Bitcoin Forum
November 18, 2017, 12:39:52 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 880 881 882 883 884 885 886 887 888 889 890 891 892 893 894 895 896 897 898 899 900 901 902 903 904 905 906 907 908 909 910 911 912 913 914 915 916 917 918 919 920 921 922 923 924 925 926 927 928 929 [930] 931 932 933 934 935 936 937 938 939 940 941 942 943 944 945 946 947 948 949 950 951 952 953 954 955 956 957 958 959 960 961 962 963 964 965 966 967 968 969 970 971 972 973 974 975 976 977 978 979 980 ... 2138 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Swedish ASIC miner company kncminer.com  (Read 3007083 times)
Phoenix1969
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 938


LIR DEV


View Profile
October 27, 2013, 04:38:02 AM
 #18581

no, Im saying the pressure brought a die back to life, wasnt making good contact

btw... that machine looks to be the fastest one now...

Oh nice! I saw that in this thread 20-30 pages back. Jupi 1 is the fastest Smiley
Yes, and I thank you for posting that...again


                     ▀▀█████████▀████████████████▄
                        ████▄      ▄████████████████
                     ▄██████▀  ▄  ███████████████████
                  ▄█████████▄████▄███████████████████
                ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀████████
                                               ▀▀███▀
    ▄█▀█       ▄▀  ▄▀▀█  ▄▀   █████████████████▄ ██▀         ▄▀█
   ▄█ ▄▀      ▀█▀ █▀ █▀ ▀█▀  ███████████████████ █▀ ▀▀      ▄▀▄▀
  ▄█    ▄███  █     █   █   ████████████████████  ▄█     ▄▀▀██▀ ▄███
███▄▄▄  █▄▄▄ █▄▄ ▄▄▀   █▄▄ ██████████████████▀▀   █▄▄ ▄▄ █▄▄█▄▄▄█▄▄▄
                           ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
                            ▀▀█████████████▄
                                █████████████▄
                                  █████████████▄
                                    ▀███████▀▀▀▀▀
                                      ▀████▀
                                        ▀█▀
LetItRide
                        ▄███████████▄
                       ██  ██████████▄
                     ▄█████████████  ██▄
            ▄▄▀█▄▄▄▄▄████████████████████▄
        ▄▄█▀   ███████████  █████  ████  █
    ▄██████ ▄▄███████████████████████████▀
 ▄▀▀ ██████████████████████████  ████  █
█  ▄███████████▀▀▀█████████████████████
██████████████    ████████▀▀██████  █▀
██████████████▄▄▄██████████   ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
███▀ ▀██████████████████████
██    ███████████████████████
██▄▄██████████████████████████
██████████████▀   ██████████
  █████████████   ▄██████▀▀
     ▀▀██████████████▀▀
         ▀▀██████▀▀
[BTC]▄█████████████▀ ▄█
██            ▄█▀
██          ▄██ ▄█
██ ▄█▄    ▄███  ██
██ ▀███▄ ▄███   ██
██  ▀███████    ██
██    █████     ██
██     ███      ██
██      ▀       ██
██              ██
▀████████████████▀
1511008792
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511008792

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511008792
Reply with quote  #2

1511008792
Report to moderator
1511008792
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511008792

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511008792
Reply with quote  #2

1511008792
Report to moderator
A blockchain platform for effective freelancing
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
KnCMiningOp
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 448



View Profile
October 27, 2013, 04:39:11 AM
 #18582

Anyone know why the voltages on our 3rd Jupi are higher than on the first two? I believe that as a result of the voltage being higher the temps are also higher. Also it is my understanding that if the Output Current is close to 0 than that die isn't hashing right? Also on this Jupiter I see a ton of these: "[time stamp] KnC: accepted by FPGA 1-21 works, but only 0 submitted"

I've tried .95, .96. .96.1 and .97 and .96 gives me the best performance so far, but at these voltages/temps. Also I did press gently on the copper bars of the heatsink and that seemed to have brought a couple die Output Current on par with the rest, but as you can see there is still a couple that are around 0. After downgrading to .96 this most recent time CGMiner restarts every 20 minutes, but the hash rate starts around 500-550 and drops to 350-380 before CGMiner restarts. You can see the stats here on Jupiter 3: http://54.243.221.120/

I've asked KnC for an RMA, but I'm hoping I can avoid that if there is a fix for this.

