Bitcoin Forum
November 15, 2018, 08:23:17 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.17.0 [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 635 636 637 638 639 640 641 642 643 644 645 [646] 647 648 649 650 651 652 653 654 655 656 657 658 659 660 661 662 663 664 665 666 667 668 669 670 671 672 673 674 675 676 677 678 679 680 681 682 683 684 685 686 687 688 689 690 691 692 693 694 695 696 ... 1317 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][BURST] Burst | Efficient HDD Mining | New 1.2.3 Fork block 92000  (Read 2141835 times)
burstcoin
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 280
Merit: 250


View Profile
October 04, 2014, 09:00:31 PM
 #12901

Anyone know what is going on?

My Alpha-numeric wallet address changed on its own today while my numeric one stayed the same. I have been receiving mine coins to the old one right up and until I did a withdrawal from C-CEX. It changed when I went to withdraw. I'm still getting my coins but this is weird.

So I repeat...Does anyone know what is going on?

The alphanumeric and numeric ids can be directly calculated from each other, so there's no way one of them could have changed. I'm guessing one of the following happened: you entered your password incorrectly, or your browser is using an incompatible combination of current and old cached files, in which case refresh the wallet, or clear your browser cache.

BURST-QHCJ-9HB5-PTGC-5Q8J9
1542313397
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542313397

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542313397
Reply with quote  #2

1542313397
Report to moderator
1542313397
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542313397

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542313397
Reply with quote  #2

1542313397
Report to moderator
1542313397
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542313397

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542313397
Reply with quote  #2

1542313397
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1542313397
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542313397

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542313397
Reply with quote  #2

1542313397
Report to moderator
1542313397
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542313397

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542313397
Reply with quote  #2

1542313397
Report to moderator
1542313397
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542313397

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542313397
Reply with quote  #2

1542313397
Report to moderator
coinits
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1232
Merit: 1010


011110000110110101110010


View Profile
October 04, 2014, 09:20:49 PM
 #12902

Anyone know what is going on?

My Alpha-numeric wallet address changed on its own today while my numeric one stayed the same. I have been receiving mine coins to the old one right up and until I did a withdrawal from C-CEX. It changed when I went to withdraw. I'm still getting my coins but this is weird.

So I repeat...Does anyone know what is going on?

The alphanumeric and numeric ids can be directly calculated from each other, so there's no way one of them could have changed. I'm guessing one of the following happened: you entered your password incorrectly, or your browser is using an incompatible combination of current and old cached files, in which case refresh the wallet, or clear your browser cache.

Here is the problem with your explanation....

I have been logged in for the past 72 hours straight. I copy and paste the password. It was coming into the old address. And then it just changed. My numeric one is still the same. There have been 3 different alpha-numeric ones. I'll PM you a screen shot. You can verify my numeric one on your pool.

This is freaking me out DEV!


Never mind. I'm a fucking idiot!




Jump you fuckers! | The thing about smart motherfuckers is they sound like crazy motherfuckers to dumb motherfuckers. | My sig space for rent for 25 btc per week.
jamoes
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 89
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 04, 2014, 09:26:45 PM
 #12903

Anyone know what is going on?

My Alpha-numeric wallet address changed on its own today while my numeric one stayed the same. I have been receiving mine coins to the old one right up and until I did a withdrawal from C-CEX. It changed when I went to withdraw. I'm still getting my coins but this is weird.

So I repeat...Does anyone know what is going on?

The alphanumeric and numeric ids can be directly calculated from each other, so there's no way one of them could have changed. I'm guessing one of the following happened: you entered your password incorrectly, or your browser is using an incompatible combination of current and old cached files, in which case refresh the wallet, or clear your browser cache.

Here is the problem with your explanation....

I have been logged in for the past 72 hours straight. I copy and paste the password. It was coming into the old address. And then it just changed. My numeric one is still the same. There have been 3 different alpha-numeric ones. I'll PM you a screen shot. You can verify my numeric one on your pool.

