Bitcoin Forum
August 20, 2017, 01:36:21 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.14.2  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] Miner Control 1.6.1 - Auto profit switching miner controller  (Read 142864 times)
grizscom
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 248


View Profile WWW
November 25, 2014, 03:41:25 PM
 #381

Is no linux version?

http://ethereumpool.co/ - Stable, fair & transparent Ethereum mining pool
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1503236181
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1503236181

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1503236181
Reply with quote  #2

1503236181
Report to moderator
1503236181
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1503236181

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1503236181
Reply with quote  #2

1503236181
Report to moderator
jjjordan
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 260


View Profile
November 26, 2014, 04:48:57 AM
 #382

Quote
Not going to happen.  This API is a full on management API not just a pricing set.  The method of operation is completely different than how Miner Control was intended to be used.  If you want to rent your rig via a rig rental service then you pretty much need to dedicate to that rather than switching between pools and rental.  Maybe there is a solution out there for integrating the two solutions but I don't see it here and someone will have to provide clear information on what to do as I'm really not interested enough to invest significant time figuring this out.  Sorry.

Ah, thats fine. I would be willing to throw btc to make it happen. I can do all that I want to do with sgminer, but not ccminer Sad. I guess i'll keep looking around and trying to get sgminer-like features in ccminer.

Considering that Miner Control is open source, you could always offer a bounty for someone to add the support you are looking for.  If someone comes up with a good solution I can even merge that change back into the main branch of Miner Control (preferably via a pull request on GitHub).

Dang, I have to deal with all that scripting now to make it work...
hero18688
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 392


View Profile
November 27, 2014, 02:38:56 AM
 #383

In algorithms section.Does hashrate mean the total hashrate of the cards of my rig or single card's hashrate?

jjjordan
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 260


View Profile
November 27, 2014, 04:14:56 AM
 #384

In algorithms section.Does hashrate mean the total hashrate of the cards of my rig or single card's hashrate?

I'm pretty sure it's for all of them.
MC takes this value, does the math with the current price/hash from the APIs,
compares them (including expenses - electricity,fees etc) and chooses the most profitable.
As long as they are proportional it doesn't matter:
If total hash is:
X11 20MHs
X13 16MHs
X15 12MHs
You can put (each card's hash, if cards are 4) :
X11 - 5MHs
X13 - 4MHs
X15 - 3MHs
And it will still work fine, but you won't see correct stats in MC. They will be off by 4x.

I might be wrong somewhere, but if I am StuffOfInterest will correct me.
sp_
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1134

Ccminer developer


View Profile
November 27, 2014, 07:14:24 AM
 #385

This is a great tool. Remember to donate guys! Smiley

BTC: 1CTiNJyoUmbdMRACtteRWXhGqtSETYd6Vd
StuffOfInterest
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 379


View Profile
November 27, 2014, 11:44:56 AM
 #386

In algorithms section.Does hashrate mean the total hashrate of the cards of my rig or single card's hashrate?

Should be the total hashrate your machine will generate if you have the miner launching for all cards.  If you are mining on one or a subset of cards then it should just be for those.

Miner Control to get auto algorithm switching for multiple mining services. (please donate if you like)
Could Proof of Blockchain (PoBC) help secure a coin and avoid runaway ASIC mining?
SavellM
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 305


View Profile
November 27, 2014, 03:18:48 PM
 #387

Ignore this Smiley

Slowly figuring it out.

I plumbed in X11 with Yaamp just as a test.

If I say start on Yaamp with X11 it seems to start, in console/remote I can see it loads up ccminer.exe and has the normal headers from sp_.

But then it just sits there.
Doesn't start to mine?!

My X11 augments:
{ "name": "x11", "hashrate": 18000, "power": 49, "aparam1": "C:\\Users\\savellm\\Downloads\\CrytoMining\\SPrelease11", "aparam2": "ccminer.exe", "aparam3": "-a x11 -t 2" },

Seems to be fine and the same as if I use ccminer itself.
SavellM
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 305


View Profile
November 27, 2014, 03:47:39 PM
 #388

Lastly, is there a way to get total hash rate all in 1 go?
And accurate power?

Would I just load EVGA Precision or something and see power usage?

