Bitcoin Forum
April 30, 2024, 09:57:38 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 27.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 [321] 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 ... 417 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [OS] nvOC easy-to-use Linux Nvidia Mining  (Read 417954 times)
papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 686
Merit: 140


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile WWW
December 26, 2017, 06:15:11 PM
 #6401

Hello everyone.

I want just to say thanks to anyone who makes our lives easier with this great distro...

I noticed a problem/bug with the community build. it was working great on ast Fullzero release 1.4 and i'm talking about wi-fi networking. Yes i'm using one rig with wi fi for obvious resons, and it was working great (tp-link 722n - chipset rtl8801eu), but since i made the update to community build the wi fi after every restart just hangs, stops working. usb stick isnt recognized. if i take it out of usb and reconnect everything starts working.


any idea what could be or what to do. can anyone take a look. maybe some boot priority for usb drivers?


thx

Can you check and see if vbrick solution for his mouse works for you too or not ?




Hello just to inform you that the solution for usb mouse worked with usb wifi too. now everything works much smoother.

i  have a question.

Is there any way to mine BWK (bulwark) with nvoc?
thx

yes i think you can if refer from the help from KTccminer :

/KTccminer$ ccminer --help
No command 'ccminer' found, did you mean:
 Command 'cgminer' from package 'cgminer' (universe)
ccminer: command not found
m1@ATOMICMINER44:~/KTccminer$ ./ccminer --help
ccminer 8.17-KlausT (64bit) for nVidia GPUs
Compiled with GCC 5.4 using Nvidia CUDA Toolkit 8.0

Based on pooler cpuminer 2.3.2 and the tpruvot@github fork
CUDA support by Christian Buchner, Christian H. and DJM34
Includes optimizations implemented by sp-hash, klaust, tpruvot and tsiv.

[2017-12-26 16:57:10] NVML GPU monitoring enabled.
Usage: ccminer [OPTIONS]
Options:
  -a, --algo=ALGO specify the hash algorithm to use
                        bitcoin     Bitcoin
                        blake       Blake 256 (SFR/NEOS)
                        blakecoin   Fast Blake 256 (8 rounds)
                        c11         X11 variant
                        deep        Deepcoin
                        dmd-gr      Diamond-Groestl
                        fresh       Freshcoin (shavite 80)
                        fugue256    Fuguecoin
                        groestl     Groestlcoin
                        jackpot     Jackpot (JHA)
                        keccak      Keccak-256 (Maxcoin)
                        luffa       Doomcoin
                        lyra2v2     VertCoin
                        myr-gr      Myriad-Groestl
                        neoscrypt   neoscrypt (FeatherCoin)
                        nist5       NIST5 (TalkCoin)
                        penta       Pentablake hash (5x Blake 512)
                        quark       Quark
                        qubit       Qubit
                        sia         Siacoin (at pools compatible to siamining.co                                              m)
                        skein       Skein SHA2 (Skeincoin)
                        s3          S3 (1Coin)
                        x11         X11 (DarkCoin)
                        x13         X13 (MaruCoin)
                        x14         X14
                        x15         X15
                        x17         X17 (peoplecurrency)
                        vanilla     Blake 256 8 rounds
                        whirl       Whirlcoin (old whirlpool)
                        whirlpoolx  Vanillacoin

Bulwark is nist5 algo.

I think you can try to adapt this :

In 1bash : (replace ORB by BWK)


Code:
#ORB ### No Need to add add stratum+tcp:// to server address
ORB_WORKER="$WORKERNAME"
ORB_ADDRESS="Your Wallet address"
ORB_POOL="bulwarkpool.com" #0.5%
ORB_PORT="3833"
ORB_INTENSITY="16"


