Bitcoin Forum
October 19, 2017, 07:01:05 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 ... 76 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Qt Bitcoin Trader [Open Source secure trading client for Mac/Windows/Linux]  (Read 348595 times)
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 899



View Profile WWW
August 26, 2013, 08:02:01 PM
 #181

Still getting an error about QAudioOutput missing when using qmake, I'll try Qtcreator though.

It Ubuntu issue. There is no multimedia library.

Edit QtBitcoinTrader.pro
Set Line 10 to:
QT += network

Edit main.h
Comment line
#define USE_QTMULTIMEDIA

After v1.08 release I'll start working to port Qt Bitcoin Trader to Qt5 and I'll fix this issue.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1508439665
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508439665

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508439665
Reply with quote  #2

1508439665
Report to moderator
1508439665
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508439665

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508439665
Reply with quote  #2

1508439665
Report to moderator
novusordo
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 447



View Profile
August 27, 2013, 12:17:07 AM
 #182

Still getting an error about QAudioOutput missing when using qmake, I'll try Qtcreator though.

It Ubuntu issue. There is no multimedia library.

Edit QtBitcoinTrader.pro
Set Line 10 to:
QT += network

Edit main.h
Comment line
#define USE_QTMULTIMEDIA

After v1.08 release I'll start working to port Qt Bitcoin Trader to Qt5 and I'll fix this issue.

Ah, seems to work perfectly now. Thanks!



░░░░░░░░░░░░░▄███▄
░░░░░░░░░░▄███▀░▀███▄
░░░░░░░▄███▀░░░░░░░▀███▄
░░░░▄███▀░░░░█████░░░░▀███▄
▄███▀░░░░███████████░░░░▀███▄
██▀░░░░█████████▀▀▀█████░░░░▀██
██░░██████████▀░░░░░▀▀▀███▄░░██
██░░███████░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░██
██░░█████░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░██
██░░███████▄▄▄▄█▄░░░░░░░░░░░░██
██░░███████████████▄░░░░░░░░░██
██░░█████████████████▄░░░░░░░██
██░░███████████████▄░███▄░░░░██
██░░████████████▄░███▄░░██▄░░██
██▄░░░░██████▄░███▄░░██░░░░░▄██
▀███▄░░░░█████▄░░██░░░░░▄███▀
░░░░▀███▄░░░░████░░░░░▄███▀
░░░░░░░▀███▄░░░░░░░▄███▀
░░░░░░░░░░▀███▄░▄███▀
░░░░░░░░░░░░░▀███▀
EAR1000 ACT TOKEN


░░░░░░░░░░░░░▄███▄
░░░░░░░░░░▄███▀░▀███▄
░░░░░░░▄███▀░░░░░░░▀███▄
░░░░▄███▀░░░░█████░░░░▀███▄
▄███▀░░░░███████████░░░░▀███▄
██▀░░░░█████████▀▀▀█████░░░░▀██
██░░██████████▀░░░░░▀▀▀███▄░░██
██░░███████░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░██
██░░█████░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░██
██░░███████▄▄▄▄█▄░░░░░░░░░░░░██
██░░███████████████▄░░░░░░░░░██
██░░█████████████████▄░░░░░░░██
██░░███████████████▄░███▄░░░░██
██░░████████████▄░███▄░░██▄░░██
██▄░░░░██████▄░███▄░░██░░░░░▄██
▀███▄░░░░█████▄░░██░░░░░▄███▀
░░░░▀███▄░░░░████░░░░░▄███▀
░░░░░░░▀███▄░░░░░░░▄███▀
░░░░░░░░░░▀███▄░▄███▀
░░░░░░░░░░░░░▀███▀
ewibit
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2072


View Profile
August 27, 2013, 01:14:29 PM
 #183

Edit QtBitcoinTrader.pro
Set Line 10 to:
QT += network

Edit main.h
Comment line
#define USE_QTMULTIMEDIA
have done this, but no go
Code:
/usr/bin/uic-qt4 addrulewindow.ui -o ui_addrulewindow.h
/usr/bin/uic-qt4 feecalculator.ui -o ui_feecalculator.h
/usr/bin/uic-qt4 newpassworddialog.ui -o ui_newpassworddialog.h
/usr/bin/uic-qt4 passworddialog.ui -o ui_passworddialog.h
/usr/bin/uic-qt4 qtbitcointrader.ui -o ui_qtbitcointrader.h
/usr/bin/uic-qt4 translationabout.ui -o ui_translationabout.h
/usr/bin/uic-qt4 translationdialog.ui -o ui_translationdialog.h
/usr/bin/uic-qt4 updaterdialog.ui -o ui_updaterdialog.h
g++ -c -m64 -pipe -O2 -Wall -W -D_REENTRANT -DQT_WEBKIT -DQT_NO_DEBUG -DQT_GUI_LIB -DQT_CORE_LIB -DQT_SHARED -I/usr/share/qt4/mkspecs/linux-g++-64 -I. -I/usr/include/qt4/QtCore -I/usr/include/qt4/QtGui -I/usr/include/qt4 -I. -I. -I. -o aboutdialog.o aboutdialog.cpp
In file included from main.h:14:0,
                 from aboutdialog.cpp:11:
qtbitcointrader.h:15:17: schwerwiegender Fehler: QHttp: Datei oder Verzeichnis nicht gefunden
Kompilierung beendet.
make: *** [aboutdialog.o] Fehler 1
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 899



View Profile WWW
August 27, 2013, 03:12:11 PM
 #184

qtbitcointrader.h:15:17: schwerwiegender Fehler: QHttp: Datei oder Verzeichnis nicht gefunden
Kompilierung beendet.

