Bitcoin Forum
October 19, 2017, 06:59:48 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 [64] 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Qt Bitcoin Trader [Open Source secure trading client for Mac/Windows/Linux]  (Read 348560 times)
rajan1788
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11


View Profile
January 19, 2015, 02:44:59 AM
 #1261

It is not working with Bitstamp. After configuring with api keys, it goes to setup screen again.
1508439588
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508439588

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508439588
Reply with quote  #2

1508439588
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1508439588
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508439588

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508439588
Reply with quote  #2

1508439588
Report to moderator
1508439588
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508439588

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508439588
Reply with quote  #2

1508439588
Report to moderator
1508439588
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508439588

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508439588
Reply with quote  #2

1508439588
Report to moderator
btcdrak
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1064


View Profile
January 19, 2015, 02:48:04 AM
 #1262

It is not working with Bitstamp. After configuring with api keys, it goes to setup screen again.

Bitstamp is a dying exchange anyway. You should try Bitfinex or okcoin.com instead.
rajan1788
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11


View Profile
January 19, 2015, 05:26:04 AM
 #1263

It is not working with Bitstamp. After configuring with api keys, it goes to setup screen again.

Bitstamp is a dying exchange anyway. You should try Bitfinex or okcoin.com instead.

Why is it a dying exchange? I never had any issues with them.
Crypto9er
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 60


View Profile
January 19, 2015, 05:58:39 AM
 #1264

Hey,

Great tool. Any plans for adding OKCoin?
btcdrak
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1064


View Profile
January 19, 2015, 11:35:46 AM
 #1265

Hey,

Great tool. Any plans for adding OKCoin?

+1 for spot trading on okcoin.cn, and spot + futures on okcoin.com
Shrishti
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 56


View Profile
January 23, 2015, 11:57:34 AM
 #1266

Does it allows to exchange bitcoin with currency like usd? Or it is only about multiple cryptocurrencies to btc? 
stellar1
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 70


View Profile
January 24, 2015, 01:58:32 PM
 #1267

Is there some way I can use it with bitmex.com ?

Or if the developer would like to add bitmex.com

Thanks
IamAGentleman
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 134


View Profile
January 24, 2015, 02:04:13 PM
 #1268

Anyone made a script when it get to a certain % sell?

So, you put the buy price as $220. and then when the profits reach 10% of that then sell all your coins, wait for it to reach $220 then put all your coins back in and repeat?
fabio6x2
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14


View Profile
February 02, 2015, 04:46:42 PM
 #1269

Running auto, but when all tasks comPlete I need to restart manually….It’s Possible to restart automatic??
http://i.imgur.com/xdriaKk.png

my rules
var executed=false;
function executeRule()
{
 executed=true;
 if(trader.get("ApiLag")>10)
 {
 trader.log("Api lag is to high");
 trader.delay(1,"executeRule()");
 return;
 }

 var amount = trader.get("Balance","BTC");

 var price = trader.get("BTCUSDexchange" , "LastMyBuyPrice");
 price += price * 0.008;

 trader.sell("BTCUSDexchange" , amount , price);
 trader.groupDone();
}

var baseVariable = calcBaseVariable();
function calcBaseVariable()
{
 baseVariable = trader.get("BTCUSDexchange" , "LastMyBuyPrice");
 baseVariable += baseVariable*0.01;
 return baseVariable;
}

trader.on("LastPrice").changed()
{
 if(executed)return;
 if(symbol != "BTCUSDexchange")return;
 calcBaseVariable();
 if(value <= baseVariable) executeRule();
}

and
var executed=false;
function executeRule()
{
 executed=true;
 if(trader.get("ApiLag")>10)
 {
 trader.log("Api lag is to high");
 trader.delay(1,"executeRule()");
 return;
 }

 var amount = trader.get("Balance","USD");

 var price = trader.get("BTCUSDexchange" , "LastPrice");
 price -= price * 0.01;

 trader.buy("BTCUSDexchange" , amount / price , price);
 trader.groupDone();
}

var baseVariable = calcBaseVariable();
function calcBaseVariable()
{
 baseVariable = trader.get("BTCUSDexchange" , "LastMySellPrice");
 baseVariable += baseVariable*0.01;
 return baseVariable;
}

trader.on("LastPrice").changed()
{
 if(executed)return;
 if(symbol != "BTCUSDexchange")return;
 calcBaseVariable();
 if(value <= baseVariable) executeRule();
}

IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 899



View Profile WWW
February 02, 2015, 08:19:02 PM
 #1270

Running auto, but when all tasks comPlete I need to restart manually….It’s Possible to restart automatic??

Just add third rule "Enable all rules" you will get a loop.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
fabio6x2
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14


View Profile
February 03, 2015, 12:40:46 AM
 #1271

Running auto, but when all tasks comPlete I need to restart manually….It’s Possible to restart automatic??

