Bitcoin Forum
April 28, 2017, 10:34:17 AM *
News: If the forum does not load normally for you, please send me a traceroute.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 ... 71 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] sph-sgminer: multi-coin multi-algorithm GPU miner | added MaruCoin  (Read 457976 times)
billotronic
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1456


Crackpot Idealist


View Profile
February 23, 2014, 01:55:38 PM
 #61

thanks for this!

This post sums up why all this bullshit is a scam
Read It. Hate It. Change the facts that it represents.
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1606638.msg16139644#msg16139644
1493375657
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1493375657

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1493375657
Reply with quote  #2

1493375657
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
Vann
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 224


View Profile
February 23, 2014, 02:24:58 PM
 #62

Thank you, a 8-9% 100 Kh/s increase with a HD7850 over 4.0.0!
kala_kutta
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1


View Profile
February 23, 2014, 02:35:55 PM
 #63

Hello everyone . I am total noob , this is the first time i am mining .
I get this error wheenve i try to run anyverion of cgminer or sgminer .
http://prntscr.com/2v4fe5

What could be the cause ?
I am running win 7 , dual graphics card . Intel 4000 and amd hd 7670M . 64 bit .

I mined 1 DRK using my linux vps , whoever helps gets that . Grin
tifozi
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 700


View Profile
February 23, 2014, 02:40:34 PM
 #64

Hello everyone . I am total noob , this is the first time i am mining .
I get this error wheenve i try to run anyverion of cgminer or sgminer .
http://prntscr.com/2v4fe5

What could be the cause ?
I am running win 7 , dual graphics card . Intel 4000 and amd hd 7670M . 64 bit .

I mined 1 DRK using my linux vps , whoever helps gets that . Grin

From the OP

Quote
Common problems and solutions:
Error -11: Building Program (clBuildProgram) - execute miner from the directory where "kernel" directory is present
Muffnz
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 74


View Profile
February 23, 2014, 02:50:33 PM
 #65

dat shit.
why i can't use --temp-target, --auto-fan, gpu and memclock?
phm
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182


View Profile
February 23, 2014, 02:52:43 PM
 #66

Hello everyone . I am total noob , this is the first time i am mining .
I get this error wheenve i try to run anyverion of cgminer or sgminer .
http://prntscr.com/2v4fe5

What could be the cause ?
I am running win 7 , dual graphics card . Intel 4000 and amd hd 7670M . 64 bit .

I mined 1 DRK using my linux vps , whoever helps gets that . Grin

I remember seeing the same problem in DarkCoin thread, look for it and you will most likely find a solution. My guess is that you have to update Catalyst drivers.

My hobby: mining CPU-only coins with GPU
badman74
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 532


View Profile
February 23, 2014, 03:22:53 PM
 #67

dat shit.
why i can't use --temp-target, --auto-fan, gpu and memclock?
rdp (remote desktop) will break adl (temp/fan/clock control)
also if you compiled yourself make sure you put the adl drivers in the adl directory before compile
and if none of that was it try catalyst 13.11 or 13.12 drivers

willapl
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 40


View Profile
February 23, 2014, 04:08:00 PM
 #68

Can i use sgminer to mine maxcoin?
badman74
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 532


View Profile
February 23, 2014, 04:13:40 PM
 #69

Can i use sgminer to mine maxcoin?
not positive but try -k Keccak

willapl
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 40


View Profile
February 23, 2014, 04:32:39 PM
 #70

Can i use sgminer to mine maxcoin?
not positive but try -k Keccak

Not working
badman74
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 532


View Profile
February 23, 2014, 04:39:42 PM
 #71

Can i use sgminer to mine maxcoin?
not positive but try -k Keccak

Not working
ya he has the keccak.cl file in the kernels folder but it appears that it isn't used yet

Muffnz
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 74


View Profile
February 23, 2014, 06:15:41 PM
 #72

dat shit.
why i can't use --temp-target, --auto-fan, gpu and memclock?
rdp (remote desktop) will break adl (temp/fan/clock control)
also if you compiled yourself make sure you put the adl drivers in the adl directory before compile
and if none of that was it try catalyst 13.11 or 13.12 drivers
i use compiled version from first post
Muffnz
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 74


View Profile
February 23, 2014, 06:46:00 PM
 #73

+250 kh/s on 280x
+150 kh/s on 270x
-150 kh/s on 7850
badman74
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 532


View Profile
February 23, 2014, 07:05:06 PM
 #74

dat shit.
why i can't use --temp-target, --auto-fan, gpu and memclock?
rdp (remote desktop) will break adl (temp/fan/clock control)
also if you compiled yourself make sure you put the adl drivers in the adl directory before compile
and if none of that was it try catalyst 13.11 or 13.12 drivers
i use compiled version from first post
did you try the version i compiled?

ans34
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 86


View Profile
February 23, 2014, 07:06:16 PM
 #75

What about to compile version for skein algo?
JuanHungLo
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 695


I don't always drink...


View Profile
February 23, 2014, 07:06:43 PM
 #76

attn:  need quarkcoin.cl please!

I'm glad I'm not judgmental like all you smug, superficial idiots
litec0in
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7


View Profile
February 23, 2014, 07:15:08 PM
 #77

dat shit.
why i can't use --temp-target, --auto-fan, gpu and memclock?
rdp (remote desktop) will break adl (temp/fan/clock control)
also if you compiled yourself make sure you put the adl drivers in the adl directory before compile
and if none of that was it try catalyst 13.11 or 13.12 drivers

These options are not working with SeriousCoins14 build.
sgminer is not showing the name/temp/fans of GPUs, just blank.
Accepted work unit stats not working, always 0, on both builds.

2.2MH/s Radeon 290(stock) @ 174diff WU:0.025/m
Avg 3 accepted/min pool.darkcoin.io

13.12 drivers Win7 no switch options just pool info.
lierus
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 31


View Profile
February 23, 2014, 07:36:23 PM
 #78

someone could please post an update qubit version for win?

thanks a lot
badman74
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 532


View Profile
February 23, 2014, 08:30:37 PM
 #79

someone could please post an update qubit version for win?

thanks a lot
just compiled the new version. give this a try
sph-sgminer[DRK][Q2C][QRK]

JuanHungLo
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 695


I don't always drink...


View Profile
February 23, 2014, 09:04:39 PM
 #80

someone could please post an update qubit version for win?

thanks a lot
just compiled the new version. give this a try
https://mega.co.nz/#!SQJC2ZQQ!w-m3MtZW2UcBxpp6c0Tewo0edeW8e30BP50lG2xcxwk

wow, man, you rock!

I'm glad I'm not judgmental like all you smug, superficial idiots
Pages: « 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 ... 71 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!