Any ideas?
YOU NAILED IT
I have a sat that has been acting funny, and had the temp phenomena...
I pressed on the copper bars, and instantly saw the jump.
I placed a wedge at the top of the heatsink to add a tad more pressure on the asic
it now works great.
Thank you for sharing that.....seriously!
So your saying a little more pressure on the ASIC helped?  then maybe grinding a little off the spacers to help get it tighter might help as well.   Or i wonder if taking a heat gun to the asic to heat it up  would help.  Though i sure wouldn't try it.  I use to buy broken xbox 360's.  And fix them with a heat gun.  Hack them so they can play backups then sell them.     but with most of them all i had to do was take a heat gun and a little liquid flux  and heat up the the gpu carefully.  Then when i put them back together i would use screws and spacers to hold the heat sink on so i could get it tighter.    And would never have a problem with them after that.

Yes it did. It was around 200-315GH now it runs between 350-550/GH. With more die online now still having issues, but at least getting a little more out of it and hardware errors are down from 23% to 13%.
Phoenix1969
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 938


LIR DEV


View Profile
October 27, 2013, 04:51:05 AM
 #18583

it took the saturn from 255, and 3600 WU's straight over 283, with 4020 WU's, and climbing... but is running a tad warm



edit... watching cgminer thru the putty window, I could see the change within a few seconds.
now its 284...


                     ▀▀█████████▀████████████████▄
                        ████▄      ▄████████████████
                     ▄██████▀  ▄  ███████████████████
                  ▄█████████▄████▄███████████████████
                ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀████████
                                               ▀▀███▀
    ▄█▀█       ▄▀  ▄▀▀█  ▄▀   █████████████████▄ ██▀         ▄▀█
   ▄█ ▄▀      ▀█▀ █▀ █▀ ▀█▀  ███████████████████ █▀ ▀▀      ▄▀▄▀
  ▄█    ▄███  █     █   █   ████████████████████  ▄█     ▄▀▀██▀ ▄███
███▄▄▄  █▄▄▄ █▄▄ ▄▄▀   █▄▄ ██████████████████▀▀   █▄▄ ▄▄ █▄▄█▄▄▄█▄▄▄
                           ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
                            ▀▀█████████████▄
                                █████████████▄
                                  █████████████▄
                                    ▀███████▀▀▀▀▀
                                      ▀████▀
                                        ▀█▀
LetItRide
                        ▄███████████▄
                       ██  ██████████▄
                     ▄█████████████  ██▄
            ▄▄▀█▄▄▄▄▄████████████████████▄
        ▄▄█▀   ███████████  █████  ████  █
    ▄██████ ▄▄███████████████████████████▀
 ▄▀▀ ██████████████████████████  ████  █
█  ▄███████████▀▀▀█████████████████████
██████████████    ████████▀▀██████  █▀
██████████████▄▄▄██████████   ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
███▀ ▀██████████████████████
██    ███████████████████████
██▄▄██████████████████████████
██████████████▀   ██████████
  █████████████   ▄██████▀▀
     ▀▀██████████████▀▀
         ▀▀██████▀▀
[BTC]▄█████████████▀ ▄█
██            ▄█▀
██          ▄██ ▄█
██ ▄█▄    ▄███  ██
██ ▀███▄ ▄███   ██
██  ▀███████    ██
██    █████     ██
██     ███      ██
██      ▀       ██
██              ██
▀████████████████▀
DigginDeep
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59


View Profile
October 27, 2013, 04:52:06 AM
 #18584

Almost wishing i had a bad board to play with.  Mine are running so so...  once there are warm they error rates drop to about 7-9%  and usually hashes about 550-554   SO i don't want to go and make things worse.   Though if i had a board that i was sending back to RMA  i couldn't help my self but try and heat it up .   tomorrow i might check and see if a little more pressure dose help mine at all..  if so i might just grind off a little on the spacers.

_HashFast Technologies_28 nm mining
Producer of High Performance ASICS
BabyJets & Sierras On Sale today!
KnCMiningOp
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 448



View Profile
October 27, 2013, 04:54:52 AM
 #18585

it took the saturn from 255, and 3600 WU's straight over 283, with 4020 WU's, and climbing... but is running a tad warm


I took the cover off all mine and that helped drop the temps by 5-10c across the board. I've been reading the hotter they run the better the performance. Seems counter intuitive, but maybe when it does run hotter things expand and there is a better connection between the chips and the board. Which would also explain why putting a little pressure on them helps.
KnCMiningOp
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 448



View Profile
October 27, 2013, 04:56:21 AM
 #18586

Almost wishing i had a bad board to play with.  Mine are running so so...  once there are warm they error rates drop to about 7-9%  and usually hashes about 550-554   SO i don't want to go and make things worse.   Though if i had a board that i was sending back to RMA  i couldn't help my self but try and heat it up .   tomorrow i might check and see if a little more pressure dose help mine at all..  if so i might just grind off a little on the spacers.

