Bitcoin Forum
December 18, 2017, 03:58:11 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 [18] 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 ... 76 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Qt Bitcoin Trader [Open Source secure trading client for Mac/Windows/Linux]  (Read 356100 times)
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile WWW
November 12, 2013, 06:48:28 PM
 #341

Is there any way to change the Last Trades for bitstamp to show if the trade was a bid or ask like you have with MtGox?

Currently it not possible because Bitstamp and BTC-e API does not return bid or ask flag for last trades.
If there is another way, I'll make it in feature.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
1513569491
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513569491

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513569491
Reply with quote  #2

1513569491
Report to moderator
1513569491
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513569491

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513569491
Reply with quote  #2

1513569491
Report to moderator
1513569491
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513569491

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513569491
Reply with quote  #2

1513569491
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513569491
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513569491

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513569491
Reply with quote  #2

1513569491
Report to moderator
1513569491
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513569491

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513569491
Reply with quote  #2

1513569491
Report to moderator
1513569491
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513569491

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513569491
Reply with quote  #2

1513569491
Report to moderator
redphlegm
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 243


My spoon is too big!


View Profile
November 12, 2013, 06:51:21 PM
 #342

I think my question got lost in subsequent questions that came after. That's what I get for asking a question late at night I guess. Smiley

I don't know if I'm doing it wrong or what but the "generate subsequent buy" or "generate subsequent sell" don't seem to work. How does one a) use this feature properly and b) verify that it's actually queued correctly?

Whiskey Fund: (BTC) 1whiSKeYMRevsJMAQwU8NY1YhvPPMjTbM | (Ψ) ALcoHoLsKUfdmGfHVXEShtqrEkasihVyqW | (CGB) 5WHiSkEY8ocPHdeczVfpaGfquJK3j3Lqis
btcdrak
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1064


View Profile
November 12, 2013, 07:11:26 PM
 #343

Is there any way to change the Last Trades for bitstamp to show if the trade was a bid or ask like you have with MtGox?

Currently it not possible because Bitstamp and BTC-e API does not return bid or ask flag for last trades.
If there is another way, I'll make it in feature.

Have you emailed their support? Seems like a pretty bad API, but I am sure they would be able to change it. However, other sites like http://bitcoinwisdom.com/markets/bitstamp/btcusd do show the bids/ask trade history. So there must be a way. Maybe they updated their API?
I could be they added something but didnt update their docs.
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile WWW
November 12, 2013, 07:20:36 PM
 #344

I don't know if I'm doing it wrong or what but the "generate subsequent buy" or "generate subsequent sell" don't seem to work. How does one a) use this feature properly and b) verify that it's actually queued correctly?

Sorry Smiley

This feature allows you to calculate subsequent order and define profit.
Example:
You just bought 1 BTC at $100 and your left "Buy" panel contains this values.
So you go to panel at bottom of "Buy" panel and fill 1% profit or some usd value. Then press Apply.
This button only fill "Sell" panel to get this profit.
And it works in both ways "Sell"->"Buy" and "Buy"->"Sell".


Have you emailed their support? Seems like a pretty bad API, but I am sure they would be able to change it. However, other sites like http://bitcoinwisdom.com/markets/bitstamp/btcusd do show the bids/ask trade history. So there must be a way. Maybe they updated their API?
I could be they added something but didnt update their docs.

I'll contact support, and if there is way, I'll enable it.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
btcdrak
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1064


View Profile
November 12, 2013, 07:28:45 PM
 #345

I asked around and there is a way to do it: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=38711.msg3561675#msg3561675
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile WWW
November 12, 2013, 07:51:02 PM
 #346


Hm, very nice idea, I'll implement it in v1.07.95.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
Lollaskates
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 249


View Profile
November 12, 2013, 08:18:28 PM
 #347


Hm, very nice idea, I'll implement it in v1.07.95.
Has the version with the buy/sell fix for btcchina been pushed yet?
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile WWW
November 12, 2013, 08:22:41 PM
 #348

Has the version with the buy/sell fix for btcchina been pushed yet?

