Bitcoin Forum
December 18, 2017, 10:41:28 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 [60] 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Qt Bitcoin Trader [Open Source secure trading client for Mac/Windows/Linux]  (Read 356111 times)
Sztef89
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 66


Bitcoin maniac ;)


View Profile
September 15, 2014, 08:26:27 PM
 #1181

Thank You Smiley I'll be waiting Smiley

Install commands under Linux with Qt5 (Prefered):
Code:
sudo apt-get install g++ libssl-dev libglu1-mesa-dev qt5-qmake qtscript5-dev qtmultimedia5-dev
export QT_SELECT=5
qmake QtBitcoinTrader_Desktop.pro
make && make install && make clean

Thank you!
Pozdrowienia z Polski! Smiley

Beer: 16NGGxmChWfC6LWzd3txZBf6jrBeVoMZpF
1513636888
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513636888

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513636888
Reply with quote  #2

1513636888
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513636888
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513636888

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513636888
Reply with quote  #2

1513636888
Report to moderator
1513636888
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513636888

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513636888
Reply with quote  #2

1513636888
Report to moderator
1513636888
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513636888

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513636888
Reply with quote  #2

1513636888
Report to moderator
Alisho
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 206


View Profile
September 20, 2014, 11:24:21 PM
 #1182

Hi guys is here someone who know how to add the MACD indicator crossovers as an buy or sell signal?
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile WWW
September 21, 2014, 01:17:20 PM
 #1183

Hi guys is here someone who know how to add the MACD indicator crossovers as an buy or sell signal?

For now you can not use historical data. It will come in next update with templates.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile WWW
September 25, 2014, 01:21:54 AM
 #1184

Hi everyone.
I forgot to tell you about custom color Themes.
In latest build you can modify themes without recompiling app.

Here how you can do it:
1) Open Qt Bitcoin Trader data folder. (Windows: %localappdata%\QtBitcoinTrader, Mac: ~/Application Support/QtBitcoinTrader or portable version QtBitcoinTrader folder)
2) Create folder named "Themes"
3) Start application.

There will be automaticaly created two files Dark.thm and Light.thm inside of Themes folder.

You can edit them via notepad or any text editor and after restarting app themes will be applied.

All colors stored in RGBA format, it 4 digits splited by ',' (RED,GREEN,BLUE,ALPHA).

Feel free to edit themes, find the best colors for you and send it me, I'll include the best themes to next updates.
Important that every text should be visible well in all panels and tables.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
vic73
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6


View Profile
September 25, 2014, 11:13:13 AM
 #1185

Nice! Keep up the good work, Ighor Smiley
Shriker
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1


View Profile
October 01, 2014, 05:11:05 PM
 #1186

Is it possible to make a stoploss and takeprofit like in metatrader?

If not how to make a script for it?
PuertoLibre
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1260


GET IN - Smart Ticket Protocol - Live in market!


View Profile
October 04, 2014, 12:43:22 PM
 #1187

Is the API down for anyone else? (BTC-e)


               ████
             ███  ███
           ████     ███
         ███  ███    ███
       ████     ███    ███
     ███  ███     ███    ███
   ████     ███     ███   ██
 ███  ███     █████████████████
███     ███     ███           ██
 ███      ███     ██          ██
   ███      ██████████      ███
     ███      ██████      ███
       ███      ██      ███
         ███          ███
           ███      ███
             ███  ███
               ████

GUTS
    ███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
   
smart-ticket protocol for events
live product with market traction!
    ███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
   
  BTC ANN
  WEBSITE
  BLOG
   
  SANDBOX
  WHITEPAPER
  BOUNTY
   
xtral
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1050


View Profile
October 09, 2014, 09:04:48 AM
 #1188

Hy IGHOR,

 i have a problem with the scripts.
Here is an example:

Quote
var wt=0;
var it=10;
var w=it*60;
var z=0;
var i=0;

z=trader.get("Time");
wt=z+w;

for (i=z; i<wt;i=trader.get("Time"))

{
trader.log("Zeit ist gleich",z);
}

When i start or validate the script QT-Trader freezes and i must cancel the programm.

When i cange the line:

Quote
for (i=z; i<wt;i=trader.get("Time"))

to

Quote
for (i=z; i>wt;i=trader.get("Time"))

the programm not froze.

I only cange i<wt to i>wt



Spende für ein Weizen an: 1NdhPG76eEzj86BDgihSWvVYSQKcA17iok
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile WWW
October 10, 2014, 08:34:50 AM
 #1189

Is it possible to make a stoploss and takeprofit like in metatrader?

If not how to make a script for it?

Templates is coming soon.

Hy IGHOR,

 i have a problem with the scripts.
Here is an example:

Quote
var wt=0;
var it=10;
var w=it*60;
var z=0;
var i=0;

z=trader.get("Time");
wt=z+w;

for (i=z; i<wt;i=trader.get("Time"))

{
trader.log("Zeit ist gleich",z);
}

When i start or validate the script QT-Trader freezes and i must cancel the programm.