Just add third rule "Enable all rules" you will get a loop.

How I can do this??
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 899



View Profile WWW
February 04, 2015, 01:15:39 AM
 #1272

Running auto, but when all tasks comPlete I need to restart manually….It’s Possible to restart automatic??

Just add third rule "Enable all rules" you will get a loop.

How I can do this??


Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
fabio6x2
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14


View Profile
February 14, 2015, 07:33:36 AM
 #1273

Running auto, but when all tasks comPlete I need to restart manually….It’s Possible to restart automatic??

Just add third rule "Enable all rules" you will get a loop.

How I can do this??

http://i.imgur.com/6LrHevM.jpg
Be more specific coz I won't get an infinity loop.....Send screens of every rule please
takagari
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 826


View Profile
March 08, 2015, 03:02:52 PM
 #1274

Very cool, thanks for this, hope you add more exchanges!

Askit2
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 715


CHANGE - First Decentralised Global Crypto Bank


View Profile
March 15, 2015, 10:09:31 PM
 #1275

Hi Ighor
I'm have had crashes 2 days in a row with 1.08.03. I'm not sure why but the last crash was less then 24 hours. I'm going to restart with logging enabled hopefully there is something in the log that would indicate a problem. This is on 2 instances on Windows 7 64 bit. My one instance on a raspberry Pi with arch Linux seems unaffected. Hopefully the log can help. Sadly also hopefully the logging is done fairly quickly as the log is going to get big fairly quickly on a daily basis.

The first crash took at least 2 weeks to happen. I'm not sure why I have had 2 in 24 hours when the first took so long.

EDIT: I didn't think to look at the Windows log. Thank You. I did forget to mention The trader is running on BTC-e. Don't know if it helps hurts or doesn't matter but I should have included the exchange.

CHANGE FINANCE First Decentralised Global Crypto Bank
LINK TO ICO | LINK TO DISCUSSION
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 899



View Profile WWW
March 15, 2015, 10:13:33 PM
 #1276

Hi Ighor
I'm have had crashes 2 days in a row with 1.08.03. I'm not sure why but the last crash was less then 24 hours. I'm going to restart with logging enabled hopefully there is something in the log that would indicate a problem. This is on 2 instances on Windows 7 64 bit. My one instance on a raspberry Pi with arch Linux seems unaffected. Hopefully the log can help. Sadly also hopefully the logging is done fairly quickly as the log is going to get big fairly quickly on a daily basis.

The first crash took at least 2 weeks to happen. I'm not sure why I have had 2 in 24 hours when the first took so long.

Hi. Look at Windows Event Log and send me error report.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
windpath
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1176


View Profile WWW
March 20, 2015, 05:39:15 PM
 #1277

Just installed on Mac, great piece of software. Thanks!

AnalizeSituation
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42


View Profile
March 20, 2015, 05:51:17 PM
 #1278

new updates?  Huh  Roll Eyes

Donations BTC: 13kYEbbwtf2g6GiWqvccgzXmkAY1aLNqLL
Askit2
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 715


CHANGE - First Decentralised Global Crypto Bank


View Profile
March 23, 2015, 10:43:33 PM
 #1279

Hi Ighor
I'm have had crashes 2 days in a row with 1.08.03. I'm not sure why but the last crash was less then 24 hours. I'm going to restart with logging enabled hopefully there is something in the log that would indicate a problem. This is on 2 instances on Windows 7 64 bit. My one instance on a raspberry Pi with arch Linux seems unaffected. Hopefully the log can help. Sadly also hopefully the logging is done fairly quickly as the log is going to get big fairly quickly on a daily basis.

The first crash took at least 2 weeks to happen. I'm not sure why I have had 2 in 24 hours when the first took so long.

Hi. Look at Windows Event Log and send me error report.
Ok I sent the logs but they are large.

One thing I did notice was that I was having other troubles on the windows 7 64 bit pc. I couldn't download much of anything about the time I gave up on the bot. I couldn't reliably view webpages etc. I think the problem may have been an underlying PC issue as far as data problems went. I'm not sure that finding out why it crashed is a bad idea. It wouldn't be good if someones router restarted or their connection went out for a short while and the bot crashed. That having been said since Linux on raspberry pi had no troubles with it I am going to assume it was at least half a windows issue.

CHANGE FINANCE First Decentralised Global Crypto Bank
LINK TO ICO | LINK TO DISCUSSION
Aknot
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3


View Profile
April 14, 2015, 01:35:40 PM
 #1280

Hi Ighor,

last entry here is from 23-03-2015 and the help and manual for rules and script encoding at centrabit has gone.
Where can I find them now? Or, is there a great update coming and everything gets new?
Is this the calm before the storm?  Undecided

Greetz Aknot
Pages: « 1 ... 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 [64] 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!