Yes, I have fixed package lost and timeout bug. So it will fix buy/sell. v1.07.95 is coming soon.
Also I made request interval 1200 instead of 500. So it will be slower, but safer.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
arvin8
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9


View Profile
November 13, 2013, 02:14:06 AM
 #349

I am not sure if this is related to QT Bitcoin Trader but I just created a profile for btcchina and in the fee area I see 0.60. Shouldn't that be zero?
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile WWW
November 13, 2013, 02:20:15 AM
 #350

I am not sure if this is related to QT Bitcoin Trader but I just created a profile for btcchina and in the fee area I see 0.60. Shouldn't that be zero?

0.6 value is by default.
This means API does not sent any account data to program.
I currently see same issue. This caused by server API, I'll contact BTCChina developer for solution.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile WWW
November 13, 2013, 03:14:59 AM
 #351

v1.07.95 Beta Released!

Added highlight open orders in order book.
Fixed Mt.Gox My Orders Log tab.
Fixed http timeout and package loss bug.
Added trade type to Bitstamp and BTCChina.
Added auto scroll for Order Book.
Fixed double click on last trades, orders log and order book.
Improved stability and performance.
Added enable and disable all rules function to rules.
Now you able to create cycled rules.
Updated Spanish translation.
Added pro file for Debian, Ubuntu, ect. compilation.

Added instruction how to compile on Linux.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
ohyeahok
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


View Profile
November 13, 2013, 03:37:00 AM
 #352

i can`t login in 1.07.95 Cry
btcchina
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile WWW
November 13, 2013, 03:43:26 AM
 #353

i can`t login in 1.07.95 Cry
btcchina

I think there is to high load on BTC China API and it will start working again soon.
But I wrote to BTC China developer, still waiting response.
Please let me know if it become working again.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
ohyeahok
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


View Profile
November 13, 2013, 03:49:44 AM
 #354

i can`t login in 1.07.95 Cry
btcchina

I think there is to high load on BTC China API and it will start working again soon.
But I wrote to BTC China developer, still waiting response.
Please let me know if it become working again.

the same time 10794 is ok for login.
but it`s still can`t but and sell.
thanks IGHOR.
ohyeahok
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


View Profile
November 13, 2013, 04:00:10 AM
 #355

i can`t login in 1.07.95 Cry
btcchina

I think there is to high load on BTC China API and it will start working again soon.
But I wrote to BTC China developer, still waiting response.
Please let me know if it become working again.

1x times open/close program, no one success
and
i see in 1.07.94,when login success ,the fee 0.6% automatica change for 0%
1.07.95 because can`t login, so the fee still displayed 0.6%.
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile WWW
November 13, 2013, 04:02:43 AM
 #356

i can`t login in 1.07.95 Cry
btcchina

I think there is to high load on BTC China API and it will start working again soon.
But I wrote to BTC China developer, still waiting response.
Please let me know if it become working again.

1x times open/close program, no one success
and
i see in 1.07.94,when login success ,the fee 0.6% automatica change for 0%
1.07.95 because can`t login, so the fee still displayed 0.6%.


Wait 5 min. I'll make some fix.

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
ohyeahok
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


View Profile
November 13, 2013, 04:35:46 AM
 #357

i can`t login in 1.07.95 Cry
btcchina

I think there is to high load on BTC China API and it will start working again soon.
But I wrote to BTC China developer, still waiting response.
Please let me know if it become working again.

1x times open/close program, no one success
and
i see in 1.07.94,when login success ,the fee 0.6% automatica change for 0%
1.07.95 because can`t login, so the fee still displayed 0.6%.


Wait 5 min. I'll make some fix.
now it`s all ok....thankssss
IGHOR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile WWW
November 13, 2013, 04:40:21 AM
 #358

now it`s all ok....thankssss
Please confirm all working fine. Last trades working too?

Qt Bitcoin Trader, JL Script
Centrabit AG | Check out digital signature of every app you have download and use only official download sources.
ohyeahok
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


View Profile
November 13, 2013, 04:52:42 AM
 #359

now it`s all ok....thankssss
Please confirm all working fine. Last trades working too?

hitherto it`s all ok.
only a little slow,but it`s working fine.
elbandi
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 495


View Profile
November 13, 2013, 10:12:27 AM
 #360

Hi,

i try to open the project in VS2010, but i got compile 2 error:
1) openssl missing files: where sould i place the openssl libs and includes (ssleay32MD.lib etc)? or set the include path?
2) a qtwin.h and qtwin.cpp are missing from source tree.

Elbandi
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 [18] 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 ... 76 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!