This is freaking me out DEV!


Never mind. I'm a fucking idiot!





So, what was it? Were you typing in the wrong password, or was it the caching issue?
coinits
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1232
Merit: 1010


011110000110110101110010


View Profile
October 04, 2014, 10:53:43 PM
 #12904

Anyone know what is going on?

My Alpha-numeric wallet address changed on its own today while my numeric one stayed the same. I have been receiving mine coins to the old one right up and until I did a withdrawal from C-CEX. It changed when I went to withdraw. I'm still getting my coins but this is weird.

So I repeat...Does anyone know what is going on?

The alphanumeric and numeric ids can be directly calculated from each other, so there's no way one of them could have changed. I'm guessing one of the following happened: you entered your password incorrectly, or your browser is using an incompatible combination of current and old cached files, in which case refresh the wallet, or clear your browser cache.

Here is the problem with your explanation....

I have been logged in for the past 72 hours straight. I copy and paste the password. It was coming into the old address. And then it just changed. My numeric one is still the same. There have been 3 different alpha-numeric ones. I'll PM you a screen shot. You can verify my numeric one on your pool.

This is freaking me out DEV!


Never mind. I'm a fucking idiot!





So, what was it? Were you typing in the wrong password, or was it the caching issue?

Sleep deprivation. I went on an all night attack at C-CEX until I got my coins back. I was mistaken the source address of the depositor for my own. Like I said: I'm a fucking idiot!

Jump you fuckers! | The thing about smart motherfuckers is they sound like crazy motherfuckers to dumb motherfuckers. | My sig space for rent for 25 btc per week.
Yanakitu Tenatako
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 327
Merit: 250


View Profile
October 04, 2014, 11:21:03 PM
 #12905

Hello Bipben and miner friends,

Sorry for taking You time on this topic, but I dare to ask You for advice.
I am in mining for long time, but with GPUs, now, with HDD PoC mining, I am missing something.

I just got 8 pcs of 4Tb HDD WD40PURX sata drives.
And have motherboard for it, A88X chipset.
All drives are going to same mobo. I also got 16Gb of ram (2x8Gb).
And some low end CPU (A4-3700).
It is dedicated PoC miner machine.

I also have 280X graphic cards ans I 3770k  CPU on other comp (where I work).

What I am missing, or do not understand is this:

1) Plotting HDDs. Should I use wplotgenerator to plot hdd? Or Gpuplotgenerator? Is result same?
    Can You please tell me parametars for gpu plot for configuration on my machine with R9 graphic. Cpu ram size is actually CPU cache size (on 3770k cpu it is 8Mb)? And I have 8Gb RAM DDR3. Radeon is with 3072Mb ram. Platform 0 device 0. I know rule of plotting and done it with earlier version of Gpuplotminer on 1tb spare drive. But it is different.

2) Is 16Gb ok for mining machine, or is also 8Gb ok. On that machine will be 8x4Tb drives? And what miner to use for optimal results?


Thank You.
@Yanakitu Tenatako
1) As you seem to have a great amount of GPU power, it could be a good idea to use the GPU plotter. They both produce the same output files. The only thing that varies is the device used for plot generation.
When I speak about CPU RAM size, I mean the available amount of main memory, not CPU cache size.
2) About mining, you most likely should use one of the C ones, as they are faster and more stable in memory. With higher staggerSize values at plot generation, you will reduce the disk stress when mining.

@Alex Coventry I've looked at your code. I think that the N CPU buffers are really bottleneck as it will require a lot of RAM to plot N disks at the same time, or will force the user to reduce its <staggerSize> value, thus increasing disk-stress when mining. Maybe a limted amount of rotating buffers would be enough and more RAM efficient. Maybe a stagger-less version (staggerSize = fileSize / PLOT_SIZE) of the plotter could solve this RAM issue (need some tests as it will increase IO operations).
Anyhow I will work on that part with the already implemented multi-GPU support, begining with the ideas behind your version.
What do you mean by "much faster"? Do you speak about a performance difference between the 3.0.0 and the 2.1.1 or between the 2.1.1 and your modded one?

