Bitcoin Forum
November 19, 2018, 06:29:23 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.17.0 [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 [48] 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] Miner Control 1.6.1 - Auto profit switching miner controller  (Read 160860 times)
lyolyalya
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 429
Merit: 250


View Profile
March 01, 2017, 12:30:25 PM
 #941

want to try feathercoin,vtc on aika pool aaand monacoin on lapool.me.what i need to add?
1542608963
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542608963

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542608963
Reply with quote  #2

1542608963
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1542608963
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542608963

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542608963
Reply with quote  #2

1542608963
Report to moderator
Giraudy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 133
Merit: 100


View Profile
March 01, 2017, 03:10:23 PM
 #942

Package mirror is here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0Bz8-ln3QUcV4U3kzVXFzMUI0VUE

Also added zipped archive.


I'll add aikapool.com to the code.

lyolyalya
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 429
Merit: 250


View Profile
March 01, 2017, 04:16:14 PM
 #943

Package mirror is here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B1XNAXF8S1_vZDMxeV9BQjRBaEU

Also added zipped archive.


I'll add aikapool.com to the code.


that's rocket now!3 sec=)thanks a lot.hope will duplicate both locations.
will wait for aikapool.
lyolyalya
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 429
Merit: 250


View Profile
March 01, 2017, 06:17:59 PM
 #944

aika closed vtc pool on feb 4=(
but was added equihash and hashimoto...not mining them as much, sooo...as you wish...
lyolyalya
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 429
Merit: 250


View Profile
March 02, 2017, 04:06:38 PM
 #945

how to assign eth+sia on miningpoolhub correctly?
i was adding this on algorithms

Code:
{ "name": "dual", "display": "Dual", "hashrate": 90000, "mu": "kH/s", "devfee": 2, "power": 80,"aparam1": "Miners\\Nvidia\\Clay8", "aparam2": "EthDcrMiner64.exe", "aparam3": " -mport 4312 -dbg -1 -allpools 1 -mode 0" }

and this in MPH algos

Code:
{"cname_first": "ethereum","tag_first": "eth", "hashrate_first": 88500, "algo": "dual", "cname_second": "sia","tag_second": "sc", "hashrate_second": 1950000, "folder": "_APARAM1_", "cweight": 1, "fee": 2, "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ -epool europe.ethash-hub.miningpoolhub.com:20535  -ewal _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -epsw x -dpool hub.miningpoolhub.com:20550 -dwal _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -dpsw x -dcoin sia -dcri 65 -esm 2 -allcoins 1","usewindow":true}

but only zeros in earnings.

Giraudy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 133
Merit: 100


View Profile
March 02, 2017, 06:56:29 PM
 #946

how to assign eth+sia on miningpoolhub correctly?
i was adding this on algorithms

Code:
{ "name": "dual", "display": "Dual", "hashrate": 90000, "mu": "kH/s", "devfee": 2, "power": 80,"aparam1": "Miners\\Nvidia\\Clay8", "aparam2": "EthDcrMiner64.exe", "aparam3": " -mport 4312 -dbg -1 -allpools 1 -mode 0" }

and this in MPH algos

Code:
{"cname_first": "ethereum","tag_first": "eth", "hashrate_first": 88500, "algo": "dual", "cname_second": "sia","tag_second": "sc", "hashrate_second": 1950000, "folder": "_APARAM1_", "cweight": 1, "fee": 2, "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ -epool europe.ethash-hub.miningpoolhub.com:20535  -ewal _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -epsw x -dpool hub.miningpoolhub.com:20550 -dwal _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -dpsw x -dcoin sia -dcri 65 -esm 2 -allcoins 1","usewindow":true}

but only zeros in earnings.



I guess the reason can be in -esm value. It is proxytype for a pool. A sample from Claymore for MPH is without this parameter at all.
lyolyalya
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 429
Merit: 250


View Profile
March 02, 2017, 07:25:02 PM
 #947

how to assign eth+sia on miningpoolhub correctly?
i was adding this on algorithms

Code:
{ "name": "dual", "display": "Dual", "hashrate": 90000, "mu": "kH/s", "devfee": 2, "power": 80,"aparam1": "Miners\\Nvidia\\Clay8", "aparam2": "EthDcrMiner64.exe", "aparam3": " -mport 4312 -dbg -1 -allpools 1 -mode 0" }

and this in MPH algos

Code:
{"cname_first": "ethereum","tag_first": "eth", "hashrate_first": 88500, "algo": "dual", "cname_second": "sia","tag_second": "sc", "hashrate_second": 1950000, "folder": "_APARAM1_", "cweight": 1, "fee": 2, "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ -epool europe.ethash-hub.miningpoolhub.com:20535  -ewal _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -epsw x -dpool hub.miningpoolhub.com:20550 -dwal _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -dpsw x -dcoin sia -dcri 65 -esm 2 -allcoins 1","usewindow":true}

but only zeros in earnings.



I guess the reason can be in -esm value. It is proxytype for a pool. A sample from Claymore for MPH is without this parameter at all.
nope=)that is your original config for dual=)
lyolyalya
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 429
Merit: 250


View Profile
March 02, 2017, 07:28:23 PM
 #948

but i'm telling you about this.
lyolyalya
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 429
Merit: 250


View Profile
March 02, 2017, 07:36:07 PM
 #949

that's from MPH siacoin page.

