zasony0
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 3
Merit: 0
|
|
January 13, 2019, 08:14:15 PM Last edit: January 14, 2019, 06:34:57 PM by zasony0 |
|
my attempt of a neprogramatora var signal1Status = variablePath + "Signal1.txt"; function readSignalFiles() { var scriptName = "readSignalFiles()"; eventLogger(scriptName + ".START"); signal1Status = trader.fileReadAll(signal1StatusFile).toString().trim(); signal2Status = trader.fileReadAll(signal2StatusFile).toString().trim(); eventLogger(scriptName + ".signal1Status: " + signal1Status); //what is eventLogger? eventLogger(scriptName + ".signal2Status: " + signal2Status); //signalCorrection(); signal1StatusOld = signal1Status; signal2StatusOld = signal2Status; eventLogger(scriptName + ".END"); }
|
|
|
|
zasony0
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 3
Merit: 0
|
|
January 14, 2019, 06:32:40 PM Last edit: January 14, 2019, 07:14:34 PM by zasony0 |
|
Please know someone writing a script to read the Telegram signal and then enter a business order? This is source from Demjan> https://github.com/DrrMrr/qt-bitcoin-trader-scripts-signal-tradingFor example Telegram signal> #BTC_RDN (BINANCE) BUY - 0.00005990 Target: 0.00006080 (1.50% profit)
|
|
|
|
drrmrr
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 40
Merit: 0
|
|
February 17, 2019, 11:48:48 AM Last edit: February 17, 2019, 12:05:13 PM by drrmrr |
|
Hi, I have problems with showing my real balance from Binance. It shows that my balance is empty. Is this a known problem? I Have USDT and zero BTC. I Also have some TUSD and it won't show any balance in any pair. https://ibb.co/W0QZs6QI'm using 1.40.40 64bit version on Windows. Is it possible that also other currencies are not showing any wallet amounts? Thank you and best regards Damien
|
|
|
|
drrmrr
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 40
Merit: 0
|
|
February 17, 2019, 12:05:01 PM Last edit: February 17, 2019, 12:57:40 PM by drrmrr |
|
my attempt of a neprogramatora var signal1Status = variablePath + "Signal1.txt"; function readSignalFiles() { var scriptName = "readSignalFiles()"; eventLogger(scriptName + ".START"); signal1Status = trader.fileReadAll(signal1StatusFile).toString().trim(); signal2Status = trader.fileReadAll(signal2StatusFile).toString().trim(); eventLogger(scriptName + ".signal1Status: " + signal1Status); //what is eventLogger? eventLogger(scriptName + ".signal2Status: " + signal2Status); //signalCorrection(); signal1StatusOld = signal1Status; signal2StatusOld = signal2Status; eventLogger(scriptName + ".END"); } Hi EventLogger is function in my scripts, taht you can find in my github. My signals were meant little different. To get signals from trading view which I newer finished, but I can post an idea how it could be done. Look below: var variablePath = "D:\\Bitcoin\\QT Bitcoin Trader\\QTBitcointTrader\\";
/////////////// log to file or window /////////////////// var logToFile = true; var logToWindow = true; var logFile = variablePath + "TraderLogger.txt";
function eventLogger(tempString) { if (logToFile) trader.fileAppend(logFile, trader.dateTimeString() + ": " + tempString); if (logToWindow) trader.log(tempString); }
|
|
|
|
drrmrr
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 40
Merit: 0
|
|
February 17, 2019, 12:58:27 PM |
|
Hi, I have problems with showing my real balance from Binance. It shows that my balance is empty. Is this a known problem? I Have USDT and zero BTC. I Also have some TUSD and it won't show any balance in any pair. https://ibb.co/W0QZs6QI'm using 1.40.40 64bit version on Windows. Is it possible that also other currencies are not showing any wallet amounts? Thank you and best regards Damien Can you please give info, how others are trading on Binance? Thank you Damien
|
|
|
|
burza625
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 4
Merit: 0
|
|
February 20, 2019, 10:23:52 AM Last edit: February 21, 2019, 08:57:35 AM by burza625 |
|
Hi, I have problems with showing my real balance from Binance. It shows that my balance is empty. Is this a known problem? I Have USDT and zero BTC. I Also have some TUSD and it won't show any balance in any pair. https://ibb.co/W0QZs6QI'm using 1.40.40 64bit version on Windows. Is it possible that also other currencies are not showing any wallet amounts? Thank you and best regards Damien Can you please give info, how others are trading on Binance? Thank you Damien I have same problem. No balance and trading history from Binance. Yesterday everything was OK but today I restarted Qt BT (1.40.40 64bit version on Windows) and shown balance is 0. Ask/Bid Price and Volume are shown on a regular basis. I've tried with new API key - does not help. On Bitrex everything works fine. Update: On my computer at home everything works fine with Binance. The problem is on computer at wotk. Both are on Win 10 x64. I thought that problem is my internet connection at work because its behind Fortigate firewall so I used VPN and temporary disabled Windows firewall - didn't help. API lag is lower than 3 sec. Have no more ideas what may be the reason of that.
|
|
|
|
IGHOR (OP)
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1035
Merit: 1065
|
|
February 22, 2019, 11:41:13 PM |
|
On my computer at home everything works fine with Binance. The problem is on computer at wotk. Both are on Win 10 x64. I thought that problem is my internet connection at work because its behind Fortigate firewall so I used VPN and temporary disabled Windows firewall - didn't help. API lag is lower than 3 sec. Have no more ideas what may be the reason of that.
