Bitcoin Forum
August 23, 2019, 03:46:50 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.18.0 [Torrent] (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 [84] 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 ... 164 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [Setup & Troubleshoot] Bitmain AntMiner S1 180GH/S miner  (Read 447778 times)
klondike_bar
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1904
Merit: 1001

ASIC Wannabe


View Profile
February 21, 2014, 05:35:29 AM
 #1661


----------------------------------------------------
Now my real Question.

1) My Internet Router is the default gateway 192.168.1.1, where all my PCs, Phones, TV set tops are connected to.

2) My New AntMiner has label said - 192.168.2.99, so how do I connect to it?
Do I need a 2nd router to do this?

3) If I don't need 2nd router, then if I can use the direct connection using network cable, one cable end to my PC, another end to AntMiner and both will be configured in 192.168.2.xx subnet?

Help and Thanks.

1.Unplug your laptop from your lan and change the ip settings to the same subnet as your miner.
-done
2.Plug your laptop into your miner
-done
3.Log into the miner and change the ip settings to the settings on your lan.
-My problem is at this step, media/cable unplugged and I can't ping or open miner login page.

4.plug your miner into your lan

5.change the settings on your laptop back to the subnet for your lan

6.plug your laptop back into your lan

7.log into the miner on your lan and finish the setup

I am at step 3 above, media/cable unplugged and can't connect/ping the miner.
What's next?

go to network adapters -> ethernet -> ipv4 properties -> set the laptop ip as 192.168.2.201 and gateway as 192.168.2.1   connect the laptop and miner directly with a single ethernet cord. go to 192.168.2.99 in browser and then change the antminer settings

24" PCI-E cables with 16AWG wires and stripped ends - great for server PSU mods, best prices https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=563461
No longer a wannabe - now an ASIC owner!
1566532010
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1566532010

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1566532010
Reply with quote  #2

1566532010
Report to moderator
You get merit points when someone likes your post enough to give you some. And for every 2 merit points you receive, you can send 1 merit point to someone else!
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1566532010
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1566532010

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1566532010
Reply with quote  #2

1566532010
Report to moderator
pjviitas
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 434
Merit: 250


View Profile
February 21, 2014, 05:37:18 AM
 #1662


----------------------------------------------------
Now my real Question.

1) My Internet Router is the default gateway 192.168.1.1, where all my PCs, Phones, TV set tops are connected to.

2) My New AntMiner has label said - 192.168.2.99, so how do I connect to it?
Do I need a 2nd router to do this?

3) If I don't need 2nd router, then if I can use the direct connection using network cable, one cable end to my PC, another end to AntMiner and both will be configured in 192.168.2.xx subnet?

Help and Thanks.

1.Unplug your laptop from your lan and change the ip settings to the same subnet as your miner.
-done
2.Plug your laptop into your miner
-done
3.Log into the miner and change the ip settings to the settings on your lan.
-My problem is at this step, media/cable unplugged and I can't ping or open miner login page.

4.plug your miner into your lan

5.change the settings on your laptop back to the subnet for your lan

6.plug your laptop back into your lan

7.log into the miner on your lan and finish the setup

I am at step 3 above, media/cable unplugged and can't connect/ping the miner.
What's next?

go to network adapters -> ethernet -> ipv4 properties -> set the laptop ip as 192.168.2.201 and gateway as 192.168.2.1   connect the laptop and miner directly with a single ethernet cord. go to 192.168.2.99 in browser and then change the antminer settings

remember that you may need to restart your network service to make the changes take effect...in windows this might entail a reboot
freebit13
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 500

I got Satoshi's avatar!


View Profile
February 21, 2014, 05:54:26 AM
 #1663

remember that you may need to restart your network service to make the changes take effect...in windows this might entail a reboot
^^^^ Yes, on windoze, when making network changes you need to reboot, reboot, reboot, reboot... always reboot or you'll get headaches... I think a lot of people's network problems on here are from not rebooting.

Decentralize EVERYTHING!
freebit13
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 500

I got Satoshi's avatar!


