Bitcoin Forum
June 15, 2021, 04:58:11 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.21.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 [89] 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 ... 224 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Launching the Antminer L3+, World's Most Powerful and Efficient Litecoin Miner  (Read 284374 times)
parker423
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 652
Merit: 101


View Profile
August 22, 2017, 02:33:08 PM
 #1761

Whats the hashrate for Bitconnect?
1623776291
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1623776291

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1623776291
Reply with quote  #2

1623776291
Report to moderator
1623776291
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1623776291

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1623776291
Reply with quote  #2

1623776291
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1623776291
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1623776291

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1623776291
Reply with quote  #2

1623776291
Report to moderator
1623776291
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1623776291

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1623776291
Reply with quote  #2

1623776291
Report to moderator
kurbeks
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1078
Merit: 255


View Profile
August 22, 2017, 03:01:07 PM
 #1762

Whats the hashrate for Bitconnect?

Posted links in previous page, see them.
shoaib39
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 138
Merit: 10


View Profile
August 22, 2017, 05:11:14 PM
 #1763

hello,After electricity gone and come again My L3+ only One 1st hashing board Temper showing 0, and all others board temperature was wrong, After 5 to 10 minutes when i power onn the miner again after switch off Its working normally what will be the problem PSU, Miner, or Power Cable.
Albortz
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 420
Merit: 250


Tax Attorney - Investor - Entrepreneur


View Profile
August 22, 2017, 05:18:55 PM
 #1764

hello,After electricity gone and come again My L3+ only One 1st hashing board Temper showing 0, and all others board temperature was wrong, After 5 to 10 minutes when i power onn the miner again after switch off Its working normally what will be the problem PSU, Miner, or Power Cable.


If i understood it correctly the power went missing? If that is the case it basically fries itself rebooting. Just power it off wait some minutes and power it on again this will assure your miner is rebooting correctly.

But why that happened I can't tell you. Did you have lightning struck the house or was it just the miner?

           ▀██▄ ▄██▀
            ▐█████▌
           ▄███▀███▄
         ▄████▄  ▀███▄
       ▄███▀ ▀██▄  ▀███▄
     ▄███▀  ▄█████▄  ▀███▄
   ▄███▀  ▄███▀ ▀███▄  ▀███▄
  ███▀  ▄████▌   ▐████▄  ▀███
 ███   ██▀  ██▄ ▄██  ▀██   ███
███   ███  ███   ███  ███   ███
███   ███   ███████   ███   ███
 ███   ███▄▄       ▄▄███   ███
  ███▄   ▀▀█████████▀▀   ▄███
   ▀████▄▄           ▄▄████▀
      ▀▀███████████████▀▀
DeepOnion
Anonymous and Untraceable
ANN  Whitepaper  Facebook  Twitter  Telegram  Discord 





      ▄▄██████████▄▄
    ▄███▀▀      ▀▀█▀   ▄▄
   ███▀              ▄███
  ███              ▄███▀   ▄▄
 ███▌  ▄▄▄▄      ▄███▀   ▄███
▐███  ██████   ▄███▀   ▄███▀
███▌ ███  ███▄███▀   ▄███▀
███▌ ███   ████▀   ▄███▀
███▌  ███   █▀   ▄███▀  ███
▐███   ███     ▄███▀   ███
 ███▌   ███  ▄███▀     ███
  ███    ██████▀      ███
   ███▄             ▄███
    ▀███▄▄       ▄▄███▀
      ▀▀███████████▀▀
.
shoaib39
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 138
Merit: 10


View Profile
August 22, 2017, 05:58:33 PM
Last edit: August 22, 2017, 06:13:41 PM by shoaib39
 #1765

hello,After electricity gone and come again My L3+ only One 1st hashing board Temper showing 0, and all others board temperature was wrong, After 5 to 10 minutes when i power onn the miner again after switch off Its working normally what will be the problem PSU, Miner, or Power Cable.


If i understood it correctly the power went missing? If that is the case it basically fries itself rebooting. Just power it off wait some minutes and power it on again this will assure your miner is rebooting correctly.

But why that happened I can't tell you. Did you have lightning struck the house or was it just the miner?

ya I was running on inverter Its works properly, but electricity gone then its off and starts within second, now from 2 days i run L3+ on Inverter, then i got this problem. But after  5 to 10 minutes onn the miner its work proper.