In 0miner (if you use WTM_SWITCH) :
Copy this from ORB in 1bash

    if [ $COIN == "ORB" ]
       then
  HCD='/home/m1/KTccminer/ccminer'
  ADDR="$ORB_ADDRESS.$ORB_WORKER"
  screen -dmSL miner $HCD -a neoscrypt -o stratum+tcp://$ORB_POOL:$ORB_PORT -u $ADDR -p $MINER_PWD -i $ORB_INTENSITY
fi

by this (replace appropriates values)

    if [ $COIN == "ORB" ]
       then
  HCD='/home/m1/KTccminer/ccminer'
  ADDR="$ORB_ADDRESS.$ORB_WORKER"
  screen -dmSL miner $HCD -a nist5-o stratum+tcp://$ORB_POOL:$ORB_PORT -u $ADDR -p c=BWK -i $ORB_INTENSITY
fi

in 3main copy (if you want to mine bulwark only, not auto-switch)

if [ $COIN == "ORB" ]
then
HCD='/home/m1/KTccminer/ccminer'
ADDR="$ORB_ADDRESS.$ORB_WORKER"

screen -dmSL miner $HCD -a neoscrypt -o $ORB_POOL -u $ADDR -p x -i $ORB_INTENSITY

if [ $LOCALorREMOTE == "LOCAL" ]
then
screen -r miner
fi

while true; do
sleep 45
done
fi

By replacing appropriates values ORB==> BWK :


if [ $COIN == "ORB" ]
then
HCD='/home/m1/KTccminer/ccminer'
ADDR="$ORB_ADDRESS.$ORB_WORKER"

screen -dmSL miner $HCD -a nist5 -o $ORB_POOL -u $ADDR -p c=BWK -i $ORB_INTENSITY

if [ $LOCALorREMOTE == "LOCAL" ]
then
screen -r miner
fi

while true; do
sleep 45
done
fi

Before launching 3main, it is advisable to test command like above but in replacing manually your values provided in 1bash for pool, port, wallet, worker ... like this (my TZC neoscrypt command) :
/home/m1/KTccminer/ccminer -a neoscrypt -o stratum+tcp://pool.unimining.net:4237 -u TtpFnwJ9YnpMazertyuiopnuy2HkQH6jLe3.MYWORKERER44 -p c=TZC -i 16

@CryptAtomeTrader44
There is no miner config lines in 3main of v0019-2.0 and no 0miner in earlier versions ... seems you mix them together ...

1714471058
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1714471058

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1714471058
Reply with quote  #2

1714471058
Report to moderator
1714471058
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1714471058

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1714471058
Reply with quote  #2

1714471058
Report to moderator
BitcoinCleanup.com: Learn why Bitcoin isn't bad for the environment
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
1714471058
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1714471058

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1714471058
Reply with quote  #2

1714471058
Report to moderator
papilyn
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 210
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 26, 2017, 06:34:13 PM
 #6402

one more thing how i disable autostart mining? i want to make some change and the script dont stop to pop up!

really thank for this distro.!

Ok. Its done.

kk003
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 117
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 26, 2017, 06:39:08 PM
 #6403

Hey Everyone! I'm having an issue getting the latest version to work. I had v0018 working for a while now and tried to flash v0019-1.4 and run it. I keep getting a grub error: `attempt to read or write outside of disk 'hd0'` when the system boots. I've tried to re-download and re-flash. I would go back to v0018, but I can't find the download link. Please help?


Better update to v19 or best choice 19.2
can't see v18 download link around neither. 
chaimroid
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 26, 2017, 06:50:32 PM
 #6404

Hey Everyone! I'm having an issue getting the latest version to work. I had v0018 working for a while now and tried to flash v0019-1.4 and run it. I keep getting a grub error: `attempt to read or write outside of disk 'hd0'` when the system boots. I've tried to re-download and re-flash. I would go back to v0018, but I can't find the download link. Please help?


Better update to v19 or best choice 19.2
can't see v18 download link around neither. 

I've tried 19 and 19-1.4. Both give me the grub error. =-(
kk003
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 117
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 26, 2017, 08:30:37 PM
 #6405

Hey Everyone! I'm having an issue getting the latest version to work. I had v0018 working for a while now and tried to flash v0019-1.4 and run it. I keep getting a grub error: `attempt to read or write outside of disk 'hd0'` when the system boots. I've tried to re-download and re-flash. I would go back to v0018, but I can't find the download link. Please help?


