LuanX3M
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 42
Merit: 0
|
|
November 13, 2016, 08:45:05 PM |
|
Is there way to do this?
if (X == 0) then wait 10 bets do something end
|
|
|
|
chilly2k (OP)
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1007
Merit: 1000
|
|
November 13, 2016, 08:54:10 PM |
|
Is there way to do this?
if (X == 0) then wait 10 bets do something end
No, your script has to end (return before the next bet gets placed. This is more what you want. if (X == 0) then bets += 1 if (bets > 9) then do something end end Make sure you reset bets to zero at some point, or that check will only work the first time.
|
|
|
|
LuanX3M
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 42
Merit: 0
|
|
November 14, 2016, 05:21:12 PM |
|
Is there way to do this?
if (X == 0) then wait 10 bets do something end
No, your script has to end (return before the next bet gets placed. This is more what you want. if (X == 0) then bets += 1 if (bets > 9) then do something end end Make sure you reset bets to zero at some point, or that check will only work the first time. thanks
|
|
|
|
red4slash
|
|
November 16, 2016, 08:47:11 AM |
|
this program is very good, but i dont know how to use there mode like martiangle etc..
|
| █▄ | R |
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀██████▄▄ ████████████████ ▀▀▀▀█████▀▀▀█████ ████████▌███▐████ ▄▄▄▄█████▄▄▄█████ ████████████████ ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██████▀▀ | LLBIT | ▀█ | THE #1 SOLANA CASINO | ████████████▄ ▀▀██████▀▀███ ██▄▄▀▀▄▄█████ █████████████ █████████████ ███▀█████████ ▀▄▄██████████ █████████████ █████████████ █████████████ █████████████ █████████████ ████████████▀ | ████████████▄ ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀██████ █████████████ ▄████████████ ██▄██████████ ████▄████████ █████████████ █░▀▀█████████ ▀▀███████████ █████▄███████ ████▀▄▀██████ ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██████ ████████████▀ | ........5,000+........ GAMES ......INSTANT...... WITHDRAWALS | ..........HUGE.......... REWARDS ............VIP............ PROGRAM | . PLAY NOW |
|
|
|
|
Lanzador
|
|
November 22, 2016, 03:08:00 PM |
|
Is there any way to get the bot to return the client and server seed / hash used for bets?
|
|
|
|
seuntjie
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
|
|
November 23, 2016, 09:49:09 AM |
|
Is there any way to get the bot to return the client and server seed / hash used for bets?
You can use the lastBet variable, which is of type Bet. See the UML at the bottom of this page: https://bot.seuntjie.com/programmermode.aspx
|
|
|
|
LuanX3M
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 42
Merit: 0
|
|
November 23, 2016, 04:39:15 PM |
|
Guys, is there a way to use the amount written in withdraw(amount, address) in a if statement?
|
|
|
|
chilly2k (OP)
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1007
Merit: 1000
|
|
November 23, 2016, 08:08:56 PM |
|
Guys, is there a way to use the amount written in withdraw(amount, address) in a if statement?
Yes, Amount is just telling you the first parm is the amount. Same with address X = balance BTCaddress = my BTC address if x > 10 then withdraw(x-9,BTCaddress) end if you balance is greater then 10, withdraw an amount that leaves you a balance of 9.
|
|
|
|
LuanX3M
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 42
Merit: 0
|
|
December 06, 2016, 05:23:18 PM |
|
how to use presetlist on progammer mode?
|
|
|
|
Lanzador
|
|
December 06, 2016, 06:03:12 PM |
|
Hey guys, I have a very detailed microsoft excel (google sheets) file that I have been working on for Bustabit. You can plug in specific numbers and see what your profit, cost, total spent, etc are so you can find a sweet spot for gambling. I payed someone to make me a private script for that website but the type of betting I do takes ~24-48 hours to profit from and the script/site resets and crashes my script. I need someone who is willing to help out make me a similar script for the dicebot. If you have some free time and want to help please let me know I would really appreciate it and you can have the excel file yourself in return for compensation. It shouldn't take long at all, I can show you the old script I had, and the excel file via google docs so you can see what I am talking about. Thanks again all. I know I am new here but I was directed bere by Seuntjie if you want to pm me or message me here is fine. we could go in discord and chat if you are willing to help also since it's easier What do you mean exactly that BustaBit resets every day?
|
|
|
|
LuanX3M
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 42
Merit: 0
|
|
December 09, 2016, 11:24:50 PM |
|
How to enable debugInfo() ?
|
|
|
|
seuntjie
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
|
|
December 10, 2016, 07:49:11 AM |
|
How to enable debugInfo() ?