And to get hash rates, would I just need to fire up each algorithm 1 by 1?
jjjordan
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 260


View Profile
November 27, 2014, 03:54:44 PM
 #389

Does this take into account the improvements from sp_ in the Maxwell department?

So if I get this right, it means that lets say I get 20MH in x11 and 16MH in X13 but X13 is more profitable it will switch to this even though I mine it slower?

Lastly, do I need an account with all the mining pools?
Or do I just put in my BTC wallet into the app or something?

On your first question: it doesn't matter in any way the version of the miner - for Miner Control the miner is just an executable file.

Second one: Yes it will switch to the most profitable one. You set up your hashrate per algo and MC does the math for you (takes profitability and expenses in mind too).
By switch I mean it will "kill" the current mining process and it will create a new one with the most profitable pool.

Third one: each pool needs an account. Some use your wallet as such, some have accounts. So in MC you have to put the proper pools and accounts.
jjjordan
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 260


View Profile
November 27, 2014, 04:06:13 PM
 #390

Lastly, is there a way to get total hash rate all in 1 go?
And accurate power?

Would I just load EVGA Precision or something and see power usage?

And to get hash rates, would I just need to fire up each algorithm 1 by 1?
1. Start ccminer with " -q". Get the average.
2. Accurate power is at the wall - use a Kill-A-Watt or similar.
3. Yes - 1by 1 Wink

By the way - when EDIT your post it might be a good idea to actually edit it and not substituting with a new one.
SavellM
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 305


View Profile
November 27, 2014, 04:08:34 PM
 #391

Sorry Sad

Think I've figured it out and its working on Yaamp now.

Cheesy
polanskiman
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238


View Profile
November 28, 2014, 02:45:10 AM
 #392

Just updated to v 1.5.5.

NICE updates. Integrating the miner output to Miner Control makes things easier. I have a comment though. When I move the cursor inside the output windows, the cursor disappears. In fact the cursor turns black and with the black background it becomes invisible.

BTC: 1JnH2HVoWnDubGmrXintsNWEaByGRjY8wL
DMD: dZuojpnwkmzqUegQaFk7ynDY8p7zAmG25H
XCN: CKnXnjXsVJzXgqEEqjsMRRc7ohkk6jHsb6
Dotcommie
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 469


View Profile
November 29, 2014, 12:13:18 AM
 #393

Lastly, is there a way to get total hash rate all in 1 go?
And accurate power?

Would I just load EVGA Precision or something and see power usage?

And to get hash rates, would I just need to fire up each algorithm 1 by 1?
1. Start ccminer with " -q". Get the average.
2. Accurate power is at the wall - use a Kill-A-Watt or similar.
3. Yes - 1by 1 Wink

By the way - when EDIT your post it might be a good idea to actually edit it and not substituting with a new one.

As someone who started with scrypt, then moved on to Jackpot and X11, that means I have to download 1 wallet of each algo and mine it or just google the average hashrate on that algo for my card.  I think that's what he means.

I'm just going to google them all I think.  The last thing I need on my pc is more wallets.

Sign up at 1Broker and trade BTC/Stocks/Commodities/Forex with leverage!: https://1broker.com/?r=15262
---SPR: SPbXgnz4w3aWfS738wFmr4VGnFem6YEcYN --- BTC: 15z9TMN8cfkZjGH8rX8dF7yjbFAbHGfMpg
jjjordan
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 260


View Profile
November 29, 2014, 01:01:39 AM
 #394

Lastly, is there a way to get total hash rate all in 1 go?
And accurate power?

Would I just load EVGA Precision or something and see power usage?

And to get hash rates, would I just need to fire up each algorithm 1 by 1?
1. Start ccminer with " -q". Get the average.
2. Accurate power is at the wall - use a Kill-A-Watt or similar.
3. Yes - 1by 1 Wink

By the way - when EDIT your post it might be a good idea to actually edit it and not substituting with a new one.

As someone who started with scrypt, then moved on to Jackpot and X11, that means I have to download 1 wallet of each algo and mine it or just google the average hashrate on that algo for my card.  I think that's what he means.

I'm just going to google them all I think.  The last thing I need on my pc is more wallets.

