Bitcoin Forum
December 16, 2017, 11:51:42 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 [65] 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 ... 321 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] Expanse (EXP) - 1st Stable fork of Ethereum  (Read 886827 times)
xtrembash
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 458


View Profile
September 16, 2015, 06:43:25 AM
 #1281

i sent 20 exp from suprnova to bleutrade
and still nothing on exchange
how can i trace the transaction from suprnova ?!
(no pb & fast from my local wallet)

Takes a bit but should get there, I would always try a test transaction first though. People were asking the same thing earlier and then saw their EXP show up later.

thanks for fast reply
it was fast from my local wallet..

maybe it takes more time from suprnova
i ll see it..

On bleutrade, go to your wallet and search for expanse. It will show confirmation pecentages. Takes about 30 minutes give or take.

i know it
& like i said it was fast from my local wallet

but my 20 exp from suprnova are not yet on the exchange ... and i dont know where to find the transaction tx for withdraw on the pool website suprnova ...

Just Log in, then click 'My Account'. Then Under My Account on the left navigation panel, click 'Transactions' and it should be in there; here is a link to that page https://exp.suprnova.cc/index.php?page=account&action=transactions. It might be buried under other transactions by now, so you might have to select 'Debit_MP' in the Transaction Filter. You should be able to get the TX ID  and status there.
Same problem. Tx 0xd3499c8f34aeb4c1883a762f206aec6afce21964eb4b77c712c33bec42038f72
Almost 10 hours, still nothing on bleutrade. No pending.
First transaction was fine.

ok i made a mistake, it was 12.89exp
but it says confirmed and still nothing on bleutrade..
0x0f480bdeceaf5697ed6388f444549ca6c2ab539ea69e7f40a458087384cebdfd
it seems there are some withdraw problems with suprnova

12.8 exp @80k is only 0.01BTC
but 0.01BTC = 1100NAV = 50VNL = 134VRC = 22SDC etc.. at the moment..
so it's something  Grin

█▀▀▀█░▀▀▀▀▀░░██░░░▀▄░▄▀░▄▀▀▀░▄▀▀▄░▀█▀░█▀▄░█░ STAX PROJECT
▀▀▄▄░░░░█░░░█▄▄█░░░░█░░░█░░░░█░░█░░█░░█░█░█░ STAX is a Scrypt POW/POS Coin
█▄▄▄█░░░█░░█░░░░█░▄▀░▀▄░▀▄▄▄░▀▄▄▀░▄█▄░█░▀▄█░ INVEST ¦ TRADE ¦ RENT ¦ JOIN STAX
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
ocminer
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1946



View Profile WWW
September 16, 2015, 06:52:44 AM
 #1282

Payments are auto-verified every 3 hours, i've just run the check-script again, you might want to check for a new TX ID in your Transactions.

It's a known bug in ETH

suprnova pools - reliable mining pools - #suprnova on freenet
https://www.suprnova.cc - FOLLOW us @ Twitter ! twitter.com/SuprnovaPools
xtrembash
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 458


View Profile
September 16, 2015, 06:56:32 AM
 #1283

Payments are auto-verified every 3 hours, i've just run the check-script again, you might want to check for a new TX ID in your Transactions.

It's a known bug in ETH

u never sleep dude Smiley
thx for fast reply
& yes i have a new TX ID and it's pending now..

0.01BTC is also 28CBX
isn't it ocminer ?! ^^

█▀▀▀█░▀▀▀▀▀░░██░░░▀▄░▄▀░▄▀▀▀░▄▀▀▄░▀█▀░█▀▄░█░ STAX PROJECT
▀▀▄▄░░░░█░░░█▄▄█░░░░█░░░█░░░░█░░█░░█░░█░█░█░ STAX is a Scrypt POW/POS Coin
█▄▄▄█░░░█░░█░░░░█░▄▀░▀▄░▀▄▄▄░▀▄▄▀░▄█▄░█░▀▄█░ INVEST ¦ TRADE ¦ RENT ¦ JOIN STAX
reftop123
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 251


View Profile
September 16, 2015, 07:00:35 AM
 #1284

Payments are auto-verified every 3 hours, i've just run the check-script again, you might want to check for a new TX ID in your Transactions.