Please use Branch testing. QHttp no more used on lastest beta.
Release will be available soon, but beta is stable.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
ewibit
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2072


View Profile
August 27, 2013, 06:39:10 PM
 #185

Please use Branch testing. QHttp no more used on lastest beta.
Release will be available soon, but beta is stable.
ok, thx this was ok
btcdrak
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1064


View Profile
August 30, 2013, 07:06:43 PM
 #186

Are you any closer to a release yet?
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 899



View Profile WWW
August 31, 2013, 12:59:32 PM
 #187

Are you any closer to a release yet?

Sorry, preparing to celebrate My birthday. I'll back in Monday.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
louhija
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25


View Profile
September 02, 2013, 10:23:13 AM
 #188

I couldn't find my problem anywhere, but for some reason the program thinks my FTC balance in BTC-E is 0, when it really is five figures. I'll try today with smaller amounts.
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 899



View Profile WWW
September 02, 2013, 11:13:04 AM
 #189

I couldn't find my problem anywhere, but for some reason the program thinks my FTC balance in BTC-E is 0, when it really is five figures. I'll try today with smaller amounts.

Known problem. I'll fix it in next build.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
louhija
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25


View Profile
September 02, 2013, 11:39:47 AM
 #190

I couldn't find my problem anywhere, but for some reason the program thinks my FTC balance in BTC-E is 0, when it really is five figures. I'll try today with smaller amounts.

Known problem. I'll fix it in next build.

So it's about volume?
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 899



View Profile WWW
September 02, 2013, 05:11:21 PM
 #191

So it's about volume?

FTC balance in BTC-E is 0
I'll fix it soon.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 899



View Profile WWW
September 02, 2013, 09:18:09 PM
 #192

my FTC balance in BTC-E is 0, when it really is five figures

Fixed in v1.07.74 Beta

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
easynote
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406



View Profile
September 05, 2013, 06:51:48 PM
 #193

please, suport bitstamp Smiley



░░░░░░░▄████████████████▄
░░░░░▄████████████████████▄
░░░░█████▀░░░░░░░░░░░░▀█████
░░▄████▀░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▀████▄
▄███▀░░░░░░░▄████▄░░░░░░░▀███▄
▄███▀░░░░░░░░██████░░░░░░░░▀███▄
████░░░░░░░░░██████░░░░░░░░░████
███░░░░░░░░░░▀████▀░░░░░░░░░░███
███░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░███
███░░░░░░░░░░░▄██▄░░░░░░░░░░░███
███░░░░░░░░░▄██████▄░░░░░░░░░███
███░░░░░░░▄██████████▄░░░░░░░▀██
███░░░░░▄██████████████▄
████░░░░████████████████
▀███▄░░░▀██▀██████▀██▀
▀███▄░░░░░░░██████
░░▀████▄░░░░░██████
░░░░█████▄░░░██████
░░░░░▀█████████████
░░░░░░░▀██████████▀
OPPORTY██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
Self-Regulated Business Community
████  █▄
████  ███▄
████▄▄▄▄▄
██▄▄▄▄▄██
██▄▄▄▄▄██
██▄▄▄▄▄██
█████████
Whitepaper░▄▀▀█▀▀▀█▀▀▄
█░░░█░░░█░░░█
█▀▀▀█▀▀▀█▀▀▀█
▀█▄░█░░░█░▄█▀
░░█▄█░░░█▄█
░░░▀█▄  ▄█▀
░░░░░▀█▀
Bounty░░░░░░░░░░▄▄
░░░░░░▄▄█▀▀ █
░░▄▄█▀▀░░░░ █
█▀▀░░▄▄██░░█
▀█▄▄███▀░░░█
░░░███▄░░░ █
░░░██▀▀█▄▄█
Telegram░░░▄▄▄
░░████
░░██
█████
░░██
░░██
░░██
Facebook█▄░░░░▄██▄
███▄░▄█████
█████████▀ ▄
████▀███▀ ██
████░▀█ ▄███
████░░░ ▀███
░▀██░░░░░ ▀█
Medium░░░██
██░░███
░█████
███░░███
░░█████
░███░░██
░░░██
Slack
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 899



View Profile WWW
September 05, 2013, 06:53:41 PM
 #194

please, suport bitstamp Smiley

Bitstamp support already added to lastest beta build.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
easynote
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406



View Profile
September 05, 2013, 06:57:27 PM
 #195

please, suport bitstamp Smiley

Bitstamp support already added to lastest beta build.