Everything works fine but is see "x" now between oooooooo oooooooo oooooooo oooxoooo oooooooo oooooooo oooooooo oooooooo oooooooo on 1st hashing board.

Screenshot:
kurbeks
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1078
Merit: 255


View Profile
August 22, 2017, 06:10:42 PM
 #1766

You can msg Bitmain. But i doubt it's worth returning board with only one dead chip. Although sooner or later they will start to die on that board.
shoaib39
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 138
Merit: 10


View Profile
August 22, 2017, 06:27:06 PM
Last edit: August 22, 2017, 06:46:16 PM by shoaib39
 #1767

You can msg Bitmain. But i doubt it's worth returning board with only one dead chip. Although sooner or later they will start to die on that board.

If there was problem in Hashing Board, then it will not fine after restart, But now i restart There was no "x"  000x000  between 0,

And i think it was PSU problem, Sometimes that only one hashing board not getting power, After sometime everything works fine.

If i restart everything fine no "x" between 00000, but after 5 to 10 minutes its "x" came again,but hashing is proper.
anyone know what will be the problem.

I found something here about this problem.
https://enforum.bitmain.com/bbs/topics/3591
Albortz
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 420
Merit: 250


Tax Attorney - Investor - Entrepreneur


View Profile
August 22, 2017, 07:11:05 PM
 #1768

hello,After electricity gone and come again My L3+ only One 1st hashing board Temper showing 0, and all others board temperature was wrong, After 5 to 10 minutes when i power onn the miner again after switch off Its working normally what will be the problem PSU, Miner, or Power Cable.


If i understood it correctly the power went missing? If that is the case it basically fries itself rebooting. Just power it off wait some minutes and power it on again this will assure your miner is rebooting correctly.

But why that happened I can't tell you. Did you have lightning struck the house or was it just the miner?

ya I was running on inverter Its works properly, but electricity gone then its off and starts within second, now from 2 days i run L3+ on Inverter, then i got this problem. But after  5 to 10 minutes onn the miner its work proper.

Everything works fine but is see "x" now between oooooooo oooooooo oooooooo oooxoooo oooooooo oooooooo oooooooo oooooooo oooooooo on 1st hashing board.

Screenshot:



It might be that one chip burned. But you still got 72 basics show. As far as i remember they get reduced once chips start burning. Then it would be 71 now...

Strange. But as long as your hashing power does not drop i would not worry to much about it.

           ▀██▄ ▄██▀
            ▐█████▌
           ▄███▀███▄
         ▄████▄  ▀███▄
       ▄███▀ ▀██▄  ▀███▄
     ▄███▀  ▄█████▄  ▀███▄
   ▄███▀  ▄███▀ ▀███▄  ▀███▄
  ███▀  ▄████▌   ▐████▄  ▀███
 ███   ██▀  ██▄ ▄██  ▀██   ███
███   ███  ███   ███  ███   ███
███   ███   ███████   ███   ███
 ███   ███▄▄       ▄▄███   ███
  ███▄   ▀▀█████████▀▀   ▄███
   ▀████▄▄           ▄▄████▀
      ▀▀███████████████▀▀
DeepOnion
Anonymous and Untraceable
ANN  Whitepaper  Facebook  Twitter  Telegram  Discord 





      ▄▄██████████▄▄
    ▄███▀▀      ▀▀█▀   ▄▄
   ███▀              ▄███
  ███              ▄███▀   ▄▄
 ███▌  ▄▄▄▄      ▄███▀   ▄███
▐███  ██████   ▄███▀   ▄███▀
███▌ ███  ███▄███▀   ▄███▀
███▌ ███   ████▀   ▄███▀
███▌  ███   █▀   ▄███▀  ███
▐███   ███     ▄███▀   ███
 ███▌   ███  ▄███▀     ███
  ███    ██████▀      ███
   ███▄             ▄███
    ▀███▄▄       ▄▄███▀
      ▀▀███████████▀▀
.
shoaib39
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 138
Merit: 10


View Profile
August 22, 2017, 07:47:37 PM
 #1769

hello,After electricity gone and come again My L3+ only One 1st hashing board Temper showing 0, and all others board temperature was wrong, After 5 to 10 minutes when i power onn the miner again after switch off Its working normally what will be the problem PSU, Miner, or Power Cable.


If i understood it correctly the power went missing? If that is the case it basically fries itself rebooting. Just power it off wait some minutes and power it on again this will assure your miner is rebooting correctly.