Yes, there is a lot of room for improvement.  I only took it as far as I needed for my purposes.

You only need as many rotating buffers as it takes to max out transfer bandwidth.

By much faster, I mean faster than the same code without asynchronous writes.

Thanks for publishing your revision history.
@fivebells I totally agree with you Smiley The only hard part is to guess at runtime which number of buffers would max out bandwidth. I think that I will make it an input parameter to be as polyvalent as possible.


Many thanks for explanation.

I am generating plot with these parameters:
Machine is 4 x R9 280X (but only 2 are generating, no need for more because of HDD speed) + 8Gb ram.

devices.txt is :
0 0 8192 128 8192
0 1 8192 128 8192

command line parameters are:
gpuplotgenerator.exe generate "D:\plots" 30xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx778 10101000000000 2048000 8192
gpuplotgenerator.exe generate "D:\plots" 30xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx778 10101025000000 2048000 8192
gpuplotgenerator.exe generate "D:\plots" 30xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx778 10101050000000 2048000 8192
gpuplotgenerator.exe generate "D:\plots" 30xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx778 10101075000000 2048000 8192
gpuplotgenerator.exe generate "D:\plots" 30xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx778 10101100000000 2048000 8192
gpuplotgenerator.exe generate "D:\plots" 30xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx778 10101125000000 2048000 8192
gpuplotgenerator.exe generate "D:\plots" 30xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx778 10101150000000 2048000 8192
gpuplotgenerator.exe generate "D:\plots" 30xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx778 10101175000000 2048000 8192

It is 4Tb total per disk (range change for every hdd).


GpuPlotGenerator says:
-------------------------
GPU plot generator v3.0.0
-------------------------
Author:   Cryo
Bitcoin:  138gMBhCrNkbaiTCmUhP9HLU9xwn5QKZgD
Burst:    BURST-YA29-QCEW-QXC3-BKXDL
----
Checking input parameters...
----
Path: D:\plots
Nonces: 10101050000000 to 10101052047999 (500GB 0MB)
CPU memory: 2GB 0MB
----
Initializing OpenCL devices...
GPU[0] memory: 2GB 0MB
GPU[1] memory: 2GB 0MB
----
Creating CPU stagger buffer...
Creating CPU plots buffer...
Opening output file...



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Dedicated mining machine will be 8 or 16 Gb ram, 8 hdd (32Tb total).

Is there something I should change before plotting all drives, considering equipment and ram size?


That would be it, final step before mining, after this I should only wait to be done and start mining.
Will not bother more Smiley

BitFinex, best trading platform ever.
Register here: https://www.bitfinex.com/?refcode=53wNhi4gTx
aarqa
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 38
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 05, 2014, 01:28:03 AM
 #12906

-ANNOUNCEMENT-

My windows pool mining tutorial is complete. I may have left a few things out, but feel free to read it over and give me some feedback. I put a lot of time into the details for NOOBIES so that they can get started mining


https://docs.google.com/document/d/1Bc1LIG0vOYYW6FxgBHhQGjKqm0aWoSClkqaNJx17wWk/edit?usp=sharing


Feel free to let everyone know about this who is having a hard time starting!!!

Thank you!

"Setting your stagger size equal to 75% of your total memory (or up to the amount of memory you have,) is a decent default. I.E. if my computer has 8GB of RAM, I would set my stagger size to 8192.Setting your stagger size equal to 75% of your total memory (or up to the amount of memory you have,) is a decent default. I.E. if my computer has 8GB of RAM, I would set my stagger size to 8192."

huh?  8192 is 75% of 10,922, explain your math, please.
DrTrouble
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 111
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 05, 2014, 02:15:08 AM
 #12907

...