View Profile
February 21, 2014, 06:24:17 AM
 #1664

I also see that a new major version of CGMiner was released today... hopefully Bitmain gets back on the main fork so we can get a newer version for the antminer  Smiley

Decentralize EVERYTHING!
ryliou
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 21, 2014, 06:45:15 AM
 #1665


1.Unplug your laptop from your lan and change the ip settings to the same subnet as your miner.
-done
2.Plug your laptop into your miner
-done
3.Log into the miner and change the ip settings to the settings on your lan.
-My problem is at this step, media/cable unplugged and I can't ping or open miner login page.

4.plug your miner into your lan

5.change the settings on your laptop back to the subnet for your lan

6.plug your laptop back into your lan

7.log into the miner on your lan and finish the setup

I am at step 3 above, media/cable unplugged and can't connect/ping the miner.
What's next?

3a. go to network adapters -> ethernet -> ipv4 properties -> set the laptop ip as 192.168.2.201 and gateway as 192.168.2.1   connect the laptop and miner directly with a single ethernet cord. go to 192.168.2.99 in browser and then change the antminer settings

3b. remember that you may need to restart your network service to make the changes take effect...in windows this might entail a reboot

- Once done setup/reboot, type ipconfig in cmd prompt, it's always [Media disconnected], no IP/gateway info , so no way to ping Miner at 192.168.2.99, no brighter light on both end of cable, feel like connection isn't working.

Any idea?

S4VV4S
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092
Merit: 500



View Profile
February 21, 2014, 08:39:58 AM
 #1666


1.Unplug your laptop from your lan and change the ip settings to the same subnet as your miner.
-done
2.Plug your laptop into your miner
-done
3.Log into the miner and change the ip settings to the settings on your lan.
-My problem is at this step, media/cable unplugged and I can't ping or open miner login page.

4.plug your miner into your lan

5.change the settings on your laptop back to the subnet for your lan

6.plug your laptop back into your lan

7.log into the miner on your lan and finish the setup

I am at step 3 above, media/cable unplugged and can't connect/ping the miner.
What's next?

3a. go to network adapters -> ethernet -> ipv4 properties -> set the laptop ip as 192.168.2.201 and gateway as 192.168.2.1   connect the laptop and miner directly with a single ethernet cord. go to 192.168.2.99 in browser and then change the antminer settings

3b. remember that you may need to restart your network service to make the changes take effect...in windows this might entail a reboot

- Once done setup/reboot, type ipconfig in cmd prompt, it's always [Media disconnected], no IP/gateway info , so no way to ping Miner at 192.168.2.99, no brighter light on both end of cable, feel like connection isn't working.

Any idea?



Run another scan with Advanced IP scanner for range 192.168.2.1-254
Your Ant should be listed there.
If not then I don't know.....


              ▄▄▄████▄▄▄
         ▄▄████████████████▄▄
       ▄██████████████████████▄
     ▄██████████████████████████▄
    ██████████████████████████████
   ████████▌████████▀  ▄█████▀   ██
  ██████▌██▌▐█████▀  ▄█████▀   ▄▄███
 ███▌███ ██▌ ███▀   ▄████▀   ▄███████
 ███ ██▌ ▐██ ▐█▀   ████▀   ▄█████████
███▌ ██▌ ▐██▌ ▀█  ███▀    ██████   ███
███▌ ▐█▌  ███  ▀████▀   ▄█████     ███
███▌ ▐██  ██    ▀██▀   ▄████     ▄████
 ██▌  ██▌     █  ▀█   █████     ▄████
 ███  ▀██    ███  ▀█▄████▀    ▄██████
  ███▄    ▄  ▀██▀    ▀▀    ▄████████
   █████████▄    ▄█▄    ▄██████████
    ██████████████████████████████
     ▀██████████████████████████▀
       ▀██████████████████████▀
         ▀▀████████████████▀▀
              ▀▀▀████▀▀▀


BitWings



PRIVATE SALE: .UNTIL AUGUST 31.



