Bitcoin Forum
August 20, 2018, 07:28:55 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.2  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 [54] 55 56 57 58 59 60 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] Miner Control 1.6.1 - Auto profit switching miner controller  (Read 160763 times)
pornluver
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 821
Merit: 500


View Profile
April 13, 2017, 02:39:33 PM
 #1061

Dude miningpoolhub do that.

Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1534793335
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534793335

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534793335
Reply with quote  #2

1534793335
Report to moderator
1534793335
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534793335

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534793335
Reply with quote  #2

1534793335
Report to moderator
xpalax
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 67
Merit: 10


View Profile
April 13, 2017, 03:50:08 PM
 #1062

Package updated beta 8.4

-check-boxes for coins enable/disable;
-price dynamics for exchange rate = current exrate/exrate 24h and profitability = current profitability/profitability 24h
-pumps and dumps detection, daily price fluctuation more than 5%
-"usewindow" can be set globally now in "general" section
- layout delay for 30sec after manual grid sorting

Link1:
https://drive.google...U3kzVXFzMUI0VUE

Link2:
https://mega.nz/#F!r...YoPYgJ-V1TUyP2A


Links are broken
Giraudy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 133
Merit: 100


View Profile
April 14, 2017, 10:20:45 AM
 #1063

beta8.5

-check-boxes can be checked in running mode, not on stop only;
-price dynamics offset key in percent for "general", by default "dynoffset":10. Flactuations level for setting "pump/dump" status.
-price dynamics calculation frequency, key for "general" in minutes, by default "dyncheck":1.
-key "showinactive" for "general" if you want to see coins with "active":false status in "pool" menu. By default enabled.
-key "coloring" for "general", if you want cells to be colored. By default enabled.

Link1:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=0Bz8-ln3QUcV4U3kzVXFzMUI0VUE

Link2:
https://mega.nz/#F!rhAFCbIa!F4XoHfIYoPYgJ-V1TUyP2A
jkminkov
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 696
Merit: 500


View Profile
April 18, 2017, 12:32:15 PM
 #1064

PlFee = coin fee * btc exchange fee, its not PlFee = coin fee + btc exchange fee, seen @ MPH config 1,8 <> 1,1, I guess same for yaamp/zpool as 2+2=2*2

why pascal@NH does not show anything besides zeroes on MC, api is fine {"paying":"0.00144741","port":3358,"name":"pascal","algo":25},

is it possible MC to launch miners with high priority and for those who use cpu mining to select affinity to which core(s).

Bleutrade
10,000 dollars in one place talking - Dudes, hooray, Bitcoin against us just one, but we are growing in numbers!
Giraudy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 133
Merit: 100


View Profile
April 20, 2017, 11:36:10 AM
 #1065

beta9 (full package)

-Claymore Dual Miner 9.1

-Fix for fee calculations in pools fee and miners with Devfee
-new key "wtmurl". Here can be entered a link via anonymiser, if WTM is blocked in some countries
for example "wtmurl": "http://anonymouse.org/cgi-bin/anon-www.cgi/http://whattomine.com/coins.json",


Link1:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=0Bz8-ln3QUcV4U3kzVXFzMUI0VUE

Link2:
https://mega.nz/#F!rhAFCbIa!F4XoHfIYoPYgJ-V1TUyP2A
jkminkov
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 696
Merit: 500


View Profile
April 21, 2017, 08:43:21 AM
 #1066

seems I was wrong for PlFee, adding those fees was a good approximation when fees are low, but exact formula is

PlFee=1-(1-coinfee/100)*(1-btcfee)

so for MPH it is 1,0982% that was close to the initial 1,1% and for zpool it is 3,96%

Bleutrade
10,000 dollars in one place talking - Dudes, hooray, Bitcoin against us just one, but we are growing in numbers!
Giraudy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 133
Merit: 100


View Profile
April 21, 2017, 05:03:57 PM
 #1067

seems I was wrong for PlFee, adding those fees was a good approximation when fees are low, but exact formula is