Better update to v19 or best choice 19.2
can't see v18 download link around neither.  

I've tried 19 and 19-1.4. Both give me the grub error. =-(

See if this can help: https://askubuntu.com/questions/397485/what-to-do-when-i-get-an-attempt-to-read-or-write-outside-of-disk-hd0-error

Good if you let's know how it goes.
Thx.
papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 686
Merit: 140


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile WWW
December 26, 2017, 08:47:11 PM
 #6406

Hey Everyone! I'm having an issue getting the latest version to work. I had v0018 working for a while now and tried to flash v0019-1.4 and run it. I keep getting a grub error: `attempt to read or write outside of disk 'hd0'` when the system boots. I've tried to re-download and re-flash. I would go back to v0018, but I can't find the download link. Please help?


Better update to v19 or best choice 19.2
can't see v18 download link around neither.  

I've tried 19 and 19-1.4. Both give me the grub error. =-(

Try this
If you are on windows use disk management and remove all partitions of your SSD, then format it to one single new partition , ntfs, fat or any ...
If on Ubuntu use gparted and do the same.
Now open HDD Raw Copy tool and try to copy the image again, this solves my problems many times

chaimroid
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 26, 2017, 10:01:05 PM
 #6407

I tried removing all the partitions and doing it again and now I get directly into the normal GRUB, which let's me choose to boot Ubuntu, but that just says "error: no such partition." When I go into the GRUB command-line and try `ls` I get nothing back.

Any chance to get a link to v0018? I know that definitely worked for me.
kk003
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 117
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 26, 2017, 10:32:08 PM
 #6408

I tried removing all the partitions and doing it again and now I get directly into the normal GRUB, which let's me choose to boot Ubuntu, but that just says "error: no such partition." When I go into the GRUB command-line and try `ls` I get nothing back.

Any chance to get a link to v0018? I know that definitely worked for me.

I think you have to go to "grub rescue" option and then ls.

Anyway, if you remove all partitions and use HDDRawCopy to "imaging" the file you should be ok.
Let us know please.

PD: If you don't main, any reason way don't you wanna use 19.2 community release?
bdog1234
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 132
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 26, 2017, 10:41:15 PM
 #6409

Just updated all eight of my rigs using the latest 2.0 image.

I also set up and started using telegram for the first time.

All seems to be working great and what an awesome program.

Big thanks to everyone for their efforts on this.

CryptAtomeTrader44
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 340
Merit: 103

It is easier to break an atom than partialities AE


View Profile
December 26, 2017, 10:45:57 PM
 #6410

Hello everyone.

I want just to say thanks to anyone who makes our lives easier with this great distro...

I noticed a problem/bug with the community build. it was working great on ast Fullzero release 1.4 and i'm talking about wi-fi networking. Yes i'm using one rig with wi fi for obvious resons, and it was working great (tp-link 722n - chipset rtl8801eu), but since i made the update to community build the wi fi after every restart just hangs, stops working. usb stick isnt recognized. if i take it out of usb and reconnect everything starts working.


any idea what could be or what to do. can anyone take a look. maybe some boot priority for usb drivers?


thx

Can you check and see if vbrick solution for his mouse works for you too or not ?




Hello just to inform you that the solution for usb mouse worked with usb wifi too. now everything works much smoother.

i  have a question.

Is there any way to mine BWK (bulwark) with nvoc?
thx

yes i think you can if refer from the help from KTccminer :

/KTccminer$ ccminer --help
No command 'ccminer' found, did you mean:
 Command 'cgminer' from package 'cgminer' (universe)
ccminer: command not found
m1@ATOMICMINER44:~/KTccminer$ ./ccminer --help
ccminer 8.17-KlausT (64bit) for nVidia GPUs
Compiled with GCC 5.4 using Nvidia CUDA Toolkit 8.0

Based on pooler cpuminer 2.3.2 and the tpruvot@github fork
CUDA support by Christian Buchner, Christian H. and DJM34
Includes optimizations implemented by sp-hash, klaust, tpruvot and tsiv.