PUBLIC SALE: .SEP 1 - NOV 30.
Minephone
Whitepaper
Onepager
Linkedin
Twitter
ICO Presentation
MrTeal
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1274
Merit: 1000


View Profile
February 21, 2014, 02:01:21 PM
 #1667

You don't need to restart your Windows machine to change the IP address, unless you're still using Win95 for some reason. Maybe to play Hover! ?
kano
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2898
Merit: 1189


Linux since 1997 RedHat 4


View Profile
February 21, 2014, 02:07:48 PM
 #1668

You don't need to restart your Windows machine to change the IP address, unless you're still using Win95 for some reason. Maybe to play Hover! ?
Or if you run Outlook or any other network dependent piece of MS software and forget to stop it before the change ... yes reboot.

Pool: https://kano.is Here on Bitcointalk: Forum BTC: 1KanoPb8cKYqNrswjaA8cRDk4FAS9eDMLU
Discord support invite at https://kano.is/ Majority developer of the ckpool code
Help keep Bitcoin secure by mining on pools with full block verification on all blocks - and NO empty blocks!
MrTeal
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1274
Merit: 1000


View Profile
February 21, 2014, 02:15:12 PM
 #1669

You don't need to restart your Windows machine to change the IP address, unless you're still using Win95 for some reason. Maybe to play Hover! ?
Or if you run Outlook or any other network dependent piece of MS software and forget to stop it before the change ... yes reboot.
Is that something specific to Outlook? I've don't have any problem changing back and forth between subnets even with a bunch of network connected programs running. Granted I haven't run XP on a daily basis in years, but I don't remember having to do that in most cases just to change the IP there either.
freebit13
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 500

I got Satoshi's avatar!


View Profile
February 21, 2014, 03:39:21 PM
 #1670

You don't need to restart your Windows machine to change the IP address, unless you're still using Win95 for some reason. Maybe to play Hover! ?
Or if you run Outlook or any other network dependent piece of MS software and forget to stop it before the change ... yes reboot.
Is that something specific to Outlook? I've don't have any problem changing back and forth between subnets even with a bunch of network connected programs running. Granted I haven't run XP on a daily basis in years, but I don't remember having to do that in most cases just to change the IP there either.
I find generally with windows networks, if it works you're lucky and if it doesn't try a restart 'cause it'll probably fix it. You can always try ipconfig from the command line to check.

The most used line at any windows helpdesk: "Did you try turning it off and on again?"  Wink

Decentralize EVERYTHING!
solarion
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 966
Merit: 513



View Profile
February 21, 2014, 03:47:34 PM
 #1671

The most used line at any windows helpdesk: "Did you try turning it off and on again?"  Wink
Windows help desk personnel are seemingly shared with ISPs. "Did you try turning the modem off and on again?".
aztecminer
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092
Merit: 1000



View Profile
February 21, 2014, 04:57:53 PM
 #1672


1.Unplug your laptop from your lan and change the ip settings to the same subnet as your miner.
-done
2.Plug your laptop into your miner
-done
3.Log into the miner and change the ip settings to the settings on your lan.
-My problem is at this step, media/cable unplugged and I can't ping or open miner login page.

4.plug your miner into your lan

5.change the settings on your laptop back to the subnet for your lan

6.plug your laptop back into your lan

7.log into the miner on your lan and finish the setup

I am at step 3 above, media/cable unplugged and can't connect/ping the miner.
What's next?

3a. go to network adapters -> ethernet -> ipv4 properties -> set the laptop ip as 192.168.2.201 and gateway as 192.168.2.1   connect the laptop and miner directly with a single ethernet cord. go to 192.168.2.99 in browser and then change the antminer settings

3b. remember that you may need to restart your network service to make the changes take effect...in windows this might entail a reboot

- Once done setup/reboot, type ipconfig in cmd prompt, it's always [Media disconnected], no IP/gateway info , so no way to ping Miner at 192.168.2.99, no brighter light on both end of cable, feel like connection isn't working.

