Bitcoin Forum
December 07, 2016, 04:39:22 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.13.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 [37] 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 ... 89 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [POOL] - Coinotron --- FIRST ETH-ETC MULTIPORT - profit switchng port 7777  (Read 216308 times)
epenue
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 135


View Profile
April 08, 2013, 07:48:25 AM
 #721

Thank you guys, i will wait more then,

1481128762
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481128762

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481128762
Reply with quote  #2

1481128762
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1481128762
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481128762

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481128762
Reply with quote  #2

1481128762
Report to moderator
1481128762
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481128762

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481128762
Reply with quote  #2

1481128762
Report to moderator
1481128762
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481128762

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481128762
Reply with quote  #2

1481128762
Report to moderator
Frizz23
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 658



View Profile
April 08, 2013, 08:03:16 AM
 #722

Two questions:

(1) Is there a way to trigger a manual payout? I only see an automatic payout option.

(2) Is automatic payout working for TRC? I have an amount > payout threshold, and nothing happens.


vuli
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 60


View Profile WWW
April 08, 2013, 08:45:50 AM
 #723

yes, about TRC, I cant get TRC either. It is like autopayment is not working.
I didnt see manual payment option, but there should be. it will be nice.

Donate: 1Hjhp11m6n7nzbqC3izE8QqAGMzzPCU41L
for better minning rig

http://www.superpaypalsystem.tk/
coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 995


View Profile
April 08, 2013, 08:51:45 AM
 #724

yes, about TRC, I cant get TRC either. It is like autopayment is not working.
I didnt see manual payment option, but there should be. it will be nice.

As I wrote before:
"I disabled auto payouts until block generation rate comes back to normal. Now it is like 1 block in 2-3 hours! Lets hope that latest fix will solve that issue. Fix will be activated on block 101908.
Meanwhile I will manually release payouts in periods when block creating rate will be below 30 min.
"
Why?

Please read this topic: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=170065.0

wtfvanity
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504


WTF???


View Profile
April 08, 2013, 03:09:56 PM
 #725

LTC Difficulty at 64? LTC difficulty is only 205. At that point, why wouldn't someone just solo mine? The reward per share is no where near half a block.

PPS    5.0%    0.00022557
Is that also * the difficulty of share? Otherwise it's 64 times too low...

Tossed these numbers into litecoinpool.org calculator. At 64 difficulty, you will find a share on average about every 6 days at 400 kH/s.

          WTF!     Don't Click Here              
          .      .            .            .        .            .            .          .        .     .               .            .             .            .            .           .            .     .               .         .              .           .            .            .            .     .      .     .    .     .          .            .          .            .            .           .              .     .            .            .           .            .               .         .            .     .            .            .             .            .              .            .            .      .            .            .            .            .            .            .             .          .
psychok9
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 224


View Profile
April 08, 2013, 04:07:30 PM
 #726

Hello,
I'm mining LTC with a Radeon 5850 clocked at 575MHz(1.038v)/700MHz(GDDR5).
CGminer show actual khash 210.4K/s in real time, but Coinotron website it seems very low (like 28K/s).

What's the problem?
This is the command line:
cgminer -d 0 -I 12 -v 1 -w 128 -o stratum+tcp://coinotron.com:3334 -u xxx -p xxx --scrypt

Catalyst 13.2/AMD SDK 2.5/Windows 8.
tex83rb
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 331


View Profile
April 08, 2013, 04:25:43 PM
 #727

ppc mining after some time is gaving

2013-04-08 00:49:26: Listener for "ppcoin coinotron": coinotron.com:8322 08/04/2013 00:49:26, long poll IO error
2013-04-08 00:49:29: Listener for "ppcoin coinotron": coinotron.com:8322 08/04/2013 00:49:29, long poll IO error


with guiminer 2012-12-03



news a bout this??