[2017-12-26 16:57:10] NVML GPU monitoring enabled.
Usage: ccminer [OPTIONS]
Options:
  -a, --algo=ALGO specify the hash algorithm to use
                        bitcoin     Bitcoin
                        blake       Blake 256 (SFR/NEOS)
                        blakecoin   Fast Blake 256 (8 rounds)
                        c11         X11 variant
                        deep        Deepcoin
                        dmd-gr      Diamond-Groestl
                        fresh       Freshcoin (shavite 80)
                        fugue256    Fuguecoin
                        groestl     Groestlcoin
                        jackpot     Jackpot (JHA)
                        keccak      Keccak-256 (Maxcoin)
                        luffa       Doomcoin
                        lyra2v2     VertCoin
                        myr-gr      Myriad-Groestl
                        neoscrypt   neoscrypt (FeatherCoin)
                        nist5       NIST5 (TalkCoin)
                        penta       Pentablake hash (5x Blake 512)
                        quark       Quark
                        qubit       Qubit
                        sia         Siacoin (at pools compatible to siamining.co                                              m)
                        skein       Skein SHA2 (Skeincoin)
                        s3          S3 (1Coin)
                        x11         X11 (DarkCoin)
                        x13         X13 (MaruCoin)
                        x14         X14
                        x15         X15
                        x17         X17 (peoplecurrency)
                        vanilla     Blake 256 8 rounds
                        whirl       Whirlcoin (old whirlpool)
                        whirlpoolx  Vanillacoin

Bulwark is nist5 algo.

I think you can try to adapt this :

In 1bash : (replace ORB by BWK)


Code:
#ORB ### No Need to add add stratum+tcp:// to server address
ORB_WORKER="$WORKERNAME"
ORB_ADDRESS="Your Wallet address"
ORB_POOL="bulwarkpool.com" #0.5%
ORB_PORT="3833"
ORB_INTENSITY="16"


In 0miner (if you use WTM_SWITCH) :
Copy this from ORB in 1bash

    if [ $COIN == "ORB" ]
       then
  HCD='/home/m1/KTccminer/ccminer'
  ADDR="$ORB_ADDRESS.$ORB_WORKER"
  screen -dmSL miner $HCD -a neoscrypt -o stratum+tcp://$ORB_POOL:$ORB_PORT -u $ADDR -p $MINER_PWD -i $ORB_INTENSITY
fi

by this (replace appropriates values)

    if [ $COIN == "ORB" ]
       then
  HCD='/home/m1/KTccminer/ccminer'
  ADDR="$ORB_ADDRESS.$ORB_WORKER"
  screen -dmSL miner $HCD -a nist5-o stratum+tcp://$ORB_POOL:$ORB_PORT -u $ADDR -p c=BWK -i $ORB_INTENSITY
fi

in 3main copy (if you want to mine bulwark only, not auto-switch)

if [ $COIN == "ORB" ]
then
HCD='/home/m1/KTccminer/ccminer'
ADDR="$ORB_ADDRESS.$ORB_WORKER"

screen -dmSL miner $HCD -a neoscrypt -o $ORB_POOL -u $ADDR -p x -i $ORB_INTENSITY

if [ $LOCALorREMOTE == "LOCAL" ]
then
screen -r miner
fi

while true; do
sleep 45
done
fi

By replacing appropriates values ORB==> BWK :


if [ $COIN == "ORB" ]
then
HCD='/home/m1/KTccminer/ccminer'
ADDR="$ORB_ADDRESS.$ORB_WORKER"

screen -dmSL miner $HCD -a nist5 -o $ORB_POOL -u $ADDR -p c=BWK -i $ORB_INTENSITY

if [ $LOCALorREMOTE == "LOCAL" ]
then
screen -r miner
fi

while true; do
sleep 45
done
fi

Before launching 3main, it is advisable to test command like above but in replacing manually your values provided in 1bash for pool, port, wallet, worker ... like this (my TZC neoscrypt command) :
/home/m1/KTccminer/ccminer -a neoscrypt -o stratum+tcp://pool.unimining.net:4237 -u TtpFnwJ9YnpMazertyuiopnuy2HkQH6jLe3.MYWORKERER44 -p c=TZC -i 16

@CryptAtomeTrader44
There is no miner config lines in 3main of v0019-2.0 and no 0miner in earlier versions ... seems you mix them together ...

