Bitcoin Forum
June 17, 2024, 07:57:52 AM *
News: Voting for pizza day contest
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [92] 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 »
  Print  
Author Topic: GMiner v3.44 Dero/Karlsen/Radiant/Ergo+IronFish+ZIL/KAWPOW/Equihash/Cortex  (Read 306628 times)
topteam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 157
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 23, 2020, 11:58:34 AM
 #1821

Hello! I need help!
Very low shares in my 13 x GTX1070 Mining RIG!!!
https://ibb.co/LZHZMtX
https://ibb.co/0n4Nshy
try more power for cards
ura188
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 23, 2020, 09:31:20 PM
 #1822

try more power for cards
Hi
Another rig with 6 GPU is ok!
Power rate identically on the both rigs! But only on 13 GPU rig problem is present!

On the rig with windows 7 and 13x GTX 1070 hashrate jumps in grin31 algo! Please fix this problem!
https://ibb.co/cw2Z6KC
https://ibb.co/KqDcpXK
https://ibb.co/mFhvbvN

Dr_Victor
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 954
Merit: 250


View Profile
January 24, 2020, 05:47:38 AM
 #1823

try more power for cards
Hi
Another rig with 6 GPU is ok!
Power rate identically on the both rigs! But only on 13 GPU rig problem is present!

On the rig with windows 7 and 13x GTX 1070 hashrate jumps in grin31 algo! Please fix this problem!
https://ibb.co/cw2Z6KC
https://ibb.co/KqDcpXK
https://ibb.co/mFhvbvN


Try NBminer. I have 0,86 on GTX1070 on Win 7 with PL65%.

yobit.net is banned from signatures
ura188
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 24, 2020, 08:53:20 AM
 #1824

Try NBminer. I have 0,86 on GTX1070 on Win 7 with PL65%.
Hello! Thank you!
But with bminer I have only 0,75. Very bad...
DaggerHashimoto looks better (WTM) on my system. I am sad.
Wotan Wipeout
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 438
Merit: 27


View Profile
January 24, 2020, 10:24:23 AM
 #1825

Grin 31 / Simplemining:

0: Zotac GTX 1080 Ti 11GB
86.02.39.00.67
Bus id: 01:00.0
Zotac GTX 1080 Ti 11GB

GPU Bios: 86.02.39.00.67
1645 / 5400
1.58 H/s   
147 W
65°C / 35%

1: Zotac GTX 1080 Ti 11GB
86.02.39.00.B9
1771 / 5400
1.6 H/s   
162 W
43°C / 35%

2: Nvidia GTX 1070 8GB
86.04.1E.00.A2
1873 / 4201
0.92 H/s   
94 W
48°C / 34%

3: Nvidia GTX 1070 8GB
86.04.50.00.1C
1987 / 4201
0.92 H/s   
94 W
48°C / 35%

some 1080s

0: Gigabyte GTX 1080 8GB
86.04.17.40.38
1708 / 4811
0.97 H/s   
129 W
40°C / 0%

1: Gigabyte GTX 1080 8GB
86.04.17.40.38
1695 / 4811
0.96 H/s   
100 W
46°C / 0%

2: Gigabyte GTX 1080 8GB
86.04.17.40.38
1733 / 4811
0.97 H/s   
132 W
43°C / 0%

3: Gigabyte GTX 1080 8GB
86.04.17.40.38
1695 / 4811
0.97 H/s   
132 W
42°C / 0%

4: Gigabyte GTX 1080 8GB
86.04.17.40.38
2062 / 4811
0.97 H/s   
124 W
43°C / 0%
   

and some of my 2080s:

0: Msi RTX 2080 8GB
90.04.23.00.6D
Bus id: 03:00.0
Msi RTX 2080 8GB

GPU Bios: 90.04.23.00.6D
1575 / 7000
1.71 H/s   
132 W
31°C / 0%

1: Asus RTX 2080 8GB
90.04.0D.00.25
1485 / 7000
1.7 H/s   
125 W
33°C / 0%

2: Gainward RTX 2080 8GB
90.04.0B.00.C7
1575 / 7000
1.73 H/s   
139 W
32°C / 0%

Has anybody got some data for the 2080ti?
Dr_Victor
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 954
Merit: 250


View Profile
January 24, 2020, 06:20:51 PM
 #1826

Try NBminer. I have 0,86 on GTX1070 on Win 7 with PL65%.
Hello! Thank you!
But with bminer I have only 0,75. Very bad...
DaggerHashimoto looks better (WTM) on my system. I am sad.
NBminer is not bminer.

yobit.net is banned from signatures
ura188
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 24, 2020, 09:17:46 PM
Last edit: January 24, 2020, 09:31:08 PM by ura188
 #1827