I found a few screws that attach the heat sink to the board to be a tad loose and was able to get get a half to a full twist on them.
Phoenix1969
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 938


LIR DEV


View Profile
October 27, 2013, 04:59:18 AM
 #18587

Almost wishing i had a bad board to play with.  Mine are running so so...  once there are warm they error rates drop to about 7-9%  and usually hashes about 550-554   SO i don't want to go and make things worse.   Though if i had a board that i was sending back to RMA  i couldn't help my self but try and heat it up .   tomorrow i might check and see if a little more pressure dose help mine at all..  if so i might just grind off a little on the spacers.

I found a few screws that attach the heat sink to the board to be a tad loose and was able to get get a half to a full twist on them.
hmm...gonna check that...

edit... EUREKA!       They cross-threaded a screw, and damaged a heat-sink bar screw-head. (the phillips head on the screw is rounded!), and the thing isn't down tight!


                     ▀▀█████████▀████████████████▄
                        ████▄      ▄████████████████
                     ▄██████▀  ▄  ███████████████████
                  ▄█████████▄████▄███████████████████
                ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀████████
                                               ▀▀███▀
    ▄█▀█       ▄▀  ▄▀▀█  ▄▀   █████████████████▄ ██▀         ▄▀█
   ▄█ ▄▀      ▀█▀ █▀ █▀ ▀█▀  ███████████████████ █▀ ▀▀      ▄▀▄▀
  ▄█    ▄███  █     █   █   ████████████████████  ▄█     ▄▀▀██▀ ▄███
███▄▄▄  █▄▄▄ █▄▄ ▄▄▀   █▄▄ ██████████████████▀▀   █▄▄ ▄▄ █▄▄█▄▄▄█▄▄▄
                           ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
                            ▀▀█████████████▄
                                █████████████▄
                                  █████████████▄
                                    ▀███████▀▀▀▀▀
                                      ▀████▀
                                        ▀█▀
LetItRide
                        ▄███████████▄
                       ██  ██████████▄
                     ▄█████████████  ██▄
            ▄▄▀█▄▄▄▄▄████████████████████▄
        ▄▄█▀   ███████████  █████  ████  █
    ▄██████ ▄▄███████████████████████████▀
 ▄▀▀ ██████████████████████████  ████  █
█  ▄███████████▀▀▀█████████████████████
██████████████    ████████▀▀██████  █▀
██████████████▄▄▄██████████   ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
███▀ ▀██████████████████████
██    ███████████████████████
██▄▄██████████████████████████
██████████████▀   ██████████
  █████████████   ▄██████▀▀
     ▀▀██████████████▀▀
         ▀▀██████▀▀
[BTC]▄█████████████▀ ▄█
██            ▄█▀
██          ▄██ ▄█
██ ▄█▄    ▄███  ██
██ ▀███▄ ▄███   ██
██  ▀███████    ██
██    █████     ██
██     ███      ██
██      ▀       ██
██              ██
▀████████████████▀
DigginDeep
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59


View Profile
October 27, 2013, 05:11:51 AM
 #18588

Almost wishing i had a bad board to play with.  Mine are running so so...  once there are warm they error rates drop to about 7-9%  and usually hashes about 550-554   SO i don't want to go and make things worse.   Though if i had a board that i was sending back to RMA  i couldn't help my self but try and heat it up .   tomorrow i might check and see if a little more pressure dose help mine at all..  if so i might just grind off a little on the spacers.

I found a few screws that attach the heat sink to the board to be a tad loose and was able to get get a half to a full twist on them.

I already know mine are down tight.  I took mine apart the first day i had it...  witch is why Im thinking about grinding a little off the spacer to make it a bit more tight.    but first ill test tomorrow if any more pressure helps.   Would go ahead and try tonight.  But i had a couple drinks earlier....    And well drinking and tinkering with a 7k machine don't go to well together in my books lol.    Wait tell im nice and fresh tomorrow.

_HashFast Technologies_28 nm mining
Producer of High Performance ASICS
BabyJets & Sierras On Sale today!
thejestre
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 74


View Profile
October 27, 2013, 05:15:36 AM
 #18589

Hi all,

I was so excited to set up my Mercury today.

Got the PSU all hooked up, took two boots but then it was up and running.
Thought things were going so well I should go ahead and upgrade to the latest version, since I was instructed to do so IN ALL CAPS.

Well, firmware revision 0.97 isn't making me love this machine.  It is "hashing" at 0.1 Gh/sec...