Any idea?




i think i would try without setting a default gateway since u are connected directly to the ant ...

default gateway is ip address of your router ..

maybe be easier if you put a router between the two then router will route the packets to ur ant ..
S4VV4S
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092
Merit: 500



View Profile
February 21, 2014, 05:22:13 PM
 #1673


1.Unplug your laptop from your lan and change the ip settings to the same subnet as your miner.
-done
2.Plug your laptop into your miner
-done
3.Log into the miner and change the ip settings to the settings on your lan.
-My problem is at this step, media/cable unplugged and I can't ping or open miner login page.

4.plug your miner into your lan

5.change the settings on your laptop back to the subnet for your lan

6.plug your laptop back into your lan

7.log into the miner on your lan and finish the setup

I am at step 3 above, media/cable unplugged and can't connect/ping the miner.
What's next?

3a. go to network adapters -> ethernet -> ipv4 properties -> set the laptop ip as 192.168.2.201 and gateway as 192.168.2.1   connect the laptop and miner directly with a single ethernet cord. go to 192.168.2.99 in browser and then change the antminer settings

3b. remember that you may need to restart your network service to make the changes take effect...in windows this might entail a reboot

- Once done setup/reboot, type ipconfig in cmd prompt, it's always [Media disconnected], no IP/gateway info , so no way to ping Miner at 192.168.2.99, no brighter light on both end of cable, feel like connection isn't working.

Any idea?




i think i would try without setting a default gateway since u are connected directly to the ant ...

default gateway is ip address of your router ..

maybe be easier if you put a router between the two then router will route the packets to ur ant ..

This maybe correct.
I had the same issue with a WiFi bridge lately and when I did not enter any default gateway it worked.

              ▄▄▄████▄▄▄
         ▄▄████████████████▄▄
       ▄██████████████████████▄
     ▄██████████████████████████▄
    ██████████████████████████████
   ████████▌████████▀  ▄█████▀   ██
  ██████▌██▌▐█████▀  ▄█████▀   ▄▄███
 ███▌███ ██▌ ███▀   ▄████▀   ▄███████
 ███ ██▌ ▐██ ▐█▀   ████▀   ▄█████████
███▌ ██▌ ▐██▌ ▀█  ███▀    ██████   ███
███▌ ▐█▌  ███  ▀████▀   ▄█████     ███
███▌ ▐██  ██    ▀██▀   ▄████     ▄████
 ██▌  ██▌     █  ▀█   █████     ▄████
 ███  ▀██    ███  ▀█▄████▀    ▄██████
  ███▄    ▄  ▀██▀    ▀▀    ▄████████
   █████████▄    ▄█▄    ▄██████████
    ██████████████████████████████
     ▀██████████████████████████▀
       ▀██████████████████████▀
         ▀▀████████████████▀▀
              ▀▀▀████▀▀▀


BitWings



PRIVATE SALE: .UNTIL AUGUST 31.



PUBLIC SALE: .SEP 1 - NOV 30.
Minephone
Whitepaper
Onepager
Linkedin
Twitter
ICO Presentation
Brassguy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 139
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 22, 2014, 01:51:29 AM
 #1674

Ryliou,

This is what I do... works for me....

Step 1) Go into your router and change the router ip to the same subnet as your antminer... in your case set the router ip to 192.168.2.1
Step 2) Change the DHCP address range to include 192.168.2.99... maybe a range of 192.168.2.[90-149]
Step 3) Save settings and reboot router.
Step 4) Plug in Antminer, go to it's ip... in your case 192.168.2.99 using your favorite browser... set up your pool credentials.
Step 5) Profit

15xNxXy2PfFv3rz8rnfkV6L7WQiwuYax2K
roy7
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 448
Merit: 250


View Profile
February 22, 2014, 01:53:08 AM
 #1675

Has anyone had luck with Antminers on coinex's switchpool? When the coin changes, it kicked me to a backup pool and shows the pool Dead. Also there are messages in system log that look like the blade crashed. (The asci disconnects and is rediscovered.)
ryliou
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 22, 2014, 05:23:50 AM
 #1676

Ryliou,

This is what I do... works for me....