NBminer is not bminer.
Bminer did not started!
I used NBminer, sorry my bad.  Wink
deg026
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 25, 2020, 03:00:04 PM
 #1828

can somebody help me,
i mining CUCKATOO31 on 1.96 gminer version
and it starting fine, all working
but after 1 minute is stops with error:
"All devfee mining pools are unavailable"

i dont have any firewall blocks, and using Google DNS servers (8.8.8.Cool

can comebody help me, what can be wrong
or can developer @Zminer777 tell me at least one devfee pool, so i will can test that it is really blocked, and try to understand where it is blocking
tnx in advance, wait for your answers
Dr_Victor
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 954
Merit: 250


View Profile
January 25, 2020, 06:49:59 PM
 #1829

can somebody help me,
i mining CUCKATOO31 on 1.96 gminer version
and it starting fine, all working
but after 1 minute is stops with error:
"All devfee mining pools are unavailable"

i dont have any firewall blocks, and using Google DNS servers (8.8.8.Cool

can comebody help me, what can be wrong
or can developer @Zminer777 tell me at least one devfee pool, so i will can test that it is really blocked, and try to understand where it is blocking
tnx in advance, wait for your answers
sparkpool.com
leafpool.com

yobit.net is banned from signatures
deg026
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 27, 2020, 03:47:39 PM
 #1830

sparkpool.com
leafpool.com

thank you, problem solved!
DNS was wrong, my internet provider have fcked this domains to some strange IPs (like a blocked)
and google DNS server was second after provider's one, so i just delete it and leave only Google's (8.8.8.Cool
now works fine!
rgsnedds
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 952
Merit: 17

raskul


View Profile WWW
January 27, 2020, 09:36:12 PM
 #1831

Solo mining Beam using gminer and there is a bug which shows up difficulty in the miner as ~450Millions
should be around 200Millions.
can be changed manually or can Evgeniy fix the bug please?

thanks.
rgsnedds
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 952
Merit: 17

raskul


View Profile WWW
January 27, 2020, 10:05:40 PM
 #1832

Solo mining Beam using gminer and there is a bug which shows up difficulty in the miner as ~450Millions
should be around 200Millions.
can be changed manually or can Evgeniy fix the bug please?

thanks.

I should say that this doesn't hinder solo mining, it's just erroneous in the miner screen as to why it shows this when actual diff is less than half of this. which in turn is an annoyance.
rbergstrom84
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 28, 2020, 02:07:31 AM
 #1833

Any chance of C32 release for grin? It should become viable to mine soon.
rgsnedds
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 952
Merit: 17

raskul


View Profile WWW
January 28, 2020, 07:12:45 PM
 #1834

Solo mining Beam using gminer and there is a bug which shows up difficulty in the miner as ~450Millions
should be around 200Millions.
can be changed manually or can Evgeniy fix the bug please?

thanks.

I should say that this doesn't hinder solo mining, it's just erroneous in the miner screen as to why it shows this when actual diff is less than half of this. which in turn is an annoyance.

update, i have decided to take the hit of a few sols and use lolminer, i'd rather factual data when i'm solo mining.
narousberg
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1749
Merit: 1007



View Profile
January 29, 2020, 10:02:38 PM
 #1835

what is with CoockarooD29 algo? Miner exit with error: "All devfee pools are unavailable"  Huh

I AM NOT SELL MY BITCOINTALK ACCOUNT !!!
Chevy_Roadster
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 31
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 30, 2020, 01:37:34 AM
 #1836

what is with CoockarooD29 algo? Miner exit with error: "All devfee pools are unavailable"  Huh

Same for me
Zminer777 (OP)
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 488
Merit: 37


View Profile
January 30, 2020, 09:27:53 AM
 #1837

what is with CoockarooD29 algo? Miner exit with error: "All devfee pools are unavailable"  Huh
sorry for the inconvenience, we already fixed this issue
XelaSpain
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 17
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 30, 2020, 03:13:13 PM
 #1838

what is with CoockarooD29 algo? Miner exit with error: "All devfee pools are unavailable"  Huh
sorry for the inconvenience, we already fixed this issue

Please use your own node/pool for dev fee. This spam cause problems.

Thank you.
angelbbs
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 1170
Merit: 209


View Profile
January 30, 2020, 11:14:40 PM
 #1839

what is with CoockarooD29 algo? Miner exit with error: "All devfee pools are unavailable"  Huh
sorry for the inconvenience, we already fixed this issue
I'm sorry for bothering you. Grin32 worth waiting for?
grenwolde
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 22
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 31, 2020, 04:00:51 AM
 #1840

still getting dev fee pools unavailable -- running latest version v1.96 on windows 10 pro mining cuckrood29 -- no issue on linux version running multiple rigs.
Pages: « 1 ... 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [92] 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!