It's a known bug in ETH
Mine is pending now. Thanks!
yudhistira
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 151


View Profile
September 16, 2015, 07:11:15 AM
 #1285

Please help

start expanse.bat >> wallet running
start miner.bat >> miner running
start attach.bat >> check admin.peers ok

but after a while

start attach.bat >> check admin.peers null  Huh Huh

it should be restarting wallet

whats wrong

I have already open my firewall etc
CryptoClub
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1344


cryptocollectorsclub.com


View Profile
September 16, 2015, 07:14:57 AM
 #1286

So, Clayton, Franko, and Conway ....tell me, how does it feel? Be honest, I know you have to be dancing with joy . This has been awesome, thank you!

I am very happy with the surprise addition on Bleutrade as we can now tell there is solid demand. With new exchanges and updates coming, that should only increase. It has been a lot of work, but we have a lot coming down the road, and it is exciting starting to build this community and the platform. Smiley

randywald
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 599


View Profile
September 16, 2015, 08:32:25 AM
 #1287

What card is it? Grin


Krypt0Fr3ak
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 85


View Profile
September 16, 2015, 09:09:31 AM
 #1288

31415926 circumference ratio Cheesy

Crypto secrets https://goo.gl/JPvVHU

Look to make this super simple why not make a really simple UI wrapper for the expanse egxp.exe API (app.js)
Just simple functions in a webpage/app with a real basic UI to use the coin in a friendly manner..

No more cmdline stuff otherwise how do you expect the project to pick up and acquire a proper userbase. With proper uptake (which this project/coin could well attract)  ATM only limited few who good understand mining/servers/nodes & traders will benefit initially. IMO that is wrong and should have been better thought out prior to launch.  

Not everyone is JS/Node/Go ninja's

Example:-

view.Balance()
create.Account()
send.Tx()
create.wallet()
get.Hashrate()
get.blockHeight()
add.Node()
list.Nodes()

That's enough to start with.

maybe look at node-webkit (NWJS) as method to make nice wallet.

Great job and Good Luck!
BitcoinForumator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1120


View Profile
September 16, 2015, 10:27:39 AM
 #1289

How to lower the intensity of the GPU? My card usually goes up to 86, 87 degrees C, which is too much. Which command to put in the .bat file?

I've tried this,

setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 70
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 70

but it has no effect on the temp.
Xdragon
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 516


View Profile
September 16, 2015, 10:29:09 AM
 #1290

How to lower the intensity of the GPU? My card usually goes up to 86, 87 degrees C, which is too much. Which command to put in the .bat file?

I've tried this,

setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 70
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 70

but it has no effect on the temp.
Undervolt your cards, and lower clocks, it is the best thing you can do.
Hazcat
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 125


View Profile
September 16, 2015, 10:40:12 AM
 #1291

i sent 20 exp from suprnova to bleutrade
and still nothing on exchange
how can i trace the transaction from suprnova ?!
(no pb & fast from my local wallet)

Takes a bit but should get there, I would always try a test transaction first though. People were asking the same thing earlier and then saw their EXP show up later.

thanks for fast reply
it was fast from my local wallet..

maybe it takes more time from suprnova
i ll see it..

On bleutrade, go to your wallet and search for expanse. It will show confirmation pecentages. Takes about 30 minutes give or take.

i know it
& like i said it was fast from my local wallet

but my 20 exp from suprnova are not yet on the exchange ... and i dont know where to find the transaction tx for withdraw on the pool website suprnova ...

Just Log in, then click 'My Account'. Then Under My Account on the left navigation panel, click 'Transactions' and it should be in there; here is a link to that page https://exp.suprnova.cc/index.php?page=account&action=transactions. It might be buried under other transactions by now, so you might have to select 'Debit_MP' in the Transaction Filter. You should be able to get the TX ID  and status there.
Same problem. Tx 0xd3499c8f34aeb4c1883a762f206aec6afce21964eb4b77c712c33bec42038f72
Almost 10 hours, still nothing on bleutrade. No pending.
First transaction was fine.

