Bitcoin Forum
December 03, 2016, 07:02:02 AM *
News: To be able to use the next phase of the beta forum software, please ensure that your email address is correct/functional.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [30] 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 ... 89 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [POOL] - Coinotron --- FIRST ETH-ETC MULTIPORT - profit switchng port 7777  (Read 215984 times)
coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 995


View Profile
March 29, 2013, 12:58:19 PM
 #581

TRC pool is down while I do the mandatory terracoin version upgrade.


Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1480748522
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1480748522

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1480748522
Reply with quote  #2

1480748522
Report to moderator
1480748522
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1480748522

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1480748522
Reply with quote  #2

1480748522
Report to moderator
1480748522
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1480748522

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1480748522
Reply with quote  #2

1480748522
Report to moderator
coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 995


View Profile
March 29, 2013, 01:16:01 PM
 #582

TRC pool is upgraded and running.

coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 995


View Profile
March 30, 2013, 04:57:22 PM
 #583

Happy Easter to all of you!

Smiley

conspirosphere.tk
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1862


Revolution will be decentralized


View Profile WWW
March 31, 2013, 04:29:56 PM
 #584

Wonder why difficulty and profitability data on Coinotron are totally different from http://dustcoin.com/mining.

For ex. now according Coinotron TRC difficulty is 2122.5 and profitability 2.62
while on Dustcoin TRC difficulty is 8489 and profitability 65.60%

Which one is true?

modcom
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 220



View Profile
March 31, 2013, 04:45:40 PM
 #585

Wonder why difficulty and profitability data on Coinotron are totally different from http://dustcoin.com/mining.

For ex. now according Coinotron TRC difficulty is 2122.5 and profitability 2.62
while on Dustcoin TRC difficulty is 8489 and profitability 65.60%

Which one is true?

I don't see what your seeing. Maybe you should clear your cache. Everything looks good from here.

MrWizard
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 252


View Profile
March 31, 2013, 05:26:17 PM
 #586

Wonder why difficulty and profitability data on Coinotron are totally different from http://dustcoin.com/mining.

For ex. now according Coinotron TRC difficulty is 2122.5 and profitability 2.62
while on Dustcoin TRC difficulty is 8489 and profitability 65.60%

Which one is true?

I don't see what your seeing. Maybe you should clear your cache. Everything looks good from here.
Trust coinotron.  dustcoin.com sometimes goes long periods without updating the difficulty number.

"I walked into the room dripping in Bitcoins.  Yea dripping in Bitcoins."
(BTC) 168DCCeGmDy3xTWRimLVhvKtK3yEWbpsSg     (LTC) LbYS8VFqFSU7B9bfaHD11seQMtrtYEKpLe
(BBQ) bNVZErvwLzpEG7H3kt1fycWspzRQB1MJzL
dreamwatcher
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1050


View Profile WWW
March 31, 2013, 05:37:21 PM
 #587

Wonder why difficulty and profitability data on Coinotron are totally different from http://dustcoin.com/mining.

For ex. now according Coinotron TRC difficulty is 2122.5 and profitability 2.62
while on Dustcoin TRC difficulty is 8489 and profitability 65.60%

Which one is true?

I don't see what your seeing. Maybe you should clear your cache. Everything looks good from here.
Trust coinotron.  dustcoin.com sometimes goes long periods without updating the difficulty number.

That would be my fault. Embarrassed

Dustcoin gets its difficulty and block count from cryptocoinexplorer.com and I am still struggling with certain browser incompatibilities crashing the explorers.

This issue is on the top of my list, and I am working on it now. I hope to have some good news soon. Grin
pindis
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 150



View Profile
April 01, 2013, 12:59:34 AM
 #588

I see you say automatic payouts every 25 minutes. but that doesn't seem to be working for Freicoins, am I right? Anyway. how do i do that then?

Donations:
LTC: LL6DznTetC6Xi6YZtLsYQ9QPoxFfoRcNx2 BTC: 1HNUCrSPQ3b8fTnZiZgFTDisnbNuSxwdRc XPM: AQS7ttCZXFU4HUTFo8BmB4wrAfb8NxSuJF
coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 995


View Profile
April 01, 2013, 08:30:32 AM
 #589

I see you say automatic payouts every 25 minutes. but that doesn't seem to be working for Freicoins, am I right? Anyway. how do i do that then?

It is working for all coins every 25 minutes. Though there is another issue. Currently Freicoin blocks are solved very rarely. Sometimes new block shows up after 1 hour.

You can check out times of last blocks here:
https://www.coinotron.com/coinotron/AccountServlet?action=statistics
or
http://www.cryptocoinexplorer.com:4750/chain/Freicoin?hi=18423

pindis
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 150



View Profile
April 01, 2013, 11:17:57 AM
 #590

Oh. I didn't know they needed to be confirm 120 times. My bad!

Donations:
LTC: LL6DznTetC6Xi6YZtLsYQ9QPoxFfoRcNx2 BTC: 1HNUCrSPQ3b8fTnZiZgFTDisnbNuSxwdRc XPM: AQS7ttCZXFU4HUTFo8BmB4wrAfb8NxSuJF
smyl
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 31


View Profile
April 01, 2013, 01:09:19 PM
 #591

For some reason i'm getting 100% Rejected =/

[2013-03-28 08:05:39] Rejected 7072f995 Diff 21/8 GPU 1  (Hash above target)
[2013-03-28 08:05:39] Rejected ea5eb750 Diff 14/8 GPU 1  (Hash above target)
[2013-03-28 08:05:41] Rejected 1da091d4 Diff 15/8 GPU 0  (Hash above target)
[2013-03-28 08:05:43] Rejected 0772d00e Diff 24/8 GPU 0  (Hash above target)

Your miner seems to submit shares of lower difficulty than pool expects.
Please post your miner's name, version and start params ( command line )

cgminer.exe --scrypt -o stratum+tcp://coinotron.com:3333 -u [USER] -p [PASS] -I 12 -g1 -w 256

Had the same issue w/ a single 7850, and my desktop w/ dual 7970s...

