
I understand that, but I need to see the output for myself so that I can determine what is causing <<<FAIL>>> do be displayed - a grep is done for a certain string in the miner instance  for the <<<FAIL>>> message to be displayed

Hehe ok, for some reason thought you had poclbm tested my bad.

Here is the output form the screen session launched:

Code:
LAUNCH: python poclbm.py --phatk2 -d1 -v -w 128 -f1 none:none@192.168.0.204:8337
Launching miner with launch string: python poclbm.py --phatk2 -d1 -v -w 128 -f1 none:none@192.168.0.204:8337
01/08/2011 18:09:36, Setting server (none @ 192.168.0.204:8337)
192.168.0.204:8337 01/08/2011 18:09:36, Kernel: phatk2
192.168.0.204:8337 01/08/2011 18:09:37, LP connected to 192.168.0.204:8337
192.168.0.204:8337 [397.155 MH/s (~330 MH/s)] [Rej: 0/1 (0.00%)]

Thanks - I'll definitely look into poclbm support as soon as I get this multi-machine stuff committed (in a few days???)
It did work with poclbm, but looking at your output, it looks like the poclbm output has changed since I've last seen it.

RollerBot Advanced Trading Platform
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=447727.0
BTC Donations for development: 1H36oTJsi3adFh68wwzz95tPP2xoAoTmhC
jondecker76
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100


View Profile
August 01, 2011, 10:41:50 PM
 #751

Does anyone have a machine that they could donate to me for a few days to test multi-machine support?  All I need is ssh access.  I'm kind of stuck at the moment as I only have 1 machine myself, so testing multi-machine support is kind of hard for me to do.  Nothing on your machine will be changed, and I can restart your local mining stuff in between bouts of experimenting.  PM me if you can help!

thanks

RollerBot Advanced Trading Platform
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=447727.0
BTC Donations for development: 1H36oTJsi3adFh68wwzz95tPP2xoAoTmhC
EnzoMatrix
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 01, 2011, 11:03:24 PM
 #752

Does anyone have a machine that they could donate to me for a few days to test multi-machine support?  All I need is ssh access.  I'm kind of stuck at the moment as I only have 1 machine myself, so testing multi-machine support is kind of hard for me to do.  Nothing on your machine will be changed, and I can restart your local mining stuff in between bouts of experimenting.  PM me if you can help!

thanks

Just sent you a PM would love to help you in the Multi-machine cause Smiley

jondecker76
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100


View Profile
August 02, 2011, 02:56:18 AM
Last edit: August 02, 2011, 03:09:23 AM by jondecker76
 #753

A big thanks to Enzomatrix for the use of his machine.

I just had my first "fully successful" test of multi-machine support (over the internet even! -- its really designed for use over a local LAN)


There is a lot to do though, as I had to manually edit a lot of the stuff the remote autodetect entered into the database, and I have some issues with output redirection over a remote connection - but still it was a 100% success!  This has turned out way more complex than I had ever imagined, I can't wait to get this to work "easily" so I can stop bashing my head against the wall every night Smiley


[EDIT]


Here is a screenshot showing smartcoin running on my machine. As you can see, I have the normal 'localhost' tab, but also an 'enzomatrix' tab!  You can also see that pretty much everything is working (minus the error bleeding through at the top of the screen).
Just thought I would share the screenshot, so users have an idea of what it will look like with multiple machines running Smiley

RollerBot Advanced Trading Platform
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=447727.0
BTC Donations for development: 1H36oTJsi3adFh68wwzz95tPP2xoAoTmhC
Jen4538
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 167
Merit: 100


View Profile
August 02, 2011, 03:17:11 AM
 #754

 doubt i ever be able to figure out much more than i have .  its just overwhelming to me what little bit i do with smartcoin.   finding i need to restart it dailey else i earn less not sure as to why it is .   i am gratefull to have used it even if i have to later abandon it


Jen
jondecker76
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100


View Profile
August 02, 2011, 12:26:57 PM
 #755

I haven't committed any of the new code yet, but just giving an update.

The multi-machine stuff is going very well!  I just finished implementing the Edit Machines part (complete with re-syncing connection keys if login information changes).  As of now, multi-machine support is working 100% as expected - tested on one machine.  I'm still looking for another machine or two to test it on if anyone can spare about half an hour or so of downtime.

As of right now, there is only one more feature to implement.  Currently, you can only "reload" all miners on all machines (after you make a settings change for example, or you use the --reload cli option). I need to extend this so that a specific machine can be specified. This way, when you edit settings for Machine #2 for example, only the machine #2 miner instances will reload instead of wasting cycles and time reloading all machines.  I expect to release the new changes tomorrow!

RollerBot Advanced Trading Platform
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=447727.0
BTC Donations for development: 1H36oTJsi3adFh68wwzz95tPP2xoAoTmhC
Reuef
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 41
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 02, 2011, 04:10:56 PM
 #756

Any idea if it would work (Remote Machine) using a SSH into a Windows Box running Cygwin? 

I am loathe to do it but it looks like I will need to install Windows on a couple of miners in order to overvolt my 5850's via Trixx.  If it wasn't a  difference of 500-700 mh/s over what I could get in linux I wouldn't even contemplate it.

Theoretically it is just starting the miner via a string command over ssh, so it should work....in theory.