Yes, i just saw that i was copying from old 3main because i want to add nicehash-algos in wtm_switch sélection (and i had made it in 3main from v0019-1.4)
Post EDITed and corrected
hdmark
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 27, 2017, 03:01:51 AM
 #6411

Good evening all -

Is there a way to limit the algos that salfter MPH uses?  multi pool miner for example seems similar to salfters routine but allows the addition of only the algo's i want to run.

I'd like to use salfters system but limit it to say neoscrypt, equihash, lyra2re2, skein and lyra2z
car1999
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 350
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 27, 2017, 03:21:21 AM
 #6412

do you have a plan to upgrade cuda to 9 or 9.1? They are faster than 8.
car1999
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 350
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 27, 2017, 03:26:30 AM
 #6413

not yet does it has an iso link?


You can also recompile the miner on your rig :

Code:
cd /home/m1/KTccminer
./autogen.sh
./configure.sh
./build.sh
It cannot build with the installed openssl, I have to copy bn.h from openssl 1.0 to openssl include folder to make the compiler happy, it would be great to fix the openssl version issue automaticly.
papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 686
Merit: 140


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile WWW
December 27, 2017, 07:16:02 AM
 #6414

not yet does it has an iso link?


You can also recompile the miner on your rig :

Code:
cd /home/m1/KTccminer
./autogen.sh
./configure.sh
./build.sh
It cannot build with the installed openssl, I have to copy bn.h from openssl 1.0 to openssl include folder to make the compiler happy, it would be great to fix the openssl version issue automaticly.

Copy bn.h from openssl-1.0.1e:

Code:
cd /home/m1/Downloads
wget http://www.openssl.org/source/openssl-1.0.1e.tar.gz
tar -xvzf openssl-1.0.1e.tar.gz
cp /usr/local/include/openssl/bn.h /home/m1/Downloads/openssl-1.0.1e/bn.h.backup
sudo cp /home/m1/Downloads/openssl-1.0.1e/crypto/bn/bn.h /usr/local/include/openssl/


Revert back to installed version :

Code:
 sudo cp /home/m1/Downloads/openssl-1.0.1e/bn.h.backup /usr/local/include/openssl/bn.h

papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 686
Merit: 140


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile WWW
December 27, 2017, 07:44:00 AM
 #6415

I tried removing all the partitions and doing it again and now I get directly into the normal GRUB, which let's me choose to boot Ubuntu, but that just says "error: no such partition." When I go into the GRUB command-line and try `ls` I get nothing back.

Any chance to get a link to v0018? I know that definitely worked for me.

Is this an SSD or USB install?
May be your USB is corrupted and causing problems, try another one.

JayneL
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 104
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 27, 2017, 08:19:32 AM
 #6416

anyone using this version ? https://github.com/nemosminer/ccminer-Alexis78/releases
JayneL
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 104
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 27, 2017, 08:49:08 AM
 #6417

not yet does it has an iso link?


You can also recompile the miner on your rig :

Code:
cd /home/m1/KTccminer
./autogen.sh
./configure.sh
./build.sh
It cannot build with the installed openssl, I have to copy bn.h from openssl 1.0 to openssl include folder to make the compiler happy, it would be great to fix the openssl version issue automaticly.

