Bitcoin Forum
August 03, 2020, 03:14:55 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.20.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 [76] 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [POOL] --- Coinotron --- RavenCoin PPS: 1.5% ----- PPLNS, RBPPS: 0% ---------  (Read 294387 times)
malandante
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 142
Merit: 100


View Profile
January 25, 2016, 09:55:53 PM
 #1501

Congratulations fot the new clean, neat design!
1596467695
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1596467695

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1596467695
Reply with quote  #2

1596467695
Report to moderator
1596467695
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1596467695

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1596467695
Reply with quote  #2

1596467695
Report to moderator
Remember that Bitcoin is still beta software. Don't put all of your money into BTC!
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1596467695
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1596467695

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1596467695
Reply with quote  #2

1596467695
Report to moderator
coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1174
Merit: 1000


View Profile
January 25, 2016, 09:57:25 PM
 #1502

Congratulations fot the new clean, neat design!

Thanks Smiley

gaalx
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 411
Merit: 250



View Profile
January 25, 2016, 10:20:22 PM
 #1503

Statistics not working. pool work?

coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1174
Merit: 1000


View Profile
January 25, 2016, 10:23:54 PM
Last edit: January 26, 2016, 12:04:55 AM by coinotron
 #1504

Statistics not working. pool work?

Pool and stats are working.
What web browser are you using ?

gaalx
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 411
Merit: 250



View Profile
January 26, 2016, 10:00:17 AM
 #1505

Statistics not working. pool work?

Pool and stats are working.
What web browser are you using ?
in older workers, tick monitoring is not working.

coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1174
Merit: 1000


View Profile
January 26, 2016, 11:16:13 AM
 #1506

Statistics not working. pool work?

Pool and stats are working.
What web browser are you using ?
in older workers, tick monitoring is not working.

can you send me example (worker name)?

coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1174
Merit: 1000


View Profile
January 26, 2016, 04:56:09 PM
 #1507

I increased a little bit font size in some data tables.

gaalx
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 411
Merit: 250



View Profile
January 27, 2016, 09:20:42 AM
 #1508

new miner does not show the speed, tell me how to fix it? Thank you.

coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1174
Merit: 1000


View Profile
January 27, 2016, 01:55:54 PM
 #1509

Probably you need to regenerate DAG file. Just delete old ones and start miner
Also check if date and time on your mining rig are correct.

gaalx
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 411
Merit: 250



View Profile
January 27, 2016, 04:28:14 PM
 #1510

Probably you need to regenerate DAG file. Just delete old ones and start miner
Also check if date and time on your mining rig are correct.

Work goes and statistics show normal values, not just displays the reason the speed. Thanks, I'll try.

gaalx
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 411
Merit: 250



View Profile
January 28, 2016, 10:39:06 AM
 #1511

Probably you need to regenerate DAG file. Just delete old ones and start miner
Also check if date and time on your mining rig are correct.

I made, but to no avail.I have something to write in a batch file. -v, - verbosity <0 - 9> does not help.

coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1174
Merit: 1000


View Profile
January 28, 2016, 12:27:52 PM
 #1512

Probably you need to regenerate DAG file. Just delete old ones and start miner
Also check if date and time on your mining rig are correct.

I made, but to no avail.I have something to write in a batch file. -v, - verbosity <0 - 9> does not help.

Can you provide me with  bat you are using to start ethminer ?

gaalx
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 411
Merit: 250



View Profile
January 28, 2016, 05:00:41 PM
 #1513

Probably you need to regenerate DAG file. Just delete old ones and start miner
Also check if date and time on your mining rig are correct.

I made, but to no avail.I have something to write in a batch file. -v, - verbosity <0 - 9> does not help.

Can you provide me with  bat you are using to start ethminer ?
https://github.com/ethereum/webthree-umbrella/releases

ethminer.exe --farm-recheck 200 -G -F http://127.0.0.1:8332/gaalx2.2:x

On 0.9.40-41 it worked and the statistics show, but often hung farm.
Who does not hang, but I do not see speed.

coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1174
Merit: 1000


View Profile
January 28, 2016, 06:48:27 PM
 #1514

Probably you need to regenerate DAG file. Just delete old ones and start miner
Also check if date and time on your mining rig are correct.

I made, but to no avail.I have something to write in a batch file. -v, - verbosity <0 - 9> does not help.

Can you provide me with  bat you are using to start ethminer ?
https://github.com/ethereum/webthree-umbrella/releases

ethminer.exe --farm-recheck 200 -G -F http://127.0.0.1:8332/gaalx2.2:x

On 0.9.40-41 it worked and the statistics show, but often hung farm.
Who does not hang, but I do not see speed.

Strange.
I checked pools log and I see hashrate of worker gaalx2.2 ( it is about 86 MH/s )
Where you don't see speed ?

gaalx
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 411
Merit: 250



View Profile
January 28, 2016, 07:48:19 PM
 #1515

That's what I see in the miner. No crawls with speed. 0.9.40 In these lines were.

coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1174
Merit: 1000


View Profile
January 28, 2016, 10:42:47 PM
 #1516

Try this:

ethminer.exe --farm-recheck 200 -G -F http://127.0.0.1:8332/gaalx2.2:x/ --verbosity 9 2>> ethminer.log

It will produce very detailed log in file ethminer.log

coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1174
Merit: 1000


View Profile
January 29, 2016, 03:19:53 PM
 #1517

FYI

Today we've added themes to user profile. Just sign in. Go to \"My account\" page, \"Settings\" tab. Select theme and click Save button. Enjoy !

gaalx
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 411
Merit: 250



View Profile
January 30, 2016, 02:40:47 AM
 #1518

FYI

Today we've added themes to user profile. Just sign in. Go to \"My account\" page, \"Settings\" tab. Select theme and click Save button. Enjoy !

It is not critical, but it is convenient. SAVE button do down the middle.

gaalx
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 411
Merit: 250



View Profile
January 30, 2016, 07:46:16 AM
 #1519

There is a problem. The farm work on the Internet with a dynamic IP. Periodically, the connection is lost, when a server receives a new IP. The problem is that your proxy then does not see the outside world. Help to solve. Thank you.

Strange. Proxy is in use for 3-4 months and no one reported such problem.
Actually original author of the proxy is Slush. I only added Eth support.
This week I will try to recreate that issue.


The proxy changed the code? It seems that there was no error in the modem overload.

coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1174
Merit: 1000


View Profile
January 30, 2016, 12:03:34 PM
 #1520

There is a problem. The farm work on the Internet with a dynamic IP. Periodically, the connection is lost, when a server receives a new IP. The problem is that your proxy then does not see the outside world. Help to solve. Thank you.

Strange. Proxy is in use for 3-4 months and no one reported such problem.
Actually original author of the proxy is Slush. I only added Eth support.
This week I will try to recreate that issue.


The proxy changed the code? It seems that there was no error in the modem overload.

No, nothing has been changed.

Pages: « 1 ... 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 [76] 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!