But why that happened I can't tell you. Did you have lightning struck the house or was it just the miner?

ya I was running on inverter Its works properly, but electricity gone then its off and starts within second, now from 2 days i run L3+ on Inverter, then i got this problem. But after  5 to 10 minutes onn the miner its work proper.

Everything works fine but is see "x" now between oooooooo oooooooo oooooooo oooxoooo oooooooo oooooooo oooooooo oooooooo oooooooo on 1st hashing board.

Screenshot:



It might be that one chip burned. But you still got 72 basics show. As far as i remember they get reduced once chips start burning. Then it would be 71 now...

Strange. But as long as your hashing power does not drop i would not worry to much about it.


Bro but after power onn to the miner is was 0 zero everything,there is no "x" But after 5 to 10 minutes its come 1 "x" only,May be, this is PSU problem, What you say?
kurbeks
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1078
Merit: 255


View Profile
August 22, 2017, 08:50:24 PM
 #1770

Most likely that one chip can't cope with set frequency so it get's shut down.
shoaib39
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 138
Merit: 10


View Profile
August 22, 2017, 10:58:51 PM
 #1771

Most likely that one chip can't cope with set frequency so it get's shut down.

Sometimes i was getting temperature Zero 0 of 1st hashing board and Other Temperatures wrong.
Sometimes everything goes perfect after Restart, And everything works perfectly, but on 1st board ASIC status having only one "x"
between This example: ooooo ooooo oooxooo oooooo oooo oooo.

See my previous post there was an screenshot of my Antminer Status.
Albortz
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 420
Merit: 250


Tax Attorney - Investor - Entrepreneur


View Profile
August 22, 2017, 11:07:53 PM
 #1772

Most likely that one chip can't cope with set frequency so it get's shut down.

Sometimes i was getting temperature Zero 0 of 1st hashing board and Other Temperatures wrong.
Sometimes everything goes perfect after Restart, And everything works perfectly, but on 1st board ASIC status having only one "x"
between This example: ooooo ooooo oooxooo oooooo oooo oooo.

See my previous post there was an screenshot of my Antminer Status.



Like said, it happens. As long as your miner is running right now and got only 1 X  don't stress it. Just make sure that your power stays consistent.


What PSU are you using?  If its from bitmain you should not worry. Check all cords and adapters and that is about it what you can do

           ▀██▄ ▄██▀
            ▐█████▌
           ▄███▀███▄
         ▄████▄  ▀███▄
       ▄███▀ ▀██▄  ▀███▄
     ▄███▀  ▄█████▄  ▀███▄
   ▄███▀  ▄███▀ ▀███▄  ▀███▄
  ███▀  ▄████▌   ▐████▄  ▀███
 ███   ██▀  ██▄ ▄██  ▀██   ███
███   ███  ███   ███  ███   ███
███   ███   ███████   ███   ███
 ███   ███▄▄       ▄▄███   ███
  ███▄   ▀▀█████████▀▀   ▄███
   ▀████▄▄           ▄▄████▀
      ▀▀███████████████▀▀
DeepOnion
Anonymous and Untraceable
ANN  Whitepaper  Facebook  Twitter  Telegram  Discord 





      ▄▄██████████▄▄
    ▄███▀▀      ▀▀█▀   ▄▄
   ███▀              ▄███
  ███              ▄███▀   ▄▄
 ███▌  ▄▄▄▄      ▄███▀   ▄███
▐███  ██████   ▄███▀   ▄███▀
███▌ ███  ███▄███▀   ▄███▀
███▌ ███   ████▀   ▄███▀
███▌  ███   █▀   ▄███▀  ███
▐███   ███     ▄███▀   ███
 ███▌   ███  ▄███▀     ███
  ███    ██████▀      ███
   ███▄             ▄███
    ▀███▄▄       ▄▄███▀
      ▀▀███████████▀▀
.
GMPoison
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 434
Merit: 250



View Profile
August 23, 2017, 12:37:15 AM
 #1773

Most likely that one chip can't cope with set frequency so it get's shut down.

Sometimes i was getting temperature Zero 0 of 1st hashing board and Other Temperatures wrong.
Sometimes everything goes perfect after Restart, And everything works perfectly, but on 1st board ASIC status having only one "x"
between This example: ooooo ooooo oooxooo oooooo oooo oooo.

See my previous post there was an screenshot of my Antminer Status.



Like said, it happens. As long as your miner is running right now and got only 1 X  don't stress it. Just make sure that your power stays consistent.