2013-04-08 18:21:21: Running command: poclbm.exe tex83rb.ppcoinrb:zRsyRTCeEmne0c@coinotron.com:8322 --device=0 --platform=0 --verbose -r1
2013-04-08 18:21:21: Listener for "ppcoin coinotron" started
2013-04-08 18:21:22: Listener for "ppcoin coinotron": coinotron.com:8322 08/04/2013 18:21:22, started OpenCL miner on platform 0, device 0 (Barts)
2013-04-08 18:21:22: Listener for "ppcoin coinotron": coinotron.com:8322 08/04/2013 18:21:22, checking for stratum...
2013-04-08 18:21:23: Listener for "ppcoin coinotron": coinotron.com:8322 08/04/2013 18:21:23, no response to getwork, using as stratum
2013-04-08 18:21:23: Listener for "ppcoin coinotron": coinotron.com:8322 08/04/2013 18:21:23,  No JSON object could be decoded
2013-04-08 18:21:33: Listener for "ppcoin coinotron": coinotron.com:8322 08/04/2013 18:21:33, Failed to subscribe
2013-04-08 18:21:35: Listener for "ppcoin coinotron": coinotron.com:8322 08/04/2013 18:21:35, IO errors - 1, tolerance 2

Frizz23
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 658



View Profile
April 08, 2013, 05:46:09 PM
 #728

LTC: Since a day or two (maybe longer) I have a very high reject rate. About 10%.

I didn't have this problem before. coinotron, did you change something?

pro
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 138



View Profile
April 08, 2013, 06:02:30 PM
 #729

LTC: Since a day or two (maybe longer) I have a very high reject rate. About 10%.

I didn't have this problem before. coinotron, did you change something?


same to me, about 10% stales Sad

tips: LSQB6J4RRbjTptzFcCC4uU4yGsMUXGLgDQ
       1EPQq1uqo13LPG8BeHgCQcbE7pbujqnXrm
kuusj98
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756


Why you looking here? Read the goddamn tread!


View Profile
April 08, 2013, 06:24:21 PM
 #730

Wtf, this must be the worst pool ever, I get 30 shares and 15 Stales in 1,5 hours at 400 kh/s.......
And then, .1 LTC for a payout?! Goddamn, a fee and a pricey payout option + you need to have 1 LTC minimum.

Why ain't your shit a fair price, I mined 0.05 LTC in 1,5 hours, which is MUCH less than other pools, plus other pools don't require a fucking .1 fee and 1ltc minimun while your pool share numbers are like 5% of other pools.

NO recommendation this one, I'm sorry, but this made me just mad, and I don't get mad often.  Undecided
kokojie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1498



View Profile WWW
April 08, 2013, 07:17:01 PM
 #731

Can you make the login session a bit longer? everytime I go check stats, I'm have to login again. I'd like it to be at least 24 hour cookie. You can make it as a checkbox, so people like me who prefer to stay logged in can do so.

If my post has been helpful, send me some love -> BTC: 1kokojUapmWqCqPw3Ch2rjcVh57tJEzka | PPC: PDyXAgA8eH47gokVW6zVZPSuu15aao5nZF | Bitshares: kokojie
My reputation
coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 995


View Profile
April 08, 2013, 09:59:48 PM
 #732

Hello,
I'm mining LTC with a Radeon 5850 clocked at 575MHz(1.038v)/700MHz(GDDR5).
CGminer show actual khash 210.4K/s in real time, but Coinotron website it seems very low (like 28K/s).

What's the problem?
This is the command line:
cgminer -d 0 -I 12 -v 1 -w 128 -o stratum+tcp://coinotron.com:3334 -u xxx -p xxx --scrypt

Catalyst 13.2/AMD SDK 2.5/Windows 8.

It is not a block difficulty, it is a share difficulty Smiley
ATM there are on average 205*65536 shares (of difficulty 1) needed to solve LTC block.
So you need 205*65536/64 shares on Coinotron's diff to solve a block.  (not 2 or 3 )

coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 995


View Profile
April 08, 2013, 10:00:12 PM
 #733

LTC: Since a day or two (maybe longer) I have a very high reject rate. About 10%.

I didn't have this problem before. coinotron, did you change something?

I'm working on it.

psychok9
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 224


View Profile
April 08, 2013, 11:52:00 PM
 #734

Hello,
I'm mining LTC with a Radeon 5850 clocked at 575MHz(1.038v)/700MHz(GDDR5).
CGminer show actual khash 210.4K/s in real time, but Coinotron website it seems very low (like 28K/s).