Just started to use your latest miner for uray's pool2.
Just curious about the last line abbreviations, could you please tell what the sdl, cdl, ss & rs stand for, also there is some number in the small brackets  so far for me always like (0) what's that number for ?

One more request, could you please try to show the dealines (at least the best deadline) in years:days:hours:minutes:seconds format like it is shown by uray's miner ?

Best Regards & Good luck for your work.

sdl - sent deadlines
rdl - recieve confirms deadlines
ss - sent getMiningInfo to server
rs - recieve getMiningInfo from server
(0) - errors

years:days:hours:minutes:seconds format   - will done.



OK, got it. But I have an issue.



I frequently get the error message as shown in the attached screen shot & unless I click on ignore, it keeps showing no deadline, without reading any plot file!

Edit : Just read your message few posts up, NVM. Please let us know when you fix it. Thanks.

I, too, am having the same issues on only SOME of my miners.  Eagerly awaiting a fix!

FIXED , https://www.dropbox.com/s/qbtha77wq1mucgc/miner-burst-1.141003.zip?dl=0
Edit: test & report pls


It's still the same  Sad
Not as frequent as yesterday but I got the message appeared after about 45 min of mining.

Same here.  Issue persists.

What is this "Bitcoin" of which you speak???
coinits
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1232
Merit: 1010


011110000110110101110010


View Profile
October 05, 2014, 02:20:01 AM
 #12908

Look at all of the tards dumping. Great buying opportunity. I've sold some when the price was higher but I am back to holding.

Jump you fuckers! | The thing about smart motherfuckers is they sound like crazy motherfuckers to dumb motherfuckers. | My sig space for rent for 25 btc per week.
Irontiga
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 500


View Profile
October 05, 2014, 02:25:28 AM
 #12909

--Announcement--

new blockex, still has problems with the balance of assets showing up wrong, but value is right. Will keep making it better, this is just a start.

http://blockex.burstcoin.info

Whole lot better now, gives accurate data Wink. Shows assets(which Uray's one doesn't....yet)
hero18688
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 392
Merit: 250


View Profile
October 05, 2014, 02:54:06 AM
 #12910

I just tried piloting.2 hours only 60GB pilot generated on g1830,painfully slow.When will it finish 1600GB,lol.Any faster way?

Irontiga
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 500


View Profile
October 05, 2014, 02:57:08 AM
 #12911

I just tried piloting.2 hours only 60GB pilot generated on g1830,painfully slow.When will it finish 1600GB,lol.Any faster way?

Got a nice GPU? And it's called plotting, not piloting Wink

PS. No need for big text, we can all see it
jzhoulon
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100



View Profile
October 05, 2014, 03:40:21 AM
 #12912

Stop selling morons! Don't you realize the potential of this thing? Do you know how hard it is to mine 300,000 coins thesedays? Really fucking hard.


it is not hard for those who owns hundreds of idle TB,  you will found several miners in thread who owns hundreds of TB  easily, even some guys reach 800TB+ ,the hdds are just idle for them, they can mine 10+ ,45+block a day, they can get free 0.5-1BTC a day with little electricity, that's a greate profit for them, if you mine BTC with asic, it may be take with months to mine a btc and cost a lot of electricity, of course it is not hard for them, difficulty is still too low for burst

▀▀▀▀▀▀     SWIPE  │ Monetizing mobile engagement data, on the blockchain    ▀▀▀▀▀▀
▄▄▄▄         Whitepaper       Telegram       Twitter       Medium       Reddit          ▄▄▄▄
Irontiga
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 500


View Profile
October 05, 2014, 03:43:02 AM
 #12913

Stop selling morons! Don't you realize the potential of this thing? Do you know how hard it is to mine 300,000 coins thesedays? Really fucking hard.


it is not hard for those who owns hundreds of idle TB,  you will found several miners in thread who owns hundreds of TB  easily, even some guys reach 800TB+ ,the hdds are just idle for them, they can mine 10+ ,45+block a day, they can get free 0.5-1BTC a day with little electricity, that's a greate profit for them, if you mine BTC with asic, it may be take with months to mine a btc and cost a lot of electricity, of course it is not hard for them, difficulty is still too low for burst