When i cange the line:

Quote
for (i=z; i<wt;i=trader.get("Time"))

to

Quote
for (i=z; i>wt;i=trader.get("Time"))

the programm not froze.

I only cange i<wt to i>wt




To make what you want you need to use timers instead of loops. If loop is infinitie program will freeze.

Is the API down for anyone else? (BTC-e)

Is it works now?

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile WWW
October 10, 2014, 08:35:28 AM
 #1190

v1.08 Released!

Fixed script language bug when rule group can't be enabled.
Improved math calculations accuracy.
Fixed HTTP Cookies bug.
Other minor bugs fixed.
Added Indacoin exchange.
Added gray theme.
All binaries switched to Qt5
API Keys memory dump protection.
Now it impossible to dump memory of running program and get API keys from there.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile WWW
October 10, 2014, 06:54:51 PM
 #1191

Added new JL Script events:

trader.on("OpenOrdersCount").changed()
//Open orders count changed

trader.on("OpenBidsCount").changed()
//Open bids count changed

trader.on("OpenAsksCount").changed()
//Open asks count changed

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile WWW
October 12, 2014, 02:05:30 PM
 #1192

Added ability to copy the rules and rule to script conversion.
To copy rule you need edit selected rule and set destination group name at right bottom corner. Rule will be converted to script.
Press edit selected rule and you will see "Save" and "Add" buttons, first one just save changes, second adds a duplicated rule.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
Askit2
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 669


INS Ecosystem


View Profile
October 14, 2014, 04:16:38 AM
 #1193

Updated to current version and still having a selling/buying at the wrong price going on. Not on every trade. I think I have found the cause. As only a couple of my rules use the script engine I'm not sure how to correct it. Tonight the internet connection dropped for a while 2 times. The first time the rule was into the executeRule section.
The code I'm thinking was involved is the following:
Code:
if(trader.get("ApiLag")>10)
 {
 trader.log("Api lag is to high");
 trader.delay(1,"executeRule()");
 return;
 }
The trouble seems to be that the rule will correctly decide the price is right for trading but if something goes wrong I get a trade as soon as the API is back under 10. I am not 100% positive that is it but I am unable to reliably cause this sell or buy issue with only enabling or disabling a rule. I don't have anything setup to figure out if the API is delaying too much. I will try to figure out if I can get the execute to log the API lag when the trade is placed as that should show if this is the issue. I can't be 100% sure it is as the log of the API lag being to high hasn't to my knowledge been on the console. Occasionally I do not check quickly. This leads me to an issue where I have checked after the 20 lines that the history has saved.

As another question this time on to a small problem I am having with the trader.log. I think I am messing up something but the following should be under 4 items with unlimited characters. I can't say for sure that this line has a problem but it appears the condition should have gotten far enough to trigger it.
Code:
trader.log(baseVariable, " < ", trader.get(AskPrice));

I managed to get a code error on validation with a trader.get in front of baseVariable. I should be able to log the values prior to calling execute and see the last values that the trade should be based on.

EDIT: The second enable on the same group didn't cause a trade to happen low. The API went down while the price was too low and nothing happened when the API came back up.


███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █

█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
●  Whitepaper
●  ANN Thread
●  Reddit
●  Telegram
●  Twitter
●  Facebook

███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile WWW
October 14, 2014, 11:11:48 AM
 #1194

Updated to current version and still having a selling/buying at the wrong price going on. Not on every trade. I think I have found the cause. As only a couple of my rules use the script engine I'm not sure how to correct it. Tonight the internet connection dropped for a while 2 times. The first time the rule was into the executeRule section.
The code I'm thinking was involved is the following:
Code:
if(trader.get("ApiLag")>10)
 {
 trader.log("Api lag is to high");
 trader.delay(1,"executeRule()");
 return;
 }
The trouble seems to be that the rule will correctly decide the price is right for trading but if something goes wrong I get a trade as soon as the API is back under 10. I am not 100% positive that is it but I am unable to reliably cause this sell or buy issue with only enabling or disabling a rule. I don't have anything setup to figure out if the API is delaying too much. I will try to figure out if I can get the execute to log the API lag when the trade is placed as that should show if this is the issue. I can't be 100% sure it is as the log of the API lag being to high hasn't to my knowledge been on the console. Occasionally I do not check quickly. This leads me to an issue where I have checked after the 20 lines that the history has saved.

As another question this time on to a small problem I am having with the trader.log. I think I am messing up something but the following should be under 4 items with unlimited characters. I can't say for sure that this line has a problem but it appears the condition should have gotten far enough to trigger it.
Code:
trader.log(baseVariable, " < ", trader.get(AskPrice));

I managed to get a code error on validation with a trader.get in front of baseVariable. I should be able to log the values prior to calling execute and see the last values that the trade should be based on.

EDIT: The second enable on the same group didn't cause a trade to happen low. The API went down while the price was too low and nothing happened when the API came back up.

Thanks I'll inspect what happens on API down.
What event have you used?