If you are mining for LTC you should use port 3334.

Any guess why cgminer claims i'm doing 1.0Megahash/s but coinotron is only showing 200k?

54Gh/s bASIC Bitcoin Mining Devices
Pre-Order Yours Today!     
Only $1069.99 !
@ http://www.BitcoinASIC.com
dbasql
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 219


Ethics and Science need to shake hands


View Profile
April 01, 2013, 01:49:24 PM
 #592

Hello,
I wanted to see if you knew about this bug or if I am doing something incorrectly.
I just started mining PPCoins yesterday. I added one worker node with coin PPC and PPS.
At that point the speed and rewards show correctly. As soon as I add a second worker the speed for both workers shows 0.0 Mhs. All of the estimations stop working although the confirmed rewards show 1.58xxx today so I am not sure if it is working and not showing stats or if all the stats are not showing but it is still mining. If I delete either or the workers everything looks correct again.
One miner is GPU and one is CPU.
I set the payout threshold to 1.0 but I do not see anything in my wallet. I verified the address and it is correct.

This is the command for GPU node
rpcminer-opencl -url=http://coinotron.com:9322 -user=x -password=x -gpu

Any help would be appreciated.  Grin
coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 995


View Profile
April 01, 2013, 06:47:42 PM
 #593

Any guess why cgminer claims i'm doing 1.0Megahash/s but coinotron is only showing 200k?

What version of cgminer are you using?

coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 995


View Profile
April 01, 2013, 09:36:21 PM
 #594

Hello,
I wanted to see if you knew about this bug or if I am doing something incorrectly.
I just started mining PPCoins yesterday. I added one worker node with coin PPC and PPS.
At that point the speed and rewards show correctly. As soon as I add a second worker the speed for both workers shows 0.0 Mhs. All of the estimations stop working although the confirmed rewards show 1.58xxx today so I am not sure if it is working and not showing stats or if all the stats are not showing but it is still mining. If I delete either or the workers everything looks correct again.
One miner is GPU and one is CPU.
I set the payout threshold to 1.0 but I do not see anything in my wallet. I verified the address and it is correct.

This is the command for GPU node
rpcminer-opencl -url=http://coinotron.com:9322 -user=x -password=x -gpu

Any help would be appreciated.  Grin

Very strange, please PM me your username.

coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 995


View Profile
April 01, 2013, 11:53:17 PM
 #595

Good news!

I finally fixed configuration of webserver. There should be no more waiting for page to refresh Smiley

xorxor
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 392



View Profile WWW
April 02, 2013, 01:31:12 AM
 #596

Good news!

I finally fixed configuration of webserver. There should be no more waiting for page to refresh Smiley



It is way faster, thank you!

coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 995


View Profile
April 02, 2013, 08:59:36 AM
 #597

Good news!

I finally fixed configuration of webserver. There should be no more waiting for page to refresh Smiley



It is way faster, thank you!

Without going into details: recent rapid increase of number of pool users caused some default webserver parameters to be "outdated" 

dbasql
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 219


Ethics and Science need to shake hands


View Profile
April 02, 2013, 01:28:46 PM
 #598

Hello,
I wanted to see if you knew about this bug or if I am doing something incorrectly.
I just started mining PPCoins yesterday. I added one worker node with coin PPC and PPS.
At that point the speed and rewards show correctly. As soon as I add a second worker the speed for both workers shows 0.0 Mhs. All of the estimations stop working although the confirmed rewards show 1.58xxx today so I am not sure if it is working and not showing stats or if all the stats are not showing but it is still mining. If I delete either or the workers everything looks correct again.
One miner is GPU and one is CPU.
I set the payout threshold to 1.0 but I do not see anything in my wallet. I verified the address and it is correct.

This is the command for GPU node
rpcminer-opencl -url=http://coinotron.com:9322 -user=x -password=x -gpu

Any help would be appreciated.  Grin

Very strange, please PM me your username.

Any ideas for me? I tested this again yesterday with the same results.
coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 995


View Profile
April 02, 2013, 03:11:39 PM
 #599

Hello,
I wanted to see if you knew about this bug or if I am doing something incorrectly.
I just started mining PPCoins yesterday. I added one worker node with coin PPC and PPS.
At that point the speed and rewards show correctly. As soon as I add a second worker the speed for both workers shows 0.0 Mhs. All of the estimations stop working although the confirmed rewards show 1.58xxx today so I am not sure if it is working and not showing stats or if all the stats are not showing but it is still mining. If I delete either or the workers everything looks correct again.
One miner is GPU and one is CPU.
I set the payout threshold to 1.0 but I do not see anything in my wallet. I verified the address and it is correct.

This is the command for GPU node
rpcminer-opencl -url=http://coinotron.com:9322 -user=x -password=x -gpu

Any help would be appreciated.  Grin

Very strange, please PM me your username.

Any ideas for me? I tested this again yesterday with the same results.

To be honest I don't know what it could cause this. I used cgminer to mine with your credentials. First and second workers successfully submitted shares.

So I suspect that this issue is related to rpcminer. Please try using cgminer instead.


Payout threshold must be >= 10 PPC.  https://www.coinotron.com/coinotron/AccountServlet?action=home

coinotron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 995


View Profile
April 03, 2013, 10:40:55 AM
 #600

FYI

Yesterday I increased share difficulty in LTC pool. Current values:
getwork = 24
stratum = 64

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [30] 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 ... 89 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!