A sad truth.
Blago
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 416
Merit: 250



View Profile
October 05, 2014, 03:47:41 AM
 #12914

[MINER]
Thank you guys for testing, working on a solution to the problems

[MEMORY]
I have three computers with Win7 x64, all parameters and EnablePrefetch EnableSuperPrefetch set to 0.
Theoretically, the system should not be left in memory to read the file for caching, but in practice it is not.
The system leaves the data in memory, but begins to actively unload when you start another process running with a disk and a large amount of data.
On this screenshot is running miner (big peaks) and dcct's merge tool, memory gradually released ... (RAM 16 G, plots: 10 Tb)


On this screenshot dcct's merge tool finalized (red), a miner is in idle (blue), was replaced by a block (green), and then came another new block (yellow) - the memory is consumed to the maximum limit is not being released.


I think this is the problem of the memory manager Win 7, on Win XP x64 this behavior was not observed.
Conclusion: there is nothing wrong, the system will clear the memory, if necessary, the rig I have not rebooted for a week.

[TIME]
At the expense of staggersize / plot size: especially is not affected by if the file merged.
Example:
17930413153828766298_22500000_800000_800000 [@ 3084 ms]
17930413153828766298_21700000_800000_800000 [@ 4373 ms]
17930413153828766298_26900000_800000_8000 [@ 25558 ms]
As can be seen, not merged files are read and processed several times longer.
CacheSize desirable value must be a multiple of the nonces file, since Miner reads CacheSize pieces of the file.

Relax, I’m russian!...
BURST-B2LU-SGCZ-NYVS-HZEPK
Irontiga
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 500


View Profile
October 05, 2014, 04:09:04 AM
 #12915

You guys know, it's actually a good thing that the guys with hundreds of tb's are dumping, because it helps with distribution, which is a really good thing.
HoldTheLine
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 112
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 05, 2014, 04:50:01 AM
 #12916

You guys know, it's actually a good thing that the guys with hundreds of tb's are dumping, because it helps with distribution, which is a really good thing.

It's barely off the ground this thing - we have no cause for immediate concern on the price other than it pisses most of us off to see so many coins dumped with no buy support.

I have a feeling it will shoot up with BTC seeing as it has plummeted with BTC.
yellowduck2
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 868
Merit: 1000


View Profile
October 05, 2014, 05:20:11 AM
 #12917

You guys know, it's actually a good thing that the guys with hundreds of tb's are dumping, because it helps with distribution, which is a really good thing.

It's barely off the ground this thing - we have no cause for immediate concern on the price other than it pisses most of us off to see so many coins dumped with no buy support.

I have a feeling it will shoot up with BTC seeing as it has plummeted with BTC.

Most alt will go up when BTC goes up.
bipben
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 60
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 05, 2014, 07:35:44 AM
 #12918

Many thanks for explanation.

I am generating plot with these parameters:
Machine is 4 x R9 280X (but only 2 are generating, no need for more because of HDD speed) + 8Gb ram.

devices.txt is :
0 0 8192 128 8192
0 1 8192 128 8192

command line parameters are:
gpuplotgenerator.exe generate "D:\plots" 30xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx778 10101000000000 2048000 8192
gpuplotgenerator.exe generate "D:\plots" 30xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx778 10101025000000 2048000 8192
gpuplotgenerator.exe generate "D:\plots" 30xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx778 10101050000000 2048000 8192
gpuplotgenerator.exe generate "D:\plots" 30xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx778 10101075000000 2048000 8192
gpuplotgenerator.exe generate "D:\plots" 30xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx778 10101100000000 2048000 8192
gpuplotgenerator.exe generate "D:\plots" 30xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx778 10101125000000 2048000 8192
gpuplotgenerator.exe generate "D:\plots" 30xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx778 10101150000000 2048000 8192
gpuplotgenerator.exe generate "D:\plots" 30xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx778 10101175000000 2048000 8192

It is 4Tb total per disk (range change for every hdd).