There's no debuginfo function. If you want to debug your code, print your variables etc to the console. Do it old school. Any syntax or runtime errors that LUA encounters are printed to the console. Logic errors you need to figure out yourself.
|
|
|
|
KatokzRain
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 36
Merit: 0
|
|
December 12, 2016, 08:36:54 PM |
|
how to write (stop after losing% of the balance)?
|
|
|
|
joksim299
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 2198
Merit: 1014
|
|
December 12, 2016, 10:09:01 PM |
|
how to write (stop after losing% of the balance)?
You can add if function to check balance: if balance < x then stop()
|
..Stake.com.. | | | ▄████████████████████████████████████▄ ██ ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ ██ ▄████▄ ██ ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀ ██████████ ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀ ██ ██████ ██ ██████████ ██ ██ ██████████ ██ ▀██▀ ██ ██ ██ ██████ ██ ██ ██ ██ ██ ██ ██████ ██ █████ ███ ██████ ██ ████▄ ██ ██ █████ ███ ████ ████ █████ ███ ████████ ██ ████ ████ ██████████ ████ ████ ████▀ ██ ██████████ ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ ██████████ ██ ██ ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀ ██ ▀█████████▀ ▄████████████▄ ▀█████████▀ ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄███ ██ ██ ███▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ ██████████████████████████████████████████ | | | | | | ▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄ █ ▄▀▄ █▀▀█▀▄▄ █ █▀█ █ ▐ ▐▌ █ ▄██▄ █ ▌ █ █ ▄██████▄ █ ▌ ▐▌ █ ██████████ █ ▐ █ █ ▐██████████▌ █ ▐ ▐▌ █ ▀▀██████▀▀ █ ▌ █ █ ▄▄▄██▄▄▄ █ ▌▐▌ █ █▐ █ █ █▐▐▌ █ █▐█ ▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▀█ | | | | | | ▄▄█████████▄▄ ▄██▀▀▀▀█████▀▀▀▀██▄ ▄█▀ ▐█▌ ▀█▄ ██ ▐█▌ ██ ████▄ ▄█████▄ ▄████ ████████▄███████████▄████████ ███▀ █████████████ ▀███ ██ ███████████ ██ ▀█▄ █████████ ▄█▀ ▀█▄ ▄██▀▀▀▀▀▀▀██▄ ▄▄▄█▀ ▀███████ ███████▀ ▀█████▄ ▄█████▀ ▀▀▀███▄▄▄███▀▀▀ | | | ..PLAY NOW.. |
|
|
|
LuanX3M
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 42
Merit: 0
|
|
December 14, 2016, 06:16:29 PM Last edit: December 16, 2016, 04:10:31 PM by LuanX3M |
|
Is there a way to the script update automatically the basebet? And can someone rewrite the following code in lua?
Edit: it's in portuguese
var basebet = 10; var multiply = 1.25; var baseL4M = 0.1; var no2lr = 20; var pm = 4; // é o multicador de diferença, tipo 1.25 é = 4,
var nmexe1 = 0; var nmexe2 = 0; var nmexe3 = 0; var lastbet = 0; var perdas = 0; var mor = 0; var ab = 0; var jtr = 0;
engine.on('game_starting', function(info) { cl(""); switch (nmexe1) { case 0: cl("On 0"); bet(basebet); break; case 1: cl("On 1"); if (nmexe3 >= 6) { bet(perdas * pm); } else { nmexe3 ++; } break; case 2: cl("On 2"); if (mor <= no2lr) { if (mor == 0) ab = basebet; else { ab = ab * (1 + baseL4M); } bet(ab, multiply); mor ++; } else { resettobase(); cl("Não conseguir recuperar mesmo com " + no2lr + " rounds, restou " + perdas + " de perdas."); } break; } });
//perder engine.on('game_crash', function(data) {if (jtr == 1) { cl("Perdeu"); jtr = 0; switch (nmexe1) { case 0: nmexe2 ++; perdas += lastbet; if (nmexe2 >= 3) { nmexe1 = 1; } break; case 1: nmexe1 = 2; perdas += lastbet; break; case 2: perdas += lastbet; break; } }});
//ganhar engine.on('cashed_out', function(resp) {if (jtr == 1){if (resp.username == engine.getUsername()) { cl("Ganhou"); jtr = 0; switch (nmexe1) { case 0: resettobase(); break; case 1: resettobase(); break; case 2: perdas -= lastbet / pm; if (perdas <= 0) { resettobase(); cl("Recuperou tudo."); } break; } }}});
function resettobase() { nmexe1 = 0; nmexe2 = 0; nmexe3 = 0; perdas = 0; mor = 0; ab = 0; cl("Resetando tudo"); }
function bet(b) { engine.placeBet(Math.round(b) * 100, Math.round(multiply * 100), false); cl("Betando " + b + "bits com X=" + Math.round(multiply * 100)); lastbet = Math.round(b); jtr = 1; } function cl(m){console.log(m);} [/s] EDIT Not needed anymore
|
|
|
|
leewilson
|
|
December 16, 2016, 06:56:55 AM |
|