To be clear - Miner Control is an "Auto profit switching miner controller" and as such only works (makes sense) with
profit switching pools. They have to pay in BTC and MC is able to compare them and mine on the most profitable  one.
So you don't need a wallet for each altcoin being mined. And you don't care if your auto profit switching pool is X11 or X13 or whatever,
nor what coin is being mined.
sp_
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1134

Ccminer developer


View Profile
November 29, 2014, 05:29:02 PM
 #395

Since I am lazy, could anyone post the best config for the 750ti ? Smiley

BTC: 1CTiNJyoUmbdMRACtteRWXhGqtSETYd6Vd
StuffOfInterest
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 379


View Profile
November 29, 2014, 07:11:48 PM
 #396

Since I am lazy, could anyone post the best config for the 750ti ? Smiley

The sample config in the first post is based on two 750 Ti cards.  Just divide the hash rate and numbers by two to get the value for one card (or multiply for more).  Oh, and those numbers are a little out of date as your miner mods have significantly raised the hash rate.

Here is the config I'm using right now with 2 x 750 Ti (with keys and addresses removed):

Code:
{
    "general": {
        "power": 0.10,
        "exchange": 500,
        "currencycode": "USD",
        "mintime": 4,
        "maxtime": 180,
        "switchtime": 3,
        "deadtime": 10,
        "logerrors": true,
        "logactivity": true,
        "gridsortmode": 1,
        "minerkillmode": 0,
"traymode": 1,
        "remotesend": true,
        "remotereceive": false
    },
    "algorithms": [
        { "name": "x11", "hashrate": 5523, "power": 49, "aparam1": "C:\\CryptoMining\\ccminer-maxwell-1.5-git-sp-mod-new", "aparam2": "ccminer.exe", "aparam3": "-q -r 3 -R 10 -a x11 --no-color -o" },
        { "name": "x13", "hashrate": 4257, "power": 49, "aparam1": "C:\\CryptoMining\\ccminer-maxwell-1.5-git-sp-mod-new", "aparam2": "ccminer.exe", "aparam3": "-q -r 3 -R 10 -a x13 --no-color -o" },
        { "name": "x14", "hashrate": 4000, "power": 52, "aparam1": "C:\\CryptoMining\\ccminer-maxwell-1.5-git-sp-mod-new", "aparam2": "ccminer.exe", "aparam3": "-q -r 3 -R 10 -a x14 --no-color -o" },
        { "name": "x15", "hashrate": 3594, "power": 52, "aparam1": "C:\\CryptoMining\\ccminer-maxwell-1.5-git-sp-mod-new", "aparam2": "ccminer.exe", "aparam3": "-q -r 3 -R 10 -a x15 --no-color -o" },
        { "name": "quark", "hashrate": 7000, "power": 54, "aparam1": "C:\\CryptoMining\\ccminer-maxwell-1.5-git-sp-mod-new", "aparam2": "ccminer.exe", "aparam3": "-q -r 3 -R 10 -a quark --no-color -o" },
        { "name": "nist5", "hashrate": 15682, "power": 54, "aparam1": "C:\\CryptoMining\\ccminer-maxwell-1.5-git-sp-mod-new", "aparam2": "ccminer.exe", "aparam3": "-q -r 3 -R 10 -a nist5 --no-color -o" },
        { "name": "keccak", "hashrate": 34000, "power": 50, "aparam1": "C:\\CryptoMining\\ccminer-maxwell-1.5-git-sp-mod-new", "aparam2": "ccminer.exe", "aparam3": "-q -r 3 -R 10 -a keccak --no-color -o" },
        { "name": "neoscrypt", "hashrate": 83, "power": 60, "aparam1": "C:\\CryptoMining\\sgminer-5-dev-neoscrypt-windows", "aparam2": "sgminer.exe", "aparam3": "-k neoscrypt -I 14 -T -o" },
        { "name": "scrypt", "hashrate": 540, "power": 60, "aparam1": "C:\\CryptoMining\\cudaminer-20140415test-x64", "aparam2": "cudaminer.exe", "aparam3": "-a scrypt -d 0,1 -i 1,0 -l T5x24,T5x24 -q -o" },
        { "name": "scryptn", "hashrate": 253, "power": 60, "aparam1": "C:\\CryptoMining\\cudaminer-20140415test-x64", "aparam2": "cudaminer.exe", "aparam3": "-a scrypt:2048 -d 0,1 -i 1,0 -q -o" },
        { "name": "sha256", "hashrate": 0, "power": 0 }
    ],
    "nicehash": {
        "account": "[wallet]",
        "worker": "1",
        "weight": 0.90,
        "sparam1": "stratum+tcp://stratum.nicehash.com",
        "algos": [
            { "algo": "x11", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3336 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p d=0.08" },
            { "algo": "x13", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3337 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p d=0.08" },
            { "algo": "x15", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3339 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p d=0.08" },
            { "algo": "nist5", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3340 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p d=0.08" },
            { "algo": "keccak", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3338 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p d=8192" },
            { "algo": "scrypt", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3333 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p d=256" },
            { "algo": "scryptn", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3335 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p d=128" },
            { "algo": "neoscrypt", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3341 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p d=32", "usewindow": true }
        ]
    },
    "westhash": {
        "account": "[wallet]",
        "worker": "1",
        "sparam1": "stratum+tcp://stratum.westhash.com",
        "algos": [