PlFee=1-(1-coinfee/100)*(1-btcfee)

so for MPH it is 1,0982% that was close to the initial 1,1% and for zpool it is 3,96%
On the sample of MPH. If we earn 1 coin unit, pool charges 0,9%, i.e (1-coinfee/100). After remains 0,991. BTC conversion takes 0.2% from 0,991. Here remains 0,989018. Final difference from initial is 0,01098.  It is indeed close to 0,011. So, formula should be PlFee=1-(1-coinfee/100)*(1-btcfee/100).
In case, if we take DevFee for miners into account  Fee=1-(1-DevFee/100)*(1-coinfee/100)*(1-btcfee/100).
UR-Quan
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 25, 2017, 10:36:39 PM
 #1068

Quote
There is such option in MC, created by previous developers.  Calling "manual" pool
Found time to try this manual thing.
Code:
        "Manual": {
          "account": "111",
          "worker": "111",
          "apikey": "111",
          "userid": "111",
          "nobalance": false,
          "nospeed": false,
          "nospeedworker": false,
          "autofee": true,
          "balancemode": 0,
          "weight": 1.0,
          "minprofit": 1,
          "btcfee": 0.2,
          "sparam1": "hub.miningpoolhub.com",
          "sparam2": "-p 123",
          "sparam3": "stratum+tcp://",
        "algos": [
            {"active": true, "cname": "zcash", "algo": "equihash", "price": 8888, "tag":"zec", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "cweight": 1, "fee": 0.9, "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ --server _SPARAM1_ --port 20570  --user _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ --pass x","usewindow":  true }    ]          },
Price is zero (is this thing working?), difficulty is not loading (how would it -- without knowing pool's data stream format?), so "Earn" is zero too. What went wrong?

Also: is there hope for MC's internal overclock (and power) controls? If no, then maybe return to .bat for miners which can't do this?
jkminkov
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 696
Merit: 500


View Profile
April 26, 2017, 06:40:45 AM
 #1069

use WTM format, so you get a price, old manual mode is by inputting your price in config.

edit: price would be zero if you haven't set hashrate for equihash as 0*8888=0

found a bug seems "maxtime": 120, will stop working at some point and restart is stuck @ 00:00:00.0 and no autoswitch, mining is stuck for 8 hours on same coin, same for beta 9+1 and 8+5

Bleutrade
10,000 dollars in one place talking - Dudes, hooray, Bitcoin against us just one, but we are growing in numbers!
UR-Quan
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 26, 2017, 04:45:01 PM
 #1070

Quote
by inputting your price in config
That's what I'm trying to do.
Quote
you haven't set hashrate
In "algorithms" section? It is set. And price for non-manual coin is fine.
Giraudy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 133
Merit: 100


View Profile
April 27, 2017, 06:36:30 AM
 #1071

As I see in the code "price" should be defined in the title section


          "Manual": {
          "account": "111",
          "worker": "111",
          "apikey": "111",
          "userid": "111",
          "nobalance": false,
          "nospeed": false,
          "nospeedworker": false,
          "autofee": true,
          "balancemode": 0,
          "weight": 1.0,
          "minprofit": 1,
          "price": 8888,
          "btcfee": 0.2,
          "sparam1": "hub.miningpoolhub.com",
          "sparam2": "-p 123",
          "sparam3": "stratum+tcp://",
jkminkov
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 696
Merit: 500


View Profile
April 27, 2017, 10:50:37 AM
 #1072

{ "name": "Equihash", "display": "Equihash", "hashrate": 74.8, "power": 0 },
.
.
.
    "manual": {
        "account": "myaccount",
        "algos": [
            { "algo": "x11", "price": 0.00949, "fee": 0.0, "folder": "", "command": "", "arguments": "" },
            { "algo": "Equihash", "price": 0.006039, "fee": 0.0, "folder": "folder": "D:\\data\\MinerControl165cuda\\eqm_v1.0.3b_Win64", "command": "eqm.exe", "arguments": "-l eu -t 0 -cd 0 -u 1BTC.. -w 750ti", "usewindow": true },      }
        ]
}

from my previous config

Bleutrade
10,000 dollars in one place talking - Dudes, hooray, Bitcoin against us just one, but we are growing in numbers!
Giraudy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 133
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 01, 2017, 08:49:18 PM
 #1073


Update beta 9.4

- added key "hidecolumngr1" for "general" section, hides "Price", "PowerCost", "Fees" columns,
- added key "hidecolumngr2" for "general" section, hides "RejectSpeed", "TopAvgSp", "AcSpWrk", "MU", "PoolFee" columns,
- added context tooltips for headers,
- added key "poolenabled" for "pool" section. Enables/disables complete pool.