Nice nice. Thanks for the info Smiley



░░░░░░░▄████████████████▄
░░░░░▄████████████████████▄
░░░░█████▀░░░░░░░░░░░░▀█████
░░▄████▀░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▀████▄
▄███▀░░░░░░░▄████▄░░░░░░░▀███▄
▄███▀░░░░░░░░██████░░░░░░░░▀███▄
████░░░░░░░░░██████░░░░░░░░░████
███░░░░░░░░░░▀████▀░░░░░░░░░░███
███░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░███
███░░░░░░░░░░░▄██▄░░░░░░░░░░░███
███░░░░░░░░░▄██████▄░░░░░░░░░███
███░░░░░░░▄██████████▄░░░░░░░▀██
███░░░░░▄██████████████▄
████░░░░████████████████
▀███▄░░░▀██▀██████▀██▀
▀███▄░░░░░░░██████
░░▀████▄░░░░░██████
░░░░█████▄░░░██████
░░░░░▀█████████████
░░░░░░░▀██████████▀
OPPORTY██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
Self-Regulated Business Community
████  █▄
████  ███▄
████▄▄▄▄▄
██▄▄▄▄▄██
██▄▄▄▄▄██
██▄▄▄▄▄██
█████████
Whitepaper░▄▀▀█▀▀▀█▀▀▄
█░░░█░░░█░░░█
█▀▀▀█▀▀▀█▀▀▀█
▀█▄░█░░░█░▄█▀
░░█▄█░░░█▄█
░░░▀█▄  ▄█▀
░░░░░▀█▀
Bounty░░░░░░░░░░▄▄
░░░░░░▄▄█▀▀ █
░░▄▄█▀▀░░░░ █
█▀▀░░▄▄██░░█
▀█▄▄███▀░░░█
░░░███▄░░░ █
░░░██▀▀█▄▄█
Telegram░░░▄▄▄
░░████
░░██
█████
░░██
░░██
░░██
Facebook█▄░░░░▄██▄
███▄░▄█████
█████████▀ ▄
████▀███▀ ██
████░▀█ ▄███
████░░░ ▀███
░▀██░░░░░ ▀█
Medium░░░██
██░░███
░█████
███░░███
░░█████
░███░░██
░░░██
Slack
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
Askit2
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 715


CHANGE - First Decentralised Global Crypto Bank


View Profile
September 11, 2013, 06:37:53 PM
 #196

I'm not sure this is intentional but if I mistakenly press enter in a text box like the price or amount boxes I get a popup stating address copied to clipboard and another with a failure trying to start my bitcoin wallet.

I apparently shouldn't ever press enter but I am used to it running an action like setting the rules or submitting the trade instead of a donation popup.

This is on win 7 64bit. I am not sure if that matters but sometimes it does.

CHANGE FINANCE First Decentralised Global Crypto Bank
LINK TO ICO | LINK TO DISCUSSION
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 899



View Profile WWW
September 11, 2013, 06:39:23 PM
 #197

I'm not sure this is intentional but if I mistakenly press enter in a text box like the price or amount boxes I get a popup stating address copied to clipboard and another with a failure trying to start my bitcoin wallet.

I apparently shouldn't ever press enter but I am used to it running an action like setting the rules or submitting the trade instead of a donation popup.

This is on win 7 64bit. I am not sure if that matters but sometimes it does.

Thank you. I'll make Copy donate button to be forced not default button.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
Askit2
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 715


CHANGE - First Decentralised Global Crypto Bank


View Profile
September 12, 2013, 07:45:33 AM
 #198

I appreciate it. All in all the bot works great! It stays connected during mtgox issues reliably or at least doesn't close ungracefully. It works on BTCe. I do wish I could do more when I have the bot watching for a condition to be met. Sometimes I would like to have say the BTCe bot able to buy a little USD while I am waiting to sell my NMC. It isn't a big deal and if I really needed that functionality I could always run another instace with another API key pair.

Thank You for making a great, fast and useful trading engine for the API's on several exchanges.

CHANGE FINANCE First Decentralised Global Crypto Bank
LINK TO ICO | LINK TO DISCUSSION
btcdrak
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1064


View Profile
September 12, 2013, 08:31:28 AM
 #199

Yes, THANK YOU very much for this tool.
Dâniel Fraga
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 192



View Profile WWW
September 13, 2013, 08:41:22 AM
 #200

I installed it on Linux and I get:

"SSL Error: The issuer certificate of a locally looked up certificate could not be found The root CA certificate is not trusted for this purpose".

I understand I have to install "Thawte_Primary_Root_CA.cer" but to where exactly? Is there a step by step tutorial how to install this certificate
on Linux?

Thank you.

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 ... 76 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!