Will give it a try and see how it goes. Thanks again. Edit:if (balance) >= profittarget then stop(); print(balance) print("TARGET ACHIEVED!!!") withdraw(0.0102,1GgmLevW6nc3j6wsRurvJWu1Y8s3cnAK1j) start() end Sadly it doesn't work, tried swapping them round and putting spaces everywhere. I get this error... ')' expected, got '1GgmLevW6nc3j6wsRurvJWu1Y8s3cnAK1j' The address is a string value and not a variable, so it needs to be in apostrophes. withdraw(amount:double,address:string) ie: withdraw(0.0102,'1GgmLevW6nc3j6wsRurvJWu1Y8s3cnAK1j') Thanks, that seems to work. Guess we will all know in a few hours. if (balance) >= profittarget then stop(); print(" ") print(balance) print("TARGET ACHIEVED!!!") print(" ") withdraw(0.0102,'15TCN7KM6eAAaWj29uEGxUXceMXLSxg1fx') withdraw(0.0012,'1J4ZM3JcUa8rob2Fyum4vWoQvKjaWVnb1T') withdraw(0.0012,'13DBotnDHGZBUt5ZWLfJe6Q5RN9nGJVFPQ') start() end This code will stay there till I decide to start changing things again. But there is a small bit there for you both to show my appreciation. Lets hope for the best. PS. If anyone feels like putting in this code in their scripts I won't mind...but you mustn't change a thing...haha Edit:Lame...withdrawels worked. Didn't start. Came up with... [string "chunk"]:20: attempt to call global 'start' (a nil value)So I put in: nextbet=0.0000001 Hope that helps, will find out in a while Edit 2: Removing the stop and start it carries on going however it only does one withdraw. The first one. Do I need to put something in between to get the 2nd and third one going as well. It shows like it worked but doesn't actually make the transaction. I have the same issue regarding the attempt to call global 'start' (a nil value). I was unable to find a solution posted. Is there one?
|
“If you tell a lie big enough and keep repeating it, people will eventually come to believe it. The lie can be maintained only for such time as the State BlockNet can shield the people from the political, economic and/or military consequences of the lie. It thus becomes vitally important for the State BlockNet to use all of its powers to repress dissent, for the truth is the mortal enemy of the lie, and thus by extension, the truth is the greatest enemy of the State BlockNet.” - Joseph Goebbels
|
|
|
seuntjie
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
|
|
December 16, 2016, 08:16:56 AM |
|
*snip* I have the same issue regarding the attempt to call global 'start' (a nil value). I was unable to find a solution posted. Is there one?
You never need to use start from within the programmer mode. All functions called from within the programmer mode are synchronous, meaning they have to finish before the script can continue. See this flowchart on how the programmer mode works, it might help explain why start is never needed: https://steemit.com/dicebot/@seuntjie/dicebot-programmer-mode-tutorial-02-process
|
|
|
|
leewilson
|
|
December 16, 2016, 07:44:13 PM |
|
I was watching your youtube video DiceBot Programmer mode tutorial 4 and you discussed loadfile('script.lu') What is the default location diceboot looks for the file? I noticed yours was in a debug folder in the dicebot folder. Is this able to be used as a variable? And if so does it autostart upon loading? i.e. if balance<=minbal then loadfile('script.lu') end
or is that limited to loadstrategy? I really do apologize for my ignorance. My programming language skill is zilch outside of very basic html, but I do like learning/experimenting. I can half ass put things together via copy pasta pretty good though o_O
|
“If you tell a lie big enough and keep repeating it, people will eventually come to believe it. The lie can be maintained only for such time as the State BlockNet can shield the people from the political, economic and/or military consequences of the lie. It thus becomes vitally important for the State BlockNet to use all of its powers to repress dissent, for the truth is the mortal enemy of the lie, and thus by extension, the truth is the greatest enemy of the State BlockNet.” - Joseph Goebbels
|
|
|
seuntjie
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
|
|
December 16, 2016, 09:02:18 PM |
|
I was watching your youtube video DiceBot Programmer mode tutorial 4 and you discussed loadfile('script.lu') What is the default location diceboot looks for the file? I noticed yours was in a debug folder in the dicebot folder. Is this able to be used as a variable? And if so does it autostart upon loading? i.e. if balance<=minbal then loadfile('script.lu') end
or is that limited to loadstrategy? I really do apologize for my ignorance. My programming language skill is zilch outside of very basic html, but I do like learning/experimenting. I can half ass put things together via copy pasta pretty good though o_O The default folder is the folder that the executable is in. That debug folder is where visual studio puts the executable when you compile it. I see no reason why that wouldn't work, but I have no idea what the result would be. I'm guessing one of 2 things are going to happen. Lua is going to give you an error saying you can't define a function while executing it (or something similar), or it's going redefine the function and just run with. No idea. Let me know when you've tested it
|
|
|
|
|