Step 1) Go into your router and change the router ip to the same subnet as your antminer... in your case set the router ip to 192.168.2.1
Step 2) Change the DHCP address range to include 192.168.2.99... maybe a range of 192.168.2.[90-149]
Step 3) Save settings and reboot router.
Step 4) Plug in Antminer, go to it's ip... in your case 192.168.2.99 using your favorite browser... set up your pool credentials.
Step 5) Profit


Brassguy:

Thanks, I'm trying that now, will post back.
ryliou
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 22, 2014, 07:37:00 PM
 #1677

Ryliou,

This is what I do... works for me....

Step 1) Go into your router and change the router ip to the same subnet as your antminer... in your case set the router ip to 192.168.2.1
Step 2) Change the DHCP address range to include 192.168.2.99... maybe a range of 192.168.2.[90-149]
Step 3) Save settings and reboot router.
Step 4) Plug in Antminer, go to it's ip... in your case 192.168.2.99 using your favorite browser... set up your pool credentials.
Step 5) Profit


Brassguy:

Thanks, I'm trying that now, will post back.

Hit a roadblock, I am using Verizon FIOS internet, the router use a static IP 192.168.1.1 with subnet 255.255.255.0.
There's no way of changing router IP, nor can I change subnet to 255.255.254.0 to cover 192.168.2.xx.

Look like the new batch S1 of IP 192.168.2.99 caused Verizon FIOS customer a lots of troubles.
Router from my last Cable Company is easier to change. All with older batch S1 on 192.168.1.xx is luckier.

Direct cable connection can only works for 192.168.1.xx ONLY?

What's now, buy a new router to add 192.168.2.1 network?

Lowell904
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 119
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 22, 2014, 08:02:17 PM
 #1678

Ryliou,

This is what I do... works for me....

Step 1) Go into your router and change the router ip to the same subnet as your antminer... in your case set the router ip to 192.168.2.1
Step 2) Change the DHCP address range to include 192.168.2.99... maybe a range of 192.168.2.[90-149]
Step 3) Save settings and reboot router.
Step 4) Plug in Antminer, go to it's ip... in your case 192.168.2.99 using your favorite browser... set up your pool credentials.
Step 5) Profit


Brassguy:

Thanks, I'm trying that now, will post back.

Hit a roadblock, I am using Verizon FIOS internet, the router use a static IP 192.168.1.1 with subnet 255.255.255.0.
There's no way of changing router IP, nor can I change subnet to 255.255.254.0 to cover 192.168.2.xx.

Look like the new batch S1 of IP 192.168.2.99 caused Verizon FIOS customer a lots of troubles.
Router from my last Cable Company is easier to change. All with older batch S1 on 192.168.1.xx is luckier.

Direct cable connection can only works for 192.168.1.xx ONLY?

What's now, buy a new router to add 192.168.2.1 network?



It might be odd how I'm connected but my miner is working perfectly so I thought I would share this. My default gateway on the router is 192.168.0.1 and the antminer is on 192.168.1.201 now that I have changed it. That is what my antminer is set to. I thought that maybe I should have set the angrier to be on 192.168.0.201 because that seems to make more sense, but like I said, it's mining perfectly so I'm afraid to change anything.
S4VV4S
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092
Merit: 500



View Profile
February 22, 2014, 08:11:01 PM
 #1679

Ryliou,

This is what I do... works for me....

Step 1) Go into your router and change the router ip to the same subnet as your antminer... in your case set the router ip to 192.168.2.1
Step 2) Change the DHCP address range to include 192.168.2.99... maybe a range of 192.168.2.[90-149]
Step 3) Save settings and reboot router.
Step 4) Plug in Antminer, go to it's ip... in your case 192.168.2.99 using your favorite browser... set up your pool credentials.
Step 5) Profit


Brassguy:

Thanks, I'm trying that now, will post back.