Siacoin pool

You can only mine with latest Claymore miner which supports Siacoin stratum mining.
Claymore official page : https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1433925.0

Direct download links
GOOGLE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B69wv2iqszefdFZUV2toUG5HdlU
MEGA: https://mega.nz/#F!O4YA2JgD!n2b4iSHQDruEsYUvTQP5_w

Port : 20550

Usage)
EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool us-east1.ethereum.miningpoolhub.com:20535 -ewal username.workername -eworker username.workername -esm 2 -epsw x -allpools 1 -dpool stratum+tcp://hub.miningpoolhub.com:20550 -dwal username.workername -dpsw x -dcoin sc
lyolyalya
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 429
Merit: 250


View Profile
March 02, 2017, 07:42:53 PM
 #950

manual mining is totally fine.so code is fine.but no profitability data.i saw you use coinmine for mining.is it critical and you need to edit MC again?=)
Giraudy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 133
Merit: 100


View Profile
March 02, 2017, 07:43:38 PM
 #951

but i'm telling you about this.


Syntax is correct. Rename the pool name from MiningPoolHub to DualMining. It detects dual algos under this title only.

   "DualMining": {
    "account": "MPHAccount",
    "worker": "1070",
    "pricemode": 0,
    "weight": 1.0,
    "sparam1": "hub.miningpoolhub.com",
    "sparam2": "-p 123",
    "sparam3": "stratum+tcp://",

{"cname_first": "ethereum","tag_first": "eth", "hashrate_first": 88500, "algo": "dual", "cname_second": "sia","tag_second": "sc", "hashrate_second": 1950000, "folder": "_APARAM1_", "cweight": 1, "fee": 2, "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ -epool europe.ethash-_SPARAM1_:20535  -ewal _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -epsw x -dpool _SPARAM1_:20550 -dwal _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -dpsw x -dcoin sia -dcri 65 -esm 2 -allcoins 1","usewindow":true}
lyolyalya
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 429
Merit: 250


View Profile
March 02, 2017, 07:46:42 PM
 #952

but i'm telling you about this.


Syntax is correct. Rename the pool name from MiningPoolHub to DualMining. It detects dual algos under this title only.

   "DualMining": {
    "account": "acc",
    "worker": "1070",
    "pricemode": 0,
    "weight": 1.0,
    "sparam1": "hub.miningpoolhub.com",
    "sparam2": "-p 123",
    "sparam3": "stratum+tcp://",

{"cname_first": "ethereum","tag_first": "eth", "hashrate_first": 88500, "algo": "dual", "cname_second": "sia","tag_second": "sc", "hashrate_second": 1950000, "folder": "_APARAM1_", "cweight": 1, "fee": 2, "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ -epool europe.ethash-_SPARAM1_:20535  -ewal _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -epsw x -dpool _SPARAM1_:20550 -dwal _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -dpsw x -dcoin sia -dcri 65 -esm 2 -allcoins 1","usewindow":true}
another one pool for one coin?=(okay...
lyolyalya
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 429
Merit: 250


View Profile
March 02, 2017, 07:52:18 PM
 #953

yepp...it works now.thanks=)
Giraudy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 133
Merit: 100


View Profile
March 02, 2017, 07:55:46 PM
 #954

another one pool for one coin?=(okay...

Not for the one. It is coin oriented service. You can combine here any DaggerHashimoto coin + SC, LBC, or DCR. Prices are calculated by WTM, there is no any difference, which pool you will use. Simply choose yourself and enter the pool, that you prefer best of all for particular coin.
lyolyalya
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 429
Merit: 250


View Profile
March 02, 2017, 08:03:05 PM
 #955

another one pool for one coin?=(okay...

Not for the one. It is coin oriented service. You can combine here any DaggerHashimoto coin + SC, LBC, or DCR. Prices are calculated by WTM, there is no any difference, which pool you will use. Simply choose yourself and enter the pool, that you prefer best of all for particular coin.
i see.but it is pretty the same profit from all of this combinations.not so encourage in hashimoto.just for black days, you know=)aaand some experience too.
lyolyalya
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 429
Merit: 250


View Profile
March 03, 2017, 03:04:47 PM
 #956

hey.is it possible to add some parameter like "aparam4" or else just for nvidia inspector OC profile to load for certain algo?
lyolyalya
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 429
Merit: 250


View Profile
March 04, 2017, 07:11:13 PM
 #957

i added WTM-feathercoin.how can i monitor balances with it?
Giraudy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 133
Merit: 100


View Profile
March 04, 2017, 07:31:53 PM
 #958

hey.is it possible to add some parameter like "aparam4" or else just for nvidia inspector OC profile to load for certain algo?
I am working on a new update with some new features for the moment. After that I'll check what can be done with overclocking scripts.

i added WTM-feathercoin.how can i monitor balances with it?
It is called WTM, because it requests only price info from Whattomine. Pluses - every pool can work with it. Mnuses - no balance and speed possible. That's why to receive this data I need to code them in application hard.
lyolyalya
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 429
Merit: 250


View Profile
March 04, 2017, 07:38:43 PM
 #959

hey.is it possible to add some parameter like "aparam4" or else just for nvidia inspector OC profile to load for certain algo?
I am working on a new update with some new features for the moment. After that I'll check what can be done with overclocking scripts.

i added WTM-feathercoin.how can i monitor balances with it?
It is called WTM, because it requests only price info from Whattomine. Pluses - every pool can work with it. Mnuses - no balance and speed possible. That's why to receive this data I need to code them in application hard.
don't understand.i connect to MPH anyway.why not to add "apikey" to WTM-coin and not recieve balances from MPH?
lyolyalya
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 429
Merit: 250


View Profile
March 04, 2017, 08:08:30 PM
 #960

ok.if it's not possible to see WTM balances is it possible to replace MPHs profitability table with WTM?cause it's sooo slow...sometimes i mine skein or ftc for 30-40 mins but the last 15-20 mins they are twice as not profitable...in same time MPH dashboard tells me that diff rises, but norm.profit table showing old data with high profitability.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 [48] 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!