What PSU are you using?  If its from bitmain you should not worry. Check all cords and adapters and that is about it what you can do

Yeah, looks like it is still hashing for 503.5 MH/s, definitely not worth attempting to fix it for what it would cost in lost profits, unless you think whatever happened to the one chip could start happening to the other ones somehow.
wheelz1200
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2548
Merit: 1274



View Profile
August 23, 2017, 01:12:34 AM
 #1774

Most likely that one chip can't cope with set frequency so it get's shut down.

Sometimes i was getting temperature Zero 0 of 1st hashing board and Other Temperatures wrong.
Sometimes everything goes perfect after Restart, And everything works perfectly, but on 1st board ASIC status having only one "x"
between This example: ooooo ooooo oooxooo oooooo oooo oooo.

See my previous post there was an screenshot of my Antminer Status.



Like said, it happens. As long as your miner is running right now and got only 1 X  don't stress it. Just make sure that your power stays consistent.


What PSU are you using?  If its from bitmain you should not worry. Check all cords and adapters and that is about it what you can do

Yeah, looks like it is still hashing for 503.5 MH/s, definitely not worth attempting to fix it for what it would cost in lost profits, unless you think whatever happened to the one chip could start happening to the other ones somehow.

I would just count your lucky stars.  Make sure that everything is fitted (should be with all the others working) and let it stay ripping...

Duelbits            ▄████▄▄
          ▄█████████▄
        ▄█████████████▄
     ▄██████████████████▄
   ▄████▄▄▄█████████▄▄▄███▄
 ▄████▐▀▄▄▀▌████▐▀▄▄▀▌██

 ██████▀▀▀▀███████▀▀▀▀█████

▐████████████■▄▄▄■██████████▀
▐██████████████████████████▀
██████████████████████████▀
▀███████████████████████▀
  ▀███████████████████▀
    ▀███████████████▀
.
         ▄ ▄▄▀▀▀▀▄▄
         ▄▀▀▄      █
         █   ▀▄     █
       ▄█▄     ▀▄   █
      ▄▀ ▀▄      ▀█▀
    ▄▀     ▀█▄▄▄▀▀ ▀
  ▄▀  ▄▀  ▄▀

Live Games

   ▄▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄▄
 ▄▀ ▄▄▀▀▀▀▀▄▄ ▀▄
▄▀ █ ▄  █  ▄ █ ▀▄
█ █   ▀   ▀   █ █  ▄▄▄
█ ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀ █ █   █
█▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█  █▄█
█ ▀▀█  ▀▀█  ▀▀█ █  █▄█

Slots
.
        ▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄
        █         ▄▄  █
▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄       █
█  ▄▄         █       █
█             █       █
█   ▄▀▀▄▀▀▄   █       █
█   ▀▄   ▄▀   █       █

Blackjack
|              ▄▄▀▀█▌
          ▄▄▀█▄    █
        ▄▀     ▀▄▄ █
       █    ▄▄    ▀█
    ▄▄█    █  █   ▐▌
  ▄▀ █      ▀▀    █
▄▀  ▐▌           █
█ ▄▀▀▄▄        ▄▀
▀▀  ▄  ▀▄▄   ▄▀█
  ▄▀   ▄  ▀█▀  █
   ▄▀ ▄▀   █  █
  ▄▀ █     █▄▀
   ▄▀
NEW GAME!
..CRASH...
|||
[ Đ ][ Ł ]
AVAILABLE NOW
lentyna
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 280
Merit: 100


View Profile
August 23, 2017, 03:29:27 AM
 #1775


Do any of you guys use 220/240 V power in US with APW3++? What kind of plug and outlet are you using?



lestherat
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 986
Merit: 1001



View Profile
August 23, 2017, 04:26:15 AM
 #1776

anyone know how to name miners for the nicehash dashboard? I go into the "my workers" tab but cannot diffrentiate which stat is related to each miner... would be good to name them individually and have them recognised in nicehash.


In the antminer panel go to Miner Configuration and rename the worker with your btc address and then write .nameofyourworker1    .nameofyourworker2  .nameofyourworker3  ...
without spaces dont forget the dot  " . "
use the name what you want for each one of your miners.
shoaib39
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 138
Merit: 10


View Profile
August 23, 2017, 05:43:49 AM
 #1777

Most likely that one chip can't cope with set frequency so it get's shut down.