Hit a roadblock, I am using Verizon FIOS internet, the router use a static IP 192.168.1.1 with subnet 255.255.255.0.
There's no way of changing router IP, nor can I change subnet to 255.255.254.0 to cover 192.168.2.xx.

Look like the new batch S1 of IP 192.168.2.99 caused Verizon FIOS customer a lots of troubles.
Router from my last Cable Company is easier to change. All with older batch S1 on 192.168.1.xx is luckier.

Direct cable connection can only works for 192.168.1.xx ONLY?

What's now, buy a new router to add 192.168.2.1 network?



Forget the router.

DIRECTLY connect your ant to your computer using a lan cable.

Set PC IPV4

IP 192.168.2.254
Subnet 255.255.255.0
Gateway 192.168.2.1  (also try leaving this blank)

Then from your browser go to http://192.168.2.99

              ▄▄▄████▄▄▄
         ▄▄████████████████▄▄
       ▄██████████████████████▄
     ▄██████████████████████████▄
    ██████████████████████████████
   ████████▌████████▀  ▄█████▀   ██
  ██████▌██▌▐█████▀  ▄█████▀   ▄▄███
 ███▌███ ██▌ ███▀   ▄████▀   ▄███████
 ███ ██▌ ▐██ ▐█▀   ████▀   ▄█████████
███▌ ██▌ ▐██▌ ▀█  ███▀    ██████   ███
███▌ ▐█▌  ███  ▀████▀   ▄█████     ███
███▌ ▐██  ██    ▀██▀   ▄████     ▄████
 ██▌  ██▌     █  ▀█   █████     ▄████
 ███  ▀██    ███  ▀█▄████▀    ▄██████
  ███▄    ▄  ▀██▀    ▀▀    ▄████████
   █████████▄    ▄█▄    ▄██████████
    ██████████████████████████████
     ▀██████████████████████████▀
       ▀██████████████████████▀
         ▀▀████████████████▀▀
              ▀▀▀████▀▀▀


BitWings



PRIVATE SALE: .UNTIL AUGUST 31.



PUBLIC SALE: .SEP 1 - NOV 30.
Minephone
Whitepaper
Onepager
Linkedin
Twitter
ICO Presentation
palawan
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 386
Merit: 250


View Profile
February 22, 2014, 08:56:42 PM
 #1680


Hit a roadblock, I am using Verizon FIOS internet, the router use a static IP 192.168.1.1 with subnet 255.255.255.0.
There's no way of changing router IP, nor can I change subnet to 255.255.254.0 to cover 192.168.2.xx.

Look like the new batch S1 of IP 192.168.2.99 caused Verizon FIOS customer a lots of troubles.
Router from my last Cable Company is easier to change. All with older batch S1 on 192.168.1.xx is luckier.

Direct cable connection can only works for 192.168.1.xx ONLY?

What's now, buy a new router to add 192.168.2.1 network?

I don't want to intrude in the middle, but if you want to try the steps below:

  • 1.  Connect the Antminer to your router/switch via cable
  • 2.  On a computer (laptop/PC) that is connected to the same router/switch (via cable or wifi), change the IP address of the computer to  192.168.2.55  subnet mask 255.255.255.0 gateway doesn't matter
  • 3.  Connect to the Antminer web url  192.168.2.99 and make changes
  • 4.  Change Antminer to  192.168.1.188  mask 255.255.255.0, gateway 192.168.1.1, custom dns 8.8.8.8
  • 5.  Make sure you save and apply above and wait for it to finish, sometimes needs reboot after
  • 6.  Put the computer on step 2 to normal settings (probably automatic DHCP)
  • 7.  Access Antminer web url  192.168.1.188 and set pool info

I configured both of my Antminer S1's from factory via wifi on my laptop (dell mini 9 netbook).  I've never directly connected to either of my Antminer to a laptop/computer.

Good luck.

halu
Pages: « 1 ... 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 [84] 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 ... 164 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!