It should be problem with time sync. Internal time sync service will be fixed in upcoming update.
|
Qt Bitcoin TraderVerify digital signature of the app in the file properties every time you download it.
|
|
|
burza625
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 4
Merit: 0
|
|
February 26, 2019, 07:25:41 AM |
|
Thanks for the answer. Time sync was the problem. My computer is connected to the companys domain and its local time is 30 sec different from real time. I've changed it manualy and now everything works fine.
|
|
|
|
JatiAnom
Jr. Member
Offline
Activity: 57
Merit: 2
|
|
March 13, 2019, 05:08:32 AM |
|
it is happen after yesterday Binance shutdown (for upgrade they said) the Order Book on QT Bitcoin Trader is empty screenshot https://prnt.sc/mx4i6d
|
|
|
|
IGHOR (OP)
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1035
Merit: 1065
|
|
March 16, 2019, 05:55:21 PM |
|
it is happen after yesterday Binance shutdown (for upgrade they said) the Order Book on QT Bitcoin Trader is empty screenshot https://prnt.sc/mx4i6dIt will be fixed in upcoming update.
|
Qt Bitcoin TraderVerify digital signature of the app in the file properties every time you download it.
|
|
|
Work2Work
Member
Offline
Activity: 78
Merit: 11
|
|
March 23, 2019, 05:22:57 PM |
|
it is happen after yesterday Binance shutdown (for upgrade they said) the Order Book on QT Bitcoin Trader is empty screenshot https://prnt.sc/mx4i6dIt will be fixed in upcoming update. Hello, Igor Are you planning to add HUOBI exchange?
|
|
|
|
idee2013
|
|
April 04, 2019, 06:32:08 PM |
|
Hi Ighor,
today QT stopped working with bitstamp. until yesterday everything was ok. do you know something? maybe changes in the stamp api? i can see only my usernumber or sometimes "offline" . account values are all 0. the ticker(with prices) and orderbook view works normal (no api lags). i didn't make any updates.
|
|
|
|
IGHOR (OP)
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1035
Merit: 1065
|
|
April 09, 2019, 07:18:11 PM |
|
Qt Bitcoin Trader v1.40.41 Released!
Bitstamp API integration fixed Rules generator dialog critical bug fixed when price with fee used Time sync bug fixed Binance orderbook table fixed Removed Wex exchange Added alternative domain for Yobit Fixed dock panel issue caused blinks Many small fixes
|
Qt Bitcoin TraderVerify digital signature of the app in the file properties every time you download it.
|
|
|
idee2013
|
|
April 09, 2019, 09:21:03 PM Last edit: April 10, 2019, 06:23:22 AM by idee2013 |
|
Qt Bitcoin Trader v1.40.41 Released!
Bitstamp API integration fixed Rules generator dialog critical bug fixed when price with fee used Time sync bug fixed Binance orderbook table fixed Removed Wex exchange Added alternative domain for Yobit Fixed dock panel issue caused blinks Many small fixes
can confirm the stamp bugfix. its working like it should now
|
|
|
|
JatiAnom
Jr. Member
Offline
Activity: 57
Merit: 2
|
|
April 10, 2019, 02:17:08 AM |
|
it is happen after yesterday Binance shutdown (for upgrade they said) the Order Book on QT Bitcoin Trader is empty screenshot https://prnt.sc/mx4i6dHi, Binance Order Book is fine now but I got this error every time I launch QT Bitcoin Trader app what should I do?
|
|
|
|
IGHOR (OP)
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1035
Merit: 1065
|
|
April 29, 2019, 05:35:33 PM |
|
it is happen after yesterday Binance shutdown (for upgrade they said) the Order Book on QT Bitcoin Trader is empty screenshot https://prnt.sc/mx4i6dHi, Binance Order Book is fine now but I got this error every time I launch QT Bitcoin Trader app what should I do? Thanks. It will be fixed in upcoming update.
|
Qt Bitcoin TraderVerify digital signature of the app in the file properties every time you download it.
|
|
|
IGHOR (OP)
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1035
Merit: 1065
|
|
May 21, 2019, 03:11:49 PM |
|
Qt Bitcoin Trader v1.40.42 Released!
Fixed start window position Removed duplicated info in log view Fixed Own transactions display in Bitstamp Fixed problem with false time Added option to change hostname and port for exchange profile Fixed wrong order amount for Bitfinex, when order partly filled Minor UI fixes, fixed crash in log view
|
Qt Bitcoin TraderVerify digital signature of the app in the file properties every time you download it.
|
|
|
lkthomas
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 35
Merit: 0
|
|
May 22, 2019, 08:51:53 AM |
|
is there have instant buy/sell button I could use? when the market moves quickly I can't react quick enough due to price quickly changed.
|
|
|
|
IGHOR (OP)
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1035
Merit: 1065
|
|
May 27, 2019, 10:55:33 AM |
|
is there have instant buy/sell button I could use? when the market moves quickly I can't react quick enough due to price quickly changed.
You can just buy at 5% higher price than current, and sell at 5% lower price than current. It is equal to open Market order and you will get best price possible.
|
Qt Bitcoin TraderVerify digital signature of the app in the file properties every time you download it.
|
|
|
lkthomas
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 35
Merit: 0
|
|
May 27, 2019, 11:01:59 AM |
|
is there have instant buy/sell button I could use? when the market moves quickly I can't react quick enough due to price quickly changed.
You can just buy at 5% higher price than current, and sell at 5% lower price than current. It is equal to open Market order and you will get best price possible. it's hard because when I need instant order I know the market is going to move quick, setting 5% each time isn't an option.
|
|
|
|
|