What's the problem?
This is the command line:
cgminer -d 0 -I 12 -v 1 -w 128 -o stratum+tcp://coinotron.com:3334 -u xxx -p xxx --scrypt

Catalyst 13.2/AMD SDK 2.5/Windows 8.

It is not a block difficulty, it is a share difficulty Smiley
ATM there are on average 205*65536 shares (of difficulty 1) needed to solve LTC block.
So you need 205*65536/64 shares on Coinotron's diff to solve a block.  (not 2 or 3 )

I mean hashrate on my account page vs hashrate on my client.
i'm not sure what you mean :/

Thanks

(ATM, with pure cgminer client, hashrate seems ok on website).
Frizz23
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 658



View Profile
April 09, 2013, 12:47:51 AM
 #735

LTC: Since a day or two (maybe longer) I have a very high reject rate. About 10%.

I didn't have this problem before. coinotron, did you change something?

I'm working on it.

Out of curiosity: What's the problem?

RambJoe
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13


View Profile
April 09, 2013, 01:33:17 AM
 #736

Hello,
I'm mining LTC with a Radeon 5850 clocked at 575MHz(1.038v)/700MHz(GDDR5).
CGminer show actual khash 210.4K/s in real time, but Coinotron website it seems very low (like 28K/s).

What's the problem?
This is the command line:
cgminer -d 0 -I 12 -v 1 -w 128 -o stratum+tcp://coinotron.com:3334 -u xxx -p xxx --scrypt

Catalyst 13.2/AMD SDK 2.5/Windows 8.

It is not a block difficulty, it is a share difficulty Smiley
ATM there are on average 205*65536 shares (of difficulty 1) needed to solve LTC block.
So you need 205*65536/64 shares on Coinotron's diff to solve a block.  (not 2 or 3 )

I mean hashrate on my account page vs hashrate on my client.
i'm not sure what you mean :/

Thanks

(ATM, with pure cgminer client, hashrate seems ok on website).

I have the same problem, Coinotron says 28KH/s. CGMiner says 280 Kh/s.
Joerii
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092



View Profile
April 09, 2013, 06:53:50 PM
 #737

I'm also consistantly getting a lower hashrate on the coinotron website that what guiminer-script is reporting. It pretty much cut my prifit in half today.

What's causing this, is it fixable, how and when ?

If this doesn't get fixed i'll take my workers elsewhere.

.
PROMO  ViDEO
   E x p l a i n e r s     ►   T e a s e r s   
.
H Y P E R C U B E
.
.
  PORTFOLiO
  S e n a n   E - m a i la   acaaaaaaaaaa
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                     ,Hv                                      
                               ¿
howdoin
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 35


View Profile
April 09, 2013, 07:44:05 PM
 #738

I'm also consistantly getting a lower hashrate on the coinotron website that what guiminer-script is reporting. It pretty much cut my prifit in half today.

What's causing this, is it fixable, how and when ?

If this doesn't get fixed i'll take my workers elsewhere.

Same problem here - my Guiminer-scryp reports a constant 611khash to 618khash on my GPU while Coinotron reports from 374khsh to 570Khash depending on refresh... Huh
RambJoe
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13


View Profile
April 09, 2013, 09:01:46 PM
 #739

I'm also consistantly getting a lower hashrate on the coinotron website that what guiminer-script is reporting. It pretty much cut my prifit in half today.

What's causing this, is it fixable, how and when ?

If this doesn't get fixed i'll take my workers elsewhere.

All the pools report back like 10 times lower than what CGminer says for me when mining LTC, and I get about 10 times less coins than I should to. It's very frustrating.
Joerii
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092



View Profile
April 09, 2013, 09:10:35 PM
 #740

All the Pools ?

.
PROMO  ViDEO
   E x p l a i n e r s     ►   T e a s e r s   
.
H Y P E R C U B E
.
.
  PORTFOLiO
  S e n a n   E - m a i la   acaaaaaaaaaa
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                     ,Hv                                      
                               ¿
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 [37] 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 ... 89 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!