Copy bn.h from openssl-1.0.1e:

Code:
cd /home/m1/Downloads
wget http://www.openssl.org/source/openssl-1.0.1e.tar.gz
tar -xvzf openssl-1.0.1e.tar.gz
cp /usr/local/include/openssl/bn.h /home/m1/Downloads/openssl-1.0.1e/bn.h.backup
sudo cp /home/m1/Downloads/openssl-1.0.1e/crypto/bn/bn.h /usr/local/include/openssl/


Revert back to installed version :

Code:
 sudo cp /home/m1/Downloads/openssl-1.0.1e/bn.h.backup /usr/local/include/openssl/bn.h

got this error when trying to compile
papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 686
Merit: 140


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile WWW
December 27, 2017, 09:52:57 AM
 #6418

not yet does it has an iso link?


You can also recompile the miner on your rig :

Code:
cd /home/m1/KTccminer
./autogen.sh
./configure.sh
./build.sh
It cannot build with the installed openssl, I have to copy bn.h from openssl 1.0 to openssl include folder to make the compiler happy, it would be great to fix the openssl version issue automaticly.

Copy bn.h from openssl-1.0.1e:

Code:
cd /home/m1/Downloads
wget http://www.openssl.org/source/openssl-1.0.1e.tar.gz
tar -xvzf openssl-1.0.1e.tar.gz
cp /usr/local/include/openssl/bn.h /home/m1/Downloads/openssl-1.0.1e/bn.h.backup
sudo cp /home/m1/Downloads/openssl-1.0.1e/crypto/bn/bn.h /usr/local/include/openssl/


Revert back to installed version :

Code:
 sudo cp /home/m1/Downloads/openssl-1.0.1e/bn.h.backup /usr/local/include/openssl/bn.h

got this error when trying to compile


Why sudo when not asked for?
Try without sudo

ASccminer is Alexis78 ccminer, its old and is included, why recompile an old miner ?

car1999
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 350
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 27, 2017, 10:03:37 AM
 #6419

19.2.0 writes miner log to disk continuously, I think the usb disk will be damaged, so I'm going to buy cheap 120G ssd, is it needed?
papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 686
Merit: 140


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile WWW
December 27, 2017, 10:15:28 AM
 #6420

19.2.0 writes miner log to disk continuously, I think the usb disk will be damaged, so I'm going to buy cheap 120G ssd, is it needed?

Nope 19-2.0 writes all logs to tmpfs (Ram) not disk
Only important warning logs are written to disk to keep them after reboot


Code:
m1@m1-desktop-100:~$ df -h
Filesystem      Size  Used Avail Use% Mounted on
udev            1.9G     0  1.9G   0% /dev
tmpfs           392M  6.5M  385M   2% /run
/dev/sda2       103G   16G   82G  17% /
tmpfs           2.0G  168K  2.0G   1% /dev/shm
tmpfs           5.0M  4.0K  5.0M   1% /run/lock
tmpfs           2.0G     0  2.0G   0% /sys/fs/cgroup
tmpfs           512M  492K  512M   1% /home/m1/nvoc_logs
/dev/loop0       84M   84M     0 100% /snap/core/3604
tmpfs           392M   40K  392M   1% /run/user/1000

Code:
m1@m1-desktop-100:~$ ll /home/m1/nvoc_logs/
total 496
drwxrwxrwt  2 root root    120 Dec 27 01:16 ./
drwxr-xr-x 44 m1   m1     4096 Dec 27 13:46 ../
-rw-rw-r--  1 m1   m1    44155 Dec 27 13:46 8_wtmautoswitchlog
-rw-rw-r--  1 m1   m1   255236 Dec 27 13:49 screenlog.0
-rw-rw-r--  1 m1   m1   114988 Dec 27 13:49 tempcontrol-screenlog.0
-rw-rw-r--  1 m1   m1    78629 Dec 27 13:49 watchdog-screenlog.0



Warning logs:
Code:
m1@m1-desktop-100:~$ ll *_*log
-rw-rw-rw- 1 m1 m1 1 Dec 27 13:21 5_watchdoglog
-rw-rw-rw- 1 m1 m1 1 Dec 27 01:16 6_autotemplog

Pages: « 1 ... 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 [321] 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 ... 417 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!