Link1:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=0Bz8-ln3QUcV4U3kzVXFzMUI0VUE

Link2:
https://mega.nz/#F!rhAFCbIa!F4XoHfIYoPYgJ-V1TUyP2A
cashen
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 434
Merit: 251


View Profile
May 02, 2017, 12:22:33 AM
 #1074

I tried to add timetravel and bitcore in the config file. It gave me an error.
Valkad
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 66
Merit: 10

TIMEC - TnqcT4rFFjwQY7u9DpvY2xPmMwddJwEHwC


View Profile
May 02, 2017, 07:26:24 AM
 #1075

I added Timetravel, and everything was fine
Code:
        {"name": "dual", "display": "Dual", "hashrate": 0.1, "mu": "kH/s", "devfee": 2, "power": 490,"aparam1": "Miners\\AMD\\Claymore's_Dual_Ethereum_Miner", "aparam2": "EthDcrMiner64.exe", "aparam3": " -mport 4312 -dbg -1 -allpools 1 -mode 0" }
{"name": "timetravel", "display": "Timetravel", "hashrate": 0.1, "mu": "kH/s","power": 490, "aparam1": "Miners\\Nvidia\\Ccminer", "aparam2": "ccminer-x64.exe", "aparam3": "-a timetravel -o" }
],
       
    "Nicehash": {
      "account": "Wallet",

HUG - HNLhjuzyQ1LHXctvYYA76LpjtUQEaJ7HJe
Giraudy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 133
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 02, 2017, 11:14:49 AM
 #1076

beta9+5

- Claymore Dual 9.3
- ccminer for Bitcore,
- updated configы for YIIMP, Zpool with actual coins
- added pool luckpool.org for tests,
- added pool.coin-miners.info
- test feature for yiimp like pools (coin-miners also) in multicoin algos. As soon as pool's API doesn't provide profitability for each coin
only for whole algo, MC detects the hashrate for each coin on pool, and coin with higher hashrate acquires higher priority in MC, so called "croud effect".


Link1:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=0Bz8-ln3QUcV4U3kzVXFzMUI0VUE

Link2:
https://mega.nz/#F!rhAFCbIa!F4XoHfIYoPYgJ-V1TUyP2A
cashen
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 434
Merit: 251


View Profile
May 02, 2017, 08:17:17 PM
 #1077

outstanding.

Couple suggestions

Could we break up the config file into smaller ones. THe reason for me is when new version come out or new algos added, we could keep the file file which gets edited the most.

General
Algos
Pools

Also, is there anything for intensity setting?
cashen
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 434
Merit: 251


View Profile
May 02, 2017, 08:22:53 PM
 #1078

beta9+5

- Claymore Dual 9.3
- ccminer for Bitcore,
- updated configы for YIIMP, Zpool with actual coins
- added pool luckpool.org for tests,
- added pool.coin-miners.info
- test feature for yiimp like pools (coin-miners also) in multicoin algos. As soon as pool's API doesn't provide profitability for each coin
only for whole algo, MC detects the hashrate for each coin on pool, and coin with higher hashrate acquires higher priority in MC, so called "croud effect".


Link1:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=0Bz8-ln3QUcV4U3kzVXFzMUI0VUE

Link2:
https://mega.nz/#F!rhAFCbIa!F4XoHfIYoPYgJ-V1TUyP2A


Was this release suppose to include the .exe?
Giraudy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 133
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 02, 2017, 08:23:22 PM
 #1079

outstanding.

Couple suggestions

Could we break up the config file into smaller ones. THe reason for me is when new version come out or new algos added, we could keep the file file which gets edited the most.

General
Algos
Pools

Also, is there anything for intensity setting?
Yes, you can use any keys that miner supports, as it were in ordinary .bat file.

{ "name": "lbry", "display": "Lbry", "hashrate": 15000, "mu": "kH/s","power": 50, "aparam1": "Miners\\Nvidia\\Ccminer\\Tpruvot", "aparam2": "ccminer_tpruvot.exe", "aparam3": "-a lbry  -i 21 -o" },
Giraudy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 133
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 02, 2017, 08:32:44 PM
 #1080


Was this release suppose to include the .exe?


Yes, pls check the link again.
Pages: « 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 [54] 55 56 57 58 59 60 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!