I get a CGMiner status on the web GUI "Running (Connect to CGMiner API failed)"

I did nothing but flash to the latest firmware.  What gives?  Anyone else have problems with 0.97?
Any ideas on how to fix it?

Thank you,

_theJestre
KnCMiningOp
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 448



View Profile
October 27, 2013, 05:16:53 AM
 #18590

Almost wishing i had a bad board to play with.  Mine are running so so...  once there are warm they error rates drop to about 7-9%  and usually hashes about 550-554   SO i don't want to go and make things worse.   Though if i had a board that i was sending back to RMA  i couldn't help my self but try and heat it up .   tomorrow i might check and see if a little more pressure dose help mine at all..  if so i might just grind off a little on the spacers.

I found a few screws that attach the heat sink to the board to be a tad loose and was able to get get a half to a full twist on them.

I already know mine are down tight.  I took mine apart the first day i had it...  witch is why Im thinking about grinding a little off the spacer to make it a bit more tight.    but first ill test tomorrow if any more pressure helps.   Would go ahead and try tonight.  But i had a couple drinks earlier....    And well drinking and tinkering with a 7k machine don't go to well together in my books lol.    Wait tell im nice and fresh tomorrow.

Haha right! Even when I'm 100% sober I feel nervous doing anything, to apply pressure on the heat sink took me almost 1.5 days to do.

@Phoenix1969 Glad to hear you found a "bug"
KnCMiningOp
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 448



View Profile
October 27, 2013, 05:17:53 AM
 #18591

Hi all,

I was so excited to set up my Mercury today.

Got the PSU all hooked up, took two boots but then it was up and running.
Thought things were going so well I should go ahead and upgrade to the latest version, since I was instructed to do so IN ALL CAPS.

Well, firmware revision 0.97 isn't making me love this machine.  It is "hashing" at 0.1 Gh/sec...

I get a CGMiner status on the web GUI "Running (Connect to CGMiner API failed)"

I did nothing but flash to the latest firmware.  What gives?  Anyone else have problems with 0.97?
Any ideas on how to fix it?

Thank you,

_theJestre

Yeah downgrade to .96 immediately. Are your fans running?
thejestre
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 74


View Profile
October 27, 2013, 05:19:45 AM
 #18592



Yeah downgrade to .96 immediately. Are your fans running?

Yes, fans are running.  .96, not .961?  Thanks, going right now.

What gives with the bad firmware?

Thank you,

_theJestre
KnCMiningOp
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 448



View Profile
October 27, 2013, 05:21:53 AM
 #18593



Yeah downgrade to .96 immediately. Are your fans running?

Yes, fans are running.  .96, not .961?  Thanks, going right now.

What gives with the bad firmware?

Thank you,

_theJestre

.96.1 only if CGMiner restarts every 20-30 minutes. Not enough time to develop it. My understating is they got the chips and started shipping with out having any real time to code the firmware.
thejestre
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 74


View Profile
October 27, 2013, 05:23:59 AM
 #18594

What does it mean when the big red light is on?

Just upgraded to 0.96.

Thanks,

_theJestre
KnCMiningOp
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 448



View Profile
October 27, 2013, 05:25:09 AM
 #18595

What does it mean when the big red light is on?

Just upgraded to 0.96.

Thanks,

_theJestre

Not sure, I don't think I've seen that. I forgot to mention I had to run the EnableCores.bin after downgrading from .97 to .96 as it also disabled all cores on all dies and they didn't re-enable on downgrade.
Phoenix1969
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 938


LIR DEV


View Profile
October 27, 2013, 05:26:08 AM
 #18596

Hi all,

I was so excited to set up my Mercury today.

Got the PSU all hooked up, took two boots but then it was up and running.
Thought things were going so well I should go ahead and upgrade to the latest version, since I was instructed to do so IN ALL CAPS.

Well, firmware revision 0.97 isn't making me love this machine.  It is "hashing" at 0.1 Gh/sec...

I get a CGMiner status on the web GUI "Running (Connect to CGMiner API failed)"

I did nothing but flash to the latest firmware.  What gives?  Anyone else have problems with 0.97?
Any ideas on how to fix it?

Thank you,

_theJestre
All you had to do was clear your browser cache, and restart the browser.