Also will be posting an update to the PHP scripts I have now hopefully tonight.  Now I can monitor hashrates, accepts, rejects, per pool and profile via the smartcoin.xml in the /tmp folders via the web as well as changing profiles on the fly.

jondecker76
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100


View Profile
August 02, 2011, 04:38:41 PM
 #757

Any idea if it would work (Remote Machine) using a SSH into a Windows Box running Cygwin? 

I am loathe to do it but it looks like I will need to install Windows on a couple of miners in order to overvolt my 5850's via Trixx.  If it wasn't a  difference of 500-700 mh/s over what I could get in linux I wouldn't even contemplate it.

Theoretically it is just starting the miner via a string command over ssh, so it should work....in theory.

Also will be posting an update to the PHP scripts I have now hopefu
lly tonight.  Now I can monitor hashrates, accepts, rejects, per pool and profile via the smartcoin.xml in the /tmp folders via the web as well as changing profiles on the fly.





it has a good chance of working on cygwin,  you will need gnu screen working under cygwin though (I've read there is a patch).

what's your hashrate on your windows boxes?   I get a 100% stable 385 out of my 5850s under linux with no overvolt using 3 instances per card

RollerBot Advanced Trading Platform
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=447727.0
BTC Donations for development: 1H36oTJsi3adFh68wwzz95tPP2xoAoTmhC
Reuef
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 41
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 02, 2011, 05:08:05 PM
 #758

Any idea if it would work (Remote Machine) using a SSH into a Windows Box running Cygwin? 

I am loathe to do it but it looks like I will need to install Windows on a couple of miners in order to overvolt my 5850's via Trixx.  If it wasn't a  difference of 500-700 mh/s over what I could get in linux I wouldn't even contemplate it.

Theoretically it is just starting the miner via a string command over ssh, so it should work....in theory.

Also will be posting an update to the PHP scripts I have now hopefu
lly tonight.  Now I can monitor hashrates, accepts, rejects, per pool and profile via the smartcoin.xml in the /tmp folders via the web as well as changing profiles on the fly.





it has a good chance of working on cygwin,  you will need gnu screen working under cygwin though (I've read there is a patch).

what's your hashrate on your windows boxes?   I get a 100% stable 385 out of my 5850s under linux with no overvolt using 3 instances per card

I have not built it yet, (3 Cards are shipping today from NCIXUS, and 4 more from amazon later in the week) but I have seen reports of it being stable at 1.168v running over 400-440 mh/s.

YMMV so I want to test it.   
Clipse
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504
Merit: 500


View Profile
August 02, 2011, 05:10:33 PM
 #759

Any idea if it would work (Remote Machine) using a SSH into a Windows Box running Cygwin? 

I am loathe to do it but it looks like I will need to install Windows on a couple of miners in order to overvolt my 5850's via Trixx.  If it wasn't a  difference of 500-700 mh/s over what I could get in linux I wouldn't even contemplate it.

Theoretically it is just starting the miner via a string command over ssh, so it should work....in theory.

Also will be posting an update to the PHP scripts I have now hopefu
lly tonight.  Now I can monitor hashrates, accepts, rejects, per pool and profile via the smartcoin.xml in the /tmp folders via the web as well as changing profiles on the fly.





it has a good chance of working on cygwin,  you will need gnu screen working under cygwin though (I've read there is a patch).

what's your hashrate on your windows boxes?   I get a 100% stable 385 out of my 5850s under linux with no overvolt using 3 instances per card

I have not built it yet, (3 Cards are shipping today from NCIXUS, and 4 more from amazon later in the week) but I have seen reports of it being stable at 1.168v running over 400-440 mh/s.

YMMV so I want to test it.   

If you are limited by software overclocks and want to do the same on linux, look at Radeon Bios edito (RBE) , Ive solved somewhat similar issues on linux by simply modding the bios of the cards directly.

...In the land of the stale, the man with one share is king... >> Clipse

We pay miners at 130% PPS | Signup here : Bonus PPS Pool (Please read OP to understand the current process)
Reuef
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 41
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 02, 2011, 06:17:14 PM
 #760

Any idea if it would work (Remote Machine) using a SSH into a Windows Box running Cygwin? 

I am loathe to do it but it looks like I will need to install Windows on a couple of miners in order to overvolt my 5850's via Trixx.  If it wasn't a  difference of 500-700 mh/s over what I could get in linux I wouldn't even contemplate it.

Theoretically it is just starting the miner via a string command over ssh, so it should work....in theory.

Also will be posting an update to the PHP scripts I have now hopefu
lly tonight.  Now I can monitor hashrates, accepts, rejects, per pool and profile via the smartcoin.xml in the /tmp folders via the web as well as changing profiles on the fly.





it has a good chance of working on cygwin,  you will need gnu screen working under cygwin though (I've read there is a patch).

what's your hashrate on your windows boxes?   I get a 100% stable 385 out of my 5850s under linux with no overvolt using 3 instances per card

I have not built it yet, (3 Cards are shipping today from NCIXUS, and 4 more from amazon later in the week) but I have seen reports of it being stable at 1.168v running over 400-440 mh/s.

YMMV so I want to test it.   

If you are limited by software overclocks and want to do the same on linux, look at Radeon Bios edito (RBE) , Ive solved somewhat similar issues on linux by simply modding the bios of the cards directly.


As far as I have read, the Sapphire Xtreme 5850's do not allow you to Bios overvolt via RBE..  Trixx is the only reliable method.  I could be wrong.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!