            { "algo": "x11", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3336 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p d=0.08" },
            { "algo": "x13", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3337 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p d=0.08" },
            { "algo": "x15", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3339 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p d=0.08" },
            { "algo": "nist5", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3340 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p d=0.08" },
            { "algo": "keccak", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3338 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p d=8192" },
            { "algo": "scrypt", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3333 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p d=256" },
            { "algo": "scryptn", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3335 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p d=128" },
            { "algo": "sha256", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "" },
            { "algo": "neoscrypt", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3341 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p d=32", "usewindow": true }
        ]
    },
    "trademybit": {
        "apikey": "[apikey]",
        "account": "[account]",
        "worker": "1",
        "sparam1": "stratum+tcp://east01.us.trademybit.com",
        "algos": [
            { "algo": "x11", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:4440 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p x" },
            { "algo": "x13", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:5550 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p x" },
            { "algo": "x15", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:6660 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p x" },
            { "algo": "nist5", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:7770 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p x" },
            { "algo": "scrypt", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3330 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p x" },
            { "algo": "scryptn", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:2220 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p x" },
            { "algo": "neoscrypt", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:8880 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p x", "usewindow": true }
        ]
    },
    "yaamp": {
        "account": "[wallet]",
        "worker": "1",
        "sparam1": "stratum+tcp://yaamp.com",
        "algos": [
            { "algo": "x11", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3533 -u _ACCOUNT_ -p _WORKER_" },
            { "algo": "x13", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3633 -u _ACCOUNT_ -p _WORKER_" },
            { "algo": "x14", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3933 -u _ACCOUNT_ -p _WORKER_" },
            { "algo": "x15", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3733 -u _ACCOUNT_ -p _WORKER_" },
            { "algo": "quark", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:4033 -u _ACCOUNT_ -p _WORKER_" },
            { "algo": "nist5", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3833 -u _ACCOUNT_ -p _WORKER_" },
            { "algo": "scrypt", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3433 -u _ACCOUNT_ -p _WORKER_" }
        ]
    },
    "wafflepool": {
        "account": "[wallet]",
        "worker": "1",
        "weight": 0.80,
        "sparam1": "stratum+tcp://useast.wafflepool.com",
        "algos": [
            { "algo": "x11", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3331 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p d=0.08" },
            { "algo": "x13", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3330 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p d=0.08" },
            { "algo": "scrypt", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3333 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p x" },
            { "algo": "scryptn", "folder": "_APARAM1_", "command": "_APARAM2_", "arguments": "_APARAM3_ _SPARAM1_:3332 -u _ACCOUNT_._WORKER_ -p x" }
        ]
    }
}

Miner Control to get auto algorithm switching for multiple mining services. (please donate if you like)
Could Proof of Blockchain (PoBC) help secure a coin and avoid runaway ASIC mining?
Dotcommie
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 469


View Profile
November 29, 2014, 09:16:31 PM
 #397

Since I am lazy, could anyone post the best config for the 750ti ? Smiley

The sample config in the first post is based on two 750 Ti cards.  Just divide the hash rate and numbers by two to get the value for one card (or multiply for more).  Oh, and those numbers are a little out of date as your miner mods have significantly raised the hash rate.

Here is the config I'm using right now with 2 x 750 Ti (with keys and addresses removed):


I was wondering what those numbers were from. Figured it was from a different nvidia card or something, didn't think maybe it was 2 the whole time.