I have mine set to auto send every 20 coins and havent had a problem yet at all - super fast and super smooth from both ends
randywald
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 599


View Profile
September 16, 2015, 10:49:00 AM
 #1292

How to lower the intensity of the GPU? My card usually goes up to 86, 87 degrees C, which is too much. Which command to put in the .bat file?

I've tried this,

setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 70
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 70

but it has no effect on the temp.

That does not have effects on the temp.

I wonder why you cards are so hot. I would not run a card hotter than 79 degrees C.

Mine are @ 53 degrees C @ maximum load @ 32 MH/s @ self built cooling system Grin

I know, i'm an asshole Grin

Rage19420
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 630


View Profile
September 16, 2015, 10:56:38 AM
 #1293

I underclock mine (3-280x's) via afterburner, has negligible effect on hash rate, pulling 550 watts at the wall.

Q_R_V
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 376


Inactivity: 8963


View Profile
September 16, 2015, 10:57:29 AM
 #1294

How to lower the intensity of the GPU? My card usually goes up to 86, 87 degrees C, which is too much. Which command to put in the .bat file?

I've tried this,

setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 70
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 70

but it has no effect on the temp.

Ethminer does not support flags for changing gpu clock speed or voltage, does not support yet. As Xdragon said u should lower your gpu clock and gpu voltage. The best you can do is find the lowest stable voltage for the current clock speed and see if it helps. If not, lower your clocks and keep looking for lowest stable voltage again. But first of all give your card more airflow.
wildduck
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 812


View Profile
September 16, 2015, 11:51:27 AM
 #1295

I have r9 270x vaporx and i`m keeping my clocks in afterburner on coreclock 950 and memclock 1250 they work perfectly around 66 degrees.

BitcoinForumator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1120


View Profile
September 16, 2015, 11:53:43 AM
 #1296

Am I doing this right? Because this "dindu nuffin".

I lowered the Core Clock from 1000 to 800 and Memory Clock from 1375 to 1000, just to get a sure result but the temp is pretty much the same. I also restarted the computer. Also, for some reason I can't change the core voltage, even though I made sure this option was ticked in the Settings.

Conqueror
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1347


I was diagnosed with brain parasite


View Profile
September 16, 2015, 12:06:08 PM
 #1297

Good luck with your new project Franko!
Q_R_V
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 376


Inactivity: 8963


View Profile
September 16, 2015, 12:13:56 PM
 #1298

Am I doing this right? Because this "dindu nuffin".

I lowered the Core Clock from 1000 to 800 and Memory Clock from 1375 to 1000, just to get a sure result but the temp is pretty much the same. I also restarted the computer. Also, for some reason I can't change the core voltage, even though I made sure this option was ticked in the Settings.

Can you show us screen from gpu-z? Lowering clocks only won't help much. Heat generated by a card is more or less square function of voltage and linear function of clocks speed. If you really can't change voltage using in-OS software then card bios flashing might be required to set different voltage value.
defaced
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1652


Franko is Freedom


View Profile WWW
September 16, 2015, 12:17:28 PM
 #1299

Good luck with your new project Franko!

Thanks man! So far so good.

Fortune Favors the Brave
Borderless CorpEXPANSETokenlabEXREXP.LIFEFranko Is Freedom
BitcoinForumator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1120


View Profile
September 16, 2015, 12:25:21 PM
 #1300

Am I doing this right? Because this "dindu nuffin".

I lowered the Core Clock from 1000 to 800 and Memory Clock from 1375 to 1000, just to get a sure result but the temp is pretty much the same. I also restarted the computer. Also, for some reason I can't change the core voltage, even though I made sure this option was ticked in the Settings.

Can you show us screen from gpu-z? Lowering clocks only won't help much. Heat generated by a card is more or less square function of voltage and linear function of clocks speed. If you really can't change voltage using in-OS software then card bios flashing might be required to set different voltage value.

Yeah, GPU-Z shows that Core Clock is still 1000 and GPU Memory Clock is 1375, so Afterburner tinkering dindunuffin  Smiley (I did Apply and Restart...)

Thanks for your directions, I'll figure it out...
Pages: « 1 ... 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 [65] 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 ... 321 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!