GpuPlotGenerator says:
-------------------------
GPU plot generator v3.0.0
-------------------------
Author:   Cryo
Bitcoin:  138gMBhCrNkbaiTCmUhP9HLU9xwn5QKZgD
Burst:    BURST-YA29-QCEW-QXC3-BKXDL
----
Checking input parameters...
----
Path: D:\plots
Nonces: 10101050000000 to 10101052047999 (500GB 0MB)
CPU memory: 2GB 0MB
----
Initializing OpenCL devices...
GPU[0] memory: 2GB 0MB
GPU[1] memory: 2GB 0MB
----
Creating CPU stagger buffer...
Creating CPU plots buffer...
Opening output file...



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Dedicated mining machine will be 8 or 16 Gb ram, 8 hdd (32Tb total).

Is there something I should change before plotting all drives, considering equipment and ram size?


That would be it, final step before mining, after this I should only wait to be done and start mining.
Will not bother more Smiley


It all seems good to me.
Maybe you can use a higher stagger size like 16384 as you have 8GB of memory for plotting. It'll reduce disk stress later for the mining process.

Burst: BURST-YA29-QCEW-QXC3-BKXDL
Mirkic7
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 360
Merit: 252


View Profile
October 05, 2014, 08:26:38 AM
 #12919

Updated Linux CPU ploter!

As one of people who's using Linux, and have no proper GFX card - found ploting always a bit slow...
On Windows wPlotGenerator by Cerr Janror worked very nicely, and for Linux there was dcct by Markus Tervooren.
(Original Java based ploter is just waaay to slow)

I've added wPlotGenerator improved code into dcct, so new dcct code is now faster.
Using SSE4 I'm getting 2x improvement in speed over stock dcct ploter.
Basically, it's speed you get from wPlotGenerator.
I was unable to test AVX2, as have no Haswell CPU to try it on.

Here's info how to make it:

git clone https://github.com/Mirkic7/mdcct.git
cd mdcct
make

It will make 'plot' binary which uses SSE4 code.
Also it will make 'plotavx2' which can use AVX2 code.
Reason for breaking them apart was that I had some issues with compiling AVX2 code (guess older gcc version problems).

Syntax is simple (basically same as dcct one with added '-x' option):
For SSE4 binary
Usage: ./plot -k KEY [ -x CORE ] [-d DIRECTORY] [-s STARTNONCE] [-n NONCES] [-m STAGGERSIZE] [-t THREADS]
 CORE:
   0 - default core
   1 - SSE4 core

For AVX2 binary
Usage: ./plotavx2 -k KEY [ -x CORE ] [-d DIRECTORY] [-s STARTNONCE] [-n NONCES] [-m STAGGERSIZE] [-t THREADS]
  CORE:
    0 - default core
    1 - SSE4 core
    2 - AVX2 core

Note: Using AVX2 on non-AVX2 CPU will core dump.

All credit goes to original dcct coder&wplotgenerator coder.

BURST donations are welcome Wink: BURST-RQW7-3HNW-627D-3GAEV

AizenSou
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 938
Merit: 1000


View Profile
October 05, 2014, 08:51:10 AM
 #12920

People could we have a dedicated thread for mining related posts only? Investors and new people who want to buy coming to this thread and only see about mining. If nobody buy your coin then what's the point of mining ? We need to discuss more how to expand the coin, not focusing on mining only.

Just my 2 BURSTs,

Regards,
Pages: « 1 ... 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 635 636 637 638 639 640 641 642 643 644 645 [646] 647 648 649 650 651 652 653 654 655 656 657 658 659 660 661 662 663 664 665 666 667 668 669 670 671 672 673 674 675 676 677 678 679 680 681 682 683 684 685 686 687 688 689 690 691 692 693 694 695 696 ... 1317 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!