Sometimes i was getting temperature Zero 0 of 1st hashing board and Other Temperatures wrong.
Sometimes everything goes perfect after Restart, And everything works perfectly, but on 1st board ASIC status having only one "x"
between This example: ooooo ooooo oooxooo oooooo oooo oooo.

See my previous post there was an screenshot of my Antminer Status.



Like said, it happens. As long as your miner is running right now and got only 1 X  don't stress it. Just make sure that your power stays consistent.


What PSU are you using?  If its from bitmain you should not worry. Check all cords and adapters and that is about it what you can do

Yeah, looks like it is still hashing for 503.5 MH/s, definitely not worth attempting to fix it for what it would cost in lost profits, unless you think whatever happened to the one chip could start happening to the other ones somehow.

I would just count your lucky stars.  Make sure that everything is fitted (should be with all the others working) and let it stay ripping...

I using Bitmain PSU 1600w,  What you say guys it will be PSU problem, Because now after every 3 to 4 hours my miner getting restart. But after restart i cant find any problem after 5 to 10 minutes i see one "x" on 1st ASIC board status.

GMPoison
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 434
Merit: 250



View Profile
August 23, 2017, 05:49:27 AM
 #1778

Most likely that one chip can't cope with set frequency so it get's shut down.

Sometimes i was getting temperature Zero 0 of 1st hashing board and Other Temperatures wrong.
Sometimes everything goes perfect after Restart, And everything works perfectly, but on 1st board ASIC status having only one "x"
between This example: ooooo ooooo oooxooo oooooo oooo oooo.

See my previous post there was an screenshot of my Antminer Status.



Like said, it happens. As long as your miner is running right now and got only 1 X  don't stress it. Just make sure that your power stays consistent.


What PSU are you using?  If its from bitmain you should not worry. Check all cords and adapters and that is about it what you can do

Yeah, looks like it is still hashing for 503.5 MH/s, definitely not worth attempting to fix it for what it would cost in lost profits, unless you think whatever happened to the one chip could start happening to the other ones somehow.

I would just count your lucky stars.  Make sure that everything is fitted (should be with all the others working) and let it stay ripping...

I using Bitmain PSU 1600w,  What you say guys it will be PSU problem, Because now after every 3 to 4 hours my miner getting restart. But after restart i cant find any problem after 5 to 10 minutes i see one "x" on 1st ASIC board status.



That's weird, I've never had a miner restart every 3 - 4 hours over and over. Are they overheating? If they were, you would think that they would shut down before 3-4 hours and wouldn't take that long to overheat...
shoaib39
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 138
Merit: 10


View Profile
August 23, 2017, 05:53:03 AM
 #1779

Most likely that one chip can't cope with set frequency so it get's shut down.

Sometimes i was getting temperature Zero 0 of 1st hashing board and Other Temperatures wrong.
Sometimes everything goes perfect after Restart, And everything works perfectly, but on 1st board ASIC status having only one "x"
between This example: ooooo ooooo oooxooo oooooo oooo oooo.

See my previous post there was an screenshot of my Antminer Status.



Like said, it happens. As long as your miner is running right now and got only 1 X  don't stress it. Just make sure that your power stays consistent.


What PSU are you using?  If its from bitmain you should not worry. Check all cords and adapters and that is about it what you can do

Yeah, looks like it is still hashing for 503.5 MH/s, definitely not worth attempting to fix it for what it would cost in lost profits, unless you think whatever happened to the one chip could start happening to the other ones somehow.

I would just count your lucky stars.  Make sure that everything is fitted (should be with all the others working) and let it stay ripping...

I using Bitmain PSU 1600w,  What you say guys it will be PSU problem, Because now after every 3 to 4 hours my miner getting restart. But after restart i cant find any problem after 5 to 10 minutes i see one "x" on 1st ASIC board status.



That's weird, I've never had a miner restart every 3 - 4 hours over and over. Are they overheating? If they were, you would think that they would shut down before 3-4 hours and wouldn't take that long to overheat...

No there is no over heating, temperature is normal, from 15 days there is no problem This temperature, But problem arises after running this miner on Inverter.
GMPoison
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 434
Merit: 250



View Profile
August 23, 2017, 06:32:06 AM
 #1780

Does anyone have a guess as to when the next batch of L3+ and S9 will be released?

The last batch released was their first October batch and that was three weeks ago.
Pages: « 1 ... 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 [89] 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 ... 224 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!