                     ▀▀█████████▀████████████████▄
                        ████▄      ▄████████████████
                     ▄██████▀  ▄  ███████████████████
                  ▄█████████▄████▄███████████████████
                ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀████████
                                               ▀▀███▀
    ▄█▀█       ▄▀  ▄▀▀█  ▄▀   █████████████████▄ ██▀         ▄▀█
   ▄█ ▄▀      ▀█▀ █▀ █▀ ▀█▀  ███████████████████ █▀ ▀▀      ▄▀▄▀
  ▄█    ▄███  █     █   █   ████████████████████  ▄█     ▄▀▀██▀ ▄███
███▄▄▄  █▄▄▄ █▄▄ ▄▄▀   █▄▄ ██████████████████▀▀   █▄▄ ▄▄ █▄▄█▄▄▄█▄▄▄
                           ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
                            ▀▀█████████████▄
                                █████████████▄
                                  █████████████▄
                                    ▀███████▀▀▀▀▀
                                      ▀████▀
                                        ▀█▀
LetItRide
                        ▄███████████▄
                       ██  ██████████▄
                     ▄█████████████  ██▄
            ▄▄▀█▄▄▄▄▄████████████████████▄
        ▄▄█▀   ███████████  █████  ████  █
    ▄██████ ▄▄███████████████████████████▀
 ▄▀▀ ██████████████████████████  ████  █
█  ▄███████████▀▀▀█████████████████████
██████████████    ████████▀▀██████  █▀
██████████████▄▄▄██████████   ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
███▀ ▀██████████████████████
██    ███████████████████████
██▄▄██████████████████████████
██████████████▀   ██████████
  █████████████   ▄██████▀▀
     ▀▀██████████████▀▀
         ▀▀██████▀▀
[BTC]▄█████████████▀ ▄█
██            ▄█▀
██          ▄██ ▄█
██ ▄█▄    ▄███  ██
██ ▀███▄ ▄███   ██
██  ▀███████    ██
██    █████     ██
██     ███      ██
██      ▀       ██
██              ██
▀████████████████▀
thejestre
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 74


View Profile
October 27, 2013, 05:26:54 AM
 #18597



Not sure, I don't think I've seen that. I forgot to mention I had to run the EnableCores.bin after downgrading from .97 to .96 as it also disabled all cores on all dies and they didn't re-enable on downgrade.

Run the EnableCores.bin like uploading firmware?  Thanks so much for the info.
thejestre
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 74


View Profile
October 27, 2013, 05:27:30 AM
 #18598

Hi all,

I was so excited to set up my Mercury today.

Got the PSU all hooked up, took two boots but then it was up and running.
Thought things were going so well I should go ahead and upgrade to the latest version, since I was instructed to do so IN ALL CAPS.

Well, firmware revision 0.97 isn't making me love this machine.  It is "hashing" at 0.1 Gh/sec...

I get a CGMiner status on the web GUI "Running (Connect to CGMiner API failed)"

I did nothing but flash to the latest firmware.  What gives?  Anyone else have problems with 0.97?
Any ideas on how to fix it?

Thank you,

_theJestre

All you had to do was clear your browser cache, and restart the browser.

Dude, please...

I used a completely different browser just to be sure.

EDIT: punctuation.
KnCMiningOp
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 448



View Profile
October 27, 2013, 05:27:48 AM
 #18599



Not sure, I don't think I've seen that. I forgot to mention I had to run the EnableCores.bin after downgrading from .97 to .96 as it also disabled all cores on all dies and they didn't re-enable on downgrade.

Run the EnableCores.bin like uploading firmware?  Thanks so much for the info.

No problem and yes if it's still not hashing then reboot.
KnCMiningOp
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 448



View Profile
October 27, 2013, 05:28:56 AM
 #18600

Hi all,

I was so excited to set up my Mercury today.

Got the PSU all hooked up, took two boots but then it was up and running.
Thought things were going so well I should go ahead and upgrade to the latest version, since I was instructed to do so IN ALL CAPS.

Well, firmware revision 0.97 isn't making me love this machine.  It is "hashing" at 0.1 Gh/sec...

I get a CGMiner status on the web GUI "Running (Connect to CGMiner API failed)"

I did nothing but flash to the latest firmware.  What gives?  Anyone else have problems with 0.97?
Any ideas on how to fix it?

Thank you,

_theJestre

All you had to do was clear your browser cache, and restart the browser.

Dude, please...

I used a completely different browser just to be sure...

I had the same thing when I upgraded to .97 I too tried another browser.
Pages: « 1 ... 880 881 882 883 884 885 886 887 888 889 890 891 892 893 894 895 896 897 898 899 900 901 902 903 904 905 906 907 908 909 910 911 912 913 914 915 916 917 918 919 920 921 922 923 924 925 926 927 928 929 [930] 931 932 933 934 935 936 937 938 939 940 941 942 943 944 945 946 947 948 949 950 951 952 953 954 955 956 957 958 959 960 961 962 963 964 965 966 967 968 969 970 971 972 973 974 975 976 977 978 979 980 ... 2138 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!