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
S73vinK
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4


View Profile
October 14, 2014, 07:59:36 PM
 #1195

Question about trader.startApp():

Is it possible to pass arguments like
Code:
trader.startApp("/home/usr/test.py myOwnArgument")
or
Code:
trader.startApp("/home/usr/test.py", myOwnArgument)
?

If not, feature request, would be awesome Smiley (sorry, hadn't got the time to test it yet)
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile WWW
October 14, 2014, 08:04:04 PM
 #1196

Question about trader.startApp():

Is it possible to pass arguments like
Code:
trader.startApp("/home/usr/test.py myOwnArgument")
or
Code:
trader.startApp("/home/usr/test.py", myOwnArgument)
?

If not, feature request, would be awesome Smiley (sorry, hadn't got the time to test it yet)

Yes, up to 4 arguments for now.
Your second code is correct.
But maybe you need to put python app first and test.py as first and myOwnArgument as second argument.
Code:
trader.startApp("python", "/home/usr/test.py", myOwnArgument)

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
S73vinK
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4


View Profile
October 14, 2014, 08:22:05 PM
 #1197

Question about trader.startApp():

Is it possible to pass arguments like
Code:
trader.startApp("/home/usr/test.py myOwnArgument")
or
Code:
trader.startApp("/home/usr/test.py", myOwnArgument)
?

If not, feature request, would be awesome Smiley (sorry, hadn't got the time to test it yet)

Yes, up to 4 arguments for now.
Your second code is correct.
But maybe you need to put python app first and test.py as first and myOwnArgument as second argument.
Code:
trader.startApp("python", "/home/usr/test.py", myOwnArgument)

Awesome! Smiley
(Thanks for the fast answer)
Askit2
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 669


INS Ecosystem


View Profile
October 14, 2014, 08:53:31 PM
 #1198

Updated to current version and still having a selling/buying at the wrong price going on. Not on every trade. I think I have found the cause. As only a couple of my rules use the script engine I'm not sure how to correct it. Tonight the internet connection dropped for a while 2 times. The first time the rule was into the executeRule section.
The code I'm thinking was involved is the following:
Code:
if(trader.get("ApiLag")>10)
 {
 trader.log("Api lag is to high");
 trader.delay(1,"executeRule()");
 return;
 }
The trouble seems to be that the rule will correctly decide the price is right for trading but if something goes wrong I get a trade as soon as the API is back under 10. I am not 100% positive that is it but I am unable to reliably cause this sell or buy issue with only enabling or disabling a rule. I don't have anything setup to figure out if the API is delaying too much. I will try to figure out if I can get the execute to log the API lag when the trade is placed as that should show if this is the issue. I can't be 100% sure it is as the log of the API lag being to high hasn't to my knowledge been on the console. Occasionally I do not check quickly. This leads me to an issue where I have checked after the 20 lines that the history has saved.

As another question this time on to a small problem I am having with the trader.log. I think I am messing up something but the following should be under 4 items with unlimited characters. I can't say for sure that this line has a problem but it appears the condition should have gotten far enough to trigger it.
Code:
trader.log(baseVariable, " < ", trader.get(AskPrice));

I managed to get a code error on validation with a trader.get in front of baseVariable. I should be able to log the values prior to calling execute and see the last values that the trade should be based on.

EDIT: The second enable on the same group didn't cause a trade to happen low. The API went down while the price was too low and nothing happened when the API came back up.

Thanks I'll inspect what happens on API down.
What event have you used?
The event is trader.on("AskPrice").changed(). For the whole script. For the trader.log portion it is under the execute() function.

I was trying to set up a script to do some upward trading. The initial problem was I would get a buy above the last sell (expected behavior) then a sell that either didn't fill or had another issue (expected to happen occasionally). Then the buy would trigger again as the sell that should stop it from executing at the same price didn't fill (expected behavior). The problem was I didn't like the amount of churn it had. So I tried adding a sanity check. I had to swap to script to make it work. I wanted the price to be both above the last sell and the last buy. My reasoning was it would slow or stop the constant trading that wasn't always profitable.

I made another mistake before and left out 2 return's. I think that is why the modified script wouldn't execute all day yesterday. I have corrected that issue. I really need to put in a few more log items to chase down that not executing problem to where I messed up.


███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █
███ █ █

█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
█ █ ███
●  Whitepaper
●  ANN Thread
●  Reddit
●  Telegram
●  Twitter
●  Facebook

███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile WWW
October 14, 2014, 09:06:01 PM
 #1199

I made another mistake before and left out 2 return's. I think that is why the modified script wouldn't execute all day yesterday. I have corrected that issue. I really need to put in a few more log items to chase down that not executing problem to where I messed up.

Ok, give me more info when more log collected.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
idee2013
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 397


View Profile
October 17, 2014, 12:56:54 AM
 #1200

HI Ighor,

2 things:

1. Will you add the support for OKCOIN?
2. The newest versions (1.08-1.08.02) are making in about 60% of order creating times this small mistakes (bug):
I make for example an order with 383.81USD (by typing or using the arrow buttons) but QT  creates an order with 383.80 USD
Pages: « 1 ... 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 [60] 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!