Now I don't have to test all the other algos. Thanks!  Grin

**BTW, how long does the test run go for? Until I close it?  I figured it would do a certain amount of blocks on each and switch, but it's up to 400 blocks and not sure if it's supposed to display anything else?

Sign up at 1Broker and trade BTC/Stocks/Commodities/Forex with leverage!: https://1broker.com/?r=15262
---SPR: SPbXgnz4w3aWfS738wFmr4VGnFem6YEcYN --- BTC: 15z9TMN8cfkZjGH8rX8dF7yjbFAbHGfMpg
frazier34567
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 90


View Profile
December 01, 2014, 07:19:24 PM
 #398

Since I am lazy, could anyone post the best config for the 750ti ? Smiley

The sample config in the first post is based on two 750 Ti cards.  Just divide the hash rate and numbers by two to get the value for one card (or multiply for more).  Oh, and those numbers are a little out of date as your miner mods have significantly raised the hash rate.

Here is the config I'm using right now with 2 x 750 Ti (with keys and addresses removed):


I was wondering what those numbers were from. Figured it was from a different nvidia card or something, didn't think maybe it was 2 the whole time.

Now I don't have to test all the other algos. Thanks!  Grin

**BTW, how long does the test run go for? Until I close it?  I figured it would do a certain amount of blocks on each and switch, but it's up to 400 blocks and not sure if it's supposed to display anything else?

Here is my hash rates for a single 750 ti Evga 750 ti base card OC is set to +152 GPU and +0 Memory 1328 MHz on GPU and 2700 MHz memory.
Code:
"algorithms": [
        { "name": "x11", "hashrate": 2730, "power": 49, "aparam1": "ccminer.exe", "aparam2": "-a x11 -i 19.525" },
        { "name": "x13", "hashrate": 2100, "power": 49, "aparam1": "ccminer.exe", "aparam2": "-a x13 -i 20" },
{ "name": "x14", "hashrate": 2000, "power": 49, "aparam1": "ccminer.exe", "aparam2": "-a x14 -i 20" },
        { "name": "x15", "hashrate": 1950, "power": 52, "aparam1": "ccminer.exe", "aparam2": "-a x15 -i 20" },
        { "name": "nist5", "hashrate": 7800, "power": 54, "aparam1": "ccminer.exe", "aparam2": "-a nist5 -i 20" },
        { "name": "scrypt", "hashrate": 280, "power": 60, "aparam1": "ccudaminer.exe", "aparam2": " -a scrypt -i 1 -l T5x24" },
        { "name": "scryptn", "hashrate": 131, "power": 60, "aparam1": "cudaminer.exe", "aparam2": "-a scrypt:2048 -i 1 -l T5x24" },
        { "name": "keccak", "hashrate": 16300, "power": 50, "aparam1": "cudaminer.exe", "aparam2": "-a keccak -i 1 -l T85x5" },
        { "name": "sha256", "hashrate": 0, "power": 50, "aparam1": "cudaminer.exe", "aparam2": "-a sha256 -batch" },
{ "name": "neoscrypt", "hashrate": 48, "power": 50, "aparam1": "cmd.exe", "aparam2": "/c cgminer.exe -a neoscrypt -batch" },
{ "name": "quark", "hashrate": 4100, "power": 54, "aparam1": "ccminer.exe", "aparam2": "-a quark" }
    ],
StuffOfInterest
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 379


View Profile
December 01, 2014, 07:42:04 PM
 #399

**BTW, how long does the test run go for? Until I close it?  I figured it would do a certain amount of blocks on each and switch, but it's up to 400 blocks and not sure if it's supposed to display anything else?

It will run until you stop it.  This isn't a test just a way of manually launching a configuration.  Once you launch Miner Control doesn't know what is happening internally so it doesn't do any internal control, just start and stop.

Miner Control to get auto algorithm switching for multiple mining services. (please donate if you like)
Could Proof of Blockchain (PoBC) help secure a coin and avoid runaway ASIC mining?
gibleteousjack
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1


View Profile
December 02, 2014, 06:51:26 AM
 #400

Would it be possible to support Hamsterpool? They appear to have an API and support for Scrypt, Scrypt-N, X11, SHA-256.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!